Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989)

Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Keywords Bill and Ted (franchise), high school, teen, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rori Song song producer("Party Up") 120859 8000034
Bob Marlette Song n/a 120859 8000008
Amy Stock-Poynton Actor Missy 1 1000014
Michael Wells Song n/a 120859 8000032
Lee Ving Song n/a 120859 8000022
George Ball Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Pat Peach Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Danny MacCallum Electrician n/a 450 15000015
James Neilan Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Laura McGillicuddy Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Rachel A Flores Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Enzo Sisti Production Auditor (Italy) 120815 16000002
Florian Scherek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rick Spears Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Martin Miller Grip n/a 365 15000004
Elwin "Bub" Greer Grip n/a 365 15000003
Agostino Pascarella Key Grip (Italy) 263 15000002
Shunil Borpujari Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Pizutto Grip n/a 365 15000005
James Moriarty Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bob Preston Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Cindy Lagerstrom Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert Field Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Kyle MacDowell Grip n/a 365 15000007
Norah Goebel-George Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Franco Daddi Stunt Coordinator (Italy) 120804 19000002
Keith Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Whitey Hughes Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John A Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ray Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bill Holmquist Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Christie Miele Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ron Althoff Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Don Ruffin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rodd Wolff Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Vaughn Shafer Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bob Cota Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Hank Baumert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000031
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000009
James Donovan Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Al Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brad Jeffries Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Alessandro Zanon Sound Mixer (Italy) 230 14000030
Jean Aiken Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Chantal Tynes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Elizabeth Boyd Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Alberto Tosto Wardrobe wardrobe master(Italy) 120823 13000017
Shawn Sykora ADR Editor (Los Angeles) 220 14000001
Scott D Jackson ADR Editor (Los Angeles) 220 14000002
Billy Flick Boom Operator (Los Angeles) 215 14000006
Sam Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Becky Sullivan ADR Supervisor (Los Angeles) 219 14000004
Joe Dorn ADR Editor ADR editor assistant(Los Angeles) 220 14000003
Everett Burrell Makeup Assistant (Neanderthal) 121007 13000016
Vincent Fauci Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Darrell Fielder Hair Assistant hairdresser assistant 120989 13000008
Debbie Reggo Hair hairstyles(Los Angeles) 120794 13000007
Daniel Marc Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000006
Mary Ann Ahern Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000005
Vincent Fauci Hair Assistant hairdresser assistant 120989 13000009
Patti Brand Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Darrell Fielder Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Kevin Yagher Makeup (Neanderthal) 353 13000013
Debbie Reggo Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Daniel Marc Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist (Los Angeles) 223 14000007
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist (Los Angeles) 223 14000008
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000023
Jeffrey L Sandler Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000022
Glenn T Morgan Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000021
John Leveque Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000020
Karen Wilson Sound Editor (Los angeles) 229 14000024
Michael R Hoskinson Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Los Angeles) 229 14000025
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recording(Los Angeles) 120868 14000028
Stacy Saravo Sound Effects sound effects research and design(Los Angeles) 120868 14000027
Frank A Fuller Jr. Sound Effects sound effects research and design(Los Angeles) 120868 14000026
John Arrufat Sound Editor (Los Angeles) 229 14000019
David A Whittaker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(Los Angeles) 229 14000018
Michael Jiron Sound sound rerecording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000012
Dick Weaver Sound sound rerecording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000011
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer (Los Angeles) 224 14000010
Richard E Yawn Foley Editor (Los Angeles) 221 14000009
Allen L Stone Sound sound rerecording mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000013
Michael S Wren Sound sound rerecording(Los Angeles) 120816 14000014
John Paul Fasal Sound Design special sound design(Los Angeles) 120905 14000017
John Michael Fanaris Sound sound coordinator(Los Angeles) 120816 14000016
Laurie Ecker Sound sound coordinator(Los Angeles) 120816 14000015
Terry Kempf Construction Coordinator set construction coordinator 276 21000002
Steven Renick Construction construction crew 120900 21000004
David Walden Sr. Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000022
Carol Perini Medic production medic 120966 25000021
Maureen Farley Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000020
Robert Warner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
George "Bego" Gerhart Driver n/a 273 25000023
Coby Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kristine Kaspari Driver n/a 273 25000028
Mike Buck Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jeanne Mascia Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bruce Simballa Driver n/a 273 25000025
Bill Roberts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Larry Rhoe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Steve Feinberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Janet Elsasser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nick Chaput Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rene Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Marjean Holden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Connie Hoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Larry Alexander Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
William Eakland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Jason Wisch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mari Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Connie Colbert Driver n/a 273 25000029
Doug Hiserodt Driver n/a 273 25000030
Blaine Converse Other image coordinator 120795 26000012
Lenny Dalrymple Other technician 120795 26000011
Robert Worthington Other key technician 120795 26000010
Rod Schumacher Other key technician 120795 26000009
Robin D'Arcy Other image coordinator 120795 26000013
Julie Theiring Other set nurse(Los Angeles) 120795 26000014
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Aaron Newton Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Benjamin Thompson Other rigger 120795 26000016
David Avadon Other card sequence 120795 26000015
Cindy Brussolo Other software programmer 120795 26000008
John Brussolo Other software programmer 120795 26000007
Timothy Nett Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000034
Tracy Trout Herek Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000033
Beth Hoffman Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jim Lucas Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kristin Smith Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Marjorie Rubin Other production secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000002
Don Nolan Other software programmer 120795 26000006
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000005
Penny Green Other machine room operator 120795 26000004
Richard Malzahn Other software programmer 120795 26000003
Lisa Gamel Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000006
Kimberly Sylvester Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Joe Cooper Construction construction crew 120900 21000019
Robert Murray Construction construction crew 120900 21000018
Keith Johnson Construction construction crew 120900 21000017
Charles Falconer Construction construction crew 120900 21000016
Diane MacDowell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Don Brown Catering caterer 120954 22000002
David Ginsberg Effects Coordinator computer effects coordinator 120917 23000003
Peter Farson Visual Effects Designer technical designer 120955 23000002
Barry Nolan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ramon Luna Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Scott Thaden Construction construction crew 120900 21000015
James McDonald Construction construction crew 120900 21000014
Tim Sheedy Construction construction crew 120900 21000007
James Jaeger Construction construction crew 120900 21000006
Doug Wood Construction construction crew 120900 21000005
Harold "Ziplock" O'Neal Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000004
Richard Heck Construction construction crew 120900 21000008
Cliff Kirby Construction construction crew 120900 21000009
Al Clarke Construction construction crew 120900 21000013
Tim Fox Construction construction crew 120900 21000012
Rob Thorne Construction construction crew 120900 21000011
James Blair Construction construction crew 120900 21000010
Peter Chesney Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000004
Robert Ahmanson Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000005
Canace Lewis Animator effects animator 483 23000020
January Nordman Animator effects animator 483 23000019
Lynda Weinman Animator effects animator 483 23000018
Nina Chierichetti Animator effects animator 483 23000017
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paolo Luciani Property Master (Italy) 120805 24000002
Krystyna Newman Assistant (to David Newman) 120820 25000004
Sharon Roesler Assistant (to Stephen Herek) 120820 25000003
Penny Key Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000002
James D Nelson Assistant (to Joel Soisson and Michael S Murphey) 120820 25000001
Craig Clark Animator effects animator 483 23000016
Mauro Maressa Animator effects animator 483 23000015
Matt Marich Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000009
Jim Kundig Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000008
Phillip Hartmann Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000007
Scott Nesselrode Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000006
Geoffrey K Hull Titles title sequence design 120825 23000010
Patrick Read Johnson Miniatures miniature construction 121083 23000011
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Animator effects animator 483 23000014
Jesse Sliver Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000013
Robert Habros Matte Painter Matte Department Supervisor 120959 23000012
Eduardo H Esparza Construction construction crew 120900 21000003
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steve Pearl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Fabio Jephcott Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000006
Kristine Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Keith Border Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Rick Rothen Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Patty Whitcher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Gary Van Fleet Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000012
Stanley Newton Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000011
Charles L Finance Production Manager effects production manager 305 5000004
Anselmo Parrinello Production Manager (Italy) 305 5000003
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joel Soisson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael S Murphey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephen Deutsch Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Keith Border Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Stefano Spadoni Unit Manager (Italy) 120832 5000002
Scott White Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Christian Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ed Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Manuela Pineski Berger Production Coordinator (Italy) 162 5000015
Russ Fega Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Scott Gutherie Lighting lighting gaffer 798 6000015
Richard Malzahn Photography miniature photography supervisor 120835 6000014
Thor Hanson Photography stills(Los Angeles) 120835 6000013
Paul Ronald Photography stills(Italy) 120835 6000012
Alberto Altibrandi Lighting lighting gaffer(Italy) 798 6000016
Tom Shaffer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Larry Bock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Halpern Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Buddy Fries Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
William D Barber Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Phillip V Caruso Photography stills 120835 6000011
Adrian Licciardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Steve Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Collister Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000003
Adolfo Bartoli Camera Operator (Italy) 239 6000002
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Loizeaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Randolph Sellars Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Luigi Bernardini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Italy) 120849 6000009
Mark Karen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Marty Collins Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Herek Director n/a 2 2000001
Diane Franklin Actor Princess Joanna 1 1000018
Frazier Bain Actor Deacon 1 1000017
Pat McNamara Actor Mr Preston 1 1000016
Bernie Casey Actor Mr Ryan 1 1000013
Kimberley LaBelle Actor Princess Elizabeth 1 1000019
Wills Robbins Actor Ox 1 1000020
Duncan McLeod Actor Bartender 1 1000024
Traci Dawn Davis Actor Jody 1 1000023
Anne Machette Actor Buffy 1 1000022
Steve John Shepherd Actor Randolf 1 1000021
Hal Landon Jr. Actor Captain Logan 1 1000012
Clifford David Actor Ludwig Van Beethoven 1 1000011
Dan Shor Actor Billy The Kid 1 1000005
Terrance Camilleri Actor Napoleon Bonaparte 1 1000004
George Carlin Actor Rufus 1 1000003
Alex Winter Actor Bill S Preston 1 1000002
Tony Steedman Actor Socrates 1 1000006
Rod Loomis Actor Sigmund Freud 1 1000007
Robert V Barron Actor Abraham Lincoln 1 1000010
Jane Wiedlin Actor Joan of Arc 1 1000009
Al Leong Actor Genghis Khan 1 1000008
John Clure Actor Tatooed Cowboy 1 1000025
Jim Cody Williams Actor Bearded Cowboy 1 1000026
Marcia Darroch Actor Store Clerk 1 1000041
J Donovan Nelson Actor Mall Photographer 1 1000040
Carol Gossler Actor Aerobic Instructor 1 1000039
Claudia Templeton Actor Aerobic Saleswoman 1 1000038
Steve Rotblatt Actor Police Psychiatrist 1 1000042
Ed Solomon Actor Stupid Waiter 1 1000043
Ron Althoff Actor Security Guard 1 1000047
Tommy Dugan Actor 2nd Neanderthal 1 1000046
Mark Ogden Actor 1st Neanderthal 1 1000045
Chris Matheson Actor Ugly Waiter 1 1000044
Marjean Holden Actor Student Speaker 1 1000037
Lisa Rubin Actor Girl at Mall 1 1000036
Dick Alexander Actor Bowling Alley Manager 1 1000030
Ruth Pittman Actor Daphne 1 1000029
Heather Pittman Actor Kerry 1 1000028
Dusty O'Dee Actor Old West Ugly Dude 1 1000027
James Bowbitch Actor John The Serf 1 1000031
John Karlsen Actor Evil Duke 1 1000032
Jeff S Goodrich Actor Music Store Salesman 1 1000035
Jonathan Bond Actor Waterslide Attendant 1 1000034
Jeanne Hermine Herek Actor Mother at Waterslides 1 1000033
Patrick Rand Editor n/a 172 7000002
Duwayne Dunham Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Lynda Paradise Production Designer (Los Angeles) 164 9000002
Roy Forge Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Power Tool Song Performer ("Two Heads Are Better Than One") 120788 8000065
Steve Salas Song Performer ("Bad Guitar" "Carlin's Solo") 120788 8000064
Jennifer Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Giorgio Desideri Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
L R Kelly Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director art direction(Italy) 183 9000007
Gordon White Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 165 9000005
Extreme Song Performer ("Play With Me") 120788 8000063
Bricklin Song Performer ("Walk Away") 120788 8000062
Tora Tora Song Performer ("Dancing With a Gypsy") 120788 8000056
Robbie Rob Song Performer ("In Time") 120788 8000055
Big Pig Song Performer ("I Can't Break Away") 120788 8000054
Fee Waybill Song Performer ("The Three Most Important People in the World") 120788 8000053
Shark Island Song Performer ("Dangerous" "Father Time") 120788 8000057
Range War Song Performer ("No Right to Do Me Wrong") 120788 8000058
Rori Song Performer n/a 120788 8000061
Vital Signs Song Performer ("The Boys and Girls Are Doing It") 120788 8000060
Glen Burtnick Song Performer n/a 120788 8000059
Walter Parry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Dan Wahlman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Glenis Gross Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000004
Robin Monteiro Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Claudia Santiago Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Steve Schemmel Extras Casting casting extras 120851 10000006
Sherry Serra Extras Casting casting extras 120851 10000007
Sara Markowitz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Keanu Reeves Actor Ted "Theodore" Logan 1 1000001
Elisabeth Landon Consultant marketing consultant 120784 12000001
David S Williams Jr. Supervisor optical department supervisor 120845 11000001
Stanzi Stokes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Samara Schaffer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Theresa Pedemonte Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dave Cannon Swing Gang (Los Angeles) 434 9000013
Rick Toone Swing Gang (Los Angeles) 434 9000012
Jim Meyer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Joel S Griffith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Beth DeSort Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Bob Hlusak Art Department painter assistant 120843 9000019
Vicki Riske Art Department painter assistant 120843 9000018
Blair Torrey Art Department painter assistant 120843 9000017
Clarence Clemons Song Performer ("The Three Most Important People in the World") 120788 8000052
Martha David Song Performer ("The Three Most Important People in the World") 120788 8000051
Joe Hardy Song song producer("Dancing With a Gypsy") 120859 8000015
John Patterson Song ("Dancing With a Gypsy") 120859 8000014
Patrick Francis Song ("Dancing With a Gypsy") 120859 8000013
Keith Douglas Song ("Dancing With a Gypsy") 120859 8000012
Paul Ebersold Song song producer("Dancing With a Gypsy") 120859 8000016
Richard Czerny Song songs("Dangerous" "Father Time") 120859 8000017
Randy Nicklaus Song song producer("Father Time") 120859 8000021
Kevin Beamish Song song producer("Dangerous") 120859 8000020
Kevin Kreis Song ("Dangerous") 120859 8000019
Spencer Sercombe Song songs("Dangerous" "Father Time") 120859 8000018
Anthony Corder Song ("Dancing With a Gypsy") 120859 8000011
Sue Shifrin Song ("In Time") 120859 8000010
Scott Grusin Music Editor (Los Angeles) 214 8000002
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Lafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rebekah Rudd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sara Sheranian Music Editor music editor assistant(Los Angeles) 214 8000003
David Kershenbaum Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Nick Launay Song song producer("I Can't Break Away") 120859 8000007
Gary Zekley Song ("I Can't Break Away") 120859 8000006
Mitch Bottler Song ("I Can't Break Away") 120859 8000005
David Wills Song ("No Right to Do Me Wrong") 120859 8000024
Mike Ballew Song ("No Right to Do Me Wrong") 120859 8000025
Gary Cherone Song ("Play With Me") 120859 8000044
Nuno Bettencourt Song ("Play With Me") 120859 8000043
Bill Drescher Song song producer("Walk Away") 120859 8000042
Eddie Bader Song ("Walk Away") 120859 8000041
Mack Song song producer("Play With Me") 120859 8000045
Steve Salas Song songs 120859 8000046
David J Holman Song song producer("Two Heads Are Better Than One") 120859 8000050
Dweezil Zappa Song ("Two Heads Are Better Than One") 120859 8000049
Gunnar Nelson Song ("Two Heads Are Better Than One") 120859 8000048
Matthew Nelson Song ("Two Heads Are Better Than One") 120859 8000047
James Goetz Song ("Walk Away") 120859 8000040
Ian Cross Song ("Walk Away") 120859 8000039
Frankie Miller Song ("The Boys and Girls Are Doing It") 120859 8000029
Glen Burtnick Song song producer("Not So Far Away") 120859 8000028
Tom Cochrane Song ("Not So Far Away") 120859 8000027
Bill Horn Song song producer("No Right to Do Me Wrong") 120859 8000026
Jeff Barry Song ("The Boys and Girls Are Doing It") 120859 8000030
David Sieff Song song producer("The Boys and Girls Are Doing It") 120859 8000031
Jake Meyer Song ("Walk Away") 120859 8000038
Scott Bricklin Song ("Walk Away") 120859 8000037
Brian Bricklin Song ("Walk Away") 120859 8000036
Giorgio Desideri Costumes costumer(Italy) 120828 13000003
Synopsis
Two time-travelling high school friends round up a team of history's all-stars to help them pass an important exam.
N/A
N/A