Michael (1996)

Michael
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Travolta Actor Michael 1 1000001
Andie MacDowell Actor Dorothy Winters 1 1000002
William Hurt Actor Frank Quinlan 1 1000003
Bob Hoskins Actor Vartan Malt 1 1000004
Robert Pastorelli Actor Huey Driscoll 1 1000005
Jean Stapleton Actor Pansy Milbank 1 1000006
Teri Garr Actor Judge Esther Newberg 1 1000007
Wallace Langham Actor Bruce Craddock 1 1000008
Joey Adams Actor Anita 1 1000009
Carla Gugino Actor Groom 1 1000010
Tom Hodges Actor Bride 1 1000011
Catherine Burns Actor Evie 1 1000012
Richard Schiff Actor Italian Waiter 1 1000013
Calvin Trillin Actor Sheriff 1 1000014
Donald Lee Actor Court Bailiff 1 1000015
Joann Fregalette Jansen Actor Tammy 1 1000016
David Harrod Actor Mal 1 1000017
Jane Lanier Actor Suzanne 1 1000018
John Hussey Actor Minister 1 1000019
Margaret Travolta Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000020
David Bernstein Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000021
Betsy Sokolow Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000022
Tracey Doyle Actor Reporter No 4 1 1000023
Blue Deckert Actor Joe 1 1000024
Deborah Nunez Actor Woman No 1 1 1000025
Dell Aldrich Actor Woman No 2 1 1000026
Kay Colvin Actor Woman No 3 1 1000027
James Harrell Actor Old Geezer No 1 1 1000028
Peyton Park Actor Old Geezer No 2 1 1000029
Dianne Dreyer Actor Jennifer 1 1000030
Tim Harrison Actor Slacker No 1 1 1000031
Daniel Mimura Actor Slacker No 2 1 1000032
Mark Nutter Actor Counterman 1 1000033
Nora Ephron Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher Woods Director (Momentum Films Inc photography) 2 2000002
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nora Ephron Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000003
EJ Foerster Producer (Momentum Films Inc photography) 3 3000004
Delia Ephron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan Krane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Debbie Denise Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ralph Horan Executive Producer (visual effects) 174 3000008
G Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Donald Lee Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Alan Curtiss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Nora Ephron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Delia Ephron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pete Dexter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jim Quinlan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Pete Dexter From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Jim Quinlan From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Donald Lee Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dawn Guinta Production Manager high speed compositing production manager 305 5000002
Thomas Ford Production Manager high speed compositing production manager 305 5000003
Lydia Bottegoni Production Manager digital production manager 305 5000004
Alan Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Bernstein Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Bob Hudgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mark Mamalakis Location Manager (Chicago unit) 193 5000010
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Fela Small Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Mark Freid Stage Manager visual effects stage manager 120797 5000013
Jenny Campbell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Audrea Topps Harjo Production Coordinator software production coordinator 162 5000015
Demetra Diamantopoulos Location Scout (Chicago unit) 311 5000016
Kristin Dehnert Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000017
Mateo Barnstone Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000018
Rob McGrath Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000019
Natalie Angel Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000020
Ann Segars Location Assistant (Chicago unit) 120947 5000021
Stacey Beneville DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Jane Stavinoha Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Patty Willett Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago unit) 192 5000024
James McAllister Assistant Location Manager (Chicago unit) 194 5000025
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael McAlister Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Chuck Shuman Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000003
Pat Turner Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000004
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Vance Piper Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000007
David Crone Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam 232 6000008
Peter Simonite Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
M Trotta Camera camera scenic 120798 6000010
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Peter Verrando Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000013
Ivan Bigley Projectionist n/a 121104 6000014
Zade Rosenthal Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Geraldine Peroni Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jody Rogers Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Nikki Bell Editor editorial coordinator 172 7000003
Sean Callan Editor Video Editor 172 7000004
Richard Cirincione Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Antonio Martinez Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jacob Craycroft Editorial Assistant editing room assistant 120855 7000008
Gary Levy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Keiko Deguchi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jenny Davidoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Randy Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Farkas Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Shannon Erbe Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Tracy Martinson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Randy Newman Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Luana Jackman Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000007
Nick Meyers Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Nick Meyers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Randy Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Steven Bramson Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jonathan Sacks Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Nora Ephron Song ("Lips Like a Blowfish") 120859 8000015
Delia Ephron Song ("Lips Like & Blowfish") 120859 8000016
Randy Newman Song ("Feels Like Home") 120859 8000017
Randy Newman Song n/a 120859 8000018
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000019
Dick Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000020
Chet Atkins Song song arranger 120859 8000021
Chet Atkins Song song producer and performer("Ave Maria") 120859 8000022
Chet Atkins Song song producer and performer("Dream") 120859 8000023
Chet Atkins Song song producer and performer("Young Thing") 120859 8000024
Chet Atkins Song n/a 120859 8000025
David Hungate Song song producer("Young Thing") 120859 8000026
Tom Bahler Song ("Cowboy Reggae") 120859 8000027
Erik Hokkanen Song ("Erik's Two Step") 120859 8000028
John Fogerty Song ("Up Around the Bend") 120859 8000029
John Lennon Song ("All You Need Is Love") 120859 8000030
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("All You Need Is Love") 120859 8000031
Jimmie Davis Song ("You Are My Sunshine") 120859 8000032
Charles Mitchell Song ("You Are My Sunshine") 120859 8000033
Chuck Seals Song ("Crazy Arms") 120859 8000034
Ralph Mooney Song ("Crazy Arms") 120859 8000035
Steve Dorff Song ("The Pie Song") 120859 8000036
Roy Blount Song ("The Pie Song") 120859 8000037
Teresa James Song n/a 120859 8000038
Teresa James Song song producer("Sittin' by the Side of the Road") 120859 8000039
Terry Wilson Song ("Sittin' by the Side of the Road") 120859 8000040
John Mercer Song songs("Dream" "I Thought About You") 120859 8000041
George Benson Song song producer and performer("Dream") 120859 8000042
Mick Jagger Song ("The Spider and the Fly") 120859 8000043
Keith Richards Song ("The Spider and the Fly") 120859 8000044
David Z Song song producer("The Spider and the Fly" "Love God (and Everyone Else)") 120859 8000045
Raul Malo Song n/a 120859 8000046
Raul Malo Song song producer("I Dont' Care if You Love Me Anymore") 120859 8000047
Don Cook Song song producer("I Dont' Care if You Love Me Anymore") 120859 8000048
Don Covay Song ("Chain of Fools") 120859 8000049
Aretha Franklin Song ("Chain of Fools") 120859 8000050
Jerry Wexler Song song producer("Chain of Fools") 120859 8000051
Fred Fisher Song ("Chicago (That Toddling Town)") 120859 8000052
Don Gibson Song ("Sweet Dreams") 120859 8000053
Bonnie Raitt Song song peformer("Feels Like Home") 120859 8000054
Don Was Song song producer("Feels Like Home") 120859 8000055
George Weiss Song ("What a Wonderful World") 120859 8000056
Robert Thiele Song ("What a Wonderful World") 120859 8000057
Jimmy Van Heusen Song songs("I Thought about You" "It Could Happen to You") 120859 8000058
Johnny Burke Song ("It Could Happen to You") 120859 8000059
Van Morrison Song n/a 120859 8000060
John Hiatt Song ("Through your Hands") 120859 8000061
Don Henley Song song producer and performer("Through your Hands") 120859 8000062
Tonio K Song ("Love God (and Everyone Else)") 120859 8000063
John Keller Song ("Love God (and Everyone Else)") 120859 8000064
Norman Greenbaum Song n/a 120859 8000065
Erik Jacobsen Song song producer("Spirit in the Sky") 120859 8000066
Randy Newman Song Performer ("Heaven Is My Home") 120788 8000067
Velerie Carter Song Performer ("Heaven Is My Home") 120788 8000068
Dion DiMucci Song Performer ("Winter Wonderland") 120788 8000070
Chet Atkins Song Performer ("Sweet Dreams") 120788 8000071
Andie MacDowell Song Performer ("Sittin' by the Side of the Road") 120788 8000075
Kenny Shepherd Song Performer ("The Spider and the Fly") 120788 8000076
James Cotton Song Performer ("The Spider and the Fly") 120788 8000077
Mark Knopfler Song Performer ("Sweet Dreams") 120788 8000079
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("What a Wonderful World") 120788 8000080
Chips Moman Song Performer ("What a Wonderful World") 120788 8000081
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("I Thought about You") 120788 8000082
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Bright Side of the Road") 120788 8000083
Al Green Song Performer ("Love God (and Everybody Else)") 120788 8000084
Norman Greenbaum Song Performer ("Spirit in the Sky") 120788 8000085
Daniel Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracey Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julie Herman Set Decorator set decorating assistant(Chicago unit) 165 9000003
James Tocci Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Martin Kline Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michael Scheffe Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Carl Sprague Art Director (Chicago unit) 183 9000007
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Jerebob King Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jean-Paul Menard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Shane Patrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Paschall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Robert Topol Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000016
Kelley Collopy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Karl Gibbons Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
John Kretschmer Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000019
John Vargo Lead Person leadperson(Chicago unit) 120957 9000020
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000021
Keith Neely Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Kit Barrett Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Kit Barrett Art Department Coordinator (Chicago unit) 195 9000024
Lisa Kshatriya Art Department roto artist 120843 9000025
Linda Frobos Art Department feather sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000026
Mary Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ann Woodward Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jo Boldin Location Casting Texas principal casting 120864 10000003
Dara Gray Extras Casting (Third Coast Extra Casting) 120851 10000004
Mark Ridge Extras Casting (Chicago unit) 120851 10000005
Melinda Muse Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Louis Cetorelli Supervisor computer graphic supervisor 120845 11000001
Sheena Duggal Supervisor high speed compositing supervisor 120845 11000002
Dennis Webb Supervisor I/O supervisor 120845 11000003
Marcus Kraus Supervisor visual effects camera department supervisor 120845 11000004
Kevin Wier Consultant graphics consultant 120784 12000001
Gina Wingate Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Elizabeth McBride Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan Kalinowski Hair (for John Travolta) 120794 13000003
Karen Keener Hair (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120794 13000004
Leslie Anderson Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Charlene Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Michelle Buhler Makeup (for John Travolta) 353 13000007
Dorothy Pearl Makeup (for William Hurt) 353 13000008
Deborah Larsen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Janet Powell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Jimmy Cullen Wardrobe (for John Travolta) 120823 13000011
Taneia Lednicky Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Jane McCulley ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
David Wahnon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Barbara Parks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ed Barteski Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Brydon Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jac Rubenstein Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
George Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000008
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
William Sweeney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Derrick Quarles Rerecording film recording technician 120995 14000015
Kay Colvin Sound utility sound 120816 14000016
Colin Campbell Sound (Chicago unit) 120816 14000017
Jolene Cherry Sound soundtrack album supervisor 120816 14000018
Jeff Aldrich Sound soundtrack album supervisor 120816 14000019
Daniella Capretta Sound soundtrack album supervisor 120816 14000020
Debbie Reinberg Sound soundtrack business affairs 120816 14000021
Michael Kirchberger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Daniel Korintus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Warren Shaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Jeff Roenning Sound Editor appprentice sound editor 229 14000025
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
John Hudecek Rigging Gaffer (Chicago unit) 120937 15000001
Key Kolb Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Bradley Matthys Key Rigging Grip (Chicago unit) 120946 15000003
Jim Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Steve Matthys Key Grip (Chicago unit) 263 15000005
Donis Rhoden Grip n/a 365 15000006
Zane Streater Grip n/a 365 15000007
Peter Kolb Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeff Andrus Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jason Goodowens Grip n/a 365 15000010
Sean Devine Grip n/a 365 15000011
Patrick Reddish Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Jeffrey Renfrow Gaffer (Chicago unit) 268 15000013
Buzzy Burwell Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Paul Kloss Electrician n/a 450 15000015
John Lacy Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Richard Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Joseph Graham Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Rusty Reilly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Robert Waddell Best Boy Grip (Chicago unit) 265 15000020
Chris Reddish Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Packy Lennon Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000022
Troy Webb Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000023
Lawrence Renfrow Best Boy (Chicago unit) 120885 15000024
Theodore Corso Best Boy rigging best boy electric(Chicago unit) 120885 15000025
Richard Bond Best Boy rigging best boy(Chicago unit) 120885 15000026
Bill Kinsley Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000027
Susan McLean Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000028
Kathryn Hibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kristen Felan Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Seve Spracklen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sativa January Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Jennifer Wieland Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Alec Gillis Animatronics animatronic effects designer and creator 121102 19000001
Tom Woodruff Animatronics animatronic effects designer and creator 121102 19000002
Norman Cabrera Animatronics animal sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121102 19000003
Christine Papalexis Animatronics animatronic bull fabrication 121102 19000004
Rick Cedillo Animatronics animatronic bull fabrication(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121102 19000005
Camilla Henneman Animatronics animatronic bull fabrication(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121102 19000006
David Penikas Animatronics key animatronic bull mechanic 121102 19000007
Yancy Calzada Puppeteer (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 682 19000008
Christine Papalexis Puppeteer (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 682 19000009
David Penikas Puppeteer (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 682 19000010
Tom Woodruff Puppeteer lead puppeteer(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 682 19000011
Alec Gilis Puppeteer lead puppeteer(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 682 19000012
Andy Schoneberg Puppeteer (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 682 19000013
Shannon Shea Puppeteer (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 682 19000014
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000015
Mark Riccardi Stunt Man (for John Travolta) 121002 19000016
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000018
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John Hoch Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lonnie Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dean Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Diana Smith Wrangler bull wrangler(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121018 20000001
Cody Smith Wrangler bull wrangler(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121018 20000002
Mike Morris Wrangler bull wrangler(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121018 20000003
Paul Calabria Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
James Dew Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Chris Telschow Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000001
Kim Hawkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Tom Lemman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jack Thorpe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Robert Weinberger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Gary Kapp Construction Foreman carpenter foreman(Chicago unit) 277 21000006
Tom Dressen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Edward England Construction Coordinator (Chicago unit) 276 21000008
James Mize Welder gang boss/welder technician 121059 21000009
Brian McCarty Welder welder/sculptor 121059 21000010
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tim Harrison Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Daniel Mimura Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Tony Kerum Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Mara Kerum Catering n/a 120954 22000005
John Kerum Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Francisco Leora Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Mark Kernan Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Allen Mansour Effects Supervisor visual effects equipment manager 120866 23000003
Randy Cabral Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Randy Moore Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Yvonne Sturm Special Effects Foreman (Chicago unit) 250 23000006
Mickey McGovern Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Heather Davis Visual Effects compositor 419 23000008
Scott McKee Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000009
Mike Perry Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Michael Travers Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
Anita Cukurs Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
Kristen Trattner Visual Effects high speed compositing digital artist 419 23000013
Nancy Evans Visual Effects digital/roto artist 419 23000014
Suzy Brown Visual Effects digital/roto artist 419 23000015
Dieter Sturm Special Effects Coordinator (Chicago unit) 241 23000016
Everett Byrom Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Kenneth Coulman Special Effects Assistant (Chicago unit) 514 23000018
Aron Peterson Special Effects Assistant (Chicago unit) 514 23000019
David Blitstein Effects Coordinator special effects coordinator 120917 23000020
Jeanette Brill Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000021
Janel Alexander Effects Assistant lead technical assistant 120922 23000022
Christopher Decedue Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000023
Guy Wiedmann Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000024
Walter Bernard Titles titles designer and producer 120825 23000025
Milton Glazer Titles titles designer and producer 120825 23000026
John McGee Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000027
Raphael Boguslav Main Title Design main title calligraphy 120925 23000028
Peter Clarke Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mari Phillips Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Mary Brady Assistant Props property assistant(Chicago unit) 120904 24000003
Martin Lasowitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Peter Roome Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Carmen Weets Assistant (to Nora Ephron) 120820 25000002
Angelina Fontana Assistant (to Sean Daniel) 120820 25000003
Kimberly Lucken Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000004
Meredith Stern Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000005
Roderick Alleyne Assistant (to G Mac Brown) 120820 25000006
Susan Such Assistant executive assistant(to John Travolta) 120820 25000007
Robert Morton Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000008
Kathleen Kiatta Assistant (to Audie MacDowell) 120820 25000009
Ben Hampshire Assistant (to William Hurt) 120820 25000010
Mario Castillo Assistant mechanical assistant(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120820 25000011
Amy Rich Production Assistant art department production assistant 275 25000012
Ina Howard Production Assistant art department production assistant 275 25000013
John Daniel Production Assistant art department production assistant 275 25000014
Phil Schriber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Jay Weintraub Transportation Captain (Chicago unit) 272 25000016
Gerald McKnight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
James Hogan Transportation Coordinator (Chicago unit) 271 25000018
Chip Wies Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Jennifer Bridgewater Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Joshua Smith Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Thomas Griffin Office Assistant (Chicago unit) 120996 25000022
Noreen Coyne Office Assistant (Chicago unit) 120996 25000023
Mimi McGreal Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000024
Tara Fusco Lane Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000025
Susan Carpenter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Gregg Bell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Parker Meyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Ron Mitchell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
James Wagner Set Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 371 25000030
Gerald Nichols Set Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 371 25000031
Eric Pot Set Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 371 25000032
Dick Kehl Production labor foreman(Chicago unit) 120824 25000033
Anne Carr Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Raigen Thornton Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Kathryn Madden Medic (Chicago unit) 120966 25000036
Tony Brazas Driver (for John Travolta) 273 25000037
Mary Delaney Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jim DiCuffa Driver n/a 273 25000039
John East Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joe Gallien Driver n/a 273 25000041
Lonnie Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ronald Pascahll Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jack Sander Driver n/a 273 25000044
Joe Self Driver n/a 273 25000045
Butch Themer Driver n/a 273 25000046
Darwin Witte Driver n/a 273 25000047
Wilburn White Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert Rocco Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ben Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000050
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000051
Mike Hitch Driver n/a 273 25000052
David Little Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jessie Tellez Driver n/a 273 25000054
Doyle Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000055
Rolando DeHoyos Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jack Berggren Driver n/a 273 25000057
Luis Garza Driver n/a 273 25000058
Gary Burch Driver n/a 273 25000059
Cliff Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000060
Francisco De La Fuente Driver n/a 273 25000061
Jack Prince Driver n/a 273 25000062
Henry Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000063
Charlie Coulter Driver n/a 273 25000064
Emilio Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000065
Karen Prince Driver n/a 273 25000066
Sammy Lockhart Driver n/a 273 25000067
Daniel Castaneda Driver n/a 273 25000068
Armando Borbon Driver n/a 273 25000069
Joseph Pekar Driver n/a 273 25000070
Cecil Evans Driver n/a 273 25000071
Billy Cude Driver n/a 273 25000072
Hector Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000073
Jeffrey Schwan Other gang boss 120795 26000001
Austin Goss Other rigging gafer 120795 26000002
Neil Gahm Other gang boss 120795 26000003
John Helton Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Christina Blackledge Other scenic gang boss 120795 26000005
Theresa Dringenberg Other sign painter 120795 26000006
James Avery Other greensman 120795 26000007
Eric Henshaw Other greensman 120795 26000008
Christian Kastner Other greensman 120795 26000009
Russell Scott Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000010
David Kramer Other loop group 120795 26000011
Ken Kurras Other lead film recordist 120795 26000012
Katya Culberg Other systems engineering coordinator 120795 26000013
Andy Schoneberg Other project coordinator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000014
Yuri Everson Other project coordinator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000015
Steve Frakes Other mold shop foreman(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000016
Kate Studley Other key wing fabrication(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000017
Karen Lafler Other wing fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000018
Tony Matijevich Other wing fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000019
Mark Viniello Other wing fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000020
Mitchell Coughlin Other wing fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000021
Steve Buscaino Other wing fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000022
Josselin Mahot Other wing fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000023
Dan Brodzik Other painter(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000024
Yancy Calzada Other key wing mechanic 120795 26000025
Goran Duka Other cateting 120795 26000026
Bobby Sconci Other mechanic 120795 26000027
Jennifer Lane Other AFI intern 120795 26000028
Gregg Jarrett Other paint foreman(Chicago unit) 120795 26000029
Harry Haase Other head painter(Chicago unit) 120795 26000030
Rodman Kiser Other greens(Chicago unit) 120795 26000031
Frank Wolf Other scoring mixer 120795 26000032
Janos Pilenyi Other opticals(Cinergi Inc) 120795 26000033
Tom Copeland Special Thanks (Texas Film Commission) 120874 26000034
Jane Stern Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Michael Stern Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Ted Alexander Manager systems administrator/resource manager 120827 28000001
Betsy Sokolow Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When rumor of Michael's existence reaches the National Mirror, washed-up journalist Frank Quinlan smells a page-one scoop. True or not, it's his job to track down this alleged angel, and bring him back to Chicago in time for Christmas. But his fiesty boss won't let him go alone. He sends Quinlan on assignment with angel expert Dorothy Winters and Huey Driscoll, another jaded reporter who would have been canned years ago had he not rescued Sparky, a mongrel that has become famous as the paper's prized mascot. As the trio travels to Iowa, each believes the trip is a colossal hoax until they come face-to-feather with Michael. He smells like cookies, acts like a playboy and tosses off miracles when everyone least expects them. As Quinlan and Dorothy search for the incontrovertible proof they need not to believe in Michael, Michael sets out against all odds to get Dorothy and Quinlan to believe in each other.