Saving Private Ryan (1998)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Colin Umpelby Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Paul Dimmer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Anne Marie Walters Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
Mike Durkan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Stuart Digby Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Paul Taylor Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Cliff Corbould Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
Timothy Stracey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
Mike Curran Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Steve Warner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Adam Hillier Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000068
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000069
Rob Malos Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000070
Alan Young Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000071
Trevor Williams Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000067
Joseph Geday Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000066
David Watkins Sr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000063
John Fontana Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000064
David S Williams Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000065
Kevin Rogan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000051
Simon Cockren Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000050
John Pilgrim Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000035
Bradley Barton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000036
Graham Povey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000037
Daniel Bennett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000038
Michael Barlett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000034
Ray Lovell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000033
Peter Pickering Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Kenneth Herd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000031
Peter White Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000032
Simon Quinn Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000039
Steve Borthwick Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000040
Alex Burdett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000046
David Roddham Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000047
Philip Clark Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000048
Grant Rogan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000049
Lee Rider Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000045
Christopher Brennan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000044
Melanie Rayski Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000041
Caimin Bourne Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000042
Tony Richards Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000043
Dave Miller Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000072
Krissi Williamson Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000073
Barry Gates Props n/a 120817 24000009
Christian Short Props n/a 120817 24000010
Christian McDonald Props n/a 120817 24000011
Ben Wilkinson Props n/a 120817 24000012
David Rossiter Props n/a 120817 24000008
John Fox Props n/a 120817 24000007
Stephen McDonald Props chargehand props 120817 24000004
John Hogan Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000005
Robert Hill Props property storage 120817 24000006
Philip Murphy Props n/a 120817 24000013
Stephen Brown Props webbing props 120817 24000014
Tommy Dunne Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000002
Karl Schmidt Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000003
Keri Wilson Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000004
Marc Fusco Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000005
Derek Atherton Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000001
Cos Egan Props (Irish unit) 120817 24000018
Alan Hausmann Props webbing props 120817 24000015
William Draper Props (Irish unit) 120817 24000016
Gary Wiffen Props (Irish unit) 120817 24000017
Micky Woolfson Props standby props 120817 24000003
Mickey Pugh Props standby props 120817 24000002
Lindy Diamond Effects Coordinator corpse and animal effects coordinator 120917 23000079
Dan Engstrom Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000080
Larry Hoki Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000081
Lawrence O'Toole Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000082
Katie Gabriel Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant buyer 514 23000078
Andrew Nolan Special Effects special effects technician(Irish unit) 168 23000077
Gerry Johnston Special Effects special effects technician(Irish unit) 168 23000074
Michael Kearns Special Effects special effects technician(Irish unit) 168 23000075
Kevin Nolan Special Effects special effects technician(Irish unit) 168 23000076
Kathleen Beeler CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000083
Terry Chostner CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000084
Christa Starr CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000090
Paul Theren CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000091
Maxie McDonald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jennifer McKnew CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000089
Mary McCulloch CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000088
Gonzalo Escudero CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000085
Bridget Goodman CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000086
Joanne Hafner CGI Artist CG artist 120986 23000087
Terry Cox Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Melvyn Pearson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Jan Holicek Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Donal O'Farrell Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jaroslav Peterka Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Sean McCabe Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000033
David Listvan Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tony Lucken Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mark Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Tiddler James Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Ray Hanna Stunts n/a 240 19000050
John McGregor Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Dusan Hyska Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Dominic Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jeff Hewitt-Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Martin Hub Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Dimo Lipitkovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Paul Heasman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lyndon Stuart Hellewell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve Griffin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Neil Finnighan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Laurie Crane Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ray De-Haan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Dowhall Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sean Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mac Steinmeier Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mark Hanna Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jindrich Klaus Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Pavel Kratky Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Shaun Wallace Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Leos Stransky Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Tom Struthers Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Pavel Vokoun Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Anthony Youd Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Alan Booth Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000004
Tim Flattery Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Paul Corbould Visual Effects lead senior special effects technician 419 23000014
David Hunter Visual Effects lead senior special effects technician 419 23000015
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000016
Matt Codd Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Kevin Herd Visual Effects lead senior special effects technician 419 23000011
Steve Painter Visual Effects Designer corpse and animal effects designer 120955 23000008
Keith Stephen Visual Effects model maker 419 23000009
David Brighton Visual Effects lead senior special effects technician 419 23000010
Dee Selby Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000017
John Evans Visual Effects lead senior special effects technician 419 23000018
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Jeff Clifford Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Mark Meddings Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000026
Ian Corbould Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Jeffrey Yost Visual Effects digital technologies 419 23000023
Danny Lee Visual Effects digital technologies 419 23000022
Kim Bromley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000019
Heather Smith Visual Effects associate visual effects producer 419 23000020
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects digital matte artist 419 23000021
Neill Gorton Visual Effects Designer corpse and animal effects designer 120955 23000007
Gregor Lakner Effects Supervisor CG sequence supervisor 120866 23000006
Terry Apsey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
John New Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000011
Hillery Cope Construction construction buyer 120900 21000012
Christopher Rose Welder n/a 121059 21000013
Dave Lowery Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Michael Deegan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Fred Myatt Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000005
Phillip Smith Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000006
Micky Law Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000007
Colin Gibbs Welder welder fabricator 121059 21000014
Mark McBarron Welder assistant welder 121059 21000015
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Clive Beard Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000004
Trevor Wood Effects Supervisor special effects workshop supervisor 120866 23000005
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000002
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Reynolds Catering catering manager 120954 22000001
Sarah Linton Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Becky Wiseman Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Susan Ray Assistant (to Steven Spielberg (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000006
Elizabeth Nye Assistant (to Steven Spielberg (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000007
Chris Cullum Other fireman 120795 26000074
Bob Pollard Other fireman 120795 26000075
Robin Davies Other marine coordinator(Irish unit) 120795 26000076
Dan Britton Other marine rigger(Irish unit) 120795 26000077
David Deane Other fire safety officer 120795 26000073
Carrie Johnson Other nurse 120795 26000072
John Symondsen Other mechanics 120795 26000069
Colin Anderson Other head chef 120795 26000070
Sinjun Smith Other head chef 120795 26000071
Roger McGowan Other marine rigger(Irish unit) 120795 26000078
Paul Tingey Other shipwright(Irish unit) 120795 26000079
Rupert Barnes Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000085
Noel Murphy Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000086
Colin Bates Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000087
David Need Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000088
John Murphy Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000084
Alan Armsby Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000083
Dave Leshone Other marine engineer(Irish unit) 120795 26000080
Geoff Raleigh Other marine engineer(Irish unit) 120795 26000081
Ken Murgatroyd Other landing craft coordinator(Irish unit) 120795 26000082
John Lehen Other mechanics 120795 26000068
Peter Tombs Other mechanics 120795 26000067
Allan B Croucher Other HOD plasterer 120795 26000052
Peter Black Other plasterer 120795 26000053
Malcolm Mister Other plasterer 120795 26000054
Keith Shannon Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000055
Louis King Other storesman 120795 26000051
William Sower Other wood machinist 120795 26000050
David Evans Other workroom head 120795 26000047
James T Linville Other financial representative 120795 26000048
Norman Baker Other wood machinist 120795 26000049
Adrian Start Other HOD painter 120795 26000056
Ron Newvell Other HOD rigger 120795 26000057
Derek Smith Other stand-by plasterer 120795 26000063
Steve Lamonby Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000064
Dave Forster Other mechanics 120795 26000065
Michael Tombs Other mechanics 120795 26000066
Joe Monks Other stand-by painter 120795 26000062
Ginger MacArthy Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000061
John Newvell Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000058
Paul Maling Other plant engineer 120795 26000059
Steve Taylor Other plant engineer 120795 26000060
Robert Brian Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000089
Michael O'Leary Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000090
Matthew Colleran Other re-recordist 120795 26000117
Tom Lalley Other engineer 120795 26000118
Geoff Heron Other lead effects technician 120795 26000119
Dan Nelson Other effects technician 120795 26000120
Rudi Pi Other re-recordist 120795 26000116
Christopher Barrick Other machine room operator 120795 26000115
David Winn Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000112
Peter Moore Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000113
Siobhan Grant Other nurse 120795 26000114
Carl Assmus Other stage technician 120795 26000121
Berny Demolski Other stage technician 120795 26000122
Alistair Rumball Other marine safety(Irish unit) 120795 26000128
Sara Chappell Manager (catering) 120827 28000001
Lynn G Larsen Manager orchestral personnel manager 120827 28000002
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lee Lighting Ltd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000127
Trang Bach Other plate restoration 120795 26000126
Rob Doherty Other stage technician 120795 26000123
George Gambetta Other film scanning operator 120795 26000124
Tim Geideman Other negative line-up 120795 26000125
Lindsay Moore Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000111
Stuart Weston Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000110
Mick Sellen Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000096
Donald Hind Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000097
Steve Sweet Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000098
John Gear Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000099
Robert Foley Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000095
Gary Rowe Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000094
Stephen Dawson Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000091
Steve Richards Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000092
Patrick Devereux Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000093
Mick Thomas Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000100
David Kelly Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000101
David McDowall Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000107
Seamus Walsh Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000108
Jason Mooney Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000109
Brian Walker Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000106
Ronnie Longridge Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000105
Ray Tovey Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000102
James Kinsella Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000103
Gerald Wade Other landing craft crew(Irish unit) 120795 26000104
Shelli Woodall Other technician 120795 26000046
Anthony Parker Other technician 120795 26000045
Jennifer Gonzalez Production digital production 120824 25000034
Garrick Meeker Production digital production 120824 25000035
Erin West Production digital production 120824 25000036
John Coleman Driver Steven Spielberg's driver 273 25000037
Kathleen Davidson Production digital production 120824 25000033
Gerry Delaney Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000032
David Silverton Production chargehand plasterer labourer 120824 25000029
Kenneth Stachini Production HOD stagehand 120824 25000030
Nigel Ross Production chargehand/stagehand 120824 25000031
David Rosenbaum Driver Tom Hanks' driver 273 25000038
Mike Faulkner Driver Ian Bryce's driver 273 25000039
Billy Turner Driver unit driver 273 25000045
Barry Leonti Driver unit driver 273 25000046
Julie Zunder Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Rosalyn Ellis Other clapper/loader 120795 26000001
Keith Horsley Driver unit driver 273 25000044
Sean O'Connor Driver unit driver 273 25000043
Gary Birmingham Driver unit driver 273 25000040
Bruce Neighbour Driver unit driver 273 25000041
Freddie Chiverton Driver unit driver 273 25000042
David Lusby Production production buyer 120824 25000028
Mike Cuevas Post-Production Assistant post-production associate 120882 25000027
Jane Burgess Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gail Munnelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Carlos Fidel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Aine Stacey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Helen Jerome Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000012
Natalie Rogers Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000011
Carlyle Fairfax Smith Assistant (to Ian Bryce) 120820 25000008
Mark A Russell Assistant (to Bonnie Curtis) 120820 25000009
Sharon Aiken Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000010
Maeve Butler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dickon Levinge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jason Roberts Production Associate n/a 120822 25000024
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Brian Hathaway Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000023
Amanda K Montgomery Production Assistant visual effects production assistant 275 25000022
Aileen Curtin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kathleen Lucking Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Lisa Drayne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Peter O'Toole Other electrican(Irish unit) 120795 26000002
Simon Atherton Other armourer 120795 26000003
Janine Schneider Other technician 120795 26000030
Barrie Gower Other technician 120795 26000031
Robert Simpson Other technician 120795 26000032
Nina Graham Other technician 120795 26000033
Joanne Frye Other technician 120795 26000029
Patrick Rushmere Other technician 120795 26000028
Lee Craik Other technician 120795 26000025
Graham Ross Other technician 120795 26000026
Andrew France Other technician 120795 26000027
Rosie Shannon Other technician 120795 26000034
Sam Ives Other technician 120795 26000035
Nicola O'Toole Other technician 120795 26000041
Simon Webber Other technician 120795 26000042
Suzi Owen Other technician 120795 26000043
James Weston Other technician 120795 26000044
Tania Wanstall Other technician 120795 26000040
Rob Mayor Other technician 120795 26000039
Annabel Tait Other technician 120795 26000036
Veronique Keys Other technician 120795 26000037
Bill Turpin Other technician 120795 26000038
Liz Ragland Other technician 120795 26000024
Aron Collins Other technician 120795 26000023
Martha Fein Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000009
Robin Schoonraad Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000010
Emma Jackson Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000011
Tristan Schoonraad Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000012
Margaret Horspool Other junior draughtsman 120795 26000008
Robert Cowper Other junior draughtsman 120795 26000007
Stephen Bream Other draughtsman 120795 26000004
William Hawkins Other draughtsman 120795 26000005
Paul Westacott Other draughtsman 120795 26000006
Brendan Lonegan Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000013
Laurence Simmons Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000014
Will Petty Other technician 120795 26000020
Chris Byrne Other technician 120795 26000021
Andrew Proctor Other technician 120795 26000022
Cath Blackett Other technician 120795 26000019
Gavin Watton Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000018
Dan Nixon Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000015
Katrina Strachan Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000016
Jackie Noble Other prosthetic crew 120795 26000017
Aris Comninos Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stuart Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Lori Arnold Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator 162 5000020
Tania Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Lulu Morgan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Lil Heyman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Robin Higgs Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Melanie Gore Grimes Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Rick A Osako Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Clodagh Bowers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
David Morris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
James Cloney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Hugo Smith-Bingham Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Simon Burgess Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Rebecca Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Alex Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Mark Huffam Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Kevin De La Noy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Frank Darabont Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Rodat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Allison Lyon Segan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bonnie Curtis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ian Bryce Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark R. Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Levinsohn Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark Huffam Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Seamus McInerney Production Manager (Irish unit) 305 5000002
Catherine Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Daisy Cummins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Barbara Mulcahy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Hannah Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Andrew M Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Martin Krauka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Adam Goodman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Richards Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Seamus Corcoran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cian DeButlear Camera Operator (Irish unit) 239 6000005
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor 172 7000007
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
E Larry Oatfield Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Karen Wilson Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Ethan Van Der Ryn Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Teresa Eckton Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Frank Eulner Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000011
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kelly Mahan Jaramillo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Bradley Souber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Simon Cozens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Richard Byard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Richard Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Hill Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000025
Robert Palmer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Ciaran Barry Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Irish unit) 120849 6000012
Donal Gilligan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Irish unit) 120849 6000013
Declan King Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Irish unit) 120849 6000014
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Mark Milsome Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Martin Rosenberg Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000006
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Dochy J Lowe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Irish unit) 120849 6000015
Noel Donellon Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000016
Kenneth Smith Color color timing supervisor 121024 6000022
Alan Hall Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Angus Mitchell Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Sarah J Francis Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000018
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000019
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Seamus McQuade Actor Field HQ Aide 1 1000028
Ronald Longridge Actor Coxswain 1 1000029
Adam Shaw Actor Delancey 1 1000030
Rolf Saxon Actor Lieutenant Briggs 1 1000031
Paul Garcia Actor Field HQ Major 1 1000027
Peter Miles Actor Ramelle Paratrooper 1 1000026
Marc Cass Actor Fallon 1 1000023
Markus Napier Actor Major Hoess 1 1000024
Neil Finnighan Actor Ramelle Paratrooper 1 1000025
Corey Johnson Actor Radioman 1 1000032
Loclann Aiken Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000033
Shane Hagan Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000039
Paul Hickey Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000040
Shane Mikael Johnson Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000041
Laird Macintosh Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000042
Paschal Friel Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000038
Aiden Condron Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000037
John Barnett Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000034
MacLean Burke Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000035
Victor Burke Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000036
William Marsh Actor Lyle 1 1000022
Steve Griffin Actor Wilson 1 1000021
Giovanni Ribisi Actor T/4 Medic Wade 1 1000007
Jeremy Davies Actor Corporal Upham 1 1000008
Matt Damon Actor Private Ryan 1 1000009
Ted Danson Actor Captain Hamill 1 1000010
Vin Diesel Actor Private Caparzo 1 1000006
Adam Goldberg Actor Private Mellish 1 1000005
Tom Sizemore Actor Sergeant Horvath 1 1000002
Ed Burns Actor Private Reiben 1 1000003
Barry Pepper Actor Private Jackson 1 1000004
Paul Giamatti Actor Sergeant Hill 1 1000011
Dennis Farina Actor Lieutenant Colonel Anderson 1 1000012
Ian Porter Actor Trask 1 1000018
Gary Sefton Actor Rice 1 1000019
Julian Spencer Actor Garrity 1 1000020
Demetri Goritsas Actor Parker 1 1000017
Danny Cerqueria Actor Weller 1 1000016
Joerg Stadler Actor Steamboat Willie 1 1000013
Max Martini Actor Corporal Henderson 1 1000014
Dylan Bruno Actor Toynbe 1 1000015
Brian Maynard Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000043
Martin McDougall Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000044
John Walters Actor Old French Man 1 1000071
Dorothy Grumbar Actor Old French Woman 1 1000072
James Innes-Smith Actor MP Lieutenant 1 1000073
Harve Presnell Actor General Marshall 1 1000074
Sam Scudder Actor Paratrooper No 1 1 1000070
Nick Brooks Actor Paratrooper Joe 1 1000069
Michael Mantas Actor Paratrooper Lieutenant 1 1000066
David Vegh Actor Paratrooper Oliver 1 1000067
Ryan Hurst Actor Paratrooper Michaelson 1 1000068
Dale Dye Actor War Department Colonel 1 1000075
Bryan Cranston Actor War Department Colonel 1 1000076
Kathleen Byron Actor Old Mrs Ryan 1 1000082
Rob Freeman Actor Ryan's Son 1 1000083
Thomas Gizbert Actor Ryan's Grandson 1 1000084
Sam Ellis Actor Private Hastings 1 1000085
Harrison Young Actor Ryan as Old Man 1 1000081
Amanda Boxer Actor Mrs Margaret Ryan 1 1000080
David Wohl Actor War Department Captain 1 1000077
Eric Loren Actor War Department Lieutenant 1 1000078
Valerie Colgan Actor War Department Clerk 1 1000079
Leland Orser Actor Lieutanant DeWindt 1 1000065
Nathan Fillion Actor Minessota Ryan 1 1000064
Grahame Wood Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000050
John Sharian Actor Corporal 1 1000051
Glenn Wrage Actor Boyle 1 1000052
Crofton Hardester Actor Senior Medical Officer 1 1000053
Vincent Walsh Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000049
Matthew Sharp Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000048
Mark Phillips Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000045
Lee Rosen Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000046
Andrew Scott Actor Soldier on the Beach 1 1000047
Martin Hub Actor Czech Wermacht Soldier 1 1000054
Raph Taylor Actor Goldman 1 1000055
Michelle Evans Actor Jean's Wife 1 1000061
Martin Beaton Actor Jean's Son 1 1000062
Anna Maguire Actor Jean's Daughter 1 1000063
Stephan Cornicard Actor Jean 1 1000060
Stephan Grothgar Actor (Voice on Bullhorn) 1 1000059
Nigel Whitmey Actor Private Boyd 1 1000056
Erich Redman Actor German No 1 1 1000057
Tilo Keiner Actor German No 2 1 1000058
Tim Morrison Performer trumpet solos Trumpet 120819 8000005
Boston Symphony Orchestra Performer score performer 120819 8000006
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Sandina Bailo Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Susan Popovic Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000009
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Shannon Mills Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000019
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000025
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Mary Works Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000027
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
DreamWorks Records Sound soundtrack 120816 14000024
Marni L Hammet Sound sound transfer supervisor 120816 14000023
Lisa Chino Sound sound assistant 120816 14000020
Andre Fenley Sound sound assistant 120816 14000021
Gerard Roche Sound sound intern 120816 14000022
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Laura May Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Anthony Black Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000035
Dave Whiteing Wardrobe crowd wardrobe master 120823 13000036
Tim Shanahan Wardrobe key costume breakdown 120823 13000037
Adam Roach Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Marcus Love Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Jennifer A Hegarty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Ailbhe LeMass Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Tom McDonald Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000031
Thomas Lightfoot Wardrobe costume breakdown 120823 13000038
Emma Walker Wardrobe costume breakdown 120823 13000039
Denise Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Mickie McGowan ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000003
Cary Stratton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Nicola Rapley Wardrobe costume breakdown 120823 13000040
Pat Williamson Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000041
Stephanie D Krivacek ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000029
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer recorder and mixer 230 14000030
Andrew Pyke Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Fry Martin Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Sophie Dasic Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Claire L Kenny Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Carolyn Hall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
George Marshall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
David Murphy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Siobhan Sweeney Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000011
Pavel Cajzl Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marc Cass Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Caswell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Viktor Cervenka Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andy Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Peter Hornbuckle Stunts costume special effects/stunts 240 19000004
Stuart Sewell Prosthetics prosthetic designer 120991 19000001
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Philip Goldsworthy Stunts key costume special effects/stunts 240 19000003
Richard Seal Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Ricky Pattenden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Neil Monroe Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Alan Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Peter O'Toole Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Philip Murphy Grip (Irish unit) 365 15000005
John Flemming Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
David Devlin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ossa Mills Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
James R Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Darren Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Steve Pattenden Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Terry Mulligan Chief Lighting Technician (Irish unit) 357 15000017
David Motta Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000018
Derek Russell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Ian Townsend Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000016
David Rist Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip 264 15000015
Paul Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Terry Townsend Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Garret Baldwin Electrician (Irish unit) 450 15000014
Catherine Heys Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Stuart Bray Art Department sculptor 120843 9000016
Duncan Jarman Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
Paul Catling Art Department sculptor 120843 9000018
Waldo Mason Art Department sculptor 120843 9000019
Andy Hunt Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000015
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Veronique Fletcher Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000011
Philippa McLellan Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000012
Kevin Kavanaugh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Stuart Conran Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
Philip Mathews Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Peter James Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000027
Eric Stewart Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000028
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Priscilla John Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Joanna Branch Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000026
Chad Taylor Art Department Sabre artist 120843 9000025
Andy Garder Art Department sculptor 120843 9000022
Colin Ware Art Department sculptor 120843 9000023
Caitlin Content Art Department Sabre artist 120843 9000024
Laurence O'Toole Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000010
Alexander Laurant Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000009
Eddie DeLange Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000012
Edith Piaf Song ("Tu Es Partout") 120859 8000013
Marguerite Monnot Song ("Tu Es Partout") 120859 8000014
Henri Contet Song ("C'etait Une Histoire D'Amour") 120859 8000015
Irving Mills Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000011
Duke Ellington Song ("Solitude") 120859 8000010
Tanglewood Festival Chorus Performer score performer 120819 8000007
Thomas Rolfs Performer trumpet solos Trumpet 120819 8000008
Gus Sebring Soloist horn solos 121021 8000009
Jean Jal Song ("C'etait Une Histoire D'Amour") 120859 8000016
Edith Piaf Song Performer ("C'etait Une Historie D'Amour") 120788 8000017
Chris Seagers Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Alan Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Gary Freeman Art Director stand-by art director 183 9000008
Tom Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ricky Eyres Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tom Sanders Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Dean Kavanaugh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Dorrance Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Orla Pulton Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom) 160 10000003
Kara J Katsulis Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Fiona Belton Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000012
Oona McFarland Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000013
Maeve Hunter Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000014
Ann O'Halloran Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000015
Diana J Wilson Costumes Los Angeles key costumer 120828 13000011
Peter Edmonds Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
David Crossman Costumes military costumer 120828 13000007
Nigel Boyd Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Rupert Steggle Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Colette Jackson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000016
Ann Regan Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000017
Polly Earnshaw Makeup trainee makeup 353 13000023
Lois Burwell Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000024
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist key 2nd makeup artist 120801 13000025
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist Tom Hanks' makeup artist 120801 13000026
Martina McCarthy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Tapio Salmi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Louise Keating Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000018
Hugh McAllister Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000019
Jeanette Freeman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Sally Turner Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000006
Sheila Fahey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
John Schoonraad Supervisor moldmaking supervisor 120845 11000005
Brian Morris Supervisor supervisor painter 120845 11000006
Steven Pollecutt Supervisor supervisor rigger 120845 11000007
Ronald G Roumas Supervisor machine room supervisor 120845 11000008
Conor O'Sullivan Supervisor prosthetic supervisor 120845 11000004
Andy Fletcher Supervisor webbing supervisor 120845 11000003
Jeff McNally Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Marc Haimes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Pablo Helman Supervisor Sabre supervisor 120845 11000009
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor 120845 11000010
Patrick Wheatley Costume Department costume department key 121016 13000002
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Sarah Hinch Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
John Barnett Advisor military advisor 120821 12000003
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000011
Sandy DeCrescent Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000001
Dale Dye Advisor military advisor(Captain--retired/USMC) 120821 12000002
Tom Hanks Actor Captain Miller 1 1000001
Synopsis
James Ryan, who has parachuted into France during the Allied invasion of Europe, has just lost three brothers in combat. Government policy dictates that he should return home lest his family be deprived of all its male offspring. A team of soldiers, led by Captain John Miller and fresh from the beaches of Normandy, is assembled to find and save Private Ryan.