Breakfast of Aliens (1993)

Breakfast of Aliens
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cindy Hayes Craft Service craft service person 120903 22000001
Wayne Anderson Wrangler motorcycle wrangler 121018 20000001
Michael Balla Craft Service craft service/stills 120903 22000002
Randy Carter Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Wayne Toth Visual Effects Designer Walter creature designer 120955 23000001
Wendy Woodward Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Alexandra Bax Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Kevin Cook Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
David Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tommy Coyote Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Owen Engelmann Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Steve Gilbert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Shaun Smith Visual Effects alien slime creatures creator 419 23000002
Jim Fisk Visual Effects alien slime creatures creator 419 23000003
Alex Veadov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Carol Cowley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Susan Manasewitsch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
John Flowers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Peter Ventrella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
John A Strubbe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jeff Meyer Assistant special assistant 120820 25000001
Charles McDonald Visual Effects special visual effects and titles 419 23000005
Gary Crandall Visual Effects special visual effects and titles 419 23000004
Michael Kovins Visual Effects digital keyboards 419 23000006
Peter Chakos Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Howie Epstein Props Harley Davidson Motorcycle provider 120817 24000002
Michelle D Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Guido Orio Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jim Saunders Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Diane Parrino Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dick Weaver Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Mike Jiron Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Allen L Stone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Michael R Steele Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Raymond Regula ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Lesley Pomfret Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Dennis Kloepfel ADR ADR projectionist 120912 14000002
Frank Trice ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dan Brewer Audio production audio assistance 120810 14000004
Mike Wren Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Terry O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000006
Lisa Harper Grip n/a 365 15000005
Peter Chrimes Grip n/a 365 15000007
Frank Murphy Grip production grip equipment supplier 365 15000008
Don Bialer Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Rory Akiona Grip n/a 365 15000004
David L Andrews Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000003
Russ Tinsley Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000015
Joseph Melody Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000014
Robert Crosby Jr. Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Gordy A MacDonald Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bobby McCarty Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Marc Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jordana Arkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chuck Hopkins Thanks n/a 121115 26000033
Rick Larson Thanks n/a 121115 26000032
Bob Williams Thanks n/a 121115 26000034
Brad Mislove Thanks n/a 121115 26000035
Alain Silver Thanks n/a 121115 26000036
Bruce Bell Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
Thomas Taylor Thanks n/a 121115 26000030
Mason Deming Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Larry Schenck Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
Branda Miller Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Mitchell Oda Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Chiz Halle Thanks n/a 121115 26000029
Layne Sypole Thanks n/a 121115 26000037
Ron Moormeister Thanks n/a 121115 26000038
Darryl Giddens Thanks n/a 121115 26000047
Phil Vaught Thanks n/a 121115 26000046
Sharlene Collins Thanks n/a 121115 26000048
Linda Dunlop Thanks n/a 121115 26000049
Pamela Ellis Thanks n/a 121115 26000050
Phil Moon Thanks n/a 121115 26000045
David R Elliott Thanks n/a 121115 26000044
Matt Myers Thanks n/a 121115 26000040
Thomas Lofaro Thanks n/a 121115 26000039
Michelle Messier Thanks n/a 121115 26000041
William Jovanovic Thanks n/a 121115 26000042
Leon Belissimo Thanks n/a 121115 26000043
Julia Gibson Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
Del Castillo Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
Keith R Ellis Other banking services 120795 26000005
Richard Solomon Other attorney 120795 26000004
Teruo Watanabe Other eyeglasses provider 120795 26000006
Mary Miller Thanks n/a 121115 26000007
Earl Lestz Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
Penny Green Other machine room operator 120795 26000003
Kathleen Cash Other production secretary 120795 26000002
John Bergstresser Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000011
David R Kreuz Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000010
Vicki Tischler Blue Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000012
Lori A. Moneymaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Steven Huhta Other prostethic effects 120795 26000001
Paul Haggar Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Ted Galliano Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Peter McWade Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
Tom Bruehl Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
Hal Smith Thanks n/a 121115 26000020
Michael Kiping Thanks n/a 121115 26000021
Joe Tabello Thanks n/a 121115 26000022
Joel Kirschner Thanks n/a 121115 26000017
Ruth Carpenter Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Sal Mattia Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Brian Bradford Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Clarence Powell Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Keith Larsen Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Tim Berry Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Eileen Dunn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Donna Jovanovic Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hairstylist 121007 13000010
David Strassman Actor Ventriloquist 1 1000038
Amanda J Olson Actor Walter's Daughter 1 1000037
Jeanet Moltke Actor She Witch 1 1000039
Alan Koss Actor Cycle Salesman 1 1000040
Brian Ellis Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Lee Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean C Nelson Actor Walter's Son 1 1000036
Frazer Smith Actor Lenny Shark 1 1000035
Michael D Sonye Actor Singer for Haunted Garage 1 1000031
Anker Hanson Actor Cowboy 1 1000030
Dailey Pike Actor Guru 1 1000032
Dale Kasman Actor Sophisticated Woman 1 1000033
Richard T Randle Actor Marshmont 1 1000034
Brian Ellis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Lee Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gary Materna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ahuva Fogel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Janette Schwarze Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Carroll Dizney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Marcel V Shain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shari Genser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Vic Dunlop Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Messier Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Vic Dunlop Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James P Garvey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
James Olson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Lee Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ron Robertson Actor 1st Comedian 1 1000029
James B Olson Actor Bouncer 1 1000028
Ernie Montellano Actor 1st Banana 1 1000010
Woody Roll Actor Nervous Tenant 1 1000009
Daniel Holguin Actor 2nd Banana 1 1000011
Murray "The Unknown Comic" Langston Actor Unknown Comic 1 1000012
Ahuva Fogel Actor Mrs Moskowitz 1 1000013
Deborah Hobart Actor Erotic Starlet 1 1000008
Donald Gibb Actor Darrell 1 1000007
Charlie Chan Actor Himself 1 1000003
Indy Schriner Actor Susie 1 1000002
John Hazelwood Actor Landlord 1 1000004
Steve Franken Actor Fred 1 1000005
Johnny Dark Actor Phil 1 1000006
Ruth L Bail Actor Bag Lady 1 1000014
Helen Nemir Hanson Actor Nun 1 1000015
Mik One Actor Hobo 1 1000024
Victor Marko Actor Cycle Manager 1 1000023
Susie Loucks Actor Comedienne 1 1000025
Anthony Grey Actor Heckler 1 1000026
Lorilynn Lang Actor Heckler's Girlfriend 1 1000027
Bill F Young Actor Truck Driver 1 1000022
Al Rosen Actor Thrift Store Owner 1 1000021
Jamie Masada Actor Porno Director 1 1000017
Tommy R Madden Actor Pizza Maker 1 1000016
Peter Looney Actor Cameraman 1 1000018
Gary Materna Actor Doctor 1 1000019
Billi Gordon Actor Crossing Guard 1 1000020
James P Garvey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Stindt Camera camera dolly 120798 6000003
Howie Epstein Song Performer ("Positive Attitude" "Dynamite") 120788 8000016
David Lee Miller Song Performer ("Positive Attitude" "Dynamite") 120788 8000015
Mary Miller Song Performer ("Zoo-opolis Rap") 120788 8000017
Michelle Munoz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Steven J Monroe Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Judy Spencer Song songs("I'm a Zoo") 120859 8000014
Earl Rose Song songs("I'm a Zoo") 120859 8000013
Howie Epstein Song song producer("Positive Attitude" "Zoo-opolis Rap" "Dynamite") 120859 8000009
Vic Dunlop Song ("Positive Attitude") 120859 8000008
Mary Miller Song songs("Positive Attitude" "Zoo-opolis Rap") 120859 8000010
Haunted Garage Song songs("Incredible Two Headed Transplant" "Brain In a Jar" "A Bitch Like You") 120859 8000011
Michael "Dukey" Sonye Song songs("Incredible Two Headed Transplant" "Brain In a Jar" "A Bitch Like You") 120859 8000012
Anthony Scott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Elizabeth Ward Casting casting services 179 10000001
Julie Travis-Socash Makeup prostethic makeup effects 353 13000006
Ruben Hernandez Makeup makeup effects coordinator 353 13000005
Sarah Gaye Deal Makeup makeup effects 353 13000007
Robin Kissner Makeup makeup effects 353 13000008
Beverly Della-Rovere Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Kathleen Zierhut Makeup makeup crew 353 13000004
Ned Neidhardt Makeup makeup crew 353 13000003
Fabien D Tordjmann Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000001
Peter Looney Casting casting services 179 10000002
Bill Conway Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Mira Zavidowsky Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Catherine Beaumont Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
David Lee Miller Song songs("Positive Attitude" "Zoo-opolis Rap" "Dynamite") 120859 8000007
Bruna Rizzoli Performer aria performer(soprano) "Un Bel Di) 120819 8000006
Mike Milliken Color Timer color timing 120921 6000012
Carol Stoddard Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Jerry Brandt Color n/a 121024 6000013
Eric Hamburg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Patricia Hill Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Gregory L McMurry Video 24 frame video 120800 6000010
David Lee Miller Video video clip provider("Zoo-opolis") 120800 6000009
Elizabeth Genovese Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
James Ziga Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Steven Payne Video Playback video playback technician 505 6000006
Joe Unsinn Video Playback video playback technician 505 6000007
David G Harrington Video Playback video playback technician 505 6000008
Gary O Armstrong Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Ed Bacon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Kelly Asay Music music assistant 120781 8000002
Mathew Ender Music n/a 120781 8000001
Puccini Music music from("Madame Butterfly" - "Un Bel Di") 120781 8000003
John Caper Jr. Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Radio Symphony Orchestra Hamburg Performer ("Un Bel Di") 120819 8000005
Christopher S Laing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mark Santarelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stephen Grubbs Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Fabien D Tordjmann Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
James P Garvey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Myron Murakami Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Vic Dunlop Actor Walter Clydepepper 1 1000001
Synopsis
While slurping his breakfast from his dog bowl one day, Walter Clydepepper accidentally swallows an alien creature. Now his dreams of becoming a stand-up comic may come true, but he could become as hideous as the creature that controls him.