Daddy's Dyin'... Who's Got the Will? (1990)

Daddy's Dyin'... Who's Got the Will?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Judge Reinhold Actor Harmony 1 1000001
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Evalita 1 1000002
Beau Bridges Actor Orville 1 1000003
Tess Harper Actor Sara Lee 1 1000004
Amy Wright Actor Lurene 1 1000005
Patrika Darbo Actor Marlene 1 1000006
Molly McClure Actor Mama Wheelis 1 1000007
Bert Remsen Actor Daddy 1 1000008
Keith Carradine Actor Clarence 1 1000009
Newell Alexander Actor Sid 1 1000010
Emily Bridges Actor Little Evalita 1 1000011
Carolyn Brooks Actor Linnie Sue 1 1000012
Schuyler Fisk Actor Little Sara Lee 1 1000013
Justin Smith Actor Little Orville 1 1000014
Katherine Torn Actor Little Lurlene 1 1000015
Sandra Will Actor Jeannie 1 1000016
Jack Fisk Director n/a 2 2000001
Joni Sighvatsson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Monty Montgomery Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bobbie Edrick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Del Shores Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Kuhn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jay Roewe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Del Shores Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Del Shores Play as Source Material n/a 120972 4000002
Dennis Bishop Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dennis Bishop Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Matthew Carlisle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Terri Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ute Leonhardt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Danielle Liekefet Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Keith Forster Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Marvel Wakefield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Patty Newton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Emily Fincher Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000010
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Eliano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Debra Dotts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Theresa Bujnoch Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000004
Zade Rosenthal Photography stills 120835 6000005
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Edward Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joan Zapata Assistant Editor (Texas) 203 7000005
David McHugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anderson Music electric guitarist(production music) 120781 8000002
Dusty Wakeman Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Dusty Wakeman Music bassist(production music) 120781 8000004
Michael Dumas Music music recording engineer 120781 8000005
Bryan Carlstrom Music music recording engineer assistant 120781 8000006
Barbara Hein Music music production assistant 120781 8000007
John Goux Music guitarist(music score) 120781 8000008
Dave Jackson Music bassist(music score) 120781 8000009
Doug Livingston Music steel guitarist(music score) 120781 8000010
Jeff Donavan Music drummer(production music) 120781 8000011
Duane Jarvis Music electric guitarist 120781 8000012
Duane Jarvis Music acoustic guitarist(production music) 120781 8000013
Pete Anderson Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000014
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000015
Sharon Higgins Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Pete Anderson Music Producer n/a 323 8000017
Will Evans Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
David McHugh Performer keyboardist(music score) 120819 8000019
Richard Greene Performer fiddler(music score) 120819 8000020
Skip Edwards Performer keyboardist(production music) 120819 8000021
Al Perkins Performer pedal steel performer(production music) 120819 8000022
Don Reed Performer violinist(production music) 120819 8000023
David McHugh Song ("You Find Your Way") 120859 8000024
Pam Brown Song n/a 120859 8000025
Butch Curry Song ("You Ain't Good Enough to Be That Bad") 120859 8000026
Kimmie Rhodes Song n/a 120859 8000027
Rick Knowles Song ("Still on the Bottle") 120859 8000028
Jeff Knowles Song ("Still on the Bottle") 120859 8000029
Marmion Knowles Song ("Still on the Bottle") 120859 8000030
T Knowles Song ("Still on the Bottle") 120859 8000031
A Brumley Song ("I'll Fly Away") 120859 8000032
Frank Zappa Song ("Harder Than Your Husband") 120859 8000033
George Highfill Song ("Daddy You Can't Blame Me" "Still Tryin'") 120859 8000034
Stevenson Miller Song ("Hungry For Love") 120859 8000035
Lucinda Williams Song ("Dark Side of Life") 120859 8000036
J Wright Song ("Precious Memories") 120859 8000037
Rosemary Alexander Song Performer ("Rock of Ages") 120788 8000038
Beverly D'Angelo Song Performer ("You Find Your Way" "Harder Than Your Husband" "Daddy You Can't Blame Me" "Hungry For Love" "Still Tryin'" "Dark Side of Life" "I'll Fly Away" "Rock of Ages") 120788 8000039
Pam Brown Song Performer ("You Ain't Good Enough to Be That Bad") 120788 8000040
Kimmie Rhodes Song Performer ("What a Love's Supposed to Be") 120788 8000041
Tony Booth Song Performer ("Still on the Bottle") 120788 8000042
Newell Alexander Song Performer ("Rock of Ages") 120788 8000043
Michelle Minch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Eschelbach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephanie Emery Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Lance Cheatham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Michael Bell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Madelyne Marcom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Marcus Kuhn Assistant Art Director art director assistant 315 9000007
Carla Posey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne Klousia Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Lynn Tucker Consultant travel consultant 120784 12000001
Eilzabeth Nankin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Mayes Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Kelvin Trahan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Bob Harper Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Mela Murphy Hair hairstyles(Beverly D'Angelo) 120794 13000005
Sally Harper Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000006
Coree Lear Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Bob Harper Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Mela Murphy Makeup (Beverly D'Angelo) 353 13000009
Dayne Johnson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Barbara Baker Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Rosemary Alexander ADR ADR performer 120912 14000001
Mitch Carter ADR ADR performer 120912 14000002
David Cowgill ADR ADR performer 120912 14000003
Kate Finlayson ADR ADR performer 120912 14000004
Brenda Hillhouse ADR ADR performer 120912 14000005
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000006
David Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Matthew Davis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Matt Araki Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Gregg Landaker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Stanley Kastner Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Mark Long Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000014
Norval Crutcher Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
John Jones Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Hank Brodkin Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Norval Crutcher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Robert Barrett Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000021
Richard Dwan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Darrell Henke Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
John Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Martin McGrew Grip n/a 365 15000002
Roger Pistole Grip n/a 365 15000003
Louis DiCesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Kenneth Ratliff Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Keith Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rocky Ford Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Roger Pistole Electrician swing electrician 450 15000008
Stephen Beasley Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Phil Fulton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Robin Ginsberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rebecca Wooten Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Nigel Sinclair Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Nigel Pearson Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Janice Nelson Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Jerri Whiteman Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jim Nushie Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Pierre Remy Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Newell Alexander Titles title design 120825 23000001
Amber Lovell Titles title art 120825 23000002
Barby Bivin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Maggie Poorman Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Michele Rosen Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Malcolm Richie Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
David Brink Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Neil Greenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dan Karkoska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ellen Blum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kurt Schindler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Genia Christine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Darryl Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joe Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Marie Bembenek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Tina Crisp Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Julieann Gregory Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Elen Humphreys Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Marilee McInnis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Eric Sauer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Robert Fite Driver n/a 273 25000017
Billy Milliken Driver n/a 273 25000018
Charles Milliken Driver n/a 273 25000019
David Mixson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Michael Newland Driver n/a 273 25000021
Duane Jarvis Other mandolinist 120795 26000001
Steven Zeller Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A group of squabbling siblings settled old scores beside their father's deathbed.
N/A
N/A