The Nutty Professor (1996)

Nutty Professor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Mama Klump 1 1000001
Eddie Murphy Actor Ernie Klump 1 1000002
Eddie Murphy Actor Buddy Love 1 1000003
Eddie Murphy Actor Grandma Klump 1 1000004
Eddie Murphy Actor Lance Perkins 1 1000005
Eddie Murphy Actor Papa Klump 1 1000006
Eddie Murphy Actor Sherman Klump 1 1000007
Jada Smith Actor Carla Purty 1 1000008
James Coburn Actor Harlan Hartley 1 1000009
Larry Miller Actor Dean Richmond 1 1000010
Dave Chappelle Actor Reggie Warrington 1 1000011
John Ales Actor Jason 1 1000012
Patricia Wilson Actor Dean's Secretary 1 1000013
Jamal Mixon Actor Ernie Klump Jr 1 1000014
Nichole McAuley Actor Fit Woman 1 1000015
Hamilton Van Watts Actor Health Instructor 1 1000016
Chao-Li Chi Actor Asian Man 1 1000017
Tony Carlin Actor Host 1 1000018
Quinn Duffy Actor Bartender 1 1000019
Doug Williams Actor Band Lander 1 1000020
David Ramsey Actor Student 1 1000021
Chaz Shepherd Actor Student 1 1000022
Lisa Halpern Actor Sad Fat Girl 1 1000023
Mark McPherson Actor Doctor 1 1000024
John Prosky Actor Doctor 1 1000025
Michael Rothhaar Actor Doctor 1 1000026
Sara Ballantine Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Greg Natale Actor Cop 1 1000028
Roy Werner Actor Guy in Crowd 1 1000029
Retha Jones Actor Woman in Crowd 1 1000030
Steve Monroe Actor Student 1 1000031
Joe Greco Actor Security Guard 1 1000032
Nick Kokotakis Actor Waiter 1 1000033
Stanley Petter Actor Fireman 1 1000034
Mohammad Mohsen Actor Bodybuilder 1 1000035
Michael Starks Actor Boxing Trainer 1 1000036
Julianne Christie Actor Sporting Good Clerk 1 1000037
Christie Blanchard-Power Actor Woman Dignitary 1 1000038
Alexia Robinson Actor Sexy Girl 1 1000039
Lisa Boyle Actor Sexy Girl 1 1000040
Athena Massey Actor Sexy Girl 1 1000041
Judith Woodbury Actor Wellman College Alumni 1 1000042
Tom Shadyac Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Russell Simmons Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jerry Lewis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Karen Kehela-Sherwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Lipsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James Brubaker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jeffrey Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Seaman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Larry Gelbart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steve Oedekerk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Barry Blaustein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
David Sheffield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Tom Shadyac Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Jerry Lewis From Story from original screenplay("The Nutty Professor" (USA/1963)) 120870 4000008
Bill Richmond From Story from original screenplay("The Nutty Professor" (USA/1963)) 120870 4000009
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tina Fortenberry Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Barbara McCullough Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 305 5000003
David Weinberg Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 305 5000004
David Householter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daniel Stillman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Neft Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Tyrone Walker Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Arlene Kehela Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Kathryn Weygand Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Gretchen Van Zeebroeck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tamara Nobles Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000013
Anton Pardoe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Maureen Stanton-Leveque Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
David Thornsberry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jeremy Alter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lex du Pont Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Diano Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Richard Meinardus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Stephane Cojot-Goldberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bill Clevenger Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera Operator visual special effects assistant camera 120849 6000007
Scott Campbell Assistant Camera Operator visual special effects assistant camera 120849 6000008
David Riley Assistant Camera Operator visual special effects assistant camera 120849 6000009
Luc Nicknair Assistant Camera Operator visual special effects assistant camera 120849 6000010
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Lou Sumien Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Alex Brown Photography still photographer(Light Matters Inc) 120835 6000014
Richard Hartley Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Don Zimmerman Editor film editor 172 7000001
Scott Hill Editor Lightworks & visual effects editor 172 7000002
Josh Margolies Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 172 7000003
Ed Callahan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jeff Rosen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Tony Barraza Editorial Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121035 7000008
Scott Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Don Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Dean Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Robert Yano Assistant Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 203 7000013
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Newman Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000002
Xandy Janko Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
J George Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Marty Frasu Performer synthesizers 120819 8000007
William Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kathryn Peters Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James Claytor Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Yvonee Garnier-Hackl Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Daren Dochterman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Greg Wilkinson Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000011
Sheri Watson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mike Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chris Pascuzzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Larry Cornick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Chris Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Joel Osborne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Mark Little Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000018
John Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000019
John Maskovich Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Sally Thornton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Marisol Jimenez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Mitch DeVane Art Department sculptor 120843 9000023
Eddie Yang Art Department sculptor 120843 9000024
Matt Rose Art Department sculptor 120843 9000025
James McPherson Art Department sculptor 120843 9000026
Aaron Sims Art Department sculptor 120843 9000027
Todd Heidel Art Department foam technician 120843 9000028
Joseph Simon Art Department foam technician 120843 9000029
Douglas Netter Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000030
Aleta Chappelle Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Aiello Casting n/a 179 10000002
Renton Kirk Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Terry Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000004
Eddie Smith Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000005
Carl Joy Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000006
Diana Carroll Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000007
Shannon Dunn Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000008
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Edson Williams Supervisor digital supervisor(Light Matters Inc) 120845 11000001
Rodian Paul Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120845 11000002
David Smith Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120845 11000003
Harold Buchman Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120845 11000004
Michelle Clark Consultant aerobics consultant 120784 12000001
Krystyna Newman Consultant score consultant 120784 12000002
Wayne Grody Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Charlene Amateau Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Molly Mitchell Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Bob Morgan Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Fetteroff Colen Costumes Eddie Murphy's costumer 120828 13000005
Denise Dillon Hair hair pieces 120794 13000006
Beth Miller Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Deborah Piper Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Rick Baker Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000009
Judy Murdock Makeup (for Jada Pinkett) 353 13000010
Toy Van Lierop Makeup Artist makeup artist to Eddie Murphy 120801 13000011
Geri Oppenheim Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Loring Spicer Wardrobe costume supevisor 120823 13000013
Chic Gennarelli Wardrobe costume supevisor 120823 13000014
Greg Lowe ADR ADR recorder(Los Angeles) 120912 14000001
Jim Collins ADR ADR recorder(Los Angeles) 120912 14000002
Alan Holly ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000003
Fred Law ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000004
David Boulton ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000005
Michael Hilkene ADR Supervisor ADR supervisor/editor 219 14000006
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
John Wilde Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000010
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Leslie Gaulin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Peter Reale Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Odin Benitez Sound Editor electronic sound editor 229 14000019
Allen Hartz Sound Editor electronic sound editor 229 14000020
Robert Fitzgerald Sound Editor electronic sound editor 229 14000021
C Welch Sound Editor electronic sound editor 229 14000022
Ken Johnson Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000023
Jose Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Brion Paccassi Sound Re-recordist stage recorder 120943 14000025
Rich Coleman Sound Re-recordist stage recorder 120943 14000026
Brad Biggart Sound Re-recordist stage recorder 120943 14000027
Jeannette Cremarosa Sound Re-recordist stage recorder 120943 14000028
Keven Brooks Sound Re-recordist stage recorder 120943 14000029
Ronald Kline Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Moyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Don Nygren Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Brian Mills Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
David Nims Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000006
Derek Bartole Grip n/a 365 15000007
Leo BeHar Grip n/a 365 15000008
J Iriguchi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dennis Grow Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Tutokey Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jay Galbo Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Phelt Saucier Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
David Burnett Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Jeff Erdmann Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000016
Ron Ash Best Boy universal best boy 120885 15000017
Joe Kelly Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Joe Garcia Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000019
Bob Hartman Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
Michael Morgenthal Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Janet Wattles Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Glen Richard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Laurie Dodsworth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Margo Romano Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Jurgen Heimann Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Winston Elizalde Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Mark Wilson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Bill Sturgeon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Jake Crawford Stunt Coordinator ("Godzilla Sequence") 120804 19000006
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jim Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Carlton Holder Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Peter Horak Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Marion Green Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Francine Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Vicki Sims Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Cheryl Bermeo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chere Rae Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brian Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Melvin Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bob Apisa Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rita Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Lafaye Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Nicole Norton Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Terry Knapp Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Cathy McCallum Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Teresa Miller Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000004
Carol Riggins Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000005
Melinda Eichberg Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000006
Stacy Brehm Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000007
Rick Lundin Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000008
Linda Papineau Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000009
Glen Gardner Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000010
April Morley Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000011
Shauna Skidmore Animal Services assistant animal trainer 121036 20000012
Karl Miller Animal Supplier animal action 121133 20000013
Steven Fegley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Alan Laslovich Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Bruce Gfeller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
John Starr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Christopher Starr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Light Matters Inc) 249 23000002
Jil Bergin Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Production Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000003
Bruno George Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000004
Robert Stadd Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Andrew Harris Visual Effects digital compositor(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000006
Jason Dunn Visual Effects digital artist(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000007
Richard Garrison Visual Effects digital artist(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000008
Erik Liles Visual Effects digital artist(Light Matters Inc) 419 23000009
Colin Campbell Visual Effects digital painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000010
Anita Cukurs Visual Effects digital painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000011
John McGee Visual Effects digital painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000012
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Steve Purcell Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Jim Doyle Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Chuck Hessey Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Ted Allen Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Robert Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Curtis Decker Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Mike Wilmot Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Richard Stutsman Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Philip Bartko Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Bruce Hanson Special Effects special effects craft service 168 23000023
Janek Sirrs Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000024
Janet Yale Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000025
Rob Hodgson Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000026
Stuart McAra Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000027
David Fuhrer Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000028
Frank Maurer Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000029
Betsy Paterson Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000030
Eric Weinschenk Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000031
Patrick Brennan Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000032
Travis Baumann Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000033
Robert Chapin Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000034
Aisling O'Brien Special Effects special visual effects(The Computer Film Company Inc) 168 23000035
Scott Shields Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Light Matters Inc) 120917 23000036
David Anderson Effects Assistant special make-up effects assistant 120922 23000037
Toni G Effects Assistant special make-up effects assistant 120922 23000038
John Hughes Graphics computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120826 23000039
Randy King Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121151 23000040
Nancy Klimley Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121151 23000041
Betsy Hall CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000042
Doug Sayre CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000043
Suponwich Somsaman CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000044
Mark Hamilton CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000045
Randy Wei CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000046
Alessandro Jacomini CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000047
Sylvia Wong CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000048
Cleveland Mitchell CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000049
Julius Yang CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000050
Bud Myrick CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120986 23000051
Greg Strause Animator animator/compositor(Light Matters Inc) 483 23000052
Colin Strause 3-D Animator (Light Matters Inc) 120933 23000053
Ernie Rinard 3-D Animator (Light Matters Inc) 120933 23000054
Tim Clark 3-D Animator (Light Matters Inc) 120933 23000055
Michael Carrillo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Mike Cunningham Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Drew Petrotta Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Rick Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Christopher Kristoff Assistant (to Ha Nguyen) 120820 25000001
Maureen Cowen Assistant executive assistant(to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000002
Jason Hellmann Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000003
Charisse Hewitt-Webster Assistant executive assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000004
Randy Webster Assistant personal assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000005
Donnie Johnson Assistant personal assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000006
Jemal Guillory Assistant personal assistant(to Eddie Murphy) 120820 25000007
Tiffany McLinn Assistant executive assistant(to Mark Lipsky) 120820 25000008
Tracy Sullivan Assistant (to Mark Lipsky) 120820 25000009
Suzy Barbieri Assistant (to Karen Kehela) 120820 25000010
Leslie Iwerks Assistant (to Tom Shadyac) 120820 25000011
Cassie Alter Assistant (to James D Brubaker) 120820 25000012
Mary Gallo Assistant (to visual effects) 120820 25000013
Jason Cienkus Assistant (to Danny Bramson) 120820 25000014
Matt Dougan Assistant digital assistant(Light Matters Inc) 120820 25000015
Gail Markley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Amber Hilkene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Meryl Jacobs Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 275 25000018
Michael Kelly Production Associate n/a 120822 25000019
Joseph Hessekiel Production Associate n/a 120822 25000020
Joseph Rappa Production Associate n/a 120822 25000021
Stephen Smith Production Associate n/a 120822 25000022
Michael Vieira Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Ronald Dinson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Paul Ripple Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Leslie Coogan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Beverly Brooks Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Bob Bosier Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Tina Arter-Duquette Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000030
Roger Reid Stand-In (for Eddie Murphy) 121015 25000031
Denise Smith Stand-In (for Jada Pinkett) 121015 25000032
Steve Jones Stand-In (for Eddie Murphy "Sherman Klump") 121015 25000033
Carlos De La Torre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Sami Kassim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Wayne Witherspoon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Michelene Mundo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Elliot Durant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Shari Hanger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Mario D'Alfonso Production labor foreman 120824 25000040
Edward Alvarado Production labor foreman 120824 25000041
Richard Reiner Production production services arranger 120824 25000042
Tamara Maellaro Medic set medic 120966 25000043
Deidre Leonard Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000044
Odis McKinney Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000045
Pat Huggins Other loader 120795 26000001
Steve Irwin Other 24-frame playback(Playback Technologies) 120795 26000002
Ben Betts Other 24-frame playback(Playback Technologies) 120795 26000003
Richard Alonso Other 24-frame playback(Playback Technologies) 120795 26000004
Thomas Sharp Other drapery 120795 26000005
Jim McLoughlin Other mold maker 120795 26000006
Brent Baker Other mold maker 120795 26000007
Gary Pawlowski Other mold maker 120795 26000008
Chad Waters Other mold maker 120795 26000009
Russell Seifert Other mold maker 120795 26000010
Robert Frietas Other mold maker 120795 26000011
Claire Manion Other fat suit 120795 26000012
Janna Crawford Other fat suit 120795 26000013
Sally Ray Other fat suit 120795 26000014
Maria Sundeen Other fat suit 120795 26000015
Carol Koch Other seamer 120795 26000016
Jurgen Heimann Other Shelly mechanic 120795 26000017
Lisa Cordero Other flocking 120795 26000018
Glen Eisner Other flocking 120795 26000019
Mike Elizalde Other body bladders 120795 26000020
Bill Sturgeon Other shop foreman 120795 26000021
Debbie Perillard Other administration 120795 26000022
Bruno VanZeebroeck Other dream sequence coordinator 120795 26000023
Rodney Byrd Other foreman 120795 26000024
Enrico Paronelli Other paint foreman 120795 26000025
Elixandro Diaz Other plaster foreman 120795 26000026
James Orendorff Other foreman 120795 26000027
George Stokes Other foreman 120795 26000028
Richard Watson Other foreman 120795 26000029
Robert Stephen Other stand-by painter 120795 26000030
Hank Giardina Other stand-by painter 120795 26000031
Frank Cappiello Other greensman 120795 26000032
Lazar Samarzich Other greensman 120795 26000033
Mandie Green Other production secretary 120795 26000034
Michael Bullion Other Hamster caretaker 120795 26000035
Nicole Norton Other Hamster caretaker 120795 26000036
Megan Fitzgerald Other food stylist 120795 26000037
Yoko Given Other food stylist 120795 26000038
Veronica Johnston Other food stylist 120795 26000039
Vincent Beckley Other food stylist 120795 26000040
Sandra Kagan Other food stylist 120795 26000041
Jack Stern Other studio teacher 120795 26000042
Diane Hubner Other massage therapist 120795 26000043
Sandy DeCrescent Other contractor 120795 26000044
Robert Fernandez Other scoring mixer 120795 26000045
Greg Hanigan Other scanner(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000046
Barbara Bordo Other scanner(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000047
Daniel Fazel Other film recorder(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000048
Mary Mattern Other film recorder(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000049
Suzanne McEachron Other film recorder(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000050
Jonah Michaud Other film recorder(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000051
Linda Martino Other software support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000052
Eugene Vendrovsky Other software support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000053
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
For Professor Sherman Klump, being the big man on campus wasn't all it's cracked up to be. His body was disproportionate. His family was dysfunctional. And his love life was disastrous. Having tried everything--diets, exercise and weight loss experts--in an unsuccessful attempt to shed some of his 400 pounds, Sherman Klump invents a revolutionary fat gene formula. Testing it on himself, he discovers he's no longer the man he used to be; in fact, he's only half the man he used to be. With one swig, the gentle, painfully shy academic is transformed into the swaggering Casanova, Buddy Love--an irresistible ladies' man who can talk his way out of any predicament. This new personality gives Sherman the confidence to pursue the chemistry department's beautiful new professor, Carla Purty. Indeed everything, to Sherman's utter amazement, is beyond his most perfect dreams--until he discovers that his long-lasting creation is actually an unstable substance that can wear off at any time.