American Cyborg: Steel Warrior (1994)

American Cyborg: Steel Warrior
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mati Einav Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Clay Boss Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Isaac Florentine Stunts martial arts choreographer 240 19000002
Avi Satat Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000010
Shimon Belfer Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mordecai Boaz Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Moshe Alon Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ofer Margolin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Sergei Kalinkin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Sveta Yagolintsky Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Valentine Sirotkin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Amit Ga Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Irene Shulman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dan Sadovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shimon Volfert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sacha Pregman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alex Yagolinnsky Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dimitry Osmolovsky Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shay Goldberg Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eli Levy Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Bain Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
James A Gore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Andy Malcom Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Yossi Yarkoni Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Darcey Kite ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Thor Henrikson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Bennet Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Corby Luke Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Don White Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Avraham Leibman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Shmulik Levy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Yacov Basson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Eli Yarkoni Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Sound Dogs Inc Sound Effects sound effects & dialogue editor 120868 14000014
David Appleby Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Lou Solakofski Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Gregory King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Melnik Dobrevsky Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kobi Azerli Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Beni Malee Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Yehuda Sar-Israel Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Nissan Mofkadi Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Yohanan Kredo Driver n/a 273 25000010
Avidan Hatuka Driver n/a 273 25000009
Muki Ben-Hamo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Itzhik Ben-Hemo Driver n/a 273 25000007
Eli Ben-Zer Driver n/a 273 25000008
Yaron Scharf Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Yoav Gurfinkel Other clapper loader 120795 26000005
Amanda Kramer Other vocal 120795 26000011
Blake Leyh Other vocal 120795 26000012
Chen Sadan Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jack Heeren Other recordist 120795 26000010
Itzhak Bareli Other armorer 120795 26000009
Iris Kohn Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Amy Avital Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Dana Albahari Other standby painter 120795 26000008
Gil Zamek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Yoram Haftel Assistant camp assistant 120820 25000004
Misha Gal Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Eli Fishboim Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Pesah Zilberstein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Darco Mendlitch Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Yacov Chomlinsky Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Vitali Vasilkov Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Valeri Malkendaze Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Denis Deliv Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Pini Klavir Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Yitzhar Lifshitz Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Nicole Berger Assistant (to Boaz Davidson) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Levinson Assistant camp assistant 120820 25000002
Nissim Shriki Assistant camp assistant 120820 25000003
Eli Zion Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Shimon Cohen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Daniel Kantor Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000004
Yossi Zilber Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Avi Cohen Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Ada Levin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Shirly Sureli Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Shaul Dishy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Hilik Gurfinkel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Zvia Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Asher Gat Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Christopher Pearce From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Bill Crounse Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Don Peqingnot Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Boaz Davidson From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Sebastian Serrell Watts Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Doron Mizrachi Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Alex Benraf Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Yoni Hamenachem Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Robert Borics Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Ofer Yinov Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Avi Karpick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Moshe Shabat Location Manager camp manager 193 5000007
Osnat Margovski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ruthy Lustig-Dassa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Brent V. Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marcos Szwarcfiter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrea Litt Actor Arlene 1 1000007
Jack Widerker Actor Dr Buckley 1 1000008
Kevin Patterson Actor Runner 1 1000009
Hellen Lesnick Actor Carp 1 1000006
Uri Gavriel Actor Leech 1 1000005
Nicole Hansen Actor Mary 1 1000002
John Ryan Actor Cyborg 1 1000003
Yoseph Shiloa Actor Akmir 1 1000004
P C Fireberg Actor Old Man 1 1000010
Nicole Berger Actor Hooker 1 1000011
Boaz Davidson Director n/a 2 2000001
Mati Raz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Amnon Globus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joel Kaplan Actor Guard 1 1000016
Eric Storch Actor Scavenger 1 1000015
Allen Nashman Actor Scientist 1 1000012
Jack Adalist Actor Thug 1 1000013
David Milton Johnes Actor Paramedic 1 1000014
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Dandy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Martin Mercer Makeup makeup effects designer/supervisor 353 13000006
Dave Keen Makeup makeup effects supervisor 353 13000007
Julian Cummings Makeup makeup crew 353 13000008
Bob Keen Makeup makeup effects consultant 353 13000005
Mitzi M Spallas Makeup makeup & hair consultant 353 13000004
Yuval Caspin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tami Levi Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Zvia Grego Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
David Bonnywell Makeup makeup crew 353 13000009
Jason Reed Makeup makeup crew 353 13000010
Rachela Zlait Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000016
Zmira Herskovich Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000017
Hila Bargiel Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000018
Vered Hochman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Fiona Leech Makeup makeup crew 353 13000014
Paul Dunn Makeup makeup crew 353 13000011
Paul Jones Makeup makeup crew 353 13000012
Tom McLaughlin Makeup makeup crew 353 13000013
Nigel Brackley Supervisor mechanical supervisor 120845 11000001
Dava Horwitz Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Blake Leyh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Bissinger Music Arranger arranger & performer 121019 8000002
Steve Bissinger Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dayna Danika Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Daniella Livni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Rivka Yogev Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Hagit Anin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Orit Revah-Montifyory Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jill Campbell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Kuly Sander Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shaul Dishy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Lara-Hansch Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alecia C Dixon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Amos Lavi Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000006
Zeev Aloni Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000005
Giora Porter Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Rami Shay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Doron Shalem Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Joe Lara Actor Austin 1 1000001
Synopsis
A martial arts master joins forces with a 12-year-old Ninja to rescue a beautiful young woman and her scientist father from the clutches of a power-mad industrial magnate.
N/A
N/A