Mr. Jones (1993)

Mr. Jones
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Gere Actor Mr Jones 1 1000001
Lena Olin Actor Libbie 1 1000002
Anne Bancroft Actor Dr Catherine Holland 1 1000003
Tom Irwin Actor Patrick 1 1000004
Delroy Lindo Actor Howard 1 1000005
Bruce Altman Actor David 1 1000006
Lauren Tom Actor Amanda 1 1000007
Lisa Malkiewicz Actor Susan 1 1000008
Thomas Kopache Actor Mr Wilson 1 1000009
Peter Jurasik Actor Dr Rosen 1 1000010
Leon Singer Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000011
Anna Horsford Actor Judge Harris 1 1000012
Edward Padilla Actor Bellboy 1 1000013
Baha Jackson Actor Son 1 1000014
Epatha Harris Actor Daughter 1 1000015
Anne Lange Actor Therapist 1 1000016
Kelli Williams Actor Kelli 1 1000017
Mark Lowenthal Actor Richard 1 1000018
Joyce Guy Actor Nurse 1 1000019
Marjorie Lovett Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Sal Lopez Actor Henry 1 1000021
Scott Thomson Actor Conrad 1 1000022
Bill Moseley Actor Worker 1 1000023
Barry Neikrug Actor Piano Salesman 1 1000024
Tommy Ford Actor Arnie/Violent Patient 1 1000025
Lela Ivey Actor Lisa 1 1000026
Valente Rodriguez Actor Orderly 1 1000027
Dinah Lenney Actor Registrar 1 1000028
Laura O'Loughlin Actor Young Girl 1 1000029
Marguerite Pini Actor Girlfriend 1 1000030
Peter Vogt Actor Bank Supervisor 1 1000031
Darren Warren Actor Saleswoman 1 1000032
David Brisbin Actor Mr Warner 1 1000033
Dana Lee Actor Mr Chang 1 1000034
Irene Tsu Actor Mrs Chang 1 1000035
Kathy Kinney Actor Homeless Lady 1 1000036
Annie McEnroe Actor Crying Woman 1 1000037
Maury Efrems Actor Crying Man 1 1000038
Albert Henderson Actor Patient 1 1000039
John Durbin Actor Patient 1 1000040
Roman Cisneros Actor Public Defender 1 1000041
Lucinda Jenney Actor Christine 1 1000042
Donald Barra Actor Orchestra Conductor 1 1000043
Taylor Negron Actor Motorcycle Man 1 1000044
Mike Figgis Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Greisman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Debra Greenfield Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Gere Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerry Baerwitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Cristofer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eric Roth From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jerry Baerwitz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Greg Lazzaro Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
J Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ruth Redfern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frank Bueno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karen White Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Christine Baer Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pernell Tyus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anastas Michos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
J Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Alan Caso Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ernesto Melara Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000006
Richard Mosier Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000007
Paul Plannette Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Brian Sullivan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Greg Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Peter Sorel Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Tom Rolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
B.J. Sears Editor n/a 172 7000002
Vicki Hiatt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andi Kasen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Emma Hickox Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Melissa Kent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Maurice Jarre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patty Carlin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Jeffrey Pollack Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Timothy Sexton Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000005
Gwendoline Mok Soloist solo pianist 121021 8000006
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000007
John Coltrane Song n/a 120859 8000008
Robert Tillis Song ("Feel the Groove") 120859 8000009
Carlo Zanella Song ("Feel the Groove") 120859 8000010
Jon St James Song ("Feel the Groove") 120859 8000011
R Barber Song ("Yo Baby Yo") 120859 8000012
A Constant Song ("Yo Baby Yo") 120859 8000013
R Isaacs Song ("Yo Baby Yo") 120859 8000014
L Mallison Song ("Yo Baby Yo") 120859 8000015
L Haggard Song ("It's My Buisness") 120859 8000016
Terry Lewis Song ("Yo Baby Yo") 120859 8000017
James Brown Song Performer ("I Got You (I Feel Good)") 120788 8000018
John Coltrane Song Performer ("Naima") 120788 8000019
Joan Sutherland Song Performer ("Beethoven Symphony No 9 Chorale") 120788 8000022
Marilyn Horne Song Performer ("Beethoven Symphony No 9 Chorale") 120788 8000023
James King Song Performer ("Beethoven Symphony No 9 Chorale") 120788 8000024
Martti Talvela Song Performer ("Beethoven Symphony No 9 Chorale") 120788 8000025
Wiener Staatsopernchor Song Performer ("Beethoven Symphony No 9 Chorale") 120788 8000026
Wiener Philharmoniker Song Performer ("Beethoven Symphony No 9 Chorale") 120788 8000027
Mr Lee Song Performer ("It's My Buisness") 120788 8000028
Waldemar Kalinowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Florence Fellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Larry Fulton Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Gae Buckley Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
James Slater Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Carrie Frazier Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shani Ginsberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jakki Fink Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nanrose Buchman Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Jennifer Lax Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Edward St George Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Tom Lucas Makeup Richard Gere's makeup 353 13000006
Tracey Gray Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
David Cohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kevin Wahrman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Shelley Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Terry Honore Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Joseph Sabella Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Zane Bruce Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Sergio Reyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Gregory Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
B Sebastian Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Fred Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Michele Sharp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Stan Siegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Victor Lackey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Clay Collins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
David Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mark LaPointe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Gene Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
George Ball Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David DuBois Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Dennis Adams Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Anthony Beverly Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ric Urbauer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Dennis Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Stuart Cropley Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000007
Tracee Pena Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000001
Kathleen Riley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gary Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
M Cooney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Edward Kennedy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Tedi Tate Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cheryl Burton Assistant (to Alan Greisman) 120820 25000001
Annie Stewart Assistant (to Mike Figgis) 120820 25000002
Rachel Hudgins Assistant (to Richard Gere) 120820 25000003
Matt Mather Assistant (to Richard Gere) 120820 25000004
Patrick Russ Assistant (to Maurice Jarre) 120820 25000005
Allan Pohl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ray Limato Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Darryl Frank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Paul Bellman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kelli Storey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Adam Carr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Romany Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alexandra Lin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
John Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Richard Conkling Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Gina Zappala Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Melissa Cooper Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Maggie Wilde Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000002
Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A charismatic manic depressive falls in love with his therapist.