Rampage (1992)

Rampage
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carol Clements Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Joni Indursky Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000004
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Nye Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Buddy Cone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ennio Morricone Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Ennio Morricone Music music orchestrator 120781 8000002
Ennio Morricone Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Maureen Arata Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Keith Hirabayashi Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000003
Steven Frank Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Teresa Austin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Cari Lewis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Victoria J Snow Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000003
Gene Deardorff Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000002
Larry Rovetti Consultant lab consultant 120784 12000001
Barbara Siebert Bolticoff Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Seth Flaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kelly Snyder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Brian Brosnan Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Patty Raya Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Regina Gordon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Daves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
William P Wood Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
David Salven Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Yeoman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Jere Huggins Editor n/a 172 7000001
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Francois Duhamel Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Kelly Snyder Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Brian Sweeney Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000004
Kim Nolan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Shane Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jaime Camarena Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Larry Felix Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Christine Baer Assistant (to David Salven) 120820 25000002
Adele Joseph Assistant (to William Friedkin) 120820 25000001
Anthony Maccario Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Barry Bedig Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Terry Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lee Garibaldi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Ward Allen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Randy Haight Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Richard G Callistro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
D David Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000002
Mickie Cecchini Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Craig Kitson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000009
Pablo Ferro Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000001
Dean Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
James J Isaacs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Jayme S Parker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Mike Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Tim Moore Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ken Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Les Percy Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Steve Flood Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Patrick Melly Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
William Friedkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Friedkin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Robert Broyles Actor Joe Kautman 1 1000024
Edith Fields Actor Rose Gurgan 1 1000025
Neal Hahn Actor Mr Hendriksen 1 1000026
Dave Johnson Actor Del Cameron 1 1000023
Rodney Cornelius Actor Guard #2 1 1000022
Joseph Whipp Actor Dr George Mahon 1 1000020
Chip Heller Actor Guard #1 1 1000021
Gale Beeman Actor Mrs Hendriksen 1 1000027
Marni Webb Actor Mrs Ellis 1 1000028
Ken Jackson Actor Narc #2 1 1000033
Miguel Najera Actor Cardenas 1 1000034
John Petievich Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000035
Charlie Holliday Actor Narc #1 1 1000032
Noreen Farley Actor Waitress 1 1000031
Paul Gaddoni Actor Aaron Tippetts 1 1000029
Bernard Zanck Actor Priest 1 1000030
Brenda Lilly Actor Eileen Tippetts 1 1000019
David A Kimball Actor Doctor in Flashbacks 1 1000018
Art LaFleur Actor Mel Sanderson 1 1000006
Billy Greenbush Actor Judge McKinsey 1 1000007
Royce D Applegate Actor Gene Tippetts 1 1000008
John Harkins Actor Dr Keddie 1 1000005
Deborah Van Valkenburgh Actor Kate Fraser 1 1000004
Alex McArthur Actor Charles Reece 1 1000002
Nicholas Campbell Actor Albert Morse 1 1000003
Grace Zabriskie Actor Naomi Reece 1 1000009
Carlos Palomino Actor Nestade 1 1000010
Roger Nolan Actor Dr Ray Blair 1 1000015
Rosalyn Marshall Actor Sally Ann 1 1000016
Whitby Hertford Actor Andrew Tippetts 1 1000017
Patrick Cronin Actor Harry Ballenger 1 1000014
Andy Romano Actor Spencer Whalen 1 1000013
Roy London Actor Dr Paul Rudin 1 1000011
Donald Hotton Actor Dr Leon Gables 1 1000012
Miriam Gray Actor Juror 1 1000036
Tara O'Leary Actor Juror 1 1000037
Tino R Enebrad Jr. Actor Officer 1 1000060
Robert Louis Raballo Actor Patient 1 1000061
Angelo M Vitale Actor Assistant DA 1 1000062
Richard J Baskin Actor Attorney 1 1000059
Leonard Neuman Actor Emergency Room Technician 1 1000058
Susan Thomas Actor Emergency Room Technician 1 1000056
Laura Moreno-Orrison Actor Emergency Room Technician 1 1000057
Richard Markel Actor Bailiff 1 1000063
Mack Haywood Flanders Actor Sheriff 1 1000064
Peter McKernan Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000069
William Friedkin Director n/a 2 2000001
David Salven Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Tamburro Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000068
Elizabeth J Prager Actor Technologist 1 1000067
Erin Hazlett-Oakes Actor Technologist 1 1000065
Nancy L Sicotte Actor Technologist 1 1000066
Colleen Casey-Rohde Actor Emergency Room Technician 1 1000055
Robert Wright Actor Emergency Room Technician 1 1000054
Juliette Deinum Actor Wendy 1 1000042
Robert Rexx Gonzales Actor 1st Guard 1 1000043
Steven Anthony Jones Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000044
Violet Yip Actor Court Clerk 1 1000041
Edward Ivory Actor Juror 1 1000040
Dorothy D Johnson Actor Juror 1 1000038
George John Actor Juror 1 1000039
Dr. Javad Jamshidi Actor Dr Jamshidi 1 1000045
Robert Knudsen Actor ID Technician 1 1000046
Chelsea Crank Actor Molly Fraser 1 1000051
Margaret Rose Ott Actor Mrs Cardenas 1 1000052
S Richard Goldman Actor Emergency Room Technician 1 1000053
Pamela Tarver Actor Woman in Car 1 1000050
Clifford Milton Actor Evidence Technician 1 1000049
Marina Valtierra Actor ID Technician 1 1000047
Gaetano Comporato Actor ID Technician 1 1000048
Michael Biehn Actor Anthony Fraser 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young district attorney is assigned to prosecute a serial killer, against his convictions. What results is a courtroom drama centering on the insanity plea of the killer and an examination of the relationship between psychiatry and the law.