Pacific Heights (1990)

Pacific Heights
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Foxworth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kathy Archer-Buck Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Ray Simm Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Candee Barshop Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Babineaux Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Tony Mazzucchi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Robert Burton Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000013
Billy Mears Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Strum Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Reyes Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David McKlveen Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mark Thie Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Todd Watchkey Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Torben Torp-Smith Carpenter key carpenter(San Francisco) 529 21000013
Kevin Coons Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000012
John H McCabe Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Hans Loudermilk Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Debby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tristano Solari Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bryan Corbett Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tim Hannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Dragan Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kurt Grossi Grip company grip 365 15000007
Irv Gorman Grip company grip 365 15000006
Robert Grieve Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Gregg Landaker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Michael Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Jay Wilkenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Rodger Pardee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jay Dranch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Kimi Messina Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Michele Payne Hair hairstyles(Michael Keaton) 120794 13000004
Valli O'Reilly Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Kat Estocin Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
J Paul Huntsman ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
David Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Jim Matheny Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Irv Katz Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Jay Hergot Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Kevin "Rambo" Fitzgerald Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Brian Devin Grip company grip 365 15000005
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jonathan Klein Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000021
Roy Seeger Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Renee Tondelli Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Lauren Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
John Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Michael Dressel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Teresa Garcia Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Margi Carlton Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Bill Lybeer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Matloff Product Placement product placement services 121058 25000035
Deana Albers Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000034
Michael Parker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Angel Trujillo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Sharon Collis Driver n/a 273 25000037
John Dickenson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Sam Conigliaro Driver n/a 273 25000038
Diane Hoopes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Craig Chandler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Jon Carpenter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Joshua Levinson Production Associate on-set production associate 120822 25000025
John Downey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Tom Hattan Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000028
Mark David Katchur Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000030
Alan Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Gary L Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bruce Shanahan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mick Rossman Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000008
Anne Hyvarinen Other on-set scenic painter 120795 26000007
Ron Hubbard Other Lexington foreman 120795 26000009
Angel Trujillo Other cook 120795 26000010
Blaise Noto Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eric Wade Other chauffeur to James G Robinson 120795 26000011
Jay Mason Other production secretary(San Francisco) 120795 26000006
Richard J Kupfer Other Morgan Creek administrator 120795 26000005
Jon White Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Trevino Driver n/a 273 25000042
Matthew Morrissey Other loader 120795 26000001
George M Chappell Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Greg Wardell Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Scott Graves Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Christopher Connors Production Associate on-set production associate 120822 25000024
Sheldon M Katz Production Associate production controller 120822 25000023
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000002
Andrea Wallace Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kathy Breen Assistant (to David Nicksay) 120820 25000003
Brenda Johns-Scherrer Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000004
Brett Cole Assistant (to John Schlesinger) 120820 25000006
Sue Edwards Assistant (to John Schlesinger) 120820 25000005
Dan Perri Titles titles design 120825 23000006
Kevin Swigert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Margery Pertuis Craft Service (San Francisco) 120903 22000003
Rita McCabe Craft Service (San Francisco) 120903 22000002
J D Streett Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Kyle Collinsworth Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Peter Chesney Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Matt Freeman Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000007
Paul Rosenberg Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000008
Elliot Backerman Production Associate office production associate 120822 25000018
Maxine Garcia Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(San Francisco) 275 25000017
Glen Coburn Production Associate office production associate 120822 25000019
Casey Collins Production Associate office production associate 120822 25000020
Sara Robinson Production Associate (San Francisco) 120822 25000022
Kat Miller Production Associate (San Francisco) 120822 25000021
Leon Vaught Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000016
Donna Barrish Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000015
Joset Cook Assistant (to Daniel Pyne) 120820 25000010
Gail Crosby Assistant (to William Sackheim) 120820 25000009
Joy Moody Assistant (to Melanie Griffith) 120820 25000011
Katie Ladyko Assistant (to Michael Keaton) 120820 25000012
Michele B Rosen Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Nomura Babcock Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Lahly Poore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bridget Kelly Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Maggy Myers Davidson Actor Diamond Lady 1 1000045
Michael J Parker Actor Man at Police Station 1 1000044
Frank DiElsi Actor Precinct Cop 1 1000043
Buddy Ekins Actor Thug 1 1000046
Danny Wynands Actor Thug 1 1000047
Matthew Flint Actor Neighbor 1 1000049
David Lloyd Wilson Actor Television Host 1 1000048
Ed Hodson Actor Other Cop 1 1000042
Roger Bearde Actor Arresting Cop 1 1000041
Tracey Walter Actor Exterminator 1 1000036
Hy Anzell Actor Locksmith 1 1000035
William Patterson Actor Mr Hill 1 1000037
D.W. Moffett Actor Bill 1 1000038
John Diaz Actor Shoe Shine 1 1000040
Barbara Bush Actor Amy 1 1000039
Scott Freeman Actor Neighbor 1 1000050
Alice Barden Actor Neighbor 1 1000051
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William Sackheim Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dennis E Jones Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Gary Barber Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Daniel Pyne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Nicksay Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Schlesinger Director n/a 2 2000001
Wat Takeshita Actor Neighbor 1 1000053
Danny Kovacs Actor Neighbor 1 1000052
Frank Maruoka Actor Neighbor 1 1000054
Tohoru Masamune Actor Neighbor 1 1000055
Linda Austin Actor Neighbor 1 1000057
Aida Anderson Actor Neighbor 1 1000056
Hal Landon Jr. Actor 2nd Deputy Sheriff 1 1000034
J P Bumstead Actor 1st Deputy Sheriff 1 1000033
Sheila McCarthy Actor Liz Hamilton 1 1000012
Tippi Hedren Actor Florence Peters 1 1000011
Luca Bercovici Actor Greg 1 1000010
Guy Boyd Actor Warning Cop 1 1000013
Jerry Hardin Actor Bennett Fidlow 1 1000014
James Staley Actor District Attorney 1 1000016
Dan Hedaya Actor Loan Officer 1 1000015
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Anne 1 1000009
Dorian Harewood Actor Dennis Reed 1 1000008
Michael Keaton Actor Carter Hayes 1 1000003
Matthew Modine Actor Drake Goodman 1 1000002
Mako Actor Toshio Watanabe 1 1000004
Nobu McCarthy Actor Mira Watanabe 1 1000005
Carl Lumbly Actor Lou Baker 1 1000007
Laurie Metcalf Actor Stephanie MacDonald 1 1000006
Miriam Margolyes Actor Realtor 1 1000017
Luis Oropeza Actor Revilla 1 1000018
Tim Pulice Actor Younger Man 1 1000028
Nicholas Rutherford Actor Child 1 1000027
Ray Hanis Actor Older Man 1 1000029
Takayo Fischer Actor Bank Teller 1 1000030
Daniel Macdonald Actor George 1 1000032
Tom Nolan Actor Al 1 1000031
Noel Evangelisti Actor Mrs Smith 1 1000026
Florence Sundstrom Actor Mrs Thayer 1 1000025
Nicholas Pryor Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000020
F William Parker Actor Judge 1 1000019
Tony Simotes Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000021
O-Lan Jones Actor Hotel Maid 1 1000022
Dabbs Greer Actor Mr Thayer 1 1000024
Seth Isler Actor Sergeant 1 1000023
Dennis E Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Whitney Green Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit(San Francisco) 182 5000002
Stephanie Wasserman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Michael Marcus Art Director art director 2nd unit(San Francisco) 183 9000007
Sharon Seymour Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Richard Malerba Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Mary Boney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jill Bedford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Gershon Ginsburg Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Lauren Gabor Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
Vladimir Ashkenazy Performer ("Piano Concerto Number 19 in F") 120819 8000012
Israeli Philharmonic Orchestra Performer ("The Four Seasons/Summer") 120819 8000011
The Philharmonia Orchestra Performer ("Piano Concerto Number 19 in F") 120819 8000013
Neil Spisak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Clay A Griffith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Bowen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kyle Johnstone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jeffrey Townsend Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal(20th Century Fox) 120806 11000001
J P Pomposello Technical Advisor (police) 537 12000002
Susan Marenco Liaison location liaison(San Francisco) 121064 12000003
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
LaReine Johnston Research video research 458 12000004
Emily Schweber Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000002
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Wayne Middleton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Greg Wilkenson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Chris Gibbin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa Roman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Pinchas Zuckerman Performer ("The Four Seasons/Summer") 120819 8000010
Shirley Walker Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Renato DiGiuseppe Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(San Francisco) 120780 6000002
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Timothy Bird Location Assistant location manager assistant(San Francisco) 120947 5000011
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Anthony F Balderrama Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Peter Mercurio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(San Francisco) 120849 6000005
Patricia Sonsini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Anne Warner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Nathalie Vadim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Herb Gains Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chitra F Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(San Francisco) 163 5000006
Laurie Noll Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000008
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography stills 120835 6000007
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Piano Concerto Number 19 in F") 120781 8000004
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("The Four Seasons/Summer") 120781 8000003
Shirley Walker Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Christine Cholvin Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000008
Laura Perlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jay Rifkin Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Ramirez Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Warner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tracey Featherston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Melanie Griffith Actor Patty Palmer 1 1000001
Synopsis
A yuppie couple become hostage to the tenant from hell in the nail-biting suspense thriller "Pacific Heights" (1990). Patty and Drake have found their dream house, and if they can find a few tenants to fill some rented rooms, they can even pay for it. Unfortunately, the mysterious drifter that moves in has plans of his own, and they don't involve helping with the renovations. Starring Melanie Griffith, Matthew Modine and Michael Keaton.