Storyville (1992)

Storyville
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Spader Actor Cray Fowler 1 1000001
Joanne Whalley Actor Natalie Tate 1 1000002
Jason Robards Actor Clifford Fowler 1 1000003
Charlotte Lewis Actor Lee Tran 1 1000004
Michael Warren Actor Nathan LeFleur 1 1000005
Michael Parks Actor Michael Trevallian 1 1000006
Chuck McCann Actor Pudge Herman 1 1000007
Charles Haid Actor Abe Choate 1 1000008
Chino Williams Actor Theotis Washington 1 1000009
Woody Strode Actor Charlie Sumpter 1 1000010
Jeff Perry Actor Peter Dandridge 1 1000011
Galyn Gorg Actor Spice 1 1000012
Justine Arlin Actor Melanie Fowler 1 1000013
Piper Laurie Actor Constance Fowler 1 1000014
George Cheung Actor Xang Tran 1 1000015
Philip Carter Actor Avner Hollister 1 1000016
Ron Gural Actor Librarian 1 1000017
Freddie Lewis Actor Bennett Jones 1 1000018
Graham Timbes Actor Sam Honess 1 1000019
Steve Forrest Actor Judge Quentin Murdoch 1 1000020
Lionel Ferbos Actor St Alban's Pastor 1 1000021
Bernard Zette Actor Tom Plunkett 1 1000022
Sally Roberts Actor Commentator 1 1000023
Jim Gleeson Actor Lawyer 1 1000024
Mark Frost Director n/a 2 2000001
David Roe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Edward Pressman Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Flock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Evzen Kolar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Les Lithgow Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
George Zecevic Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Chappy Hardy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mark Frost Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lee Reynolds Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Frank Galbally Book as Source Material ("Juryman") 120888 4000003
Robert Macklin Book as Source Material ("Juryman") 120888 4000004
Robert Simon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cevin Cathell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Deepak Nayar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Randy Barbee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Peter Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dana Hanby Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Paddy Cullen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Tony Dominici Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
William Jennings DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Michele Lilley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ron Garcia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sean Doyle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Greg Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Wendi Van Dyke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Salvador Camacho Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Lenny Delbert Video Playback video playback editor(Pan American) 505 6000008
Thomas Conrad Video video cameraman 120800 6000009
Patti Perret Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Anthony Dalferes Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000012
B.J. Sears Editor film editor 172 7000001
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Carol Gniady Editor editorial intern 172 7000003
Mike Wilson Editor editorial intern 172 7000004
Stas Tagios Editing editorial apprentice 120901 7000005
Rick Downey Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Rachel Shaw-Bayon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dorre Street Assistant Editor (New Orleans) 203 7000008
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Torn Music guitar 120781 8000002
Scott Ansell Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Adam Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jolene Cherry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Geoffrey Gordon Performer percussion 120819 8000006
Clarence Muse Song ("When It's Sleepy Time Down South") 120859 8000007
Leon Rene Song ("When It's Sleepy Time Down South") 120859 8000008
Otis Rene Song ("When It's Sleepy Time Down South") 120859 8000009
Louis Armstrong Song ("When It's Sleepy Time Down South") 120859 8000010
Leo Wheat Song ("Girls of the South") 120859 8000011
Richard Hoover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Kasch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kathleen McKernin Art Director art direction 183 9000003
David Lux Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
James Riewer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Jennifer Baum Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dale Janni Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Amy Vanderbeck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Eric Whitaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mary Buri Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000010
Joanne Schmidt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Marlene Dermer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne Massey Casting (New Orleans) 179 10000002
Elaine Huzzar Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Rick Landry Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Alan Gershenfeld Supervisor delivery supervisor 120845 11000001
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Latham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lori Guidroz Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Allison Gordin Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Melanie Verkins Makeup Assistant assistant hair/makeup 121007 13000005
Amy Lilley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Morgan Clevenger Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Mae Easterling Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Dean St John ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robert Martel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
David Halbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Robert Rutledge Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Tom Gonta Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
James Beshears Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Kirk Schuler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Trevor Jolly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Dave Kern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Mark Ormandy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Stephen Halbert Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Steve Boldroff Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Smith Grip grips 365 15000002
Ricki Sylvester Grip grips 365 15000003
Bill Walker Grip grips 365 15000004
John Buckley Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Alvin Henry Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jerry Plamer Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Rafael Valdes Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Louis Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Richardson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Gihan Seneviratne Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Thomas Cook Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Mary Gleason Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Barbara Coston Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Grace Griffith Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000003
Jerry Spicer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phillip Tomalin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jerry Spicer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hayward Gaude Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Morgan Flaherty Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jon Kazunaga Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kenneth Larson Construction Foreman (Los Angeles) 277 21000004
W Hickey Construction Foreman (New Orleans) 277 21000005
Keith Cox Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Trey Marion Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Rick Myers Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Lyn Caudle Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Steve Krieger Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Rich Robinson Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Jeffrey Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Elisabeth Greenbaum Assistant (to David Roe) 120820 25000001
Michael Radiloff Assistant (to Edward R Pressman) 120820 25000002
Christopher Otto Assistant (to Edward R Pressman) 120820 25000003
Ann Burgard Assistant (to Mark Frost) 120820 25000004
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000005
Matthew Gayne Assistant (to line producer) 120820 25000006
Ann Kinney Assistant (to Jolene Cherry) 120820 25000007
Phillip Tomalin Assistant (to James Spader) 120820 25000008
Walter Blanchard Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000009
James Hays Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000010
Rudy Limauro Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000011
Earl Hurst Transportation Captain (New Orleans) 272 25000012
Greg Van Dyke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Sean Finnegan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Jim McCluskey Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
David Rome Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Denise Perrin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Meagan Shapiro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Larry Tero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Sara Sheilds Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Ann Greenberg Production Los Angeles production trainee 120824 25000021
Samantha Taylor Production Los Angeles production trainee 120824 25000022
Michael Toay Production Los Angeles production trainee 120824 25000023
William Towne Production Los Angeles production trainee 120824 25000024
Tony Sackman Production production van driver 120824 25000025
Gail Van Dyke Driver n/a 273 25000026
Rodney Theard Driver n/a 273 25000027
Charles Burdett Driver n/a 273 25000028
Elvin Barrow Driver n/a 273 25000029
Gerard Stilger Driver n/a 273 25000030
Alexander Sens Driver n/a 273 25000031
David Homes Driver n/a 273 25000032
Rafael Perales Driver n/a 273 25000033
David Harrison Driver n/a 273 25000034
Charles Franklin Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jimmy Humphreys Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mark Andrew Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000037
Jacqueline Miro Other draftsman 120795 26000001
John Britt Other loader 120795 26000002
Stephen Buckingham Other loader 120795 26000003
Peggy Tison Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Lawrence Spurlock Other lead painter 120795 26000005
John Herbert Other painter 120795 26000006
Bill Hershey Other chef 120795 26000007
Robert Morgenroth Other 24 frame playback(E=mc2) 120795 26000008
Betty Slaw Other travel arrangments(JTB Travel) 120795 26000009
Eric Javits Other hats provider 120795 26000010
Tesa Laviolette Other assistant secretary(Louisiana Office of Film and Video) 120795 26000011
Lynn Raymond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Sidney Barthelemy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Kimberly Carbo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Tom McDermott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Chappy Hardy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stan Friedman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Story of a young idealistic lawyer running for Congress, who helps shed light on the corruption within his powerful Louisiana family dynasty.
N/A
N/A