The Thirteenth Floor (1999)

Thirteenth Floor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Ashton 1 1000004
Chad Raneall Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tony Pennello Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Frutos Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Kim Clever Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jan Bernotat Motion Control motion control operator(MagicMove/miniature unit) 121053 19000001
Tim Mendler Motion Control motion control assistant(MagicMove/miniature unit) 121053 19000002
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Matt McBride Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sibylle Maier Visual Effects digital film recording 419 23000006
Lutz Lemke Visual Effects digital film scanning 419 23000005
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects lead effects artist(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 419 23000007
Nelson Sepulveda Visual Effects compositing supervisor(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 419 23000008
Abra Grupp Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 419 23000010
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects lead compositor(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 419 23000009
Sean C Cunningham Effects Supervisor (Centropolis/Los Angeles) 120866 23000004
Carolin Quis Effects Supervisor CGi supervisor(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 120866 23000003
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Cheri Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steffen M Wild Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 120866 23000002
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Phil Brown Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Deborah Slate Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Bobbi L Baird Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Ann D Dunn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Supplier wig designer 121080 13000009
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dino DiMuro ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Thomas Nellen Makeup key makeup department head 353 13000005
Virginia Kearns Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Johnny Crawford Consultant historic music consultant 120784 12000001
Greg Hanigan Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 120845 11000002
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jean Rosone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Katherine Rees Hair key hair department head 120794 13000003
David McMoyler ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jon R Tower Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bobby Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Andres Marder Lighting Technician (MagicMove/miniature unit) 120907 15000002
Tim Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 419 23000011
Mitch Lookabaugh Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Pit Kuhlmann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Margit Pfeiffer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Joern Poetzl Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Friedrich Wilhem Roedding Sound recording engineer 120816 14000007
Richard Oesterreicher Sound recording engineer 120816 14000008
Axel Hirn Sound recording engineer 120816 14000009
Fran Lucci Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wolf Steiling Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000013
Kathleen Roll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dana Eller Kopper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jay Ostrowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Stephen P Del Prete Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jason Astor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Corky Cronin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Joy Phillips Production Assistant art department associate 275 25000007
James Perry Assistant (to location manager) 120820 25000006
Joie Gharrity Assistant (to Roland Emmerich) 120820 25000002
Marc Roskin Assistant (to Roland Emmerich) 120820 25000001
Vanessa R Jordan Assistant (to Ute Emmerich) 120820 25000003
Rachel Rose Assistant (to Marco Weber) 120820 25000004
Rod Hamilton Assistant (to Josef Rusnak) 120820 25000005
Katie Eustermann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jahmani Perry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bret St Clair Other lead texture artist(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 120795 26000005
Alex Lemke Other data management 120795 26000004
Fabian Kraus Other painter(MagicMove/miniature unit) 120795 26000006
Pit Zappernick Other painter(MagicMove/miniature unit) 120795 26000007
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Henrik Scheib Manager workshop manager(MagicMove/miniature unit) 120827 28000001
Kevin Larosa Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000003
Melissa Bargar Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Craig Lietzke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
David Shafer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
James Ealy Medic set medic 120966 25000018
Ron Radvinsky Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Melissa N Savage Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Melody Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Birger Laube Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000021
Fumiari Ogawa Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000020
Daniel V Volclamer Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000022
Christian Hinz Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000023
Anke Vollmer Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000025
Juergen "Zambo" Zimmermann Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000024
James Auger Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000019
Mortimer Warlimont Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000018
Christian Ahlers Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000014
Cornelia Fauser-Ruemelin Supervisor compositing supervisor(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 120845 11000001
Susanna Bauer Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000015
Connie Oettl Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000016
Alex Bahro Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000017
Udo Vollmer Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000026
Frederieke Berthold Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000027
Haggi Floeser CGI Artist CG animation artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120986 23000036
Olcun Tan CGI Artist CG animation artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120986 23000035
Scott Holms Animator character animator(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 483 23000037
Benedikt Niemann Animator character animator(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 483 23000038
Joe Jackman Animator lead tracking artist(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 483 23000040
Kevin Souls Animator character animator(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 483 23000039
Joanna Motek CGI Artist CG animation artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120986 23000034
Christian Haas CGI Artist CG animation artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120986 23000033
John S Baker Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Christoph Neu Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000028
Peggy Lebel Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Centropolis/Germany) 120922 23000030
Robert Cribbett Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 121082 23000031
Hartmut Engel CGI Artist CG animation artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120986 23000032
Waggi V Seidlein Visual Effects modelmaker(MagicMove/miniature unit) 419 23000012
Randall E Flinn Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Kelly Van Horn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Helga Ballhaus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Josef Rusnak Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ravel Centeno Rodriguez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Daniel Galouye Source Material (from novel) ("Simulacron 3") 120793 4000003
Michael Ballhaus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Filmstiftung Nordrhein-Westfalen (NRW) Producer funding 3 3000004
Josef Rusnak Director n/a 2 2000001
Johnny Crawford Actor Singer 1 1000034
Roland Emmerich Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ute Emmerich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marco Weber Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lisa Kearsley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cindy Franke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Matt Cordner Technical Director (Centropolis/Los Angeles) 491 5000011
Wedigo Von Schultzendorff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Britta Sell Director of Photography (MagicMove/miniature unit) 120780 6000002
Chris Squires Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Daniel Fazel Lighting Director lighting technical director(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 120829 6000003
Nickson Fong Technical Director (Centropolis/Los Angeles) 491 5000010
Douglas Creel Technical Director (Centropolis/Los Angeles) 491 5000009
Foongy Lee Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Lars P Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James K Jensen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ross Day Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Andrew Alden Actor Doorman 1 1000033
Jeff Blumenkrantz Actor Choreographer 1 1000032
Brad William Henke Actor Cop No 1 1 1000012
Janet MacLachlan Actor Ellen 1 1000011
Burt Bulos Actor Bellhop 1 1000013
Venessia Valentino Actor Concierge 1 1000014
Tia Texada Actor Natasha's Roommate 1 1000016
Howard S. Miller Actor Chauffeur 1 1000015
Leon Rippy Actor Jane's Lawyer 1 1000010
Rif Hutton Actor Joe 1 1000009
Gretchen Mol Actor Jane Fuller 1 1000003
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Hannon Fuller 1 1000002
Dennis Haysbert Actor Detective Larry McBain 1 1000006
Steven Schub Actor Zev Bernstein 1 1000007
Jeremy Roberts Actor Tom Jones 1 1000008
Shiri Appleby Actor Bridget Manilla 1 1000017
Robert Clendenin Actor Bank Manager 1 1000018
Darryl Henriques Actor Cab Driver 1 1000027
Brooks Almy Actor Bridget's Mom 1 1000026
Suzanne Harrer Actor Tired Dancer 1 1000028
Lee Weaver Actor 30's Limo Driver 1 1000029
Travis Tedford Actor Newspaper Boy 1 1000031
Geoffrey Rivas Actor Security Guard 1 1000030
Toni Sawyer Actor Grierson's Wife 1 1000025
Ernie Lively Actor 30's Cop 1 1000024
Meghan Ivey Actor Chanteuse 1 1000020
Rachel Winfree Actor Woman Bank Customer 1 1000019
Alison Lohman Actor Honey Bear Girl 1 1000021
Hadda Brooks Actor Lounge Piano Player 1 1000022
Ron Boussom Actor Maitre'd 1 1000023
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jefferson T Jones Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Everything but the Girl Song Performer ("The Future of the Future (Stay Gold)") 120788 8000022
Deep Dish Song Performer ("The Future of the Future (Stay Gold)") 120788 8000021
Ben Watt Song Performer ("The Future of the Future (Stay Gold)") 120788 8000023
Tracey Thorn Song Performer ("The Future of the Future (Stay Gold)") 120788 8000024
Kirk M Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andy Bradfield Song Performer ("The Future of the Future (Stay Gold)") 120788 8000025
Meghan Ivey Song Performer ("Easy Come, Easy Go") 120788 8000020
Johnny Crawford and his Dance Orchestra Song Performer ("Easy Come, Easy Go" (with Meghan Ivey) "St Louis Blues" "Bugle Call Rag" "Caravan") 120788 8000019
Juan Tizol Song ("Caravan") 120859 8000015
Duke Ellington Song ("Caravan") 120859 8000014
Dubfire Song ("The Future of the Future (Stay Gold)") 120859 8000016
Sharam Song ("The Future of the Future (Stay Gold)") 120859 8000017
Ben Watt Song n/a 120859 8000018
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barry Chusid Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Klaus Wuchta Art Department inferno artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120843 9000012
Oliver Seiter Art Department inferno artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120843 9000011
Katrin Klaiber Art Department matador artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120843 9000013
Cathleen Klein Art Department matador artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120843 9000014
David Bloch Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
April Webster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Moritz Glaesle Art Department inferno artist(Centropolis/Germany) 120843 9000010
Scott Maginnis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Frank Bollinger Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Leslie Thomas Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
John Maskovich Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Irving Mills Song ("Caravan") 120859 8000013
Elmer Schoebel Song ("Bugle Call Rag") 120859 8000012
Christian Mayer Lighting model lighting(MagicMove/miniature unit) 798 6000015
Frank Gorgas Lighting model lighting(MagicMove/miniature unit) 798 6000014
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Henry Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andreas Musolff Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kosta Sarci Editor visual effects editor(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 172 7000002
Frederic Soumagnas Lighting lead lighting artist(Centropolis/Los Angeles) 798 6000013
Michael Bauman Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Brian Watson Nordheim Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Tim Mendler Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Max Neal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Claudette Barius Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bernd Sumalowitsch Photography miniature still photographer 120835 6000011
Rick Downey Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John W Green Song ("Easy Come, Easy Go") 120859 8000008
Edward Hayman Song ("Easy Come, Easy Go") 120859 8000007
William C Handy Song ("St Louis Blues") 120859 8000009
John Pettis Song ("Bugle Call Rag") 120859 8000010
Bill Meyers Song ("Bugle Call Rag") 120859 8000011
Thomas Wanker Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000006
Harald Kloser Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000005
Harald Kloser Music n/a 120781 8000001
Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Craig Bierko Actor Douglas Hall 1 1000001
Synopsis
On the 13th floor of an LA office block, Douglas Hall and Hannon Fuller have created a virtual simulation of Los Angeles in 1937. One day, Hall wakes up to discover Hannon is dead and he is the prime suspect. Hall can't remember having anything to do with the murder, but his reality begins to become less clear when he is pulled into a double life, moving between the present and the 1937 virtual reality in an attempt to discover the truth.
N/A
N/A