Eversmile, New Jersey (1989)

Eversmile, New Jersey
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Day-Lewis Actor Fergus O'Connell 1 1000001
Mirjana Jokovic Actor Estella 1 1000002
Gabriela Acher Actor Celeste 1 1000003
Julio De Grazia Actor Dr Ulises 1 1000004
Ignacio Quiros Actor The Boss 1 1000005
Miguel Ligero Actor Brother Felix 1 1000006
Ana Giunta Actor Lady in Small Town 1 1000007
Boy Olmi Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000008
Eduardo D'Angelo Actor Manager 1 1000009
Alberto Benegas Actor Sheriff 1 1000010
Roberto Catarineu Actor Lopez 1 1000011
Miguel Dedovich Actor Brother Konrad 1 1000012
Miguel Dedovich Actor Moises 1 1000013
Jose Rivara Actor 1st Gangster 1 1000014
Viviana Tellas Actor Rita 1 1000015
Omar Tiberti Actor Omar Gentile 1 1000016
Vando Villamil Actor 2nd Gangster 1 1000017
Alejandro Escudero Actor Brother Segundo 1 1000018
Juan Aquino Actor Brother Cirilo 1 1000019
Ruben Patagonia Actor Butler 1 1000020
Gonzalo Gunill Actor Motel Cleaning Man 1 1000021
Martin Mijuca Actor Antunez 1 1000022
Hugo Aberman Actor Desk Employee 1 1000023
Paulino Andrada Actor Laughing Man 1 1000024
Dolly Bronstein Actor Telephone operator 1 1000025
Roberto Domenico Actor Policeman 1 1000026
Jose Oyarzabal Actor Policeman 1 1000027
Matias Puelles Actor Child 1 1000028
Beatriz Thibaudin Actor Ulises' Wife 1 1000029
Felix Mena Actor Shepherd 1 1000030
Adriana Solari Actor Shepherd's Wife 1 1000031
Cesar Garcia Actor Fat Dentist 1 1000032
Francisco Gimenez Actor Body Guard 1 1000033
Elvio Galvan Actor Body Guard 1 1000034
Rafael Pueni Actor Pancho 1 1000035
Juan Camino Actor Ulises' Son 1 1000036
Maria Camino Actor Ulises' Son 1 1000037
Maria Aguilar Actor Justo's Mother 1 1000038
Luis Garaizar Actor Priest 1 1000039
Carmen Peralta Actor School Teacher 1 1000040
Silvia Lay Actor Prostitute 1 1000041
Graciela Peralta Actor Prostitute 1 1000042
Mario Cabrera Actor Monk 1 1000043
Norberto Santoro Actor Monk 1 1000044
Daniel Alvarez Actor Monk 1 1000045
Ruben Rosseti Actor Monk 1 1000046
Pedro Glaif Actor Monk 1 1000047
Armando Presset Actor Monk 1 1000048
Magdalena Bordondello Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000049
Juan Calandra Actor Radio Soundman 1 1000050
Edgardo Fiala Actor Party Guest 1 1000051
Angelica Glandi Actor Party Guest 1 1000052
Juan Glandi Actor Party Guest 1 1000053
Segundo Sosa Actor Party Guest 1 1000054
Pascasio Orona Actor Party Guest 1 1000055
Eduardo Santoro Actor Party Guest 1 1000056
Susana Cortinez Actor Party Guest 1 1000057
Sara Krell Actor Party Guest 1 1000058
Kazuo Fukunaka Actor Yamashita 1 1000059
Michiyo Hoshino Actor Yamashita's Assistant 1 1000060
Patricia Sekizawa Actor Yamashita's Assistant 1 1000061
Carlos Goya Actor Yamashita's Assistant 1 1000062
Eduardo Baldani Actor Oilfield Employee 1 1000063
Teresa Ferri Actor Oilfield Employee 1 1000064
Isabel Bazquez Actor Oilfield Employee 1 1000065
Karin Drexler Actor Oilfield Employee 1 1000066
Mariana Gutierrez Actor Oilfield Employee 1 1000067
Maria Leon Actor Oilfield Employee 1 1000068
Patricia Ramos Actor Oilfield Employee 1 1000069
Maria Notari Actor Oilfield Employees 1 1000070
Victor Labra Actor Joshua 1 1000071
Luis Palomares Actor Barman 1 1000072
Mario Bossi Actor 1st Customer 1 1000073
Carlos Sorin Director n/a 2 2000001
Oscar Kramer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julia Palau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roland Epstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jorge Goldenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roberto Sheuer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Carlos Sorin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Kevin Bartelme Story By story consultant 120779 4000004
Brendan Donnison Writer (dialogue) dialogue replacemant(Lyps Inc) 120952 4000005
Luis Palomarez Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Fabian Bielinsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carlos Gil Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Esteban Courtalon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jose Trela Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ricardo Fernandez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Carlos Essmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ernesto Miras Video video operator 120800 6000005
Graciela Portela Photography stills 120835 6000006
Phil Bray Photography stills 120835 6000007
Bryan Oates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cesar D'Angiolillo Editor (Argentina) 172 7000002
Peter Dansie Editor footsteps editor 172 7000003
Bill Trent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Anne Sopel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nick Cory-Wright Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alejandro Alem Assistant Editor (Argentina) 203 7000007
Steven Levine Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Hill Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Mathew Finlay Music music recording engineer assistant 120781 8000003
Fraser Kennedy Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Carlos Franzetti Song (jingle "Radio Patagonia") 120859 8000005
Maria Bertotto Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Coca Oderigo Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Ruth Fisherman Art Department art designer assistant 120843 9000003
Irene Rascovsky Art Department art designer assistant 120843 9000004
Stephen Chrystie Technical Advisor (legal/Chrystie and Berle) 537 12000001
Alain Queffelean Production Consultant post-production consultant(Paris) 120897 12000002
Sasha Monocki Production Consultant post-production consultant(London) 120897 12000003
William Horne Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Robert Rietty Dialogue Director n/a 121136 12000005
Elenora Aires Advisor dental coach(Daniel Day-Lewis) 120821 12000006
Margarita Jusid Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marcelo Padovani Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Walter Astrada Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Maria Lopez Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Cristina Martinez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Carlos Caleca Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Dante Amoroso Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
José Díaz Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
David Mantecon Sound sound recording assistant 120816 14000004
Jim Roddan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Jeremy Strachan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Michael Trent Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Paul Carr Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Hermes Collini Grip n/a 365 15000001
Rene Broman Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Eduardo Broman Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Hugo Senile Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jorge Lynch Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Fernando Leoz Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Marta Ratti Accountant accounts secretary 120802 16000002
Ricardo Trimmel Stunts stunt driver 240 19000001
Manuel Morales Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Angel Baldo Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Carlos Malevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jose Dos Santos Props n/a 120817 24000002
Clara Notari Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Susan Streitfeld Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Caitlin Buchman Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Oscar Draganczuk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Miguel Dedovich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Alberto Hasse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jorge Sivori Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Javier Leoz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Craven Post-Production post-production controller 120945 25000009
Jose Dos Santos Other taxidermy 120795 26000001
Julia Solomonoff Other trainee 120795 26000002
Gustavo Tieffenberg Other clapper 120795 26000003
Ines Jonovsky Other trainee 120795 26000004
Synopsis
Comedy about an American dentist roaming the Argentinian countryside on his motorcycle preaching the gospel of dental hygiene.
N/A
N/A