Love Field (1992)

Love Field
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tiff Cooney Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Paul Clay Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Richard Audino Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Stewart Ebneter Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Roy Gittens Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jack Shepard Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Len Levine Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Gene Poole Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kent Jorgensen Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary L Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Aristides Pappidas Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mark Tye Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Charles Seabrook Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Smith Grip n/a 365 15000006
Charles M Smallwood Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mike Underwood Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Val Williamson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Royden Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chere Rae Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eric Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000009
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dick Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kathy Brock Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jason Poteet Best Boy Grip grip bestboy 265 15000019
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
John Dardis Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Deb Hebert Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Bob Minor Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marila Meggett Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Karen Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Meredith Gold Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Norma B Schwartz ADR/Dialogue Editor post-production dialogue 120939 14000004
Lisa M Risen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ron Meredith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist foley performer 223 14000009
Charles R Hunt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Liz Carlin ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Alan D'Angerio Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000010
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Naomi Donne Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Marilyn Peoples Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Paul Huntley Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000014
Lisa Lovaas Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Robin Harlan Foley Artist foley performer 223 14000010
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Randle Akerson Sound Design sound design & supervision 120905 14000021
Sandy Berman Sound Design sound design & supervision 120905 14000020
Clayton Collins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Howell Gibbens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
James Matheny Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Steuart Pearce Sound utility sound 120816 14000019
Ron Sistar Sound utility sound 120816 14000018
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Glen Anderson Sound production sound 120816 14000017
Bruce Botnick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Debby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael C Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steven Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000025
Thomas Mawyer Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert Kitterman Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jerry Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000026
Roger Hanna Driver n/a 273 25000027
George Power Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dean Holder Driver n/a 273 25000028
Bob Jones Driver n/a 273 25000022
Steve Hood Driver n/a 273 25000021
Bill Benner Driver n/a 273 25000016
Chris Summerell Driver Shotmaker driver 273 25000015
Andy Boyd Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jesse Caldwell Driver n/a 273 25000018
Robert Foster Driver n/a 273 25000020
Tutt Esquerre Driver n/a 273 25000019
Rick Wilkerson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Paul Kouds Driver n/a 273 25000031
Ted Glenn Other key mechanic 120795 26000010
John Crowder Other background cars 120795 26000009
Taylor Ammons Other production secretary 120795 26000011
John Craig Other financial representative 120795 26000012
Joan Eisenberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Hall Prewitt Other background vehicle 120795 26000013
Bill Hogue Other picture cars 120795 26000008
Bruce Botnick Other scoring mixer 120795 26000007
J Woods Other head scenic painter 120795 26000002
Jerry Goldsmith Other orchestral score 120795 26000001
David Crank Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Thomas Knightunger Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Brian Paccassi Other recordist 120795 26000006
Mary Kate Edmonstone Other drapery person 120795 26000005
Jerry F Johnson Driver driver captain 273 25000014
Jerry W Jackson Transportation n/a 120992 25000013
Allen Goldstein Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Wint Williams Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Chris Hughes Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Alan Hoffman Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Steve Galich Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Christopher H Pechin Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Fran Kelly Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Linda Pickett Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Gerard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Hubert Wells Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Neda Long Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Randy Pickett Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jimmy Thomson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Mark Pierce Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Mary Lynn Warren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Penny Pridemore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Paul Regan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gene Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Chris Wyckoff Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Chris Coombs Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
John M Penotti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ginger Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ken Adachi Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Lipsey Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Carlos Sanchez Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Patricia Goldenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Shannon Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
John Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Wanda Evans Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000008
Jean Wesner Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000007
Joe Unger Actor Announcer 1 1000045
Alan Oppenheimer Actor Announcer 1 1000044
Skay Kuter Actor Announcer 1 1000043
Jonathan Kaplan Director n/a 2 2000001
Ralf D Bode Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Midge Sanford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Iida Director (Claremont High School Band) "Stars and Stripes Forever) 2 2000003
Burr DeBenning Actor Announcer 1 1000042
Robert Clotworthy Actor Announcer 1 1000041
Bobbi Casto Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000036
Ishmond Jones Actor Mr Baker 1 1000035
Bobbi Collins Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000037
Caroline Goodwyn Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000038
William Shaw Urney Actor Announcer 1 1000040
Bill Boyzett Actor Announcer 1 1000039
Sarah Pillsbury Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Goodman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matthew H Rowland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Margaret Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joseph Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Karen E Collins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eric Klosterman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Bryan K Denegal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tom Davies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Donald Roos Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kate Guinzburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sulla Hamer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Donald Roos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
D Scott Easton Unit Production Manager unit production manager/1st assistant director 182 5000002
Steve Barnett Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alma Woodard Actor Woman at Counter 1 1000034
Jesheka Winstead Actor Foster Home Kid 1 1000033
Janell McLeod Actor Station Cashier 1 1000012
Pearl Jones Actor Mrs Baker 1 1000011
Mark Miller Actor Trooper Exley 1 1000010
Bob Minor Actor Barricade Poliecman 1 1000013
Rhoda Griffis Actor Jacqueline Kennedy 1 1000014
Ron Shelley Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000016
Bob Gill Actor President Kennedy 1 1000015
Troy Evans Actor Lieutenant Galvan 1 1000009
Cooper Huckabee Actor Deputy Swinson 1 1000008
Brian Kerwin Actor Ray Hallett 1 1000003
Dennis Haysbert Actor Paul Cater 1 1000002
Louise Latham Actor Mrs Enright 1 1000004
Peggy Rea Actor Mrs Heisenbuttal 1 1000005
Johnny Ray McGhee Actor Mechanic 1 1000007
Beth Grant Actor Hazel 1 1000006
Michael Milgrom Actor TV Director 1 1000017
Chestley Price Actor Porter 1 1000018
Resa Reagan Actor Bathrobed Woman 1 1000028
Jack Canon Actor Motel Manager 1 1000027
Deborah Offner Actor Police Dispatcher 1 1000029
Larry Butler Actor Bullhorn Officer 1 1000030
Tiffany McHoney Actor Foster Home Kid 1 1000032
Vickie Ross-Norris Actor Vickie 1 1000031
Charles K Bortell Actor Cal Enright 1 1000026
Brian "Bird" Kay Actor Friendly Man 1 1000025
Moses Gibson Actor Driver 1 1000020
Nick Searcy Actor FBI Man 1 1000019
Dave Hager Actor Station Master 1 1000021
Norm Heflin Actor Phone Operator 1 1000022
Jonathan Wigan Actor Redneck's Son 1 1000024
Jon Maggard Actor Redneck 1 1000023
C J Hicks Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jill Freeman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Bill Glenn Davis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Amy Wells Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Stephanie Waldron Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Jamie Archer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Francis Brogden Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Julie Selzer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deanna Gallier Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000016
James V Kent Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Matthew Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Lance King Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Willson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John T Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael McRan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Schleinig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Christopher Nance Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sally Dennison Casting n/a 179 10000002
Justine Jacoby Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer Michelle Pfeiffer's costume designer 169 13000002
Peter Mitchell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah A Hall Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Melissa Merwin Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Kelly Mitchell Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000006
Roger Bennett Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000005
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Michael Milgrom Consultant design consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Patrick Rush Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lela Lorraine Young Extras Casting North Carolina extras casting 120851 10000006
Leonard Hunt Extras Casting North Carolina extras casting 120851 10000007
Gwendolyn Glenn Extras Casting Virginia extras casting 120851 10000009
Dagmar Wittmer Extras Casting Virginia extras casting 120851 10000008
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Freeborn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Michael L Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Liz Dubelman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Heather Norton Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000005
Millie Heath Projectionist n/a 121104 6000007
Dean Striepeke Video video supervisor 120800 6000006
Ralf D Bode Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Deboarrah Elliott Assistant Location Manager assistant location auditor 194 5000019
Sondra Dee Boyachek Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Tiffany Romanac Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Shaw Burney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Michael Wallace Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Vick Griffin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Adger W Cowans Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Bill Payne Performer original piano compositions writing and performance 120819 8000005
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bob Hilliard Song ("Our Day Will Come") 120859 8000006
Mort Gardson Song ("Our Day Will Come") 120859 8000007
Michael Linn Song song arranger("Hail to the Chief") 120859 8000009
Ruby & the Romantics Song ("Our Day Will Come") 120859 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Alexander Courage Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000002
Jane Kurson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gerard Sava Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Kate McGowan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gay DiFusco Music music clearance(Fricon Entertainment) 120781 8000001
A Michelle Page Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Lurene Hallett 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in 1963, a Southern white woman en route to John F Kennedy's funeral in Washington, DC meets and eventually falls in love with a Northern black man who's on the lam after abducting his young daughter from an abusive situation.