Dracula: Dead and Loving It (1995)

Dracula: Dead and Loving It
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Horror, Period
Keywords spoof, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Saul Kahan Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
James J Keys Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Dustin Huber Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
John Lubin Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Joe McKenzie Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Robert A Nelson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Blaise Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000022
Ron Peebles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Kevin B Dean Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Robert C Crockett Grip n/a 365 15000012
Marlin Hall Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
John Cleveland Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Scott S Keys Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000005
Edmond C Wright Grip n/a 365 15000008
Raymond Michels Grip n/a 365 15000009
K Lenna Katich Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dennis L Harper Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jon Falkengren Grip n/a 365 15000010
George D Knight Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Suzanne DeGrandis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Dan DeLeeuw Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120866 23000002
Mike Shea Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000001
Greg C Jensen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Phil Dagort Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects digital compositing technician(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000008
Blaine Kennison Visual Effects digital compositing technician(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000007
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Clark "Cajun" Davis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
W Wayne Walser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alan Johnson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
John Semedik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robin Cross Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Charlene Painter Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Scott Beattie Motion Control motion control operator(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000001
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Joseph Hagey Motion Control motion control technician(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000002
Jeffrey G Hunt Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000004
David Dunbar Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000002
Jerelyn Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Louis Countee ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000017
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ryan Luithly Foley foley assistant 120961 14000006
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Marcie Olivi Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000016
Jane English Makeup Artist key body makeup artist 120801 13000015
Gary Sampson Costumes costumer(for Leslie Nielsen) 120828 13000009
Andrea Weaver Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Paul St John Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Dorothy D Fox Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000010
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Carol Schwartz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Alan "Doc" Friedman Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Todd McIntosh Makeup makeup design/department head 353 13000012
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jerry Pirozzi Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Gary Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Gregory M Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Hal Sanders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
John M Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
David Lauer Visual Effects digital compositing technician(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000009
Jack S Shlosser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Colin C Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Greg Holland Sound production sound 120816 14000018
Don Coufal Sound production sound 120816 14000017
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Dennis Sager Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Carlos Delarios Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound production sound 120816 14000016
Rick Lopez Rerecording film scanning & recording(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000015
Kimo Easterwood Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000003
Richard Ratliff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Rick Riccio Other scoring mixer 120795 26000003
Michael J Miller Other drapery 120795 26000002
Johnnie Jenkins Other set estimator 120795 26000001
Dave Marquette Other recordist 120795 26000004
Jay Selvester Other scoring crew 120795 26000005
Michael Reale Other recordist 120795 26000008
Marc Gebauer Other scoring crew 120795 26000007
Andy Bass Other scoring crew 120795 26000006
Anne Laing Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
R L Tolbert Driver Coach Driver double 273 25000027
Randy Harrington Stand-In stand in 121015 25000021
Ken Vils Stand-In stand in 121015 25000020
Roy Goldman Stand-In stand in 121015 25000019
Cheryl Henry Stand-In stand in 121015 25000022
Betty Kibbe Stand-In stand in 121015 25000023
Larry Wise Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Peter Schindler Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Monty McKee Stand-In stand in 121015 25000024
David H Cunningham Jr. Other recordist 120795 26000009
Bill Banyai Other engineer 120795 26000010
Tracy Stockwell Other plasterer 120795 26000022
Douglas R Miller Jr. Other plaster foreman 120795 26000021
Steve Thayer Other foreman 120795 26000020
Carl Robarge Other mold maker 120795 26000023
Jo Lumpkin Brown Other head paint foreperson 120795 26000024
Corky Randall Other livestock coordinator 120795 26000027
Ahmed Saker Other aid 120795 26000026
Rick Bernos Other paint foreperson 120795 26000025
Neil Gahm Other foreman 120795 26000019
Allen Lafferty Other foreman 120795 26000018
Robert Glen Newhouse Other greens standby 120795 26000013
David R Newhouse Other greens coordinator 120795 26000012
Mark Dawson Other data management(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000011
Rene Van Den Berghe Other greens foreman 120795 26000014
Al Kenders Other standby painter 120795 26000015
Terry Kempf Other foreman 120795 26000017
Tim Lafferty Other general foreman 120795 26000016
Mike Washlake Stand-In Renfield double 121015 25000018
Bruce Barbour Stand-In Dracula double 121015 25000017
Wayne Fitzgerald Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000022
Carlin Kmetz Matte Painter digital matte painter(Dream Quest Images) 120959 23000021
Wendy Dobrowner Matte Painter digital matte painter(Dream Quest Images) 120959 23000020
Rob Dressel Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000023
Matt Hightower Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000024
Jennifer Dawson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Murrah Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000026
Darin Hollings Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000025
Terry P Chapman Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Gary Schaedler Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Conrad Krumm Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Robert A Phillips Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Lambert Powell Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Paul Vigil Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Doyle Smiley Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Larz Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Peter Albiez Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jack Marino Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Woody Schultz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Anzalone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Wayne Lamkay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tiffany Shine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dianne Chadwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Kenneth J Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Ron Chesney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mario Torres Assistant (Optic Nerve Studios) 120820 25000008
Chris Heeter Assistant (Optic Nerve Studios) 120820 25000007
Katy Pacitti Assistant (to Mel Brooks) 120820 25000002
Tricia Lewis Assistant (to Mel Brooks) 120820 25000001
Heidi Baumgarten Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000004
David E. Schreiber Assistant (to Mel Brooks) 120820 25000003
Michael Cavette Assistant (to Peter Schindler) 120820 25000004
Larry O'Dien Assistant (Optic Nerve Studios) 120820 25000006
Mark Garbarino Assistant (Optic Nerve Studios) 120820 25000005
William Smith Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Mike Evans Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Actor Villager 1 1000053
Ira Miller Actor Villager 1 1000052
Derek Mark Lochran Actor Villager 1 1000051
David Savoy Actor Male--Specialty Dancer 1 1000054
Sharon Savoy Actor Female--Specialty Dancer 1 1000055
Kevin Crawford Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000058
Jeffrey Broadhurst Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000057
Audrey Baranishyn Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000056
Loraine Shields Actor Villager 1 1000050
Henry Kaiser Actor Villager 1 1000049
Ric Coy Actor Intern 1 1000043
Johnny Cocktails Actor Intern 1 1000042
Vince Grant Actor Intern 1 1000041
Mike Connors Actor Intern 1 1000044
Stephen Wolfe Smith Actor Intern 1 1000045
Sonje Fortag Actor Villager 1 1000048
Carol Arthur Actor Villager 1 1000047
Richard Alan Stewart Actor Intern 1 1000046
John Frayer Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000059
Sandi Johnson Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000060
Blane Savage Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000072
Alton Ruff Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000071
Sandra Rovetta Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000070
Ted Sprague Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000073
Jude Van Wormer Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000074
Mel Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mel Brooks Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Walls Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000075
Dennon Rawles Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000069
Jody Peterson Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000068
Stan Mazin Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000063
Manette LaChance Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000062
Shirley Kirkes Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000061
Tricia McFarlin-Mattson Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000064
Anne McVey Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000065
Jim Peace Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000067
Delores Nemiro Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000066
Grinnell Morris Actor Intern 1 1000040
Tommy Koenig Actor Intern 1 1000039
Ezio Greggio Actor Coach Driver 1 1000014
Cherie Franklin Actor Female--Peasant Couple in Coach 1 1000013
Avery Schreiber Actor Male--Peasant Couple in Coach 1 1000012
Leslie Sachs Actor Usherette 1 1000015
Matthew Porretta Actor Handsome Lieutenant at Ball 1 1000016
Darla Haun Actor Brunette Vampire 1 1000019
Jennifer Crystal Actor Nurse 1 1000018
Rudy DeLuca Actor Guard 1 1000017
Chuck McCann Actor Innkeeper 1 1000011
Clive Revill Actor Sykes 1 1000010
Amy Yasbeck Actor Mina 1 1000004
Steven Weber Actor Jonathan Harker 1 1000003
Peter MacNicol Actor Renfield 1 1000002
Lysette Anthony Actor Lucy 1 1000005
Harvey Korman Actor Dr Seward 1 1000006
Megan Cavanagh Actor Essie 1 1000009
Mark Blankfield Actor Martin 1 1000008
Mel Brooks Actor Professor Van Helsing 1 1000007
Karen Roe Actor Blond Vampire 1 1000020
Charlie Callas Actor Man in Straight Jacket 1 1000021
Lisa Cordray Actor Hat Check Girl 1 1000033
Maude Winchester Actor Ballroom Guests 1 1000032
Elaine Ballace Actor Ballroom Guests 1 1000031
Cindy Marshall-Day Actor Young Lovers at Picnic 1 1000034
Benjamin Livingston Actor Young Lovers at Picnic 1 1000035
David DeLuise Actor Intern 1 1000038
Anne Bancroft Actor Gypsy Woman 1 1000037
Gregg Binkley Actor Woorbridge 1 1000036
Robin Shepard Actor Ballroom Guests 1 1000030
Thea Nielsen Actor Ballroom Guests 1 1000029
Casey King Actor Crewman 1 1000024
Tony Griffin Actor Crewman 1 1000023
Phillip Connery Actor Ship Captain 1 1000022
Nick Rempel Actor Crewman 1 1000025
Zale Kessler Actor Orchestra Leader 1 1000026
Maura Nielsen Actor Ballroom Guests 1 1000028
Barbaree Earl Actor Ballroom Guests 1 1000027
Peter Schindler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark M Galvin Executive Producer (Dream Quest Images) 174 3000003
Roy Forge Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Robert Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barbara Ann Jaeckel Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lauren Cory Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Joseph G Pacelli Jr. Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000004
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Daniel Arkin Assistant Editor (Dream Quest Images) 203 7000007
Dana B Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Crowther Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Hummie Mann Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Wasserman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Steve Lively Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Brian McCarty Music music playback 120781 8000003
Kristen Frances Jones Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000007
Deborah Harman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Everett Burrell Supervisor (Optic Nerve Studios) 120845 11000002
John Vulich Supervisor (Optic Nerve Studios) 120845 11000001
Belinda Gardea Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Dodie Shepard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul DeLucca Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Christine Heinz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Charles DeMuth Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tami Tirgrath Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Bill Shepard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gary H Rizzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Chris Gutierrez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tim Bowen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Louise Del Araujo Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
Dianne O'Connor Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Lindsay D. Chag Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gene Cooper Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Robert Scott Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Kenneth Silverstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregg Goldstone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Darrell Woodard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bill Bowling Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Deborah A Nikkel Production Coordinator (Dream Quest Images) 162 5000010
Daren Hicks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Marshall I Schlom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Crys Forsyth-Smith Production Manager (Dream Quest Images) 305 5000002
Robert Latham Brown Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mel Brooks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leah Zappy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Robert Latham Brown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Rudy DeLuca Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Haberman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Bram Stoker Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Steve Haberman From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Rudy DeLuca From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ken Wada DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Janet Campolito Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Steve Shaver Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Peter Sorel Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Gary B Kibbe Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Linda DeMarco Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Michael May Camera Assistant assistant 2nd camera 120867 6000014
Jeff Beattie Editor visual effect editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000002
Adam Weiss Editor film editor 172 7000001
Clyde E Bryan Camera Assistant assistant 2nd camera 120867 6000015
Charles May II Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000009
Kevin Fitzgerald Assistant Camera Operator (Dream Quest Images) 120849 6000008
Norman Langley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steven H Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael O'Shea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher D Thompson Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Daniel B Nix Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Sean O'Shea Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Alan Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Leslie Nielsen Actor Dracula 1 1000001
Synopsis
Count Dracula, the Prince of Darkness, is dead and he's loving it but he's also in for some ego-puncturing problems and horrific surprises never encountered by Bela Lugosi or Gary Oldman. On Dracula's bumpy quest for blood, the blundering bloodsucker exhibits a dazzling and hilarious array of supernatural magic, including flying, superhuman falls, hanging upside-down, clinging to the ceiling, long-distance hypnosis, shadows with a mind of their own, and morphing into an accident-prone bat. Meanwhile, the immortal count's mortal enemy, Dr. Van Helsing, a brilliant professor of weird phenomena and world-famous vampire hunter, is busily masterminding the plan to expose and corner the bloodsucker who has infiltrated London's high society.