Wicked Stepmother (1989)

Wicked Stepmother
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jan Heyneker Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Stephen Rocha Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Arthur J Codron Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Jim Sweet Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Paul B Stader Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James B Winburn Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Moe DiSesso Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Leandro Velazquez Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jani Fullerton Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Paul B Stader Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ara Ashjian Sound sound recording 120816 14000004
Greg Cheever Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Laurie Sullivan Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Lori McClellen Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Dorothy Amos Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Skotak Technical Advisor (special effects) 537 12000002
Dayne Johnson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Diane Roberson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000001
Greg P Russell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Bob Norin Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Louis Lazzara Makeup n/a 353 13000008
David Dittman Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Pat Holland Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Joseph Wallikas Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Robert Zoller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Doug Poole Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
William Humphrey Animator animation camera operator 483 23000018
Mike Hyatt Rotoscope Animator rotoscope effects 121082 23000017
David Hewitt Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator 120917 23000016
W C Bradley Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Rick Pallack Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Bob Stewart Other television extracts(game shows) 120795 26000003
Milton Kahn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bruce Tauscher Other optical line-up 120795 26000002
Rocky Malloney Other optical line-up 120795 26000001
Lynn LaCava Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Marc Mac Young Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Mary Lou Ward Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Bryon "Skippy" Moore Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Lynn Barker Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Bob Burns Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Ray Greer Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Mark Williams Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Eric Alley Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Stephen P Brien Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Rodd Matsui Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Don Ward Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
George Dodge Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
George Neil Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Cathy Mullamphy Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Dennis Skotak Technical Advisor (special effects) 537 12000001
Gene Abel Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Maxine Elliott Actor Mathilda 1 1000019
Helen Shaw Actor Sadie 1 1000020
Ed Vandell Actor Police Chief 1 1000018
Ernest Harada Actor Nukomoto 1 1000017
Richard Duggan Actor Page 1 1000016
Eve Smith Actor Mamie 1 1000021
Rose Parenti Actor Bernice 1 1000022
Laurie Main Actor Client 1 1000026
Robert Dowdell Actor Judge 1 1000027
Michael Kaufman Actor Prosecutor 1 1000025
Jennifer Roach Actor Child Witch 1 1000024
Mary M Egan Actor Henrietta 1 1000023
Robert Frank Telfer Actor Game Show Producer 1 1000015
Bob Goen Actor Game Show Host 1 1000014
Lionel Stander Actor Sam 1 1000005
Tom Bosley Actor Lieutenant MacIntosh 1 1000006
David Rasche Actor Steve 1 1000004
Colleen Camp Actor Jenny 1 1000003
Barbara Carrera Actor Priscilla 1 1000002
Shawn Donahue Actor Mike 1 1000007
Richard Moll Actor Nat 1 1000008
James Dixon Actor Detective Flynn 1 1000012
Seymour Cassel Actor Feldshine 1 1000013
Laurene Landon Actor Vanilla 1 1000011
Susie Garrett Actor Mandy 1 1000010
Evelyn Keyes Actor Witch Mistress 1 1000009
Dawn Mazzella Actor Beach Bunny 1 1000028
Christopher James Tylor Actor 1st Bully 1 1000029
Bryan England Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kenneth Herbster Camera Operator optical effects camera operator 239 6000002
Hal Marshall Production Coordinator (extras) 162 5000008
Carol Kottenbrook Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Brenda Weisman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Melissa Cohen Photography stills 120835 6000003
Debra Simon Photography stills 120835 6000004
Jennifer L Pray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Duke Crawford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ann Job Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Kern Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Dixon Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kristi Morais Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Larry Cohen Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Littman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anthony Torn Actor Street Hustler 1 1000032
James Garrick Actor Assistant Prosecutor 1 1000031
Robert Keller Actor 2nd Bully 1 1000030
Larry Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kathryn Sermak Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Sanford Hampton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cynthia Costas Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lynda Clark Pearl Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Larry Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bette Davis Actor Miranda 1 1000001
Synopsis
A couple comes home from vacation to find that their grandfather has re-married. The stepmother (a witch) takes over and the couple plot to get rid of her.
N/A
N/A