Malcolm X (1992)

Malcolm X
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 3hr 19mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Biopic, Urban
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Hynes Performer Trumpet(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000034
Sharon Ferguson Actor Hooker 1 1000171
John H Berry Best Boy construction electric bestboy 120885 15000085
Jamie Gallagher Best Boy construction electric bestboy 120885 15000084
Karl Schurman Best Boy construction electric bestboy 120885 15000086
William Moore Best Boy construction electric bestboy 120885 15000087
Khalid Ahmad Zaki Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(Egypt) 120997 15000089
Miguel Jiminez Best Boy bestboy/rigging 120885 15000083
Nathan Mokobane Best Boy bestboy electric(South Africa) 120885 15000088
Michael McDonald Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000082
Haddon Hufford Dolly Grip dolly/crane grip 264 15000077
Paul Wachter Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000076
Nicholas Fakude Electrician (South Africa) 450 15000075
Todd MacNicholl Best Boy Grip construction grip bestboy 265 15000078
Ed Newins Jr. Best Boy Grip construction grip bestboy 265 15000079
Robert L Wood Sr. Best Boy Grip construction grip bestboy 265 15000081
Paul Wardwell Best Boy Grip construction grip bestboy 265 15000080
Gaber Hassan Gabr Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(Egypt) 120997 15000090
Abdel Moheim Abu Zeid Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(Egypt) 120997 15000091
Don Canfield Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Chazz Young Choreographer dance assistant 120803 17000004
Debbie Williams Choreographer dance assistant 120803 17000003
A J Hudson Motion Control motion control assistant 121053 19000002
Drew Jiritano Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
Peter Bucosi Stunts stunt safety 240 19000006
Michael Russo Stunts stunt safety 240 19000005
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Neisha Folkes Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Otis Sallid Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Patricia Holmes Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Liz Miller Auditor post-production assistant auditor 120886 16000002
Graig Hutchinson Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Thomas G Wallin Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000004
Kamil Gamal El-Din Assistant Accountant accountant intern(Egypt) 120950 16000005
Aiman Samir Ezzat Assistant Accountant accountant intern(Egypt) 120950 16000007
Mohammad H Torky Assistant Accountant accountant intern(Egypt) 120950 16000006
Solomon Lesutho Electrician (South Africa) 450 15000074
John G. Velez Electrician construction electric 450 15000072
Blaine Brown Electrician construction electric 450 15000050
Maryann V Arrien Electrician construction electric 450 15000049
Brandon Odegaard Electrician construction shop electrician 450 15000048
Joseph R Bruck Electrician construction electric 450 15000051
Mitchell Donian Electrician construction electric 450 15000052
John Geisler Electrician construction electric 450 15000054
Michael Gallart Electrician construction electric 450 15000053
Allen Stillman Gaffer construction gaffer 268 15000047
Valerie DeSalvo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000046
Hashem Hussein Mahmoud Grip assistant grip(Egypt) 365 15000041
Mohd Mahmoud Shaban Grip (Egypt) 365 15000040
Melvin Noped Grip construction grip 365 15000039
Ehab Atiya Grip assistant grip(Egypt) 365 15000042
Collen Rabane Grip (South Africa) 365 15000043
Erwin Brown Grip construction grip trainee 365 15000045
Abel Nyamakazi Grip (South Africa) 365 15000044
Mitchel J Gross Electrician construction electric 450 15000055
Gary Hildebrand Electrician construction electric 450 15000056
Paul Steinberg Electrician construction electric 450 15000068
Steve Silverman Electrician construction electric 450 15000067
Keith Salkowski Electrician construction electric 450 15000066
Derrick Still Electrician construction electric 450 15000069
Philip Testa Electrician construction electric 450 15000070
Ed Ecker Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000007
Mark Van Rossen Electrician construction electric 450 15000071
John O'Malley Electrician construction electric 450 15000065
John Mitchell Electrician construction electric 450 15000064
Mark Kahn Electrician construction electric 450 15000059
James Jackson Electrician construction electric 450 15000058
Matt Howard Electrician construction electric 450 15000057
Jeremy Knaster Electrician construction electric 450 15000060
Jonathan Leigh Electrician construction electric 450 15000061
William MacGhee Electrician construction electric 450 15000063
Clay Liversidge Electrician construction electric 450 15000062
Ahmad Abdel Raouf Electrician (Egypt) 450 15000073
Antholy Paige Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000008
Anthony Baldasare Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Patricia Garling Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000008
Wilfred Caban Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000007
Laura Jean West Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jann McClary Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Abbas Saber Props (Egypt) 120817 24000006
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Jeff Jones Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Jery Hewitt Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Richard Dowgin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Dawn Wolf Craft Service craft services 120903 22000005
Tanya Rivkin Craft Service craft services 120903 22000004
Anthony Monteporte Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Mark Bero Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Denis A Zack Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Werner Bargsten Props effects props 120817 24000007
Gordon Parks Props Malcolm X photos provider 120817 24000008
Ismail Abdel Aziz Production Assistant (Egypt) 275 25000012
Nermine Hamman Production Assistant (Egypt) 275 25000011
Magdy Salama Production Assistant (Egypt) 275 25000010
Khalid Ahmad Production Assistant (Egypt) 275 25000013
Khalid Mohammed Aly Production Assistant (Egypt) 275 25000014
Morabane Modise Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000016
Zadan Shariff Production Assistant (Egypt) 275 25000015
Darrel Green Assistant archive film assistant 120820 25000009
Attilo Patino Assistant (to still photographer) 120820 25000008
Frank L Fleming Jr. Assistant (to the costume designer) 120820 25000003
Donna Berwick Assistant (to the costume designer) 120820 25000002
Robin Sillers Assistant (to the comptroller) 120820 25000001
Carol Johnson Green Assistant (to Fernando Sulichin (Egypt)) 120820 25000004
Cirri Nottage Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000005
Victor DeJesus Assistant (to Marvin Worth) 120820 25000007
Earl Smith Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000006
Luis Camacho Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
David Dreishpoon Craft Service craft service director 120903 22000001
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Howard Baines Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Norman Douglass Stunts stunt patron 240 19000018
Stephanie Payton Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dexter Locke Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Herb Kerr Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Roy Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Janet Paparazzo Stunts stunt waitress 240 19000017
Dick Martinson Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000016
Andrew Bainton Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000011
George Williams Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000010
Jim McNulty Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000009
George Strus Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000012
Charles Margiotta Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000013
Steve Gibbons Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000015
Paul Hashagen Stunts stunt fireman 240 19000014
Shawn Woodyard Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Walter Oden Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Darin Oden Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Randy Frazier Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Tom Costabile Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Greg Criscuolo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Billy Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Shirley Hacher Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Sonja Darling Stunts n/a 240 19000029
William "Telly" Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Harold Baines Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Chuck Jeffries Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Adam Novich Grip construction grip 365 15000038
James P Gruebel Grip construction grip 365 15000037
Linda C Castillo Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Vincent Callaghan Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Coree Lear Makeup n/a 353 13000028
A J DeFlorio Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Alberta Francesco Makeup n/a 353 13000032
Gloria Grant Makeup n/a 353 13000035
Diane Ford Makeup n/a 353 13000034
C Romania Ford Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Marietta Carter-Narcisse Makeup key makeup 353 13000027
Rogers Simon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
John C Lynch Jr. Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Howard Leonard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Terry L Knott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Thelma Laretta Pollard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Stephanie Rakovic Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Alan Shubert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Alba P Samperisi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Arlette Greenfield Makeup n/a 353 13000036
Frances A Kolar Makeup n/a 353 13000037
Lynn Bowling Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000049
Linda Berry Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000048
Denise Andres Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000047
Joseph Cesarelli Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000050
John A Corbo Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000051
Paul Drost Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000053
Michael DiFonzo Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000052
Jill E Anderson Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000046
Daniel J Adkins Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000045
Eva Polywka Makeup n/a 353 13000040
Craig Lyman Makeup n/a 353 13000039
Lanier Long Makeup n/a 353 13000038
Catherine "Kay" Rowland Makeup n/a 353 13000041
Rosemarie Zurlo Makeup n/a 353 13000042
Sandra Hernandez Wardrobe assistant wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000044
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000043
Lisa M Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Michael Huddle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Eric A Wolliaston Jr. Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000015
Tracey Runcie Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
Renton Kirk Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000013
Walter J Turnbull Executive founder/ director(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120806 11000001
Jean Andre Sassine Supervisor parking supervisor 120845 11000002
Jefri Aalmuhammed Consultant islamic technical consultant 120784 12000003
Paul Lee Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000002
Betty Shabazz Consultant project consultant 120784 12000001
Yetta Gottesman Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Yolande Geralds Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Andrea Reed-Elmore Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Aisha Coley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Pierre Sioufi Casting (Egypt) 179 10000004
Tony Lee Location Casting Los Angeles casting associate 120864 10000007
Tracy Vilar Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Elloise McRae-Dover Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Frank Manning Consultant dance consultant 120784 12000004
Kathy Cossu Advisor medical coordinator 120821 12000005
Craig Carter Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Sharlene Bradley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
JoAnne Cocuzza Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Robin Day Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Judi Goodman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Scott Farley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Jean Block Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Daryle Bennett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Dana R Woods Costume Designer costume design coordinator 169 13000003
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Beulah Jones-Black Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John James Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Clifford R Booker Jr. Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
White M Barry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Kevin P Faherty Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000054
Kathleen A Gallagher Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000055
Joseph Valle Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Joseph Finnerty Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Charles Quinliven Grip n/a 365 15000011
Glen Bowen Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Tom Grunke Grip construction grip 365 15000015
Rick Marroquin Grip construction grip 365 15000018
Larry Steinberg Grip construction grip 365 15000017
David Noble Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Keith Bunting Grip n/a 365 15000010
Marcus Turner Grip n/a 365 15000009
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Matt Miller Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Charles Houston Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Carl Prinzi Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000005
Abe Moshabe Key Grip (South Africa) 263 15000006
Lamont Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000008
Christopher Skutch Grip n/a 365 15000007
Brent P Hirn Grip construction grip 365 15000019
Sam Burrell Grip construction grip 365 15000020
Zbigniew Kuros Grip construction grip 365 15000032
Daniel Finn Grip construction grip 365 15000031
Monique Mitchell Grip construction grip 365 15000030
Paul Volo Grip construction grip 365 15000033
Fred Chesterman Grip construction grip 365 15000034
Lincoln Harrice Grip construction grip 365 15000036
Miles Strassner Grip construction grip 365 15000035
Lois M Thompson Grip construction grip 365 15000029
Pedro Hernandez Grip construction grip 365 15000028
Walter McGrady Grip construction grip 365 15000023
Peter Betulia Grip construction grip 365 15000022
Robert Woods Jr. Grip construction grip 365 15000021
John Merrick Grip construction grip 365 15000024
John K Donohue Grip construction grip 365 15000025
James M Grady Grip construction grip 365 15000027
Garrett Boehling Grip construction grip 365 15000026
Kevin Janicelli Rigging Gaffer key rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Keith Culbertson Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000022
Paul A Simmons Jr. Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000067
Jane E Myers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000066
Wafah El Fowey Wardrobe (Egypt) 120823 13000065
Barbara J Hause Wardrobe Supervisor extras' wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000068
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Anthony L Jamison ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Miriam Wong Tsao Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000064
Lawrence Tarzy Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000063
Beth Lincks Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000058
Margo Lazaro Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000057
Kate Gaudio Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000056
Barry Mazurek Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000059
JoDee Mercurio Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000060
Andrea Ross Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000062
Roseann Milano Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000061
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Kristen M Johnson ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Tarek Gamel El-Din Sound assistant sound(Egypt) 120816 14000017
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Dominic Tavella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Doug Murray Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000021
Rolf Pardula Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Eliza Paley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Gregory Speed Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Sylvia Menno Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Gail Showalter ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Bruce Pross Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000010
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Marko Costanzo Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
Khush Modau Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000017
Mandla Shole Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000018
Laurita Kaigler Other intern 120795 26000131
Elveta Harris Other intern 120795 26000130
Janine England Other intern 120795 26000129
Dawn Manuel Other intern 120795 26000132
Rafael Osorio Other intern 120795 26000133
Yahya Jeffries-El Other intern 120795 26000136
Lenora E Harris Other intern 120795 26000135
Renee French Other intern 120795 26000134
Erica Clark Other intern 120795 26000128
Mia Burruss Other intern 120795 26000127
Vanessa Puyol Other intern 120795 26000122
Omar Muir Other intern 120795 26000121
Allison Marie Moore Other intern 120795 26000120
Kristi Riggs Other intern 120795 26000123
Michael Tavares Other intern 120795 26000124
Dre Lewis Other intern 120795 26000126
Cassandra Williams Other intern 120795 26000125
Julius Key Other intern 120795 26000137
Isabelle Kostic-Crosley Other intern 120795 26000138
Richard Barthelmy Other intern 120795 26000150
Frederick Hawthorne Other intern 120795 26000149
Christi N Hampton Other intern 120795 26000148
Alfred Brown Other viola(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000151
Rebecca Young Schatz Other viola(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000152
Lois Martin Other viola(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000154
Harry Zaratzian Other viola(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000153
Andrea Miller Other intern 120795 26000147
Vanessa Carmichael Other intern 120795 26000146
Akilia Yamina Collins Other intern 120795 26000141
Ina Archer Other intern 120795 26000140
Felicia Smith Other intern 120795 26000139
Diane Marshall Other intern 120795 26000142
Paula Gene "PG" Reese Other intern 120795 26000143
Suane Loomis Other intern 120795 26000145
Jeff Gregory Other intern 120795 26000144
Jill Merritt Other intern 120795 26000119
Kelley Key Other intern 120795 26000118
Timothy Brown Other produc(prod) 120795 26000095
Vince J Anderson Other produc(prod) 120795 26000094
Everett Anderson Other produc(prod) 120795 26000093
William Miller Other produc(prod) 120795 26000096
Richard Robinson Other produc(prod) 120795 26000097
Robert Christensen Other intern 120795 26000099
Yvette E Stapleton Other productio(product) 120795 26000098
Darryl Anderson Other produc(prod) 120795 26000092
Kelly Neese Other produc(prod) 120795 26000091
Shawn Sweeney Other prod(pr) 120795 26000086
Samuel W Sullivan Other prod(pr) 120795 26000085
Stephanie Payton Other prod(pr) 120795 26000084
Kofi Taha Other prod(pr) 120795 26000087
Niki Wright Other prod(pr) 120795 26000088
Larry DeCarmine Other produc(prod) 120795 26000090
Christopher King Other productio(product) 120795 26000089
Sandra Coello Other intern 120795 26000100
Jacques Cook Other intern 120795 26000101
Sikay Tang Other intern 120795 26000113
Charles Mahorney Other intern 120795 26000112
Donald R Robinson Other intern 120795 26000111
Dara Lurie Other intern 120795 26000114
Sharon Graham Other intern 120795 26000115
Elizabeth Harris Other intern 120795 26000117
Kathleen Glynn Other intern 120795 26000116
Lisa Teamer Other intern 120795 26000110
Charles Messina Other intern 120795 26000109
Robyn M Greene Other intern 120795 26000104
Pat Sosnow Other intern 120795 26000103
Sarah "Femi" Heggie Other intern 120795 26000102
John Murchison III Other intern 120795 26000105
Michelle Luck Other intern 120795 26000106
LaShan A Browning Other intern 120795 26000108
Anthony Jerome Alexander Other intern 120795 26000107
Richard Spencer Other viola(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000155
Maxine Roach Other viola(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000156
Dwayne Bouie Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000204
Anthony Dewitt Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000203
Gene Sligh Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000202
Samuel Skyes Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000205
Aaron Cox Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000206
Avid Williams Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000209
Xavier Smith Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000208
Johnathan Iverson Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000207
Tracey Sydnor Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000201
Gregory Rountree Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000200
Rayshawn Stephens Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000195
Dwayne Perkins Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000194
Stephen Paschall Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000193
Sheldon Charles Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000196
Jason Murray Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000197
Charles Wilkerson Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000199
Sasa Crawlle Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000198
Doeyan Toby Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000210
Nathan Simmons Other tenor(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000211
David W DuBois Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000223
David Dinkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000222
Arthur Klein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000221
Quincy Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000224
Robert A Materasso Special Thanks (Department Chief Inspector) 120874 26000225
Anna C Southall Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Oliver Stone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000226
Turki Bin Abdul Aziz Al Saud Special Thanks (Director of Islamic Affairs, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, Washington, DC) 120874 26000220
His Royal Highness Prince Mohammed Bin Faizal Bin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000219
Jim Kingery Other Musco light technician 120795 26000214
Tom Webb Other Musco light technician 120795 26000213
Irv Gooch Other picture cars provider 120795 26000212
Jerry Siegel Other opticals 120795 26000215
Stanley Forman Other ("Soiling of Old Glory" photo provider) 120795 26000216
His Royal Highness Prince Bandar Bin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000218
Dino Johnson Security n/a 120951 26000217
Damien Heyward Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000192
Daniyel Heyward Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000191
Timothy Williams Other trombone(Big Band) 120795 26000168
Britt Woodman Other trombone(Big Band) 120795 26000167
Michel Baklouk Other dass(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000166
Germaine Shearn Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000169
Michael Colley Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000170
Mark Meeres Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000172
Calvin Byrd Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000171
Simon Shaheen Other oud(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000165
Virgil Blackwell Other clarinet(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000164
Blair Tindall Other oboe(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000159
Juliet Haffner Other viola(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000158
Richard Brice Other viola(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000157
Shelley Woodworth Other English horn(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000160
Katie Dennis Other French horn(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000161
Keith O. Quinn Other trombone(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000163
Linda Blacken Other French horn(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120795 26000162
Yave Canela Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000173
Jahlive Crawlle Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000174
Darrin Bailey Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000186
Angel Lewis Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000185
Christopher Peacock Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000184
Trevel Price Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000187
Allen Pinkney Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000188
David Colon Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000190
Jimmie Kimbrough Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000189
Kwan Henderson Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000183
Osman Armstrong Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000182
Tyree Marcus Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000177
Jose Suazo Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000176
Nathaniel Patillo Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000175
Reginald Charles Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000178
Isaac Cochrane Other alto(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000179
Jerome Bell Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000181
Techu Brown Other soprano(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120795 26000180
John Lyons Other prod(pr) 120795 26000083
Tracey Hinds Other prod(pr) 120795 26000082
Joe Mallon Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000066
Franklin Lopez Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000065
William Leavey Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000064
Robert Marsh Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000067
Fred Momole Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000068
Ceasar Rivera Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000071
Edward Paustian Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000070
Joseph H Pappota Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000069
Robert Lapine Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000063
Robert L Johnson Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000062
Kevin Flynn Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000057
John Edler Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000056
Thomas Coleman Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000055
Michael Francis Foley Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000058
William K Gaskins Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000059
Patrick Hogan Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000061
William J Harris Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000060
Ismael Rivera Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000072
Francis Volpe Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000073
Joseph Louw Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000004
Laurence G Henry Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000003
David Gahr Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000002
Roy Schatt Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000005
Lloyd Yearwood Archival Footage archival photos 120984 26000006
Angela Quiles Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Scott Sillers Other 40 Acres and a Mule comptroller 120795 26000007
George Holliday Archival Footage Rodney King footage provider 120984 26000001
Michael "Boogie" Pinckney Production (producti) 120824 25000081
Sonia Gonzalez Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000076
Ponce D Granger Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000075
Carlos Williams Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000074
Julie Lindner Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000077
Glenfield Payne Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000078
Karen McMullen Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000080
Geeta Gandbhir Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000079
Joseph J Buonocore Jr. Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000054
Thomas Beattie Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000053
Malcolm D. Lee Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Eric Oden Production Associate production controller 120822 25000029
Lorenzo T Hall Production Assistant (production ass) 275 25000028
Desiree Jellerette Production office coordinator 120824 25000031
Germaine Auguste Netzband Production office intern(Egypt) 120824 25000032
Christopher Mangham Production production as(production) 120824 25000034
Darryl A Smith Production (productio) 120824 25000033
Darryl Lee Ganious Production Assistant (production as) 275 25000027
Willie V Roache Production Assistant (production as) 275 25000026
Fassie Molefe Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000021
Ingoapele Madingoane Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000020
Gabriel Mahlangu Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000019
Rasheed Ali Brown Production Assistant 40 Acres and a Mule production assistant 275 25000022
Kukhautusha Tutuan Croom Production Assistant 40 Acres and a Mule production assistant 275 25000023
Paul Deo Production Assistant (production as) 275 25000025
Sheryl E Pool Production Assistant 40 Acres and a Mule production assistant 275 25000024
Michael Anthony Bohm Production (producti) 120824 25000035
Ronald M Haynes Production (producti) 120824 25000036
Ike Rafshefola Driver (South Africa) 273 25000048
Roy Matlapeng Driver (South Africa) 273 25000047
Soldier Molepo Driver (South Africa) 273 25000046
Richard Moiwa Driver (South Africa) 273 25000049
Robert Alberga Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000050
David J Babcock Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000052
Isaac Atkins Driver driver/chaffeur 273 25000051
Gingi Rochelle Product Placement product placement coordinator 121058 25000045
Russell Bullock Production production as(production) 120824 25000044
Stephen Rodgers Production (producti) 120824 25000039
Samuel Jenkins Production (producti) 120824 25000038
Damani Higgins Production (producti) 120824 25000037
Patrick E Rojas Production (producti) 120824 25000040
Leon Stone Production (producti) 120824 25000041
Heather Hamilton Production (producti) 120824 25000043
Christopher Surgent Production (producti) 120824 25000042
Stuart Allen Other Louma Crane operator 120795 26000009
Brooks Guyer Other Louma Crane operator 120795 26000010
William K Gaskins Other Teamster co-captain 120795 26000058
Theodore A Brown Other Teamster captain 120795 26000057
Malcolm D. Lee Other prod(pr) 120795 26000056
Brian Hogan Other helper 120795 26000059
Joseph W Kelly Other helper 120795 26000060
John Raffone Sr. Other helper 120795 26000063
John Raffone Jr. Other helper 120795 26000062
Freddie Meyer Other helper 120795 26000061
Suzy Fink Other technical engineer 120795 26000055
Gene Curtis II Other technical engineer 120795 26000054
Islam M Guemey Other intern(Egypt) 120795 26000049
Ahmad El-Attar Other intern(Egypt) 120795 26000048
Seif Abdel Rahman Other permits coordinator(Egypt) 120795 26000047
Edward Andrew Schindler Other intern(Egypt) 120795 26000050
Ntshavheni Wa Luruli Other prod(pr) 120795 26000051
Pat Montsho Other production secretary(South Africa) 120795 26000053
Elliot Sewape Other key electric(South Africa) 120795 26000052
Francis J Roth Jr. Other helper 120795 26000064
Timothy Spillane Other helper 120795 26000065
Laura Dorsey Other produc(prod) 120795 26000077
Keith R Ingram Other product(produ) 120795 26000076
Carolina Minier Other productio(product) 120795 26000075
Zelmer H Bothic III Other prod(pr) 120795 26000078
Lee Davis Other prod(pr) 120795 26000079
Van A. Hayden Other prod(pr) 120795 26000081
Sarah Gyllenstierna Other prod(pr) 120795 26000080
Jeff Byrd Other electric trainee 120795 26000074
Tyrone Haines Other shop craftsman trainee 120795 26000073
Marcus Rogers Other assistant parking coordinator 120795 26000068
James Mitchell Other parking coordinator 120795 26000067
Kevin Keefe Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000066
Benjamin Moore Other produc(prod) 120795 26000069
Derrick Duncanson Other produc(prod) 120795 26000070
Martin Whitfield Other shop helper 120795 26000072
Amelia "Mimi" Walker Other produc(prod) 120795 26000071
Raymond E Mapps Other dance coordinator 120795 26000046
Penny Arms Other scenic shopperson 120795 26000045
Henry Antonacchio Other shop craftsman 120795 26000022
Michael Curry Sr. Other shop foreman 120795 26000021
Tony Pisciotta Other electric 120795 26000020
Walter Blake Other shop craftsman 120795 26000023
Peter Blechman Other shop craftsman 120795 26000024
Rodney Clark Other shop craftsman 120795 26000026
Charlie Cirigliano Other shop craftsman 120795 26000025
Andy Niceberg Other electric 120795 26000019
Mike Marazovilla Other electric 120795 26000018
Charles R Hunt Other cable 120795 26000013
Rosa Howell-Thornhill Other cable 120795 26000012
Adam Samuelson Other Louma Crane operator 120795 26000011
Leigh Kyle Other drapist 120795 26000014
Roberto Jimenez Other rigging electric 120795 26000015
James C Walsh Other rigging electric 120795 26000017
John S Suriano Other rigging electric 120795 26000016
James J Curry Sr. Other shop craftsman 120795 26000027
Michael Curry Jr. Other shop craftsman 120795 26000028
Daniel Shapiro Other shop craftsman 120795 26000040
Danny Rovira Other shop craftsman 120795 26000039
Rudy Pelikan Other shop craftsman 120795 26000038
Ray Wright Jr. Other shop craftsman 120795 26000041
Matt Loeb Other scenic shopperson 120795 26000042
Chris Holbrock Other scenic shopperson 120795 26000044
James Geyer Other scenic shopperson 120795 26000043
Ulf Loven Other shop craftsman 120795 26000037
George Kouzoujian Jr. Other shop craftsman 120795 26000036
John Grimolizzi Other shop craftsman 120795 26000031
Melvin Lee Green Other shop craftsman 120795 26000030
Charles Furey Other shop craftsman 120795 26000029
Eugene J Hines Other shop craftsman 120795 26000032
Harold Horn Other shop craftsman 120795 26000033
David B Kadow Other shop craftsman 120795 26000035
Mark Horstmann Other shop craftsman 120795 26000034
Tarek Khalil Casting assistant casting director(Egypt) 179 10000003
Aatef Hatata Casting Director (Egypt) 157 10000001
Jery Hewitt Actor Black Legion Member 1 1000197
Don Hewitt Actor Black Legion Member 1 1000196
Bill Anagnos Actor Black Legion Member 1 1000195
Joe Fitos Actor KKK Member 1 1000198
Manny Siverio Actor KKK Member 1 1000199
Andy Duppin Actor KKK Member 1 1000202
Shaun O'Neil Actor KKK Member 1 1000201
Jack McLaughlin Actor KKK Member 1 1000200
Steve Aronson Actor Black Legion Leader 1 1000194
James MacDonald Actor Lieutenant 1 1000193
Nick Turturro Actor Boston Cop 1 1000188
David Reilly Actor Mounted Police 1 1000187
Nick Muglia Actor Mounted Police 1 1000186
James Murtaugh Actor Cop at Harlem Station 1 1000189
William Fichtner Actor Cop at Harlem Station 1 1000190
Michael Cullen Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000192
Tim Kelleher Actor Cop at Harlem Station 1 1000191
Elmer Licciardello Actor KKK Member 1 1000203
Matt Dillon Actor DJ at the Harlem "Y" Dance 1 1000204
David Reivers Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000216
Dana Hubbard Actor Malcolm's FOI 1 1000215
Kevan Gibbs Actor Malcolm's FOI 1 1000214
Robert Jason Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000217
Kevin Rock Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000218
Dion Graham Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000220
Mansoor Najeeullah Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000219
Terry Hodges Actor Malcolm's FOI 1 1000213
Ali Abdul Wahbah Actor Malcolm's FOI 1 1000212
Andre Blair Actor Fruit of Islam 1 1000207
Tim Hutchinson Actor Fruit of Islam 1 1000206
Renton Kirk Actor DJ at the Harlem "Y" Dance 1 1000205
Abdul Kakeem Hijrah Actor Fruit of Islam 1 1000208
Rony Clanton Actor Fruit of Islam 1 1000209
Eric A Payne Actor Malcolm's FOI 1 1000211
Scott Whitehurst Actor Malcolm's FOI 1 1000210
Mike Farley Actor Mounted Police 1 1000185
Joe Pentangelo Actor Mounted Police 1 1000184
Michael Imperioli Actor Reporter at Fire Bombing 1 1000159
David Berman Actor JFK Reporter 1 1000158
Richard Schiff Actor JFK Reporter 1 1000157
Steve Stapenhorst Actor Reporter at Fire Bombing 1 1000160
Arthur French Actor Pullman Porter 1 1000161
Judd Jones Actor Pullman Porter 1 1000163
Lex Monson Actor Pullman Porter 1 1000162
Stephen Hanan Actor JFK Reporter 1 1000156
Gareth Williams Actor JFK Reporter 1 1000155
Steven Randazzo Actor TV Reporter 1 1000150
Stephen James Actor TV Reporter 1 1000149
Annie Corley Actor TV Reporter 1 1000148
Christopher Skutch Actor TV Reporter 1 1000151
William Swinton Actor TV Reporter 1 1000152
Anthony Nocerino Actor TV Reporter 1 1000154
Marcus Naylor Actor TV Reporter 1 1000153
C E Smith Actor Fountain Waiter 1 1000164
Erika Smith-Brown Actor Waitress 1 1000165
Teresa Yvon Farley Actor Young Hooker 1 1000179
Yvette Brooks Actor Hooker 1 1000178
Felicia Wilson Actor Hooker 1 1000177
Kiki Della Vecchia Actor Teenage Whore 1 1000180
John Sayles Actor FBI Agent 1 1000181
Jay Charbonneau Actor Cop at Audobon 1 1000183
Martin Donovan Actor FBI Agent 1 1000182
Lenore Pemberton Actor Hooker 1 1000176
Karen Michaels Actor Hooker 1 1000175
Michael Ralph Actor Crowd Member 1 1000168
Delilah Picart Actor Crowd Member 1 1000167
Ray Anthony Thomas Actor Crowd Member 1 1000166
Monique Cintron Actor Hooker 1 1000169
Jake-Ann Jones Actor Hooker 1 1000170
Neisha Folkes Actor Hooker 1 1000174
Amelia "Mimi" Walker Actor Hooker 1 1000173
Zaahir Muhammad Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000221
Gregory Bargeman Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000222
Norma Miller Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000270
Greta Martin Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000269
Bernard Marsh Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000268
Frances Morgan Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000271
John Parks Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000272
Eartha Robinson Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000275
Judine Hawkins Richard Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000274
Greg Poland Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000273
Delphine T Mantz Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000267
Raymond Harris Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000266
Jauquette Greene Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000261
Phillip Gilmore Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000260
Ryan Francois Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000259
Wendy King Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000262
Jerome Jamal Hardeman Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000263
Monique Harcum Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000265
Dawn Hampton Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000264
Michelle Robinson Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000276
Traci Robinson Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000277
El Tahara Ibrahim Actor Skeleton Crew Dancer 1 1000289
Laurie Ann Gibson Actor Skeleton Crew Dancer 1 1000288
Sharon Brooks Actor Skeleton Crew Dancer 1 1000287
Keith Lewis Actor Skeleton Crew Dancer 1 1000290
Dereque Whithurs Actor Skeleton Crew Dancer 1 1000291
Jodi Farber Actor (JFK sequence) 1 1000293
Steve Reed Actor (JFK sequence) 1 1000292
Cynthia Thomas Actor Shorty's Dance Partner 1 1000286
Anthony Dewitt Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000285
Eddie Shellman Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000280
Eddie Sanabria Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000279
Ken Leigh Rogers Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000278
Lynn Sterling Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000281
Keith Thomas Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000282
Charles F Young Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000284
Debbie Williams Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000283
Robert H Fowler III Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000258
John Festa Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000257
Mark Gross Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000234
Douglas Purviance Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000233
Richard Owens Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000232
Cleave Guyton Jr. Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000235
Javon Jackson Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000236
Danielle LeMelle Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000238
Lance Bryant Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000237
Clark Gaton Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000231
Gerald Brazel Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000230
Larry Rushing Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000225
Rich Gordon Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000224
Lee Summers Actor Elijah Muhamad's FOI 1 1000223
Monty Ross Actor MC - Roseland 1 1000226
Eddie Davis Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000227
Patrick Rickman Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000229
Reggie Pittman Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000228
David Fludd Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000239
Marcus Lauper Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000240
Cisco Drayton Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000252
Leslie Dockery Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000251
Cheryl Burr Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000250
Byron Easley Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000253
John Elejalde Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000254
Gina Ellis Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000256
Debra Elkins Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000255
Vanessa Benton Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000249
Sonny Allen Actor Roseland Dancer 1 1000248
Miki Howard Actor (Billie Holiday Quartet) 1 1000243
Preston Vismale Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000242
Dwayne "Cook" Broadnax Actor (Lionel Hampton Band) 1 1000241
Terence Blanchard Actor (Billie Holiday Quartet) 1 1000244
Bruce David Barth Actor (Billie Holiday Quartet) 1 1000245
William E Kilson Actor (Billie Holiday Quartet) 1 1000247
Rodney Whitaker Actor (Billie Holiday Quartet) 1 1000246
Janet Zarish Actor TV Reporter 1 1000147
Reade Kelly Actor TV Reporter 1 1000146
Raye Dowell Actor Sister Evelyn Williams 1 1000049
George Lee Miles Actor Preacher 1 1000048
Ricky Gordon Actor Lionel Hampton 1 1000047
Veronica Webb Actor Sister Lucille Rosary 1 1000050
Abdul Salaam El Razzac Actor Fox 1 1000051
James L Swain Actor Conductor 1 1000054
George Guidall Actor Mr Holway 1 1000053
Keith Randolph Smith Actor Brother Gene 1 1000052
Oran "Juice" Jones Actor Hustler 1 1000046
Shirley Stoler Actor Mrs Swerlin 1 1000045
Frances Foster Actor Woman Outside Audubon Ballroom 1 1000040
John Reidy Actor Simmons 1 1000039
John Ottavino Actor Blades 1 1000038
Reggie Montgomery Actor Dick Jones 1 1000041
David Patrick Kelly Actor Mr Ostrowski 1 1000042
Sharon Washington Actor Augusta 1 1000044
Gary L Catus Actor Doctor 1 1000043
Pee Wee Love Actor Speedy 1 1000055
Lawrence James Actor Tully 1 1000056
TaiNesha Scott Actor Elijah Muhammad's Granddaughter 1 1000068
Darnell Smith Actor Elijah Muhammad's Grandson 1 1000067
Dion Smack Jr. Actor Reginald--Age 2 1 1000066
Chelsea Counts Actor Yvonne--Age 6 Months 1 1000069
Chela Counts Actor Yvonne--Age 6 Months 1 1000070
Jessica Givens Actor Attalah 1 1000072
Natalie Clanton Actor Yvonne--Age 1 1 1000071
Peter Dunn Actor Philbert--Age 6 1 1000065
Benjamin Atwell Actor Philbert--Age 1 1 1000064
Christopher Rubin Actor Sophia's Husband 1 1000059
K Smith Actor Roderick 1 1000058
Steve White Actor Brother Johnson 1 1000057
Matthew Harris Actor Malcolm--Age 5 1 1000060
Zakee Howze Actor Young Malcolm 1 1000061
Marlaine Bass Actor Hilda--Age 8 1 1000063
Cytia Fontenette Actor Hilda--Age 3 1 1000062
Curt Williams Actor Mr Cooper 1 1000037
Aleta Mitchell Actor Sister Robin 1 1000036
Jean-Claude LaMarre Actor Benjamin 2X 1 1000013
Ernest Thomas Actor Sidney 1 1000012
James McDaniel Actor Brother Earl 1 1000011
O L Duke Actor Pete 1 1000014
Larry McCoy Actor Sammy 1 1000015
Debi Mazar Actor Peg 1 1000017
Maurice Sneed Actor Cadillac 1 1000016
Tommy Hollis Actor Earl Little 1 1000010
Lonette McKee Actor Louise Little 1 1000009
Al Freeman Jr. Actor Elijah Muhammad 1 1000004
Albert Hall Actor Baines 1 1000003
Angela Bassett Actor Betty Shabazz 1 1000002
Delroy Lindo Actor West Indian Archie 1 1000005
Spike Lee Actor Shorty 1 1000006
Kate Vernon Actor Sophia 1 1000008
Theresa Randle Actor Laura 1 1000007
Phyllis Yvonne Stickney Actor Honey 1 1000018
Scot Anthony Robinson Actor Daniel 1 1000019
Gerica Cox Actor Eva Marie 1 1000031
Graham Brown Actor Dr Payson 1 1000030
Craig Wasson Actor TV Host 1 1000029
Kristan Rai Segure Actor Saudi 1 1000032
Lauren Padick Actor Lisha 1 1000033
Robinson Frank Adu Actor Chuck 1 1000035
Danielle Fletcher Actor Attalah 1 1000034
Roger Guenveur Smith Actor Rudy 1 1000028
Leonard Thomas Actor Leon Davis 1 1000027
LaTanya Richardson Actor Lorraine 1 1000022
Joe Seneca Actor Toomer 1 1000021
James Gaines Actor Cholly 1 1000020
Wendell Pierce Actor Ben Thomas 1 1000023
Michael Guess Actor William X 1 1000024
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Thomas Hayer 1 1000026
Leland Gantt Actor Wilbur Kinley 1 1000025
LaToyah Bigelow Actor Quibillah--Age 3 1 1000073
Martaleah Jackson Actor Ilyasah--Age 2 and 3 1 1000074
Nilyne Fields Actor Student in Harlem Classroom 1 1000122
Aaron Blackshear Actor Student in Harlem Classroom 1 1000121
Bahni Turpin Actor Follower at Temple Number 7 1 1000120
John David Washington Actor Student in Harlem Classroom 1 1000123
Rudi Bascomb Actor Student in Harlem Classroom 1 1000124
Ian Quiles Actor Student in Harlem Classroom 1 1000127
Chinere Parry Actor Student in Harlem Classroom 1 1000126
Muhammad Parks Actor Student in Harlem Classroom 1 1000125
Ilyasah Shabazz Actor Follower at Temple Number 7 1 1000119
Ira Little Actor Follower at Temple Number 7 1 1000118
Beatrice Winde Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000113
Kent Jackman Actor 2nd Man 1 1000112
Billy J Mitchell Actor 1st Man 1 1000111
Fracaswell Hyman Actor Bartender 1 1000114
Rion Johnson Actor Shoeshine Boy 1 1000115
Mike Hodge Actor Follower at Temple Number 7 1 1000117
Charles Weldon Actor Follower at Temple Number 7 1 1000116
Sharmeek Martinez Actor Student in Harlem Classroom 1 1000128
Chuck Cooper Actor Customer 1 1000129
Maxwell Sinovoi Actor Prisoner 1 1000141
George Rafferty Actor Prisoner 1 1000140
Byron Utley Actor Prisoner 1 1000139
Eric Swirsly Actor Prisoner 1 1000142
Stewart J Zully Actor TV Reporter 1 1000143
Armand Schultz Actor TV Reporter 1 1000145
Colleen Cowan Actor TV Reporter 1 1000144
Addison Cook Actor Prisoner 1 1000138
Michael C Mahon Actor Prisoner 1 1000137
Nicholas Barnwell Actor Customer 1 1000132
Shellye D Broughton Actor Customer 1 1000131
Damon Chandler Actor Customer 1 1000130
Sam Dixon Actor Customer 1 1000133
Barbara A Smith Actor Customer 1 1000134
Earl Whitted Actor Prisoner 1 1000136
Rome Neal Actor Prisoner 1 1000135
Fia Porter Actor Coed 1 1000110
John Griesemer Actor Guard Wilkins 1 1000109
Terry Layman Actor CIA Agent 1 1000086
Lizabeth MacKay Actor White Woman in Market 1 1000085
Dyan Humes Actor Maid at Open Air Market 1 1000084
Terry Sumter Actor CIA Agent 1 1000087
Jasper McGruder Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000088
Wyatt T Walker Actor Hospital Spokesperson 1 1000090
Mary Alice Smith Actor School Teacher 1 1000089
Lennis Washington Actor Mrs Johnson 1 1000083
Leonard Parker Actor Jason 1 1000082
Valentino Smith Actor Wilfred--Age 4 1 1000077
Jasmine Smith Actor Ilyasah--Age 2 and 3 1 1000076
Tamaraleah Jackson Actor Ilyasah--Age 2 and 3 1 1000075
David Thomas Jr. Actor Wilfred--Age 8 1 1000078
Simon Do-Ley Actor Son of Elijah Muhammad and Secretary Evelyn Williams 1 1000079
Jonathan Peck Actor Phone Voice 1 1000081
Bill Goldberg Actor The 1 1000080
Hazel Medina Actor Cashier Person 1 1000091
Wendy E Taylor Actor Numbers Woman 1 1000092
Rogers Simon Actor Barber 1 1000104
Grafton Trew Actor Barber 1 1000103
Clebert Ford Actor Barber 1 1000102
George T Odom Actor Barber 1 1000105
Vincent Moscaritola Actor Prison Guard 1 1000106
Brendan Kelly Actor Guard Cone 1 1000108
Larry Attile Actor Guard Baines 1 1000107
Larry Cherry Actor Prison Barber 1 1000101
Theara Ward Actor Movie Goer 1 1000100
Christian J Dacosta Actor Passerby 1 1000095
Ralph Cooper Sr. Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000094
Ed Herlihy Actor Joe Louis Announcer 1 1000093
Karen Duffy Actor Sophia's Friend 1 1000096
Walter Jones Actor Barber's Customer 1 1000097
Showman Uneke Actor Hustler at Grand Central Station 1 1000099
Marc Phillips Actor Photographer 1 1000098
Randy Means Actor (JFK sequence) 1 1000294
Columbia DuBose Actor (JFK sequence) 1 1000295
Pete Seeger Song ("We Shall Overcome") 120859 8000107
Frank Hamilton Song ("We Shall Overcome") 120859 8000106
Guy Carawan Song ("We Shall Overcome") 120859 8000105
John Coltrane Song n/a 120859 8000108
Haven Gillespie Song ("That Lucky Old Sun (Just Rolls Around Heaven)") 120859 8000109
Arrested Development Song n/a 120859 8000112
Audry DeWalt Song ("Shotgun") 120859 8000111
Beasley Smith Song ("That Lucky Old Sun (Just Rolls Around Heaven)") 120859 8000110
Zilphia Horton Song ("We Shall Overcome") 120859 8000104
Joe Shapiro Song ("Round and Round") 120859 8000103
Buck Ram Song ("Chew Chew Chew") 120859 8000098
Charles Shavers Song ("Undecided") 120859 8000097
Sid Robin Song ("Undecided") 120859 8000096
Chick Webb Song ("Chew Chew Chew") 120859 8000099
F Clark Song ("Beans and Cornbread") 120859 8000100
Lou Stallman Song ("Round and Round") 120859 8000102
F Moore Song ("Beans and Cornbread") 120859 8000101
Pete Johnson Song ("Roll 'Em Pete") 120859 8000113
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Someday We'll All Be Free") 120788 8000114
Louis Jordan Song Performer ("Beans and Cornbread") 120788 8000126
Miki Howard Song Performer ("I Cover the Waterfront") 120788 8000125
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("Big Stuff") 120788 8000124
Perry Como Song Performer ("Round and Round") 120788 8000127
John Coltrane Song Performer ("Alabama") 120788 8000128
Jr Walker Song Performer ("Shotgun") 120788 8000130
Ray Charles Song Performer ("That Lucky Old Sun (Just Rolls Around Heaven)") 120788 8000129
Erskine Hawkins Song Performer ("Don't Cry Baby") 120788 8000123
Count Basie Song Performer ("Undecided Blues" "The Jitters" "Feedin' the Bean") 120788 8000122
The Ink Spots Song Performer ("My Prayer") 120788 8000117
Lionel Hampton Song Performer ("Flying Home" "Stardust" "Hamp's Boogie Woogie") 120788 8000116
Joe Turner Song Performer ("Roll 'Em Pete") 120788 8000115
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("Stairway To the Stars" "Drop Me Off in Harlem" "Undecided" "Chew Chew Chew" "Azure") 120788 8000118
Joe Liggins Song Performer ("The Honeydripper") 120788 8000119
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("Arabesque Cookie") 120788 8000121
The Honeydrippers Song Performer ("The Honeydripper") 120788 8000120
Edward Heyman Song ("I Cover the Waterfront") 120859 8000095
Johnny Green Song ("I Cover the Waterfront") 120859 8000094
Edward U Howard Song ("Someday We'll All Be Free") 120859 8000071
Donny Hathaway Song ("Someday We'll All Be Free") 120859 8000070
Michael Davis Performer Trombone(Big Band) 120819 8000069
Arif Mardin Song song producer("Someday We'll All Be Free") 120859 8000072
Joe Turner Song ("Roll 'Em Pete") 120859 8000073
Lionel Hampton Song songs("Flying Home" "Hamp's Boogie Woogie") 120859 8000075
Benny Goodman Song ("Flying Home") 120859 8000074
Roland Hanna Performer piano(Big Band) 120819 8000068
Sue Evans Performer percussion(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000067
Carol Buck Performer cello(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000062
Batia Lieberman Performer cello(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000061
Anne Callahan Performer cello(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000060
Howard Johnson Performer tuba(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000063
Kenny Barron Performer piano(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000064
Lou Oddo Performer percussion(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000066
Warren Smith Performer percussion(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000065
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Stardust") 120859 8000076
Mitchell Parish Song songs("Stardust" "Stairway to the Stars") 120859 8000077
Jimmy Johnson Song ("Don't Cry Baby") 120859 8000089
Count Basie Song ("Feedin' the Bean") 120859 8000088
Don Robey Song ("Undecided Blues") 120859 8000087
Stella Unger Song ("Don't Cry Baby") 120859 8000090
Saul Bernie Song ("Don't Cry Baby") 120859 8000091
Tab Smith Song ("The Jitters") 120859 8000093
Leonard Bernstein Song ("Big Stuff") 120859 8000092
Milton Buckner Song ("Hamp's Boogie Woogie") 120859 8000086
Nick Kenny Song ("Drop Me Off in Harlem") 120859 8000085
Matt Malneck Song ("Stairway to the Stars") 120859 8000080
Georges Boulanger Song ("My Prayer") 120859 8000079
Jimmy Kennedy Song ("My Prayer") 120859 8000078
Frank Signorelli Song ("Stairway to the Stars") 120859 8000081
Ella Fitzgerald Song ("Chew Chew Chew") 120859 8000082
Duke Ellington Song songs("Drop Me Off in Harlem" "Azure" "Arabesque Cookie") 120859 8000084
Joe Liggins Song n/a 120859 8000083
The All Stars Song Performer ("Shotgun") 120788 8000131
Arrested Development Song Performer ("Revolution") 120788 8000132
Jack Doepp Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000048
Gary Jennings Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000047
Lorenzo Contessa Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000046
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000049
Neil Prince Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000050
Edward Garzero Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000053
Sally Friedman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000052
Rochelle Edelson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000051
Chris Cumberbatch Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
Caryl Loeb Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000044
Ellen M Doak Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Joyce Kubalak Scenic Artist scenic artist second 745 9000038
Virginia Lim Scenic Artist scenic artist second 745 9000037
June DeCamp Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Kevin Golden Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Greg Sullivan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Lawrence Casey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Steve Richetts Scenic Artist Scenic Shop Person 745 9000054
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman 120957 9000055
Sami Rafe Assistant Art Director assistant art director/set(Egypt) 315 9000067
Gihane Abdel Latif Assistant Art Director assistant art director/wardrobe(Egypt) 315 9000066
Jefferson Sage Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000065
Erik Knight Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000068
Johanne Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000069
Denzel Washington Actor Malcolm X 1 1000001
Don Nace Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000070
Jeffrey D McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000064
John Magoun Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000063
Chris Shriver Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000058
Christine Gardyasz Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000057
Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000056
Scott Chambliss Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000059
Betty Dubuisson-McCaskill Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000060
Wing Lee Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000062
Kyung Won Chang Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Eva Davy Scenic Artist scenic artist second 745 9000036
Jeffrey L Glave Scenic Artist chargman scenic artist 745 9000035
Gary Aharoni Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark Stein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Nancy Boytos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Judy Becker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Shirley Belwood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Lee Benson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
David A Benninghoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Robin Koenig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jennifer Meisle Set Decorator set decoration coordinator 165 9000003
Ted Glass Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Onsi Abou Seif Art Director (Egypt) 183 9000005
William Butler Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000007
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Mary Ann Butler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Dennis Lee Causey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Mitch Towse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Eric Stepper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Jim Power Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Keith Wall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Michael Weigand Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Travis K Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
William Wiggins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Ray Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Deborah Dreyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Daniel DiTolla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Elizabeth DeLuna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jennifer Greenberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Daniel Brian Kenney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Michael Leather Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Dan Kirshoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
David Calhoun Performer cello(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000059
Eileen Folson Performer cello(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000058
Shari Carpenter Continuity script/continuity 890 5000026
Steven A White DGA Trainee director trainee 120878 5000025
Adam G Williams Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Dara Lurie Continuity continuity production assistant 890 5000027
Chan B Booth Clearance Coordinator archival clearance coordinator 121031 5000028
Sherri G Sneed Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000031
Shari Lynn Himes Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000030
John Savage Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(South Africa) 313 5000029
Doug G Watson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Michael Jamison Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Maria Christina Location Coordinator location office coordinator 120877 5000017
Kate Seelye Production Coordinator foreign production coordinator(foreign unit) 162 5000016
Caryn E Campbell Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000015
Fritz Celstin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Joe Facey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Valerie Hughes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Jay Horne Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Bart Wenrich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Nicole Ma Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Stan Keitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Gearey McLeod Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Joyce Leipertz Camera camera scenic artist 120798 6000008
Floyd A B Rance III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
George Berrios Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Chris LaVasseur Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Christopher S Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Daniel Sanabria Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000007
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Ernest Dickerson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mariano Schwed Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Dale T Watkins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Arthur Jafa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
George Pattison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David John Golia Director of Photography (Mecca) 120780 6000004
Gladys Nicole Ruiz Post-Production Coordinator post-production office coordinator 120842 5000014
Debi Gildin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Barry Alexander Brown Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Ossie Davis Actor (special guest appearance) 1 1000305
Marvin Worth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Spike Lee Producer n/a 3 3000002
Monty Ross Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ahmed Murad Producer Saudi Arabian producer(foreign unit) 3 3000003
William Kunstler Actor (special guest appearance) 1 1000304
Peter Boyle Actor (special guest appearance) 1 1000303
George Marshall Ruge Actor (JFK sequence) 1 1000298
Cliff Cudney Actor (JFK sequence) 1 1000297
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor (JFK sequence) 1 1000296
Bobby Seale Actor (special guest appearance) 1 1000299
Reverend Al Sharpton Actor (special guest appearance) 1 1000300
Karen Allen Actor (special guest appearance) 1 1000302
Christopher Plummer Actor (special guest appearance) 1 1000301
Jon Kilik Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Preston L. Holmes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Samir Seif Assistant Director (Egypt) 163 5000008
Dale Pierce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ntshavheni Wa Luruli Assistant Director (South Africa) 163 5000009
Peter Thage Assistant Director (South Africa) 163 5000010
Brent Owens Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000012
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Randy Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rapitse Montsho Production Manager (South Africa) 305 5000004
Arnold Perl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Spike Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fernando Sulichin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Alex Haley Book as Source Material ("The Autobiography of Malcolm X") 120888 4000003
Gabriel Khoury Production Manager (Egypt) 305 5000001
Hussam Aly Production Manager (Egypt) 305 5000003
Nabil El Shazily Production Manager (Egypt) 305 5000002
Leslie H Saltus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Yehyia Abbas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Egypt) 120849 6000016
Terence Blanchard Performer trumpeter/leader Trumpet(Big Band) 120819 8000032
Paula Bing Performer flute Flutist(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000031
Sanford Allen Performer violin/ concert master(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000030
Barry Finclair Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000033
Joyce Hammann Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000035
Ann Labin Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000039
Joseph Wilder Performer Trumpet(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000038
Rebekah Johnson Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000037
Terence Blanchard Original Music original music score 120838 8000029
Alex Steyermark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000028
William Byrd Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000023
Timothy Blevins Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000022
Austin Conyers Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000021
Christopher Brown Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000024
Frank Jones Jr. Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000025
James Flatto Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000027
Stanley G Hunte Music Contractor violin/ contractor(Malcolm X Orchestra) 121013 8000026
John Longo Sr. Performer Trumpet(Big Band) 120819 8000040
Charles Libove Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000041
Sandy Park Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000053
Cecilia Hobbs Gardner Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000052
Winterton Garvey Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000051
Marion Pinheiro Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000054
Alvin McCall Performer cello(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000055
Bruce Wang Performer cello(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000057
Diane Barere Performer cello(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000056
Myra Bucky Segal Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000050
Dale Stuckenbruck Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000049
Elliot Rosoff Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000044
John Pinta Valle Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000043
Louann Montesi Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000042
Belinda Whitney Barratt Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000045
Yuri Vodovoz Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000046
Larissa Blitz Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000048
Sandra Billingslea Performer violin(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120819 8000047
Phillip Scott Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000020
Leonard Bembry Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000019
Magdaline Volaitis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kevin Lee Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Barry Alexander Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tula Goenka Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Leander T Sales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Anthony L Jamison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jeffrey Cooper Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Xiomara Comrie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Michael Gaynor Projectionist n/a 121104 6000019
Jabber Muhammed Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mecca) 120849 6000018
Paul Plannette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mecca) 120849 6000017
Harold R Williams Jr. Projectionist assistant projectionist 121104 6000020
Jimmie Walker Projectionist assistant projectionist 121104 6000021
Chris Fielder Film to Tape Transfer transfer assistant 121139 6000023
David C Lee Photography still photography 120835 6000022
Terence Blanchard Music music composer and conductor(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120781 8000001
James Nichols Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Panama Francis Music drums(Big Band) 120781 8000014
Tarus Kinch Music bass(Big Band) 120781 8000013
Jerry Dodgio Music alto saxophone(Big Band) 120781 8000012
Branford Marsalis Music special appearance on tenor and soprano saxophones(Big Band) 120781 8000015
Tory Washington Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000016
Rodney Perkins Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000018
Timothy Battle Music bass(The Boys Choir of Harlem) 120781 8000017
Jerome Richardson Music alto saxophone(Big Band) 120781 8000011
Eugene Jackson Jr. Music drums(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120781 8000010
Sandy Palmer Music music recording engineer 120781 8000005
Douglas T McKean Music music recording engineer 120781 8000004
Major Little Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Jacqui Danilow Music bass(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120781 8000006
Melanie Punter Music bass(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120781 8000007
Joseph Bongiorno Music bass(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120781 8000009
Debra Sphonheimer Music bass(Malcolm X Orchestra) 120781 8000008
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000002
Synopsis
Biographical drama on the life of the late Malcolm X, who was assassinated on February 21, 1965.