The Giving (1992)

The Giving
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres
Keywords docudrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor dialogue/ADR supervisor 219 14000004
Oliver Patterson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Brooks Tomb Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Wojciech Fabjaniak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Robert Heffernan ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000002
Harold Evans Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Bess Stansell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Barbara McCart ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Larry Meyers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Aaron Rochin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Jerry Wolfe Sound production sound 120816 14000016
Jovon Metoyer Sound Dial/ADR assistant 120816 14000017
John S Boyd Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Wayne Heitman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Raymond Hussein Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Tami Treadwell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Linda Hardy Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Linda Hardy Hair n/a 120794 13000001
Joel "Wolf" Parker Song n/a 120859 8000003
Carl Dante Song ("One Fell Swoop" "Shawneetown Traditional") 120859 8000004
Eames Demetrios Song ("Shawneetown Traditional") 120859 8000005
Stephen James Taylor Performer n/a 120819 8000002
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Pat Mees Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Buzzy Burwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jeff Matsushita Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Joel "Wolf" Parker Song Performer ("Skid Row") 120788 8000006
Cross Jazz Song Performer ("One Fell Swoop") 120788 8000007
Tecy Worral Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Laurel Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
L C Edwards Liaison liaison services 121064 12000001
Miki Berman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Cammie Montrose Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Diane Romine Clark Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lee Shane Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Flo Hawkins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000003
Rich Raposa Sound recording engineer 120816 14000018
Jon Oh Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Ron Allen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mike Stennick Visual Effects model maker 419 23000001
Dean Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Steph Greenberg Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000003
Tony Santavenere Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Wymore Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Linda Menary Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Simon Sharf Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Larry Germansky Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Lionel Stoneham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ricardo Hart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Erv Wilson Other microtonal scales 120795 26000004
Robert Werden Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Dahlia Greer Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Lois D Yaroshefsky Other set teacher 120795 26000003
David Gilison Other post prod coordinator 120795 26000002
Walter Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Oliver Patterson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Wayne Goldwyn Other time lapse 120795 26000001
Robert Perez Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Brewster Gould Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Footman Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Randall Flossi Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jim Wickman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jesse Semon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Woyece Keys Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Brian Tucker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
J-Man Enomoto Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Richard L Kassebaum Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Jim "Tomcat" Downing Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jon Virgin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric Lopez Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Jason Maitlin Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Jeff DeLucia Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000013
Greg Wardell Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Christopher Baffa Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tim Innes Grip n/a 365 15000006
Keith Dixon Grip n/a 365 15000007
Adam Santelli Grip n/a 365 15000008
Cathey Edwards Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kathllen Curry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Arzagamartin Actor Laramie 1 1000027
David Gilison Actor Says Hey 1 1000028
Martha Kincare Actor Sylvia 1 1000029
Mike McGlone Actor Jogger 1 1000030
Marilyn Stoneham Actor Shana 1 1000026
Paul H Rosas Actor Dealer 1 1000025
Brian Tucker Actor Police Officer 1 1000022
Nick Erickson Actor Anchorman 1 1000023
Scotty Actor Horseman 1 1000024
Howard Smith Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Cevin Cathell Actor Carol 1 1000032
Jeff Matsushita Actor Sushi Chef 1 1000038
Eric Lewy Actor Yuppie 1 1000039
Tim Correa Actor Store Clerk 1 1000040
Tamara Eden Actor Sushi Geisha 1 1000037
Jay Lewis Actor Sushi Cashier 1 1000036
Russell Garner Actor Graft 1 1000033
Jacklin Townson Actor Daphne 1 1000034
Greg Wardell Actor Killer 1 1000035
Jake Actor Asphalt 1 1000021
Gina Elten Actor Phoenicia 1 1000020
Oliver Patterson Actor MacAdam 1 1000007
Paul Boesing Actor The Boss 1 1000008
Russell Smith Actor Carl Lepus 1 1000009
Stephen Hornyak Actor Gale 1 1000006
Gail L Green Actor Ruth 1 1000005
Lee Hampton Actor Gregor 1 1000002
Satya Cyprian Actor Tiffany 1 1000003
Kellie A McKuen Actor Ashley 1 1000004
Michael McGee Actor Yurgen 1 1000010
Southern Comfort Actor Luthor 1 1000011
James Asher Salt Actor Stefan 1 1000017
Larry Nicola Actor Emcee 1 1000018
Rick Wolf Actor Wayne 1 1000019
Flo Hawkins Actor Graffiti Painter 1 1000016
Lionel Stoneham Actor Slam 1 1000015
Eleanor Ruth Alpert Actor Lola 1 1000012
Joel "Wolf" Parker Actor Cortez 1 1000013
Lois D Yaroshefsky Actor Thelma 1 1000014
Eames Demetrios Actor Bank Guard 1 1000041
Gentile Culpepper Actor Skull 1 1000042
Antonio Soriano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dino Parks Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Kate Butler Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Ron Light Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dahlia Greer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Julie M Anderson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kate Pond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Eric Lewy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Nancy Parker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dan O'Grady Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Ed Cathell III Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bruce Barrow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Ann Dolcemascolo Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Kate Butler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ron Light Video 2nd unit video 120800 6000007
Brian Tucker Video 2nd unit video 120800 6000008
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Don Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Shakir Cherry Actor Farm Kid 1 1000048
Eames Demetrios Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Disney Producer n/a 3 3000001
Quentin Johnson Actor Farm Kid 1 1000047
William A Moody Actor Moronsco 1 1000046
Wojciech Fabjaniak Actor Police 1 1000043
Dahlia Greer Actor Police 1 1000044
L C Edwards Actor Hotel CLerk 1 1000045
Eames Demetrios Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cevin Cathell Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Gilison Unit Production Manager 2nd unit production manager 182 5000002
Marilyn Jackson Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kathleen Galli Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Cevin Cathell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eames Demetrios Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim Disney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mary Ann Dolcemascolo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Bruce Barrow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Kevin Kildow Actor Jeremiah Pollock 1 1000001
Synopsis
A computer programmer tries to help the homeless.