Nuns on the Run (1990)

Nuns on the Run
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gabe Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tom Delmar Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Val Musetti Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Greg Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Andy Bradford Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Martin Grace Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Blues Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gordon Davis Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Jacky Holding Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000003
Eddie Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Roy Scammell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Thorpe Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jack Carter Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
John Evans Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Digby Milner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Steve Fitzwater Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kelvin Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Trevor Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Alan Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Ridout Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Joan Hills Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Pat Hay Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Renee Heimer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Patrick Wheatley Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Meinir Jones-Lewis Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Susan Yelland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000001
Caitlan Rhodes Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Mark Hubbard Technical Advisor (basketball) 537 12000001
Rosie Straker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tony Jackson Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Ray Potter Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Terry Potter Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Stuart Reid Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Nick Pearson Grip n/a 365 15000001
Dominic Lester Sound Mixer sound mixer assistant 230 14000006
Budge Tremlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Laurie McDowell Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000004
Robin O'Donoghue Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Barry Whitrod Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Danny Hill Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000022
Colin Gray Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000023
Mark White Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000024
Dave Jones Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000025
Bert Griffin Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000021
John Botton Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000020
Bill Wright Driver unit driver 273 25000017
Peter Godfrey Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000018
Steve Botton Driver facility vehicle driver 273 25000019
Simon Hume Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Graham Hall Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Roy Biggs Other standby 120795 26000008
Norman North Other standby 120795 26000009
Darryl Carter Other standby 120795 26000010
Libby Shearon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John D Wright Other standby 120795 26000007
John Field Other rigger 120795 26000006
Peter Russell Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Tom Hughes Other painter 120795 26000004
Antonio Caccavale Other painter 120795 26000005
Colin Morris Driver unit driver 273 25000016
Mike Beaven Driver unit driver 273 25000015
Bronwyn Wolfe Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000001
Sarah Goode Assistant (to Simon Bosanquet) 120820 25000002
Sandra Willis Assistant (to Jonathan Lynn) 120820 25000003
Caroline Headlam Assistant (to Michael White) 120820 25000004
Andy Palmer Props (standby) 120817 24000006
John Palmer Props (standby) 120817 24000005
Terry Wells Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Derek Knowler Props props storeman 120817 24000003
Dave Midson Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Peter Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lynn Hoey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Martyn Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John O'Shaughnessy Production production buyer 120824 25000013
Ken Langridge Production stagehand 120824 25000014
Jonathan Agnew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Louise Machin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Edward Lynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lorraine Luke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Katrina Thurston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Elli Griff Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Clinton Cavers Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ted Fuller Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000028
Lee Simpson Actor Policeman With Radio 1 1000029
Oliver Parker Actor Doctor 1 1000030
Julie Graham Actor Casino Waitress 1 1000031
Michael Beint Actor Confused Policeman 1 1000027
Fred Haggerty Actor Gate Keeper 1 1000026
Irene Marot Actor Hysterical Bank Manageress 1 1000023
Louis Mellis Actor Bank Security Guard 1 1000024
Craig Crosbie Actor Policeman in Car Park 1 1000025
Dan Hildebrand Actor Casino Manager 1 1000032
Joanne Campbell Actor Nurse 1 1000033
Shirley Anne Selby Actor Tied-Up Nurse 1 1000039
Jennifer Hall Actor Airport Ticket Girl 1 1000040
John Pythian Actor Airport Policeman 1 1000041
Jonathan Lynn Director n/a 2 2000001
Francine Walker Actor Tied-Up Nurse 1 1000038
Aran Bell Actor Police Constable 1 1000037
Gedren Heller Actor Chemist Shop Assistant 1 1000034
Britt Morrow Actor Hospital Receptionist 1 1000035
David Becalick Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000036
Peter Geeves Actor Faith's Brother 1 1000022
Stewart Harwood Actor Faith's Father 1 1000021
Robert Patterson Actor "Case" Casey 1 1000007
Robert Morgan Actor Abbott 1 1000008
Winston Dennis Actor Morley 1 1000009
Tom Hickey Actor Father Seamus 1 1000010
Lila Kaye Actor Sister Mary of the Annunciation 1 1000006
Doris Hare Actor Sister Mary of the Sacred Heart 1 1000005
Robbie Coltrane Actor Charlie McManus 1 1000002
Camille Coduri Actor Faith 1 1000003
Janet Suzman Actor Sister Superior 1 1000004
Colin Campbell Actor Norm 1 1000011
Richard Simpson Actor Mr Norris 1 1000012
Tatiana Strauss Actor Michelle 1 1000018
Wabei Siyolwe Actor Julie 1 1000019
Helen Fitzgerald Actor Tracey 1 1000020
Ozzie Yue Actor Ernie Wong 1 1000017
Nigel Fan Actor Dwayne Lee 1 1000016
Nicholas Hewetson Actor Louis 1 1000013
Gary Tang Actor Ronnie Chang 1 1000014
David Forman Actor Henry Ho 1 1000015
Michael White Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Harrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Kitay Song ("Comin' to You") 120859 8000006
Teddy Randazzo Song ("Goin' Out of My Head") 120859 8000007
Bobby Weinstein Song ("Goin' Out of My Head") 120859 8000008
George Harrison Song n/a 120859 8000009
Billy MacKenzie Song ("Moon on Ice") 120859 8000005
Dieter Meier Song ("The Race" "Hawaiian Chance" "Moon on Ice" "Another Race" "Dr Van Steiner" "Gold Rush" "On the Run") 120859 8000004
Frank Fitzpatrick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Frank Fitzpatrick Song ("Comin' to You") 120859 8000002
Boris Blank Song ("The Race" "Hawaiian Chance" "Moon on Ice" "Another Race" "Dr Van Steiner" "Gold Rush" "On the Run") 120859 8000003
Steve Winwood Song n/a 120859 8000010
Siobhan Fahey Song ("Sacred Heart") 120859 8000011
Shakespears Sister Song Performer Song Performer ("Sacred Heart") 120788 8000017
Simon Holland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Seirton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Roll With It") 120788 8000016
George Harrison Song Performer ("Blow Away") 120788 8000015
Marcy Levy Song ("Sacred Heart") 120859 8000012
Richard Feldman Song ("Sacred Heart") 120859 8000013
Little Anthony and the Imperials Song Performer ("Goin' Out of My Head") 120788 8000014
Dan Gane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Baldock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gus Maclean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Neil Calder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nick Daubeny Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Diana Dill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
David Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mary Richards Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Denis O'Brien Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Simon Bosanquet Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jonathan Lynn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patsy DeLord Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Adam Somner Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000008
David Martin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stan Fiferman Editor footsteps editor 172 7000002
Jupiter Sen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment 798 6000004
Sophie Baker Photography stills 120835 6000003
Ron Watkins Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Michael Garfath Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neil Binney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Eric Idle Actor Brian Hope 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two con men, disguised as nuns, are on the lam.
N/A
N/A