White Fang (1991)

White Fang
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family
Keywords animal, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Klaus Brandauer Actor Alex 1 1000001
Ethan Hawke Actor Jack 1 1000002
Seymour Cassel Actor Skunker 1 1000003
Susan Hogan Actor Belinda 1 1000004
James Remar Actor Beauty 1 1000005
Bill Moseley Actor Luke 1 1000006
Clint Youngreen Actor Tinker 1 1000007
Pius Savage Actor Grey Beaver 1 1000008
Aaron Hotch Actor Little Beaver 1 1000009
Charles Jimmie Actor Older Indian 1 1000010
Clifford Fossman Actor 1st Old Timer 1 1000011
Irvin Sogge Actor 2nd Old Timer 1 1000012
Tom Fallon Actor Prospector 1 1000013
Dick Mackey Actor Sled Dog Prospector 1 1000014
Suzanne Kent Actor Heather 1 1000015
Robert Hoelen Actor Bar Patron 1 1000016
George Rogers Actor Registrar 1 1000017
Michael Lally Actor Sykes 1 1000018
Raymond Menaker Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000019
David Fallon Actor Lookout 1 1000020
Michael Hagen Actor Teenager 1 1000021
Diane Benson Actor Grey Beaver's Wife 1 1000022
Robert Kyker Actor 1st Frozen Prospector 1 1000023
Tom Yewell Actor 2nd Frozen Prospector 1 1000024
John Beers Actor Sykes' Dog Handler 1 1000025
Van Clifton Actor Piano Player 1 1000026
Jim Moore Actor Violin Player 1 1000027
Marliese Schneider Actor Woman of the Night 1 1000028
Bart The Bear Actor Bear 1 1000029
Randal Kleiser Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Capo Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Marykay Powell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Lobell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Bergman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nick Thiel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeanne Rosenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Fallon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jack London Source Material (from novel: "White Fang") 120786 4000004
Robert Schneider Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Victoria Westhead Production Supervisor production supervisor 2nd unit 307 5000002
Doug Metzger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Linda Brachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Seth Cirker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Thomas Andriesen Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Raine Hall Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Stuart Neumann Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Corinne Saaren-Welch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Marcella Shane Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Jeannie Jeha Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Capo Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Michael Levine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Benson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Robin Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Rob Sweeney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Luke Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
William Hankins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Michael Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
M Dougherty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Rolf Konow Photography stills 120835 6000012
Erich Von Stauffenberg Photography stills 120835 6000013
Eric Peterson Photography matte photography 120835 6000014
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Lisa Day Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Hitner Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Beverly Pinnas Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Dennis Galling Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Frederick Peterson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fiachra Trench Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tim Boyle Music music mixing 120781 8000003
Tim Boyle Music music recording 120781 8000004
Steve Prince Music music recording 120781 8000005
Paul Hulme Music music mixing(London) 120781 8000006
Maggie Rodford Music music production supervisor(London) 120781 8000007
Greig McRitchie Music Arranger orchestrations 121019 8000008
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Shirley Walker Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Fiachra Trench Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Shirley Walker Song ("The Bear") 120859 8000012
Michael Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Kasch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandy Cochrane Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mike Thurman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Larry Larson Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000005
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Beth MacCready Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Thomas Smith Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Clint Rowe Consultant lead trainer 120784 12000002
Clint Youngreen Consultant trainer 120784 12000003
Lynne Seus Consultant trainer 120784 12000004
Scott Rowe Consultant trainer 120784 12000005
John Simpson Consultant trainer 120784 12000006
Tim Ahrend Consultant trainer 120784 12000007
Lalanea Rowe Consultant trainer 120784 12000008
Jackie Martin Consultant trainer 120784 12000009
Stacey Packer Consultant trainer 120784 12000010
Jenny Beavan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Bright Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marie-Ange Ripka Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Gigi Coker Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Patrick Dorman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Sally Roberts Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Burton Sharp ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Burton Sharp ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000002
E Castillo ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000003
Jean Gilpin ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000004
Frederick Hoffman ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000005
Roger Kern ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000006
Walter Maslow ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000007
Patricia Parris ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000008
Mike Reynolds ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000009
Stefanie Ryan ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000010
Thomas Tully ADR ADR voice group 120912 14000011
Norman Schwartz ADR ADR editing 120912 14000012
Jeffrey Humphreys Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Ross Taylor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
William McCaughey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
T Moore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Don MacDougall Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Fred Stafford Sound sound editorial 120816 14000020
William Hooper Sound sound editorial 120816 14000021
Craig Yaeger Sound sound editorial 120816 14000022
Simon Coke Sound sound editorial 120816 14000023
Michael Hoskinson Sound sound editorial 120816 14000024
Julie Feiner Sound sound editorial 120816 14000025
Olof Kallstrom Sound sound editorial 120816 14000026
Brigitte Daloin Sound sound editorial 120816 14000027
Brent Winter Sound sound editorial 120816 14000028
Marc Deschaine Sound sound editorial 120816 14000029
Dessie Markovsky Sound Design n/a 120905 14000030
Dessie Markovsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
David Kelson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000032
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Carl Prinzi Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Robert Hoelen Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000003
Marc Rogers Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Russel Lyster Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
P Sudmeier Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000006
Bob Calnan Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Joe Clem Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000008
Andrew Taylor Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Ferrell Shinnick Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Scott Sherline Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000011
Huston Beaumont Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000012
Jack Haddox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Grace Denniis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jim Boulden Animatronics animal makers 121102 19000001
Debi Boulden Animatronics animal makers 121102 19000002
Doug Metzger Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Clint Rowe Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Doug Seus Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clint Youngreen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rusty Hendrickson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Andre Cerina Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
John Scott Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Charles Hughes Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Bob House Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Tom Erickson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Ken Carpenter Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Joe Henderson Animal Trainer sled dog trainer 120962 20000008
Denise Bernt Animal Trainer sled dog trainer 120962 20000009
Jerry Henery Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Wendell Hill Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
E Bradford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John Thomas Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Michael Vezina Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Paul Lasaine Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000003
Summer Eubanks Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dick Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Martha Schrik Property Master property master 2nd unit 120805 24000004
Cindy Evans Assistant (to Mike Lobell) 120820 25000001
Tom Yewell Assistant (to Randal Kleiser) 120820 25000002
Fuzzy Von Stauffenberg Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000003
Sean Kavanagh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Marcella Shane Production trainee 2nd unit 120824 25000005
Tara Duncan Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000006
Tod Sebens Other effectsman 2nd unit 120795 26000001
Holly Gent Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Keenie Reeves Other veterinarian 120795 26000003
Ed Lish Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000004
Pamela Buttler Other hybrid cubs provider 120795 26000005
Philippe Browning Publicity electronic press kit 120789 29000001
Shelley Kirkwood Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Set in the Yukon Territory in 1897, the story of a young man and a wolf.