Exit to Eden (1994)

Exit to Eden
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords erotic, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Walter Sandy Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Kris Holmes Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000007
Brink S Brydon Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000006
William T McKane Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000005
Ron Nichols Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000009
Richard Moran Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Lonnie J Leslie Grip n/a 365 15000013
Steven Carderelli Grip n/a 365 15000012
Harry Rez Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Thomas P Powell Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000004
Jono Kouzouyan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Milton C Burrow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Tom Stevens Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Bob O'Brien Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Neil Burrow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Jim Webb Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Mike Van Woert Rigging Gaffer pre-rigging gaffer 120937 15000002
R Bruce Prochal Rigging Gaffer electric rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Keith A Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Scott McGeo Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Palka Grip n/a 365 15000015
Carlo Catlanato Electrician rigging electrician(New Orleans crew) 450 15000030
Alex Vlacos Electrician (New Orleans crew) 450 15000029
Nolan Roger Electrician (New Orleans crew) 450 15000028
Robert Levy Electrician (New Orleans crew) 450 15000027
Mike McLaughlin Electrician rigging electrician(New Orleans crew) 450 15000031
John Scott Electrician rigging electrician(New Orleans crew) 450 15000032
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Roger D Thompson Electrician (Hawaiian crew) 450 15000034
Jon Lee Electrician (Hawaiian crew) 450 15000033
Tim Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Gary Holt Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Craig Weysham Grip (New Orleans crew) 365 15000019
Mark Toups Grip (New Orleans crew) 365 15000018
Michael L Smith Grip (New Orleans crew) 365 15000017
Pat Liampetchakul Grip n/a 365 15000016
Wells Smith Grip rigging grip(New Orleans crew) 365 15000020
Val Zimmer Grip rigging grip(New Orleans crew) 365 15000021
Jason Rez Grip n/a 365 15000024
James Takahashi Grip (Hawaiian crew) 365 15000023
Fran Atienza Grip (Hawaiian crew) 365 15000022
Alan Robert Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Mark C Grech Sound utility sound 120816 14000020
Linda Arnold Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Bryan Furer Hair (Hawaiian crew) 120794 13000009
Bryan Furer Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Paulette Crammond Makeup body makeup(Hawaiian crew) 353 13000014
Julie C Steffes Makeup Artist body makeup artist 120801 13000017
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist Dana Delany's makeup artist 120801 13000016
Robert J Mills Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000015
Michele Flynn Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Bonney Langfitt Costumes costumer(New Orleans crew) 120828 13000007
John David Ridge Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michael Magill Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Karen Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robin Borman-Wizan Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Raymond J Albertini Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Cheryl Scarano Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Cindy Baggett Makeup Artist body makeup artist 120801 13000018
Deborah Hopper Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Bruce Bell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Pat Bietz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Scott D Jackson Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000012
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Anna Delanzo Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000015
Gary Krivacek Sound sound co-supervisor 120816 14000016
Mel Metcalfe Sound Buena Vista Sound crew 120816 14000019
Dave Hudson Sound Buena Vista Sound crew 120816 14000018
Terry Porter Sound Buena Vista Sound crew 120816 14000017
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Darrin Martin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Jonathan Phillips ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Robert Heffernan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Caitlin McKenna ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Jeanine Page ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Madeleine Swift Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Craig Sims Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kimberly Nolan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Thomas R Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Kenny Delbert Cable Operator cableman(New Orleans crew) 120964 15000037
Robert E Denne Other paint foreperson 120795 26000006
Barbra Lortie Other aid 120795 26000005
Kathleen Brown Corbin Other production office secretary 120795 26000004
Cesar Gonzalez Other electric rigging crew 120795 26000003
Earl L Benton Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Ildefonso Goris Other greens foreperson 120795 26000008
Steve Pederson Other Todd-AO/Glen Glenn Studios crew 120795 26000011
Paul Massey Other Todd-AO/Glen Glenn Studios crew 120795 26000010
Armando Soliz Other plaster foreperson 120795 26000009
Ben Felthouse Other electric rigging crew 120795 26000002
Greg Kittelson Other electric rigging crew 120795 26000001
Doug Barnard Production production illustrator 120824 25000030
Joseph P Tavares Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Edward Brumfield Transportation Captain (New Orleans crew) 272 25000028
Campbell G. McInnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jack Laspada Production labor foreperson 120824 25000031
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Michael Ruiz Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000035
Liza McDonald Apprentice apprentice assistant film editor 120976 25000034
Joan Wrzala Apprentice apprentice assistant film editor 120976 25000033
Chris David Other Todd-AO/Glen Glenn Studios crew 120795 26000012
Don Digirolamo Other Todd-AO/Glen Glenn Studios crew 120795 26000013
Kimberly M Carbo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Georja Skinner Special Thanks (Film Commissioner--County of Maui) 120874 26000026
Georgett Deemer Special Thanks (Manager--Hawaii Film Office) 120874 26000025
Mupi Hunneman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Tom McDermott Special Thanks (Chairman--New Orleans Film & TV Board) 120874 26000028
Sidney J Bartthelemy Special Thanks (New Orleans--Mayor) 120874 26000029
Anna Southaall Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Anna C Southall Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Barbara Sue Wells Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Michael Morse Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Rae Krenn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Wallace F Wong Other lead greensman(Hawaiian crew) 120795 26000016
David Sullivan Other painter foreperson(Hawaiian crew) 120795 26000015
Millie Schluter Other nurse(New Orleans crew) 120795 26000014
Dwight Jendrusch Other greensman(Hawaiian crew) 120795 26000017
Sonnai Rohrbeck Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Doc Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Jennifer Janesko Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Miguel Paredes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Adam Roodman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Sal Maggiore Production Assistant (New Orleans crew) 275 25000025
Tim Wiles Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000002
Bill Cancienne Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
Gary Zink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dorne Huebler Visual Effects digital effects(Buena Vista Visual Effects) 419 23000001
Barbara Dunlap Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Marco Campos Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000004
Diana Ardzrooni Assistant (to Alexandra Rose) 120820 25000003
Robert Malina Assistant (to Gary Marshall) 120820 25000002
Diane Frazen Assistant executive assistant(to Gary Marshall) 120820 25000001
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tim Lafferty Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Robert E Krattiger Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000041
Mike Van Woert Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000040
Hugh Langtry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Les T Tomita Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Kathleen Walker Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000001
Kirsten Hermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Glenn Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Timinskas Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000004
Peggy Ann Rosson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Drew Tucker Assistant (to Edward K Milkis & Nick Abdo) 120820 25000004
Brenda Reed Assistant post assistant 120820 25000005
Linda Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Shelby Lyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Anthony Bro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Troy Romeo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Greg T Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jeff Morse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Bert Smith Production Assistant (New Orleans crew) 275 25000024
Christy Alexander Production Assistant (New Orleans crew) 275 25000023
Morgan Miller Production Assistant (New Orleans crew) 275 25000022
Ted Fines Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sandy Hundley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Barbara Nabozny Production Assistant secretary to Gary Marshall 275 25000008
Todd M Harris Assistant post assistant 120820 25000007
Mark Morell Assistant post assistant 120820 25000006
Bruce Goldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marc A Hammer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jay Shephard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Scott Wynne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Robin Lombardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Peter Etnoyer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
R Scott Doran Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
Rio Hackford Actor Top Customer 1 1000059
Lou Evans Actor Topless Customer 1 1000058
Mel Novak Actor Walker's Henchman 1 1000057
Frank Campanella Actor Wheelchair Walker 1 1000056
Allan Kent Actor Detective Anderson 1 1000060
Dawn Lovett Actor Officer Martha 1 1000061
Dr. Joyce Brothers Actor Herself 1 1000064
Judith Baldwin Actor Priscilla 1 1000063
Mariana Morgan Actor Rachel 1 1000062
Ronny Hallin Actor Airport Cleaning Lady 1 1000055
Joe Torry Actor Baggage Cop 1 1000054
Danya Actor Drummer 1 1000048
Stephen Perkins Actor Drummer 1 1000047
Alexandra Rose Actor Hostess 1 1000046
Kristi Noel Actor Fantasy Secretary 1 1000045
Jane Morris Actor All Tied-Up Shop Clerk 1 1000049
Kathleen Marshall Actor Stewardess Susan 1 1000050
Ira D Glick Actor Immigration Passenger 1 1000053
Steve Restivo Actor Immigration Clerk 1 1000052
Julie Paris Actor Immigration Security 1 1000051
Julia Hunter Actor Tour Guide 1 1000065
Scott Marshall Actor Latte 1 1000066
Brian Davila Actor Young Elliot 1 1000080
Rajia Baroudi Actor French Maid 1 1000079
Bonnie Aarons Actor the Prostitute 1 1000078
Cassandra Leigh Actor Unhappy Wife 1 1000077
Gloria Hylton Actor Angry Girlfriend 1 1000081
Patrick Collins Actor Priest 1 1000082
Garry Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
John Schneider Actor Professor Collins 1 1000084
Don Hood Actor Lisa's Father 1 1000083
Mandy Ingber Actor Sister 1 1000076
Zachary Bogatz Actor Brother 1 1000075
Ed Cree Actor Street Fiddler 1 1000069
Elsie Sniffin Actor Police Woman 1 1000068
Donna Dixon Actor Fred's Ex-Wife 1 1000067
Lisa LaNou Actor Street Girl 1 1000070
Ralph Martin Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000071
Bill Fricker Actor Tourist 1 1000074
Lori Marshall Actor Tourist 1 1000073
Sheila Hanahan Taylor Actor Fan Lady 1 1000072
Arnold Margolin Actor Mr Vanderway 1 1000044
Sam Denoff Actor the Confused Golfer 1 1000043
Deborah Pratt Actor Dr Williams 1 1000016
Allison Moir Actor Kitty 1 1000015
Tom Hines Actor Nolan 1 1000014
Laurelle Mehus Actor Heidi 1 1000013
Laura Elena Harring Actor M C Kindra 1 1000017
James Patrick Stuart Actor James 1 1000018
Janet Turner Actor Zara 1 1000021
Lucinda Crosby Actor Claudia 1 1000020
Deborah Lacey Actor Sophia 1 1000019
Julie Hughes Actor Julie 1 1000012
Sandra Taylor Actor Riba 1 1000011
Hector Elizondo Actor Martin Halifax 1 1000005
Dan Aykroyd Actor Fred 1 1000004
Rosie O'Donnell Actor Sheila 1 1000003
Paul Mercurio Actor Elliot Slater 1 1000002
Stuart Wilson Actor Omar 1 1000006
Iman Actor Nina 1 1000007
Phil Redrow Actor Richard 1 1000010
Stephanie Niznik Actor Diana 1 1000009
Sean O'Bryan Actor Tommy 1 1000008
Tom Wrightman Actor Mike 1 1000022
Joey House Actor Velvet 1 1000023
John Clayton Schafer Actor Lars 1 1000037
Lynda Goodfriend Actor Linda 1 1000036
Nancy Debease Actor Nancy 1 1000035
Bud Markowitz Actor Ben-Wa Juggler 1 1000034
Tanya Reid Actor Naomi 1 1000038
Pola Maloles Actor Angela 1 1000039
James Curreri Actor Dominick 1 1000042
Emily Smith Actor Durelle 1 1000041
Rachel Levy Actor Christine 1 1000040
Diana Kent Actor Tehani 1 1000033
Barbara Marshall Actor Shy Student 1 1000032
Rod Britt Actor Mr Brady 1 1000026
Rene Lamart Actor Roger 1 1000025
Real Andrews Actor Andre 1 1000024
Rosemary Forsyth Actor Mrs Brady 1 1000027
Shannon Wilcox Actor Mary 1 1000028
Leslie Sank Actor Evelyn 1 1000031
Marvin Braverman Actor Stanley 1 1000030
Diane Frazen Actor Bettiann 1 1000029
Nick Abdo Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Alexandra Rose Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Snell Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Paul Hulme Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000003
Diane Griffen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Lawrence Ashmore Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor music score supevisor 120872 8000008
Scott Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dennis Newman Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Maureen Mitchell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Karen Stern Editor film editor 172 7000003
Raja Gosnell Editor film editor 172 7000002
David Finfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Hunter Camera Assistant video intern(New Orleans crew) 120867 6000017
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Richard Burton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
John Morrisey Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Kim Secrist Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
John Bell Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Gavin Greenaway Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Ken "Propdaddy" Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Troy Peters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ann Harris Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mark Travis Little Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Tom Kaltsas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Ernie Duran Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Jim Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Louis Terry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Steven Schwartz Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Margie McShirley Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Jamison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Kaltsas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Marc Meisels Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Richard Drake Swing Gang set swing gang(Hawaiian crew) 434 9000008
Mike Hendrick Swing Gang (New Orleans crew) 434 9000007
Frank Hendrick Swing Gang (New Orleans crew) 434 9000006
Felix Werner Camera Assistant video intern 120867 6000016
Leah Welsh Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000015
Nunzio Fazio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jules Lichtman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Lorenz Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Susan Pickett Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Tena Yatroussis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Judith Blume Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Randy Spangler Location Manager (Hawaiian crew) 193 5000013
Peter Wilson Location Manager (New Orleans crew) 193 5000012
Jimmy Trotter Location Manager (New Orleans crew) 193 5000011
Bettiann Fishman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ellen H Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Daigler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Nick Abdo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Edward K Milkis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Garry Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000002
Deborah Amelon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert J. Brunner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gary Daigler Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jules Lichtman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anne Rice Source Material (from novel) ("Exit to Eden") 120793 4000003
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Anna Zappia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Doug Adams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
David E Sanchez Camera film loader 120798 6000008
Bryan Yaconelli Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Michael A Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Michael D Weldon Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Christine Loss Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Nick Shuster Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
David B Nowell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Michael A Genne Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Karen L Sirota Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000018
Shawn Hanley DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Kim Nelson-Frey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Michelle Schluter Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(New Orleans crew) 192 5000019
Gerri Char Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(Hawaiian crew) 192 5000020
Steve Yaconelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Johnny E Jensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dana Delany Actor Lisa Emerson 1 1000001
Synopsis
A macho, hedonistic photographer seeks out his sexual fantasies at a resort owned by a woman. After submitting himself to sexual slavery, the two fall in love. Meanwhile, two conservative cops have gone undercover to infiltrate the establishment.