The Return of Hickey

The Return of Hickey
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Baldwin Actor Gutter Pup 1 1000001
Tony Van Bridge Actor The Roman 1 1000002
Hans Engel Actor Hungry 1 1000003
Dave Foley Actor George Baker Smith 1 1000004
Zach Galligan Actor Hickey 1 1000005
John Graham Actor Firecrackers 1 1000006
Paul Haddad Actor Triumphant Egghead 1 1000007
Josh Hamilton Actor Lovely Mead 1 1000008
Edward Herrmann Actor Head Master 1 1000009
Robert Joy Actor Mr Tapping 1 1000010
Keith Knight Actor Baldwin 1 1000011
Kevin Lund Actor Turkey Reiter 1 1000012
George Merner Actor Dr Jackson 1 1000013
Jeremy Ratchford Actor Charley DeSoto 1 1000014
Nicholas Rowe Actor The Tennessee Shad 1 1000015
Albert Shultz Actor Doc MacNooder 1 1000016
Allan Goldstein Director n/a 2 2000001
Jane Startz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kathryn Wallack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lindsay Law Executive Producer ("American Playhouse") 174 3000003
Ronald Kahn Producer n/a 3 3000004
Martin Harbury Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jan Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jan Kahn Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mary Young Leckie Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Roman Buchok Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian Dennis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Linda Pope Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Greg McMaster Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Nancy Eagles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Gillian Helfield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Ani Baravyan DGA Trainee director trainee assistant 120878 5000008
Brenda Davis Continuity continuity trainee 890 5000009
Rene Ohashi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donna Mobbs Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Charlotte Disher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Chris Berry Photography n/a 120835 6000004
Raymond Brounstein Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Ben Holzberg Photography stills 120835 6000006
Midi Onodera Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000007
Mairin Wilkinson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben Wilkinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Hagood Hardy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ane Christenson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Andrew Ward Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Lloyd Brown Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000003
Douglas McLean Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Devra Cohen Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000005
Tracy Lilienfield Casting (New York) 179 10000001
Arlene Berman Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Rose Lewis Casting (extras) 179 10000003
David Davis Executive executive director("American Playhouse") 120806 11000001
Jocelyn McDonald Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Jane Stevenson Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Jane Mead Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000003
Kevin Barry Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000004
Victoria Fenwick Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Martha Snetsinger Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Ben Wilkinson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
John Megill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Carol McBride Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jack Buchanan Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Paul Coombe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
James Lahti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Chris Deane Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Daniel Narduzzi Key Grip key grip assistant 263 15000002
W Keats Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gord Forbes Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eldie Benson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Christopher Porter Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ian Bibby Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
John Bakker Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Andris Matiss Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Shirley Granger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Janina Barrett Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Margaret Tillmanns Business Affairs business manager 120792 18000001
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Louise Ranault Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jane Stevenson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Bob Bartman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeff Melvin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Francine Bell Assistant (to Jane Startz) 120820 25000001
Victor Dixon Assistant business manager assistant 120820 25000002
Richard Phelan Assistant (to Ronald J Kahn and Martin Harbury) 120820 25000003
Anthony Kadak Assistant (to Ronald J Kahn and Martin Harbury) 120820 25000004
G Hawthorne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Justin Hearn Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Mark Van Alstyne Driver driver captain 273 25000007
Peter Wilde Driver n/a 273 25000008
James Weyman Driver n/a 273 25000009
Oliver Steins Driver n/a 273 25000010
Owen Johnson Other from stories("The Lawrenceville Stories") 120795 26000001
Lloyd Brown Other buyer 120795 26000002
Barbara Billing Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Paul Davis Other title cards 120795 26000004
Synopsis
An "American Playhouse" production continuing the saga of William Hicks, first seen in "The Prodigious Hickey." The program focuses on the students at the Lawrenceville School in New Jersey, providing a close look at prep school life 80 years ago. The story begins with Hickey's return to school for the Spring Term upon completion of his suspension the previous Fall Term. Suspended because of his role as ringleader of school pranks, Hickey returns with a newly inspired diligence and determination to settle down and pursue a normal prep school lifestyle.
N/A
N/A