The Haunting (1999)

Haunting
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords creature, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Leven Animation Supervisor effects animation supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120918 23000064
Cathy Burrow Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000065
Blair Clark Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000063
Marty Holthaus Effects Coordinator CG coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120917 23000062
Christine Sugrue Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120917 23000061
Mario Capellari Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000066
Alessandra De Souza Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120917 23000060
Kathleen Davidson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000067
Mohen Leo Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000072
David Manos Morris Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000073
Ken McGaugh Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000074
Brian LaFrance Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000071
David Hisanaga Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000070
Dean Foster Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000068
Andrew Hardaway Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000069
Eva Sollberger Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120917 23000059
Molly Lynch Effects Coordinator lead visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio) 120917 23000058
Joe Pancake Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Francis Pennington Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Paul Ryan Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Martin Montoya Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Ken Mieding Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Jim Jolley Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Ralph Kerr Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Harold G Selig Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Bob Stoker Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Mike McCarty Special Effects crew(KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 168 23000056
James D Schwalm Effects Coordinator special effects set coordinator 120917 23000057
Jem Lovett Special Effects special effects technician(United Kingdom) 168 23000055
Dana Wozniak Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
James Thomas Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Bryan Wohlers Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Sandy Ritts Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000075
Hans Uhlig Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000076
Stephanie Modestowicz Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000097
Mike Perry Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000098
Tim Teramoto Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000099
Michael F Miller Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000096
Matt Hightower Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000095
Jeff Raymond Animator animation setup(Tippett Studio) 483 23000093
Matt Baer Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000094
Eve Sakellariou Animator animation manager(Tippett Studio) 483 23000100
Marc Chu Animator (ILM) 483 23000101
Seth Piezas 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Tippett Studio) 120963 23000106
Joel Friesch 3-D Artist 3-D painter(Tippett Studio) 120965 23000107
Sandy Kao 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Tippett Studio) 120963 23000105
John Koester 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Tippett Studio) 120963 23000104
David Latour Animator (ILM) 483 23000102
Merrick Cheney 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Tippett Studio) 120963 23000103
Kelly Lepkowsky Animator animation setup(Tippett Studio) 483 23000092
Aaron Holly Animator animation setup(Tippett Studio) 483 23000091
Todd LaBonte Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000081
Randy Link Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000082
Eric Ingerson Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000080
Joe Henke Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000079
Peter Konig Animator lead animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000077
Simon Allen Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000078
Matt Logue Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000083
Virginie Michel D'Annoville Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000084
Jesse Sugarman Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000089
Robin Watts Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000090
Robert Skiena Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000088
P Kevin Scott Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000087
Eric C Reynolds Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000085
Thomas Schelesny Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000086
Bruce Hayes Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Mark Gault Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman welder foreman 277 21000004
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Rob Stevens Construction construction buyer 120900 21000006
Dave Buswell Construction Foreman welder foreman 277 21000003
Karen D Higgins Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000002
Phillip Reed Wrangler data wrangler(Tippett Studio) 121018 20000001
Andy Evans Construction Manager (United Kingdom) 120983 21000001
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Patrick T Myers Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor(ILM) 249 23000005
Martin Gutteridge Special Effects Supervisor (United Kingdom) 545 23000006
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000004
Rick Fichter Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects plate supervisor 249 23000003
Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Dave Schultz Stunts stunt utility 240 19000021
James Ryan Stunts stunt utility 240 19000020
Joanna Shelmidine Stunt Man Lili Taylor's stunt double 121002 19000009
Sandy Berumen Stunt Man Catherine Zeta-Jones' stunt double 121002 19000010
Mark Vanslow Stunt Man Liam Neeson's stunt double 121002 19000011
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
David Wogh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Brian Rae Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Wayne Toth Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Man Owen Wilson's stunt double 121002 19000012
Craig Davis Stunts stunt utility 240 19000013
Troy Robinson Stunts stunt utility 240 19000018
Pat Romano Stunts stunt utility 240 19000019
Shawn Robinson Stunts stunt utility 240 19000017
Shawn Kautz Stunts stunt utility 240 19000016
Jared Eddo Stunts stunt utility 240 19000014
Kevin L Jackson Stunts stunt utility 240 19000015
Belinda Van Valkenburg Effects Supervisor 3-D paint supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120866 23000007
Ease Owyeung Effects Supervisor 3-D modeling supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120866 23000008
D Flint Klingler Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000030
John Kohn Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000031
Alfred Murrle Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000032
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000029
Colin Epstein Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000028
Gimo Chanphianamvong Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000026
Whitney Eldridge Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000027
Russ Sueyoshi Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000033
Ryan Todd Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000034
Howard Frazier Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Tom Frazier Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Michael E Burke Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000037
Guerdon Trueblood Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000035
Roni McKinley Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000036
Bonjin Byun Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000025
Alan Boucek Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000024
Matt Codd Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
James Hegedus Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Rpin Suwannath Visual Effects previsualization artist 419 23000015
Mauro Borrelli Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
François Audovy Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Leslie Barnett Visual Effects production visual effects coordinator 419 23000009
Oliver Richard Scholl Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Ron Mendell Visual Effects model maker 419 23000016
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects visual effects producer(Tippett Studio) 419 23000017
Zoe Peck-Eyler Visual Effects compositing sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 419 23000022
Jef Sargent Visual Effects compositing sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 419 23000023
Jim McVay Visual Effects compositing sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 419 23000021
Charles Granich Visual Effects compositing sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 419 23000020
Ken Kokka Visual Effects plate producer(Tippett Studio) 419 23000018
Bill Eyler Visual Effects compositing sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 419 23000019
Wesley Burian 3-D Artist 3-D painter(Tippett Studio) 120965 23000108
John McLaughlin 3-D Artist 3-D painter(Tippett Studio) 120965 23000109
Graham Kelly Other action vehicles(United Kingdom) 120795 26000020
Soren Ragsdale Other technical support(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000021
Chris Paizis Other lead match move(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000022
John Morris Other effects(United Kingdom) 120795 26000019
Ricky Farns Other effects(United Kingdom) 120795 26000018
Ian K Henrich Other aid 120795 26000016
David O'Dell Other aid 120795 26000017
Tobin Jones Other match move(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000023
Danny Sukiennik Other match move(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000024
Greg Baumgarten Other surveyor(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000029
Adrian Colbert Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000030
Cathy Waterman Other cartographer(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000028
Jo Carson Other match move(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000027
Joseph Hamdorf Other match move(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000025
Ondrej Kubicek Other match move(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000026
Marie "Ree" Nashold Other aid 120795 26000015
Gary C Ferraro Other head chef(For Stars Catering) 120795 26000014
David Amborn Other special efffects foreman 120795 26000003
Danika Kohler Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Gunnar Ahmer Other portrait artist 120795 26000005
John Crimmins Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000002
Tony Schultz Other hot head technician 120795 26000001
Kenny Youngblood Driver n/a 273 25000057
Mike Cuevas Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000058
Mike Thurman Other lead 120795 26000006
Karin L McGaughey Other buyer 120795 26000007
Ronald Bouma Other mold maker 120795 26000012
Charles J Lungren Other stand-by painter 120795 26000013
Greg Whitfield Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000011
Robert E Denne Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
Ruben Abarca Other drapery foreman 120795 26000008
Peter Brown Other tool technician 120795 26000009
Kirsten Drummond Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000031
Dan Feinstein Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000032
Andy Trickel Other foreman(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000053
Paul Silva Other foreman(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000054
Ronald G Roumas Other re-recorder 120795 26000055
Rachelle Meister Other human resources(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000052
Phred Lender Other systems administrator(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000051
Steve Ginsberg Other systems administrator(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000049
Neal Hoover Other systems administrator(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000050
Jennifer Barin Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000056
Steve Romanko Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000057
Sophie Leclerc Manager art manager(Tippett Studio) 120827 28000001
Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
The Queen Mary Special Thanks (Long Beach) 120874 26000061
Robert Fernandez Other score recorder 120795 26000060
Sean Landeros Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound) 120795 26000058
Bruce Botnick Other score recorder 120795 26000059
Christian Rice Other system manage(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000048
Stephen Stanton Other scanner operator(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000047
Demetrius Leal Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000037
Ann M Rockwell Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000038
Krystin Johnson Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000036
Jeff A Johnson Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000035
Garrett Honn Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000033
Jaynee Howe Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000034
Morgan Thomas Other roto(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000039
Kimberly Allen Other software development manager(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000040
Adam Wood-Gaines Other software development(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000045
Jeremy Yarbrow Other software development(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000046
Josh Minor Other software development(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000044
Blossom Merz Other software development(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000043
Darby Johnston Other software development(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000041
David Loomis Other software development(Tippett Studio) 120795 26000042
Victor Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000056
Bruce Edward Smith Driver n/a 273 25000055
Steve Park Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jennifer Robertson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gary Thomas Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Christal Dawn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joseph LaJeunesse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Giselle Gurza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gael Higgins Production Assistant (Tippett Studio) 275 25000014
Kirk Larkins Production Assistant (Tippett Studio) 275 25000015
Candace Brokaw Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Vanessa Grayson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Heather Williamson Production Assistant (Tippett Studio) 275 25000016
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000017
Duffy Taylor Assistant (to Lili Taylor) 120820 25000006
Lyndon Jones Assistant (to Catherine Zeta-Jones) 120820 25000005
Michael Hansen Props property 120817 24000003
Angela O'Neill Props property 120817 24000004
Alan C Alvarado Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Brian Payne Property Master (United Kingdom) 120805 24000002
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sara Simon 3-D Artist 3-D painter(Tippett Studio) 120965 23000110
Dan Rolinek 3-D Artist 3-D scanning engineer(Tippett Studio) 120965 23000111
Steve Kissick Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
James Lazelle Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Jennifer Trent Assistant (to Colin Wilson) 120820 25000003
Kelly S Safrit Assistant (to Liam Neeson) 120820 25000004
Alison Treleaven Assistant (to Susan Arnold & Donna Arkoff Roth) 120820 25000002
Christophe Collet Assistant (to Jan DeBont) 120820 25000001
Gregory Lynch Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
James Orendorff Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Rob McCabe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Steve Cook Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
Robert Bress Driver n/a 273 25000044
Phyllis Davis Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Dorsey Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Bill Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ken Bellanca Driver n/a 273 25000042
Greg Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000040
Chris Beanes Driver n/a 273 25000041
John W Enoch Driver n/a 273 25000047
Barry E Golob Driver n/a 273 25000048
Carter Nichols Driver n/a 273 25000053
William Rucker Driver n/a 273 25000054
Bill Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000052
Ronnie McGuire Driver n/a 273 25000051
Joe Kolias Driver n/a 273 25000049
Dennis Marchant Driver n/a 273 25000050
Art Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000039
Chet Badalato Driver n/a 273 25000038
Roger Rohrbach Production production management programmer(Tippett Studio) 120824 25000028
Alexander Altrocchi Production production staff(ILM) 120824 25000029
Brad Sturtevant Production production management programmer(Tippett Studio) 120824 25000027
Claudia Parker Production production buyer(United Kingdom) 120824 25000026
Don Payne Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Manuel Valenzuela Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Donald Rottiers Production production staff(ILM) 120824 25000030
Al Lorenzana Production crew(KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatroni effects) 120824 25000031
David Wogh Production crew(KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120824 25000036
Mark Irvin Production crew(KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120824 25000037
Gino Crognale Production crew(KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120824 25000035
Brian Demski Production crew(KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120824 25000034
Garrett Immel Production crew(KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120824 25000032
Brian Rae Production crew(KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120824 25000033
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Mike McCarty Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Mark Fattibene Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000034
Tulio Hernandez Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000035
Gun Ho Jang Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000036
James Flux Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000033
Nousha Emami Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000032
Lloyd Bernberg Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000030
Bernard O Ceguerra Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000031
Ivo Kos Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000037
Betsy McClung Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000038
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000043
Page Frakes Color color corrector(Tippett Studio) 121024 6000044
Bart Trickel Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000042
Patrice Saenz Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000041
Frank Petzold Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000039
Saba Roufchaie Lighting (Tippett Studio) 798 6000040
Matthew Welker Lighting lighting sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 798 6000029
Allison Torres Lighting lighting sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 798 6000028
John T Connor Assistant Camera Operator "A" 1st assistant camera((United Kingdom)) 120849 6000017
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000018
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000019
Keith Ogier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Paul DeMarte Assistant Camera Operator "A" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000015
Mike Palmieri Camera post camera move(Tippett Studio) 120798 6000013
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator "A" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000014
Bronwen Owen Video Assist/Playback video assist(United Kingdom) 120899 6000020
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000021
Steve Reding Lighting lighting sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 798 6000026
Charles Rose Lighting lighting sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 798 6000027
Desiree Mourad Lighting lighting sequence lead(Tippett Studio) 798 6000025
Dan Riffel Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000022
Frank Masi Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Matthew Tomlinson Color color corrector(Tippett Studio) 121024 6000045
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tomas Voth Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Martin Laing Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Troy Sizemore Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eugenio Zanetti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jonathan Lee Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000006
Paula Lucchesi Art Director (Tippett Studio) 183 9000007
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
William Hawkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mike J Sweeney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Dean Lakoff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
David M Milstein Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Alexander Courage Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
John Null Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kevin Rose-Williams Editor visual effects editor(Tippett Studio) 172 7000002
John Bartle Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Maia Veres Editorial Assistant visual effects editorial assistant(Tippett Studio) 120855 7000008
Thomas Krebs Editorial Assistant visual effects editorial assistant(Tippett Studio) 120855 7000009
Bryan Carroll Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000014
Bob Bayless Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Michael Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Richard Byard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Kevin J Jolly Editorial Assistant visual effects editorial assistant(Tippett Studio) 120855 7000010
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Oliver Loncraine Camera camera loader(United Kingdom) 120798 6000012
Rawdon Hayne Camera "B" camera focus puller((United Kingdom)) 120798 6000011
Jessica Evans Actor One of the Children's Voices 1 1000023
Sherry Lynn Actor One of the Children's Voices 1 1000024
Miles Marsico Actor One of the Children's Voices 1 1000025
Debi Derryberry Actor One of the Children's Voices 1 1000022
William Minkin Actor Psych Patient No 5 1 1000021
Brandon Jarrett Actor Psych Patient No 3 1 1000019
Mary McNeal Actor Psych Patient No 4 1 1000020
Courtland Mead Actor One of the Children's Voices 1 1000026
Kelsey Mulrooney Actor One of the Children's Voices 1 1000027
Donna Roth Producer n/a 3 3000002
Colin Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Susan Arnold Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jan De Bont Director n/a 2 2000001
Kyle McDougle Actor One of the Children's Voices 1 1000028
Hannah Swanson Actor One of the Children's Voices 1 1000029
Karen S Gregan Actor Psych Patient No 2 1 1000018
Alessandra Benjamin Actor Psych Patient No 1 1 1000017
Marian Seldes Actor Mrs Dudley 1 1000006
Alix Koromzay Actor Mary Lambetta 1 1000007
Todd Field Actor Todd Hackett 1 1000008
Bruce Dern Actor Mr Dudley 1 1000005
Lili Taylor Actor Nell 1 1000004
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Theo 1 1000002
Owen Wilson Actor Luke Sanderson 1 1000003
Virginia Madsen Actor Jane 1 1000009
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Dr Malcolm Keogh 1 1000010
Hadley Eure Actor Carolyn Crain 1 1000015
Kadina Halliday Actor Rene Crain 1 1000016
M.C. Gainey Actor Large Man 1 1000014
Saul Priever Actor Ritchie 1 1000013
Tom Irwin Actor Lou 1 1000011
Charles Gunning Actor Hugh Crain 1 1000012
Jan De Bont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marty Ewing Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Vicki Thornton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julie Newdoll Lighting Director lighting supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120829 6000002
Velvet Andrews DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Stephen Gerardin Facilities Supervisor facility manager(Tippett Studio) 120948 5000017
Noelle Green Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Marilyn Clarke Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000016
Alicia Powers Lighting Director lighting manager(Tippett Studio) 120829 6000003
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator "B" camera operator((United Kingdom)) 239 6000004
Heather Green Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Colin Anderson Camera "A" camera 120798 6000010
P Scott Sakamoto Camera "A" camera 120798 6000008
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator (United Kingdom) 232 6000007
Darren Jones Camera Operator (Tippett Studio) 239 6000005
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Vicki Wong Technical Operations Manager film I/O manager(Tippett Studio) 120834 5000014
Carol Corwin Technical Operations Manager compositing manager(Tippett Studio) 120834 5000013
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Production Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 307 5000003
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Kenny Unit Production Manager (United Kingdom) 182 5000002
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Self Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shirley Jackson Source Material (from novel) ("The Haunting of Hill House") 120793 4000002
Michael J Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rich T Sickler Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator (KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120842 5000012
Christian McWilliams Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000010
Peter M Tobyansen Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jacinta Hayne Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000007
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120796 5000008
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Aric Lasher Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Loren Hillebrand Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jamie Lagerhausen Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jonathan Leary Grip n/a 365 15000016
Charlie A Harring Grip n/a 365 15000013
Robert G Forrest Grip n/a 365 15000012
Danny Brazen Grip n/a 365 15000010
Sam Escobar Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Leidholdt Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jerry L Marshall Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael House Grip camera grip(United Kingdom) 365 15000023
Ric Delgado Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Gary Hutchings Grip main camera grip(United Kingdom) 365 15000022
Robert Studenny Grip n/a 365 15000021
Scott McGeo Grip n/a 365 15000019
David Richardson Grip n/a 365 15000020
Kent Baker Grip n/a 365 15000009
Roberto Arredondo Grip n/a 365 15000008
David MacMillan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000029
David John Sound Mixer (United Kingdom) 230 14000030
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000031
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000025
Frank Eulner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000032
Brian R Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000007
James Smart Lighting Technician assistant chief lighting technician(United Kingdom) 120907 15000005
Peter Bloor Lighting Technician (United Kingdom) 120907 15000004
Ray Meehan Rigging Gaffer (United Kingdom) 120937 15000002
Dino Parks Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Scott England Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Joseph Hanes Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Charlie Araki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
David Holden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Pamela Monroe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
John Sargent Accountant (United Kingdom) 120802 16000005
Dennis Miyamoto Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Daniel Myers Boone Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Sharon Bayle Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Tippett Studio) 120950 16000010
Sherry Wong Kitamura Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Tippett Studio) 120950 16000011
Marc Irvin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Louis Kiss Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Tom Gilchrist Business Affairs office manager(Tippett Studio) 120792 18000003
Lisa Cooke Business Affairs public relations manager(Tippett Studio) 120792 18000002
Lisa Christine Thomas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Jeff Stringer Business Affairs operations manager(Tippett Studio) 120792 18000001
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant (Tippett Studio) 282 16000002
Elena Holden Bress Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charles Newhart Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Raman Rod Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Glen Narimatsu Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Jon McNulty Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Blake Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000027
David Lujan Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Abbe Wool Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Rodger Meilink Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000039
Frank Scheidbach Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000040
Philip Ho Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000038
Steve Frohardt Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000037
Perry Dodgson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000035
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Shannon Mills Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000024
Tony Bell Sound sound maintenance(United Kingdom) 120816 14000023
Michelle Johnson Supervisor matchmove supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120845 11000007
John Dunlap Supervisor roto supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120845 11000008
David Rosenthal Supervisor film I/O supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120845 11000009
Brennan Doyle Supervisor compositing supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120845 11000006
Robert E Denne Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000005
Tim McLaughlin Executive creative development team(ILM) 120806 11000003
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000004
Samir Hoon Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000010
Dorne Huebler Supervisor compositing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000011
Laurence Hyman Consultant (for the Estate of Shirley Jackson) 120784 12000001
Alessandra Taddei Research researcher 458 12000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive (KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120876 11000015
Wayne Toth Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120845 11000014
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120845 11000012
Howard Berger Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120845 11000013
Tony Hudson Executive creative development team(ILM) 120806 11000002
Jean Bolte Executive creative development team(ILM) 120806 11000001
Tyler Patton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000020
Larry A Cornick Lead Person leadman 120957 9000021
Jon Danniells Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Casey Kasemeier-Schneider Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000019
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Gerald Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Kate Grimble Assistant Art Director (United Kingdom) 315 9000023
Scott Souter Artistic Advisor art research & development lead(Tippett Studio) 973 9000024
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tanaz Akhlaghi Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Juliana Lukowiecki Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000028
Patricio M Farrell Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000027
Brynn McQuade Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Fred Arbegast Art Department sculptor 120843 9000026
Doug Epps Research head of research & development(Tippett Studio) 458 12000003
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach Catherine Zeta-Jones' dialect coach 666 12000004
Jonathan Greber Audio digital audio transfer 120810 14000012
Joan Malloch Audio digital audio transfer 120810 14000013
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Christopher Barron Audio digital audio transfer 120810 14000011
Michael Axinn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Al Nelson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Mary Works Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000015
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Susan Sanford Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jean A Black Makeup Liam Neeson's makeup 353 13000006
Judith A Cory Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Lynda Foote Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Hopper Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Denise Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Ann Culotta Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Stephanie Dawn Krivacek ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Liam Neeson Actor Dr David Marrow 1 1000001
Synopsis
Hill House was built 130 years ago by a textile baron for his wife and children that they would never have. Instead it was filled with stories of tragedy and ominous tales of death that left the house uninhabited...or so it seemed. A century later, Dr. David Marrow discovers the house and, intrigued by its history, he invites three of his patients to the house as part of a sleep disorder study. Theo, Luke and Nell come to the sudden realization that sleep will not be on the agenda when ghosts of the past manifest in terrifying visitations and the house seems to take a particularly strong interest in Nell as Dr. Marrow's study evolves into an examination of human fear.