No Tomorrow (1998)

No Tomorrow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Action
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Busey Actor Noah 1 1000001
Gary Daniels Actor Jason 1 1000002
Master P Actor Maker 1 1000003
Pam Grier Actor Diane 1 1000004
Jeff Fahey Actor Davis 1 1000005
Frank Zagarino Actor Pollack 1 1000006
Larry Manetti Actor Lewis 1 1000007
Jodi Wise Actor Lara 1 1000008
Jerry Vale Actor Janasen 1 1000009
Eric Cadora Actor Lancaster 1 1000010
Tracy Fraim Actor Harry 1 1000011
George Cheung Actor Ming 1 1000012
Gina Mari Actor Cloe 1 1000013
Clifton Powell Actor Styles 1 1000014
Michael Grenne Actor Blake 1 1000015
Bobby Tonelli Actor Guard 1 1000016
Robert Tiffe Actor FBI Sniper 1 1000017
Master P Director n/a 2 2000001
Igor Meglic Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joseph Merhi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Pepin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Master P Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bobby Bigelow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Panaro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Clanagan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Stevie Lockett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Terry Cunningham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Craig Ayers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Abrahamson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Bryan Goeres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Caroline Stephenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karim Hamza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anders Lundsberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Frank Gardner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Vance Macondray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kevin Mock Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Michael Frayeh Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000010
Robert Hutchinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Robert Gregory Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Diana Lane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Judy Lang Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Issam Tahan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Amir Khoury Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Kirsten Zauber Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Mary Guinn Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Jason Wasserman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Ken Blakey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Cheddy Hart Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jordan Wright Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Jacob Arignone Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Ken Day Camera camera car driver 120798 6000008
Paul Janossy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jonathan Zuaiter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Robert Stenger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mark Fragale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Tyler Allison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Ralph Pichler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
David Dowell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Tiffanie Winton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Barry Norwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
John Vetter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Clive Henderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Craig Bortman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Douglas Marshal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Gregory Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Rafael Winer Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Kevin Mock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Howard Flaer Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Kern Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ken Schretzman Editor n/a 172 7000004
Jeremy Grody Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Jonathan Zuaiter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mike Novitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Sean Buck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Robin Zagros Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jose Herring Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alex Wilkinson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Marc Glassman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Mark Matson Song song producer("My Love") 120859 8000008
Master P Song ("Throw 'em Up") 120859 8000009
Silkk the Shocker Song ("Give Me the World") 120859 8000012
Cassius Clay Song ("Crucify") 120859 8000013
Master P Song Performer ("Throw 'em Up") 120788 8000020
Cassius Clay Song Performer ("Crucify") 120788 8000022
Randal Earnest Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gregory Simms Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Dave Delvalle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Aaron Dick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Gabriel Abraham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Luc Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tim Woodruff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Noel McCarthy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Darrin Fletcher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Rich Thomas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Trevor Simms Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Robert Piser Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Brad Douglas Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Penny Musarra Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Toronjo Casting casting coordinator 179 10000002
John Kelly Production Executive vice president of production 118216 11000001
Paul Volk Post-Production Executive vice president of post-production 120876 11000002
Judy Chesnut Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nicole Schroud Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alyson Macinnis Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Rosendo Fuentes Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000004
Celine Fleury Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Sara Chameides Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Michele Gampel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Velvet Graves Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Sara Chameides Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Michele Gampel Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Velvet Graves Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Celine Fleury Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Angela Rodriguez Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000015
Marc Glassman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Patrick McIntyre Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Hadder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tony Sawia Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ron Ruzicka Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Ron Ruzicka Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Marc Glassman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jeremy Grody Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Nick Couscouris Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Craig Ray Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Nick Couscouris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Ron Ruzicka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mike Hall Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Jim Mustol Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Marc Glassman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Jeremy Grody Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Ronald Detorres Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000001
Matthew Coleman Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000002
Robert Carius Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000003
Kevin Ball Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tom Jedrzejczyk Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Robert Stillman Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jason Rupe Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tom Jedrzejczyk Grip n/a 365 15000008
Fred Truskin Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jim Ealy Grip n/a 365 15000010
Denny Babchuck Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Gregory Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Casey Ellison Grip n/a 365 15000013
Calvin Starnes Grip n/a 365 15000014
Nelson Hernandez Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Albert Lopez Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Robert Carius Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Charles Simons Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Frank Olah Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Gregory Jarrett Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Michael Maahs Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Daniel Garland Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ryan Ward Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Scott Marsden Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Alexis Schlemer Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Aaron Steffens Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Christian Grosselfinger Electrician n/a 450 15000027
James Ballard Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000028
Cal Flaningham Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Andre Ramirez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000030
Albert Lopez Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000031
Jesse Bactat Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000032
Thomas Farr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shaker Khoury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Pompeyo Licas Accountant corporate accountant 120802 16000003
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Denney Pierce Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rick Avery Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Perry Barndt Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Kurt Bryant Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Buzz Bundy Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Doc Charbonneau Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Gary Combs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Gil Combs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Eric Cord Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Phil Culotta Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Mark DeAessandre Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Chris Durand Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
John Escobar Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Dane Farwell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
David Gibbs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
David Graves Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Randy Hall Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
William Jenkins Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Lane Leavitt Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Randolph LeRoi Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Tom Morga Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Rick New Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Manny Perry Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Pee Piemonte Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Darrin Prescott Stunts stunt performer 240 19000026
Scott Rogers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000027
Michael Sarna Stunts stunt performer 240 19000028
John Sarviss Stunts stunt performer 240 19000029
Paul Sherrod Stunts stunt performer 240 19000030
Lee Smith Stunts stunt performer 240 19000031
Michael Vendrell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000032
Jefferson Wagner Stunts stunt performer 240 19000033
William Washington Stunts stunt performer 240 19000034
April Weeden-Washington Stunts stunt performer 240 19000035
Tim Werner Stunts stunt performer 240 19000036
Douglas Jeffrey Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dean St Souver Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Alan Arrivee Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Erik Anderson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
John Roth Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Dean Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Tom Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000005
Brian Midkiff Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000006
Toby Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000007
Dan Clarke Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000008
George Gifford Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000009
Kevin Riley Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000010
Gudjon Olafsson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Henric Nieminen Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Ron Seigel Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jerry Snajczuk Assistant (to Jeff Fahey) 120820 25000001
Peter Mauro Assistant (to the line producer) 120820 25000002
Dave Delvalle Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000003
George Frazier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Edward Noack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Schroeder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jason Schnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michelle Harmsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rachel Dickson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Adisa Septuri-Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Darran Fowler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Heidi Wilcox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Bill Benedict Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Freddie Sanchez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Sarah Delooz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Mary Judy Post-Production post-production liaison 120945 25000016
Bassam Abuhanna Post-Production post-production logistics 120945 25000017
James Hill Medic set medic 120966 25000018
Roy Irwin Medic paramedic 120966 25000019
Dartland Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000020
Bruce Comtois Driver n/a 273 25000021
Elmer Osorio Driver n/a 273 25000022
Eric Moon Driver n/a 273 25000023
Harry Tarello Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kelly Harkess Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mike Toston Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tim Fennel Driver n/a 273 25000027
Troy Bridenstine Driver n/a 273 25000028
William Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000029
Timothy May Driver water truck driver 273 25000030
Robert Harris Driver water truck driver 273 25000031
Glenn Friedman Driver water truck driver 273 25000032
Ron Schutt Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000033
William Hewson Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
David Brunetz Other remote crane technician 120795 26000002
Kyla MacTaggart Other scenic 120795 26000003
Peter Mathus Other scenic 120795 26000004
Justin Sundquist Other intern 120795 26000005
Shamon Minor Other intern 120795 26000006
Jefferson Wagner Other weapons handler 120795 26000007
Dan Fetterly Other weapons handler 120795 26000008
Harout Zabounian Other mechanic 120795 26000009
Mike Dalian Other mechanic 120795 26000010
Eric Nichols Other police coordinator 120795 26000011
Nabil Sedeak Other corporate controller 120795 26000012
Michelle Pepin Other travel coordinator 120795 26000013
Karen Lewis Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Barbara Pescosolido Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
An international criminal starts using a local shipping company for illegal deliveries. One of the employees of the shipping firm, Davis, is working for the criminal, and other, Jason, is apparently an undercover FBI agent who is attemting to get close to the criminal mastermind, Enzo Corral. During an attack by FBI agents and a team of Russian mobsters searching for Corral, Davis is killed. Corral convinces Jason to stay and participate in a lucrative arms deal, Meanwhile, Jason befriends Davis' girlfriend Lara, and a relationship develops. When the arms deal occurs, Jason is discovered to be actually working for the Russian mobsters and Lara is an undercover Federal agent, resulting in a pitched gun battle among the FBI, the Russian mobsters and Corral's forces.