No Tomorrow (1998)

No Tomorrow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Action
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Perry Barndt Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Rick Avery Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Denney Pierce Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kurt Bryant Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Buzz Bundy Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Gil Combs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Gary Combs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pompeyo Licas Jr. Accountant corporate accountant 120802 16000003
Andre Ramirez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000030
Cal Flaningham Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
James "Slim Jim" Ballard Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000028
Albert Lopez Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000031
Jesse Bactat Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000032
Shaker Khoury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Thomas Farr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Cord Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Phil Culotta Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Rick New Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Tom Morga Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Randolph LeRoi Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Manny Perry Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Scott Rogers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000027
Darrin Prescott Stunts stunt performer 240 19000026
Lane Leavitt Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
William Ray Jenkins Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
John A Escobar Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Chris Durand Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Mark DeAessandre Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Dane Farwell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
David Gene Gibbs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Randy Hall Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
David Graves Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Christian Grosselfinger Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Aaron Steffens Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Robert J Carius Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000003
Matthew Coleman Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000002
Ronald K Detorres Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000001
Kevin Ball Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tom Jedrzejczyk Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Jason Rupe Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert Stillman Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jeremy Grody Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Marc Glassman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Craig Ray Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Nick Couscouris Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Nick Couscouris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Ron Ruzicka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jim Mustol Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Mike Hall Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Tom Jedrzejczyk Grip n/a 365 15000008
Fred Truskin Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael S Maahs Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Gregory Jarrett Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Frank Olah Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Daniel Garland Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ryan Ward Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Alexis Schlemer Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Scott Marsden Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Charles Simons Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robert J Carius Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Gregory P Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Denny Babchuck Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Jim Ealy Grip n/a 365 15000010
Casey Ellison Grip n/a 365 15000013
Calvin R Starnes Grip n/a 365 15000014
Albert Lopez Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Nelson Hernandez Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Michael J Sarna Stunts stunt performer 240 19000028
John Sarviss Stunts stunt performer 240 19000029
Kelly Harkess Driver n/a 273 25000025
Harry Tarello Driver n/a 273 25000024
Eric Moon Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mike Toston Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tim Fennel Driver n/a 273 25000027
Timothy John May Driver water truck driver 273 25000030
William L Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000029
Troy Bridenstine Driver n/a 273 25000028
Elmer Osorio Driver n/a 273 25000022
Bruce Comtois Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mary Judy Post-Production post-production liaison 120945 25000016
Sarah Delooz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Freddie Sanchez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Bassam Abuhanna Post-Production post-production logistics 120945 25000017
James A Hill Medic set medic 120966 25000018
Dartland R Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000020
Roy Irwin Medic paramedic 120966 25000019
Robert Lee Harris Jr. Driver water truck driver 273 25000031
Glenn Friedman Driver water truck driver 273 25000032
Eric Nichols Other police coordinator 120795 26000011
Mike M Dalian Other mechanic 120795 26000010
Harout Zabounian Other mechanic 120795 26000009
Nabil Sedeak Other corporate controller 120795 26000012
Michelle Pepin Other travel coordinator 120795 26000013
Barbara Pescosolido Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Karen Lewis Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Dan Fetterly Other weapons handler 120795 26000008
Jefferson Wagner Other weapons handler 120795 26000007
David J Brunetz Other remote crane technician 120795 26000002
William M Hewson Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Ron Schutt Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000033
Kyla MacTaggart Other scenic 120795 26000003
Peter Mathus Other scenic 120795 26000004
Shamon Minor Other intern 120795 26000006
Justin Sundquist Other intern 120795 26000005
Bill Benedict Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Heidi K Wilcox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Erik Anderson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Alan Arrivee Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John Roth Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Dean W Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Brian Midkiff Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000006
Tom Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000005
Dean F St Souver Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Douglas Jeffrey Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Vendrell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000032
Lee E Smith Stunts stunt performer 240 19000031
Paul Sherrod Stunts stunt performer 240 19000030
Jefferson Wagner Stunts stunt performer 240 19000033
William H Washington Stunts stunt performer 240 19000034
Tim Werner Stunts stunt performer 240 19000036
April Weeden-Washington Stunts stunt performer 240 19000035
Toby Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000007
Dan Clarke Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000008
Jason Schnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Schroeder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Edward B Noack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michelle Harmsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rachel Dickson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Darran Fowler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Adisa Septuri-Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
George Frazier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dave Delvalle Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000003
Gudjon Olafsson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kevin M Riley Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000010
George R Gifford Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000009
Henric Nieminen Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Ron Seigel Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Peter Mauro Assistant (to the line producer) 120820 25000002
Jerry Snajczuk Assistant (to Jeff Fahey) 120820 25000001
Jeremy Grody Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Marc Glassman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ken Blakey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jason J Wasserman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Cheddy Hart Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jacob Arignone Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Jordan Wright Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Mary Scott Guinn Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Kirsten Zauber Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Diana D Lane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Robert Gregory Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Robert J Hutchinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Judy Lang Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Amir Khoury Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Issam Tahan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Ken Day Camera camera car driver 120798 6000008
Paul Janossy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Douglas Marshal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Craig Bortman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Clive Henderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Gregory Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Rafael Winer Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Kevin Mock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
John Vetter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Barry Norwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Mark Fragale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Robert Stenger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jonathan Zuaiter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Tyler Allison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Ralph Pichler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Tiffanie Winton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
David Dowell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Michael Frayeh Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000010
Kevin Mock Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Gina Mari Actor Cloe 1 1000013
George Kee Cheung Actor Ming 1 1000012
Tracy Fraim Actor Harry 1 1000011
Clifton Powell Actor Styles 1 1000014
Michael Grenne Actor Blake 1 1000015
Robert Tiffe Actor FBI Sniper 1 1000017
Bobby Tonelli Actor Guard 1 1000016
Eric Cadora Actor Lancaster 1 1000010
Jerry Vale Actor Janasen 1 1000009
Pam Grier Actor Diane 1 1000004
Master P Actor Maker 1 1000003
Gary Daniels Actor Jason 1 1000002
Jeff Fahey Actor Davis 1 1000005
Frank Zagarino Actor Pollack 1 1000006
Jodi Bianca Wise Actor Lara 1 1000008
Larry Manetti Actor Lewis 1 1000007
Master P Director n/a 2 2000001
Igor Meglic Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Caroline Stephenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bryan Goeres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Abrahamson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Karim Hamza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anders C Lundsberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Vance M Macondray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Frank Gardner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Craig Ayers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Terry Cunningham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Master P Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Pepin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joseph Merhi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bobby Bigelow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Panaro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stevie Lockett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jeff Clanagan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Howard Flaer Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Kern Editor n/a 172 7000003
John Kelly Production Executive vice president of production 118216 11000001
Karen Toronjo Casting casting coordinator 179 10000002
Penny Musarra Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul G Volk Post-Production Executive vice president of post-production 120876 11000002
Judy Chesnut Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rosendo Ross Fuentes Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000004
Alyson Macinnis Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Nicole L Schroud Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Brad Douglas Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Robert Piser Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Tim Woodruff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Luc Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Gabriel Abraham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Noel J McCarthy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Darrin Fletcher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Trevor Simms Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rich Thomas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Celine Fleury Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
David Hadder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Patrick McIntyre Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Marc Glassman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tony Sawia Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ron Ruzicka Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Ron Ruzicka Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Angela Rodriguez Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000015
Celine Fleury Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Velvet Graves Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Michele Gampel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Sara Chameides Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Sara Chameides Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Velvet Graves Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Michele Gampel Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Aaron Dick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Dave Delvalle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Marc Glassman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Alex Wilkinson Music n/a 120781 8000002
C-Murder Song ("Constantly 'n Danger" "The Truest Sh") 120859 8000005
Mia-X Song ("Constantly 'n Danger") 120859 8000006
Mark Matson Song song producer("My Love") 120859 8000008
Sipping Soma Song ("My Love") 120859 8000007
Jose J Herring Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin Zagros Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Jeremy Grody Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ken Schretzman Editor n/a 172 7000004
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Jonathan Zuaiter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sean Buck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Mike Novitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Master P Song ("Throw 'em Up") 120859 8000009
Kane and Abel Song ("Throw 'em Up") 120859 8000010
Cassius Clay Song Performer ("Crucify") 120788 8000022
Kane and Abel Song Performer ("Throw 'em Up") 120788 8000021
Master P Song Performer ("Throw 'em Up") 120788 8000020
LCD Song Performer ("Elektronik" "Think Smart") 120788 8000023
Electric Hellfire Club Song Performer ("Prince of Darkness (Black Version)") 120788 8000024
Gregory J Simms Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Randal P Earnest Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sipping Soma Song Performer ("My Love) 120788 8000019
Mia-X Song Performer ("Constantly 'n Danger") 120788 8000018
Cassius Clay Song ("Crucify") 120859 8000013
Silkk the Shocker Song ("Give Me the World") 120859 8000012
O'Dell Song song producer("Throw 'em Up" "Give Me the World") 120859 8000011
Tallarida Song song producer("Crucify") 120859 8000014
LCD Song ("Elektronik" "Think Smart") 120859 8000015
C-Murder Song Performer ("Constantly 'n Danger" "The Truest Sh") 120788 8000017
Electric Hellfire Club Song ("Prince of Darkness (Black Version)") 120859 8000016
Gary Busey Actor Noah 1 1000001
Synopsis
An international criminal starts using a local shipping company for illegal deliveries. One of the employees of the shipping firm, Davis, is working for the criminal, and other, Jason, is apparently an undercover FBI agent who is attemting to get close to the criminal mastermind, Enzo Corral. During an attack by FBI agents and a team of Russian mobsters searching for Corral, Davis is killed. Corral convinces Jason to stay and participate in a lucrative arms deal, Meanwhile, Jason befriends Davis' girlfriend Lara, and a relationship develops. When the arms deal occurs, Jason is discovered to be actually working for the Russian mobsters and Lara is an undercover Federal agent, resulting in a pitched gun battle among the FBI, the Russian mobsters and Corral's forces.