Scary Movie (2000)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carmen Electra Actor Drew 1 1000001
Shawn Wayans Actor Ray 1 1000002
Marlon Wayans Actor Shorty 1 1000003
Shannon Elizabeth Actor Buffy 1 1000004
Cheri Oteri Actor Gail Hailstorm 1 1000005
Dave Sheridan Actor Doofy 1 1000006
Frank Moore Actor Not Drew's Boyfriend 1 1000007
Giacomo Baessato Actor Trick or Treater No 1 1 1000008
Kyle Graham Actor Trick or Treater No 2 1 1000009
Leanne Santos Actor Trick or Treater No 3 1 1000010
Mark McConchie Actor Drew's Dad 1 1000011
Karen Kruper Actor Drew's Mom 1 1000012
Anna Faris Actor Cindy 1 1000013
Jon Abrahams Actor Bobby 1 1000014
Rick Ducommun Actor Cindy's Dad 1 1000015
Regina Hall Actor Brenda 1 1000016
Lloyd Berry Actor Homeless Man 1 1000017
Matthew Paxman Actor Annoying Guy 1 1000018
Chris Robson Actor KOMQ Reporter 1 1000019
Susan Shears Actor Female Reporter 1 1000020
Peter Bryant Actor Black TV Reporter 1 1000021
Lochlyn Munro Actor Greg 1 1000022
Andrea Nemeth Actor Heather 1 1000023
Craig Brunanski Actor Road Victim 1 1000024
Dan Joffre Actor Cameraman Kenny 1 1000025
Kelly Coffield Park Actor Teacher 1 1000026
Kurt Fuller Actor Sheriff 1 1000027
David Lander Actor Principal Squiggy 1 1000028
Reg Tupper Actor Beauty Pageant MC 1 1000029
Tanja Reichert Actor Miss Congeniality 1 1000030
Kendall Saunders Actor Miss Thing 1 1000031
D Dolan Actor Grandma 1 1000032
David Neale Actor Policeman No 1 1 1000033
Nels Lennarson Actor Policeman No 2 1 1000034
Nicola Crosbie Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000035
Ian Bliss Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000036
Chris Wilding Actor Shorty's Roomate 1 1000037
Trevor Roberts Actor Dookie 1 1000038
Glynis Davies Actor Buffy's Mom 1 1000039
Jayne Trcka Actor Miss Mann 1 1000040
Peter Hanlon Actor Suicidal Teacher 1 1000041
Ted Cole Actor Older Man in Theater 1 1000042
Doreen Ramus Actor Old Lady in Theater 1 1000043
Lee Mayes Actor Amistad II Captain 1 1000044
Keenen Wayans Actor Slave 1 1000045
Mark Hoeppner Actor (Slavemaster) 1 1000046
Jessica Van Der Veen Actor Woman in Theater 1 1000047
Jim Shepard Actor Young Man in Theater 1 1000048
Marissa Winokur Actor Garage Victim 1 1000049
Dexter Bell Actor Shorty's Friend 1 1000050
Ted Gill Actor Store Clerk 1 1000051
Keenen Wayans Director n/a 2 2000001
JJ Makaro Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Eric Gold Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lee Mayes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cary Granat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Schwerin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brad Grey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Peter Safran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bo Zenga Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mary Stuart Executive Producer (Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 174 3000010
Lisa Blum Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Robb King Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Shawn Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marlon Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Buddy Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Phil Beauman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jason Friedberg Screenplay ("Scream If You Know What I Did Last Halloween") 120778 4000005
Aaron Seltzer Screenplay ("Scream If You Know What I Did Last Halloween") 120778 4000006
Lee Mayes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Fran Rosati Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Janice Frome Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
George Johnson Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 307 5000004
Michael Waxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Suzan Derkson-McLeod Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeff Mosuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ninon Tantet Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Ed Nesling Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Madeleine Duff Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sandra Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jon Raitt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Anna-Marie Plosz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Terry Mialkowsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Francis Kenny Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crone Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Paul Burkett Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Sandy McCallum Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Bob Ennis Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Roberto Contreras Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
Gary Armstrong Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000007
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Clint Paglaro Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Chris Large Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Jack Rowland Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Artino Ahmadi Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Ariane Behrend Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Jackson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bruce Fortune Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kim Secrist Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Richard Yawn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jeff Gullo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Laura Steiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Clark Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000011
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Bryan Bonwell Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Wende Geikie Music music clearance 120781 8000004
Patricia Joseph Music music executive(for TVT Records) 120781 8000005
Don Nemitz Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
David Kitay Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000007
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Shawn Wayans Song ("I'm the Killer") 120859 8000010
Marlon Wayans Song ("I'm the Killer") 120859 8000011
Paula Cole Song n/a 120859 8000012
Flavor Flav Song ("What What") 120859 8000013
Flavor Flav Song song producer("What What") 120859 8000014
Brian Mashburn Song ("The Only Way to Be") 120859 8000015
Monique Powell Song ("The Only Way to Be") 120859 8000016
Daniel Johns Song ("Punk Song No 2") 120859 8000017
Paul Jabara Song ("It's Raining Men") 120859 8000019
Paul Shaffer Song ("It's Raining Men") 120859 8000020
Billy Squier Song ("Everybody Wants You") 120859 8000021
A Banks Song ("Roll 'Em Phat") 120859 8000022
D Edwards Song ("Roll 'Em Phat") 120859 8000023
M Hampton Song ("Roll 'Em Phat") 120859 8000024
Kent Boyce Song ("Superfly") 120859 8000025
Tim Cook Song ("Superfly") 120859 8000026
Matt Scerpella Song ("Superfly") 120859 8000027
Jack Arel Song ("Visit to Florida") 120859 8000028
Jean-Claude Petit Song ("Visit to Florida") 120859 8000029
Will.I.am Song ("I Want Cha") 120859 8000030
Jaime Gomez Song ("I Want Cha") 120859 8000031
Allan Pineda Song ("I Want Cha") 120859 8000032
George Pajon Song ("I Want Cha") 120859 8000033
Tomi Jenkins Song ("All About You") 120859 8000034
Tupac Shakur Song n/a 120859 8000035
Larry Blackmon Song ("All About You") 120859 8000036
Bruce Washington Song ("All About You") 120859 8000037
Yafeu Fula Song ("All About You") 120859 8000038
Johnny Jackson Song ("All About You") 120859 8000039
Nathaniel Hale Song ("All About You") 120859 8000040
Snoop Dogg Song ("All About You") 120859 8000041
Thomas Flowers Song ("My Bad") 120859 8000042
Doug Eldridge Song ("My Bad") 120859 8000043
Ric Ivanisevich Song ("My Bad") 120859 8000044
Fred Nelson Song ("My Bad") 120859 8000045
Steve Best Song ("Jump Up (If You Feel Alright)") 120859 8000046
Brad Ferringo Song ("Jump Up (If You Feel Alright)") 120859 8000047
Delroy Griffith Song ("Jump Up (If You Feel Alright)") 120859 8000048
Jodie Wilson Song n/a 120859 8000049
Lindy Robbins Song n/a 120859 8000050
Marsha Malamet Song n/a 120859 8000051
Jonathan Mead Song ("Stay") 120859 8000052
Adam Schlesinger Song ("Too Cool for School") 120859 8000053
Chris Collingwood Song ("Too Cool for School") 120859 8000054
Clark Campbell Song ("I'm the Killer") 120859 8000055
Sherwin Charles Song ("I'm the Killer") 120859 8000056
Jeff Gullo Song ("I'm the Killer") 120859 8000057
Mark Helfrich Song ("I'm the Killer") 120859 8000058
Dave Sheridan Song ("I'm the Killer") 120859 8000059
Ivan Norwood Song song producer("I'm the Killer") 120859 8000063
M Mathers Song ("Scary Movies") 120859 8000064
R Montgomery Song ("Scary Movies") 120859 8000065
R Tewlow Song ("Scary Movies") 120859 8000066
Jimmy Ali Song ("The Inevitable Return of the Great White Dope") 120859 8000067
Jaml Bush Song ("Feel Me") 120859 8000068
Justin Trugman Song ("Feel Me") 120859 8000069
Mikey Wilder Song ("Feel Me") 120859 8000070
Rashia Fisher Song ("Feel Me") 120859 8000071
Roger McNair Song ("Feel Me") 120859 8000072
Paula Cole Song Performer ("I Don't Want to Wait") 120788 8000073
Robert Barry Song Performer ("It's Raining Men") 120788 8000076
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("I Want Cha") 120788 8000081
Tupac Shakur Song Performer ("All About You" (featuring Top Dogg/Nate Dogg/Dru Brown)) 120788 8000082
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("All About You" (featuring Tupac Shakur/Top Dogg/Dru Brown)) 120788 8000084
Dru Brown Song Performer ("All About You" (featuring Tupac Shakur/Top Dogg/Nate Dogg)) 120788 8000085
Jodie Wilson Song Performer ("Show Me Now") 120788 8000088
Lindy Robbins Song Performer ("Show Me Now") 120788 8000089
Marsha Malamet Song Performer ("Show Me Now") 120788 8000090
Fountains of Wayne Song Performer ("Too Cool for School") 120788 8000092
Eminem Song Performer ("Scary Movies" (featuring Bad Meets Evil & Royce 5'9")) 120788 8000095
rah digga Song Performer ("Feel Me" (featuring Rock & Rampage)) 120788 8000099
Robb King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Louise Roper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lawrence Pevec Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jim Coombs Storyboard Artist visual effects storyboard artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 199 9000004
Linda Bishop Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000005
Jim McGill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Steve Lamare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Cornel Maris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
J Bagshaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Richard Beech Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
John Keys Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Gary Williams Leadman lead man set-up 433 9000012
Art Green Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Paul Jenkinson Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000014
Tonya Soules Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000015
Victoria Soderholm Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000016
Chad Chilibeck Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000017
Della Johnston Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
David Hay Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Laura Hopkins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christine Sheaks Casting n/a 179 10000003
Blair Law Casting (Canada) 179 10000004
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Alex Newman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
John Barba Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000007
Rachel Erwin Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000008
Rebecca Gushin Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000009
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Barbara Coultish Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Miramax executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Kevin Hyman Executive in Charge of Production (Miramax Films) 118217 11000002
Darryle Johnson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Baines Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jana MacDonald Costumes assistant costumer designer 120828 13000003
Ruth Elke Costumes prep costumer 120828 13000004
Melinda Calogiros Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Angie Cameron Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Linda Villalobos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Tone Rorvik Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000009
Lise Kuhr Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Andre Brouwer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Marc Deschaine ADR ADR assistant editor 120912 14000001
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Graham Crowell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Roland Thai Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Tim Chau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Sandy Berman Sound sound supervision & design 120816 14000013
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Merideth Gold Sound Editor assisstant sound editor 229 14000016
Brooke Ward Sound Editor assisstant sound editor 229 14000017
Gary Blufer Sound Editor sound editor recording 229 14000018
John Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000019
Aaron Weisblatt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Anthony Milch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Ken Anderson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Thomas Watson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Denis Brock Lighting Technician lighting technian 120907 15000003
Gordon Campbell Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Andrew Mulkani Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ben Rusi Grip n/a 365 15000006
James Williams Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000008
Roger Bailey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
James Salberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Drew David Dolly Grip ("B" camera) 264 15000011
Tony Whiteside Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Matt Almas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Stuart Haggerty Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Avi Levy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Brenda McClellan Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Sheri Neimor Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Leona Maddeaux Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000005
Rosemarie Martin Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000006
Deborah Owen Post-Production Accountant (Owen & DeSalvo) 120979 16000007
Anil Patade Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Heather Trimble Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Beth Morrison Legal Services legal script clearances 120857 18000001
Karen Barretta Legal Services legal script clearances 120857 18000002
Ryan Nicholson Prosthetics prosthetics effects supervisor(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120991 19000001
Mike Fields Prosthetics prosthetics effects crew(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120991 19000002
Geoff Redknap Prosthetics prosthetics effects crew(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120991 19000003
Frank Crymble Prosthetics prosthetics effects crew(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120991 19000004
Gideon Hay Prosthetics prosthetics effects crew(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120991 19000005
Curt Bonn Stunt Coordinator stunt rigging coordinator 120804 19000006
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
David Mylrea Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000008
Roy Nygaard Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000009
Paul Ferguson Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000010
Leslie Spongberg Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Edward Wrayton Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cristine Kenwood Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mitch Yeun Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Aubrey Culp Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Deborah Macatumpag Stunts n/a 240 19000018
C Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Blaine Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jane Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Art Hives Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dave Hospice Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000028
J Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Wendy Spooner Wrangler extra wrangler 121018 20000001
Gina Johnson Wrangler extra wrangler 121018 20000002
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer animal handler(Creative Animal Talent) 120962 20000003
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer animal handler(Creative Animal Talent) 120962 20000004
Callum Simcoe Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Derek Milne Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000002
Gary McVarish Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Richard Fahlman Construction construction buyer 120900 21000005
Patrick Bartolo Construction shop manager(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120900 21000006
Trevor French Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cathy Cunliffe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Diane Fatiaki Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Trevor Shields Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Brian Jennings Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alison Savitch Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120866 23000002
Brad Kuehn Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 120866 23000003
Marcus Endean Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Mara Hamilton Visual Effects visual effects producer(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 419 23000005
Alan Wang Visual Effects visual effects technical engineer(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 419 23000006
Martin Taylor Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000007
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000008
Grady Cofer Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000009
Rob Blue Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000010
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000011
Janet Quen Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000012
Lorna Gusner Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000013
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Rob Tomsic Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Chick Paller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Derek Heselton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Steve Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Shari Pitt Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120922 23000019
Howard Anderson Titles main title 120825 23000020
Paolo Venturi Graphic Designer graphics illustrator 120860 23000021
Lee Carlton 3-D Artist visual effects 3-D artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120965 23000022
Mike Hatfield 3-D Artist visual effects 3-D artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120965 23000023
Greg Nelson 3-D Artist visual effects 3-D artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120965 23000024
Matt Morgan 3-D Artist visual effects 3-D artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120965 23000025
Troy Slough 3-D Artist visual effects 3-D artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120965 23000026
Anthony Vu 3-D Artist visual effects 3-D artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120965 23000027
Jeremy Yates 3-D Artist visual effects 3-D artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120965 23000028
Steward Burris 3-D Animator (Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 120933 23000029
Chris Cushley 3-D Animator (Digiscope/additional digital visual effects) 120933 23000030
Jim Carbonetti 2-D Artist visual effects 2-D composite artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120987 23000031
Pam Fernandez 2-D Artist visual effects 2-D composite artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/digital visual effects) 120987 23000032
Alfio Berardo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Valentine Pavuls Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Clive Edwards Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Rose Narducci Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Jay Kohne Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Dean Hannas Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Greg Beaton Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Susan Nestibo Assistant (to Lee R Myers) 120820 25000004
Craig Wayans Assistant (to Kennen Ivory Wayans) 120820 25000005
Sandy Gershman Assistant (to Kennen Ivory Wayans) 120820 25000006
Liv Storvick Assistant (to Marlon Wayans) 120820 25000007
Victoria Clements Assistant (to Shawn Wayans) 120820 25000008
Weatie Rosenlehner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joe Rowley Production Assistant shop runner(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 275 25000010
Steve Catlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Quincy Wheeler-Hendren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Shane Travis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rhonda Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jenna Schell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Renee Bella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lisah Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dustin Marks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Graham Cairns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ricardo Farinha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Krzysztof Kadzielski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Charles Hain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Corey Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
John Oliver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Carl Janssen Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Dennis Houser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Vanessa Allado Office Assistant (Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120996 25000027
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production post-production delivery 120945 25000028
Rob Summers Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Roy Nicholson Production office coordinator(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120824 25000030
Donald Bush Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dale Shaben Driver n/a 273 25000032
Philip Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000033
David Holm Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Weston Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bruce Scott Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bill Doherty Driver n/a 273 25000037
Greg Lansink Driver n/a 273 25000038
Paul Whittle Driver n/a 273 25000039
Wayne Desrochers Driver n/a 273 25000040
George Hampton Driver n/a 273 25000041
Bruce Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000042
Erin Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Larry Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kevin Sissons Driver n/a 273 25000045
Joe O'Neill Driver n/a 273 25000046
Derek Rama Driver n/a 273 25000047
Bill Hazard Driver n/a 273 25000048
Gary Hamm Driver n/a 273 25000049
Peggy Eghbalian Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000050
Brian Best Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000051
Patrick Cicero Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000052
Steven Weakes Other cable person 120795 26000001
Peter Borkent Other set wireman 120795 26000002
Shirley Wiebe Other buyer 120795 26000003
Sandy Walker Other buyer 120795 26000004
Ignacio McBurney Other buyer 120795 26000005
Marty Wright Other buyer 120795 26000006
Steve Kohler Other recordist 120795 26000007
Shelley Papp Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Warren Bruce Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Jeffrey Hall Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Dean Choe Other fight coordinator 120795 26000011
Shalia Edl Other coordinator trainee 120795 26000012
Brad Medhurst Other DGC trainee 120795 26000013
Shelley Cox Other DGC trainee 120795 26000014
Callum Simcoe Other aid 120795 26000015
Darrell Theriault Other greensman 120795 26000016
Steven Craine Other head painter 120795 26000017
Dave Jones Other paint foreman 120795 26000018
David Beetham Other lead painter 120795 26000019
Lynn Chaulk Other lead painter 120795 26000020
Derek Bobroff Other on-set painter 120795 26000021
Jeff Staaf Other prosthetic effects crew(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120795 26000022
Christ Stanley Other prosthetic effects crew(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120795 26000023
Harlow MacFarlane Other prosthetic effecst crew(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120795 26000024
Corey Adams Other prosthetic effects crew(Flesh & Fantasy/prosthetic & animatronic effects) 120795 26000025
Trevor French Other aid 120795 26000026
Cathy Cunliffe Other aid 120795 26000027
Gordon Wise Other chef 120795 26000028
Marnie Wynnyk Security security captain 120951 26000029
Dave Wynnyk Security n/a 120951 26000030
Gordon Juli Security n/a 120951 26000031
Randall Soderman Security n/a 120951 26000032
Linda Borgeson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
James Glander Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
John Hadity Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Andrea Wertheim Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After the murder of a beautiful classmate, a group of misguided teens discover there is a killer among them. Cindy Campbell and her clique of clueless friends, including Buffy, Brenda, Bobby, Greg, Shorty and Ray, must all protect themselves from danger... and that pesky reporter Gail Hailstorm will just not leave them alone!