The Everlasting Secret Family (1989)

The Everlasting Secret Family
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Bremner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pamela Barnetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Geoff Wharton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Julian Penney Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian McLoughlin Music music rerecording mixer 120781 8000002
Neil McEwan Music music director(choir) 120781 8000003
Eugene Intas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Peta Lawson Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Barbara Albertini Performer (soprano soloist) 120819 8000004
Peter Stapleton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Robin Clifton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Paul Fenton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Frank Moorhouse Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sue Carlton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Antony I Ginnane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Elizabeth Symes Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Keith Heygate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Manos Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Linda Pavilack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Titley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cathy Finlay Set Dresser set dresser associate 197 9000003
Peter Collais Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Nina Veretnnikova Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Andrew Plain Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Phil Heywood Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Peter Fenton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Libby Blainey Titles n/a 120825 23000001
Juliette Van Heyst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ian Smith Other paintings(art gallery) 120795 26000003
Rodney Pople Other paintings(art gallery) 120795 26000002
Frank Moorhouse Other from collection of short stories("The Everlasting Secret Family and Other Secrets") 120795 26000001
Grant Stuart Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
John Schiefelbein Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000001
Lynn Gailey Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Gabrielle Healy Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Hilary Linstead Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judith Ditter Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000005
Graham Purcell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anthony Jones Costume Designer (Heather Mitchell and Beth Child) 169 13000002
Heather McLaren Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Lynette Harding Makeup makeup associate 353 13000004
Noriko Spencer Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Michael Thornhill Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Thornhill Director n/a 2 2000001
Marcus Cornelius Actor Teacher at Oval 1 1000016
Alan Carey Actor Doctor at Oval 1 1000015
Michael Winchester Actor School Teacher 1 1000014
Anna Volska Actor Wife's Friend 1 1000013
Ken Keen Actor Headmaster 1 1000017
Allan Penney Actor Gardener 1 1000018
Drew Norman Actor Oil Boy 1 1000021
Louis Nowra Actor Shop Assistant 1 1000020
Dominic Barry Actor Bell Captain 1 1000019
Tim Page Actor New Judge 1 1000012
Michael Kozuki Actor Mr Akutangana 1 1000011
Paul Goddard Actor Son 1 1000005
Heather Mitchell Actor Senator's Wife 1 1000004
Dennis Miller Actor Eric 1 1000003
Mark Lee Actor Youth 1 1000002
John Meillon Actor Judge 1 1000006
Beth Child Actor Pottery Woman 1 1000007
Bogdan Koca Actor Medical Specialist 1 1000010
Nick Holland Actor New Chaufeur 1 1000009
John Clayton Actor Mayor 1 1000008
Paul Davies Actor 1st Waiter 1 1000022
Victor Ramon Actor 1st Maitre d' 1 1000023
Alton Harvey Actor Cleaner 1 1000037
Andrew Dawes Actor Office Person 1 1000036
Helen O'Connor Actor Judge's Associate 1 1000035
Vicki Luke Actor Political Secretary 1 1000034
Richard Linger Actor 2nd Drag Queen 1 1000038
Martin Raphael Actor Embracing Man 1 1000039
Tony Bremner Actor Piano Singer 1 1000042
Tom Kennedy Actor Synthesizer Player 1 1000041
Mark Stuckert Actor 2nd Waiter 1 1000040
Melany England Actor 3rd School Child 1 1000033
Jeffrey Davey Actor 2nd School Child 1 1000032
Bruce Hughes Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000026
Alexander Brown Actor 1st Boy 1 1000025
Robert Carne Actor Japanese-Speaking Boy 1 1000024
James Maddox Actor 1st Painter 1 1000027
Johnny H Actor 1st Drag Queen 1 1000028
Jayme Sargent Actor 1st School Child 1 1000031
Vanessa Downing Actor 2nd Woman Judge 1 1000030
Julia Moody Actor 1st Woman Judge 1 1000029
Arthur Dignam Actor Senator 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in contemporary Australia, a drama dealing with the private and public lives of a prominent politician. Happily married and respected by his constituents, he recruits young boys from exclusive schools to help him realize his sexual fantasies.
N/A
N/A