The Waterboy (1998)

Waterboy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords college, college/university, football
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Papp Steadicam Operator "A" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000006
James Bates Actor West Mississippi Lineman 1 1000018
Kevin Reid Actor West Mississippi Quarterback 1 1000046
Deborah Latham Binkley Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Emae Villalobos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Randall J Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Daniel A Molaschi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
David Bach ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000001
Russell Farmarco ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000002
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Robert Troy ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000004
Julia Bubis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Stewart Nelsen ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000003
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Christine Wostak Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000014
Tish Simpson Hair key hair 120794 13000008
Emae Villalobos Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Daniel A Molaschi Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Victor Valiente Jr. Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Jane Hassinger Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000009
Erin Koplow Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Christine Wostak Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Ann Pala Makeup Adam Sandler's makeup 353 13000012
Lee Grimes Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Victor Valiente Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Sharon Michaels Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000024
Donna Lynn Biggs Weber Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000023
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000022
Dan Garcia Sound Mixer orchestra recorder & mixer 230 14000026
Gabe Veltri Sound Mixer rhythm group recorder & mixer 230 14000027
Ralph Scherer Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
John Gregory Kasper Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Scott Short Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Michael J Walsh Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Al-Ling Lee Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000021
Greogry M Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer(Todd-AO Studios West) 120995 14000013
Matt Beville Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Warren Kleiman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
David Rawley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer(Todd-AO Studios West) 120995 14000014
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Rerecording re-recording mixer(Todd-AO Studios West) 120995 14000015
Elmo Weber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Elmo Weber Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Mark Weber Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Guaranteed Media Inc Sound sound editorial provider 120816 14000016
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Candyskins Song Performer ("Feed It") 120788 8000084
Eric Burdon Song Performer ("House of the Rising Sun") 120788 8000085
The Doors Song Performer ("Peace Frog") 120788 8000083
Schooly D Song Performer ("Gucci Again") 120788 8000082
The Chemical Brothers Song Performer ("Block Rockin' Beats (contains 'Gucci Again')") 120788 8000081
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("Let's Groove") 120788 8000086
Lifelong Song Performer ("Doin' My Thang (contains 'Best of My Love')" (featuring Incident)) 120788 8000087
Andrew Gold Song Performer ("Lonely Boy") 120788 8000091
The University of Michigan Marching Band Song Performer ("Temptation" "Entry Cadence" "Hawaiian War Chant") 120788 8000090
Everything Song Performer ("Hooch") 120788 8000089
Indicent Song Performer ("Doin' My Thang (contains 'Best of My Love')") 120788 8000088
Klaus Stuehlen Song Performer ("Space Atmo") 120788 8000080
Fastball Song Performer ("Sooner or Later") 120788 8000079
Tom Hedden Song n/a 120859 8000072
John Philip Sousa Song ("King Cotton") 120859 8000071
Alex Lifeson Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000070
Pye Dubois Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000069
John Prestia Song ("No One to Run With") 120859 8000073
Dickey Betts Song ("No One to Run With") 120859 8000074
Big Head Todd And The Monsters Song Performer ("Boom Boom") 120788 8000078
Lenny Kravitz Song Performer ("Always on the Run") 120788 8000077
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Born on the Bayou") 120788 8000076
Patrick Upton Song ("More Today Than Yesterday") 120859 8000075
Anita Ward Song Performer ("Ring My Bell") 120788 8000092
John Mellencamp Song Performer ("Small Town") 120788 8000093
Jeffrey Scott Taylor Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Dan Wilkerson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Mark Simon Storyboard Artist story board artist 199 9000005
Derrick Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Eileen Bobeck Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000008
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Matthew Lebeau Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ellen Jacoby Extras Casting Florida principal & extras casting(Ellen Jacoby Casting) 120851 10000004
Sharon Myers Location Casting Florida casting assistant(Ellen Jacoby Casting) 120864 10000003
Karen Church Location Casting Los Angeles casting associate 120864 10000002
Alan Au Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barbara Paterson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rush Song Performer ("Tom Sawyer") 120788 8000097
Keith Papworth Song Performer ("Join the Parade") 120788 8000096
Buckwheat Zydeco Song Performer ("Hard Chargin") 120788 8000095
Joe Walsh Song Performer ("New Year's Eve") 120788 8000094
UCLA Bruin Marching Band Song Performer ("Drum Cadence") 120788 8000098
Al Nelson Song Performer ("Band Drum Cadence") 120788 8000099
Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Goldfinger Song Performer ("More Today Than Yesterday") 120788 8000102
The Allman Brothers Band Song Performer ("No One to Run With") 120788 8000101
Tom Hedden Song Performer ("Open") 120788 8000100
Tom Bronson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Evan Perez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jessica Chavez Assistant (to Rita Smith) 120820 25000008
Jimmy Lockner Assistant (to Adam Sandler) 120820 25000009
Sheck Bugge Assistant (to Jack Giarraputo) 120820 25000007
Eli Wolstan Assistant (to Jack Giarraputo) 120820 25000006
Tina Barr Assistant (to Robert Simonds) 120820 25000005
Linda L Wehbi Assistant (to Kathy Bates) 120820 25000010
Billy DiMichele Assistant (to Kathy Bates) 120820 25000011
Rusty Burrell Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000015
Louis Smith Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000014
Ron Vargas Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000013
Jessica Bliss Williams Assistant (to Brooks Arthur) 120820 25000012
Vali Valus Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
J Steven Latham Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Etienne Terblanche Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope artist 121082 23000007
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Bruce Pearson Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000004
Stephen Erdberg Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Janine M Margewicz Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Christopher M Fisher Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Richard Lacy Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Janine M Margewicz Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kurt Thoresen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mark Ellis Assistant assistant football coordinator(Football Team) 120820 25000016
James Moran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Andrea Lakin Other recordist(Todd-AO Studios West) 120795 26000001
Vivian Welch Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Jeff Hooie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Brian Lucas Other recordist(Todd-AO Studios West) 120795 26000002
Amy R Trachtman Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Allan Graf Other football coordinator(Football Team) 120795 26000006
Alan S Reynolds Other scenic foreman 120795 26000005
John Balling Other lead scenic 120795 26000004
Stephen G Yandell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Kevin Craig Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Carrie Bramlett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michael Giarraputo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Eli Wolstan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Charissa Forth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Rob Corsie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
LaTrelle Creel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Roberta Riordan Production Assistant (Football Team) 275 25000027
Dallas Hartman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Steve Ranger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Lisa M Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jeffrey Arnold Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000003
Dan Novy Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000002
M Richard Speranza Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Ben Kanegson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Jerry Rose Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000020
Andrew M Parks III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Michael R Maguire Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
M Richard Speranzo Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000024
Lydia Cedrone Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Brian Golby Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Diana Sterling Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Connie McAloney-Stamos Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Joseph Green Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Luke Halpin Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kent Griffin Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David A Cook Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Troy Schultz Grip n/a 365 15000008
Neil Peart Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000068
Dell G Moody Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Paul Cash Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Richard Ramee Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Robert S Reedy Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jack Nealy Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Russell E Curtis Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Thomas Bianco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jennfier Pyecha Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Todd Champagne Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kay Wade Stunts n/a 240 19000017
April Mackin Animal Services animal supervisor 121036 20000001
David Fogg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeffrey Scott Pawlak Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William L Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Douglas M Bowen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Christopher Siegfried Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Hold Stunt Man Peter Dante's stunt double 121002 19000004
Kaye Madden Stunt Man Kathy Bates' stunt double 121002 19000003
Michael Papajohn Stunt Man Adam Sandler's stunt double 121002 19000002
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen G Yandell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Roberta Riordan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jamal Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Peter E Perez Grip n/a 365 15000006
Keith Papworth Song n/a 120859 8000066
Kenneth C McClendon Actor (Football Team) 1 1000069
Eric Miller Actor (Football Team) 1 1000070
Mark Jackson Actor (Football Team) 1 1000068
Harry J Harding Actor (Football Team) 1 1000067
David Martin Golloher Actor (Football Team) 1 1000066
Christopher C Tabscott Actor (Football Team) 1 1000071
Jermaine Benoit Actor (Football Team) 1 1000072
Rick Hamilton Actor (Football Team) 1 1000076
Kevin S Brown Actor (Football Team) 1 1000075
John Clark Actor (Football Team) 1 1000074
Scott Smith Actor (Football Team) 1 1000073
Jeff Brockhaus Actor (Football Team) 1 1000065
Altman R Carter Actor (Football Team) 1 1000064
Mike Hold Actor (Football Team) 1 1000057
Mark T DiBiase Actor (Football Team) 1 1000056
Robert Garrett Actor (Football Team) 1 1000055
Kevin L Mercuri Actor (Football Team) 1 1000054
Pat O'Hara Actor (Football Team) 1 1000058
Sean Weaver Actor (Football Team) 1 1000059
Christopher C Siegried Actor (Football Team) 1 1000063
Brian Osborn Actor (Football Team) 1 1000062
Horace Knight Actor (Football Team) 1 1000061
Alton Gerod Davis Actor (Football Team) 1 1000060
Corris Ervin Actor (Football Team) 1 1000077
Lucruz A Dunlop Actor (Football Team) 1 1000078
Tim Herlihy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Adam Sandler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rita Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michelle Holdsworth Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mark Indig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ira Shuman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Leo Bauer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Kurt Kulhanek Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Michael E Finn Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Phyllis Alia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ira Shuman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Kenton Rickerson Actor (Football Team) 1 1000082
Michael F Osuna Actor (Football Team) 1 1000081
Marty Hochertz Actor (Football Team) 1 1000080
Tarveres Tate Actor (Football Team) 1 1000079
Victor L Hall Actor (Football Team) 1 1000083
Carlton Williams Actor (Football Team) 1 1000084
Adam Sandler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Coraci Director n/a 2 2000001
Marty Eli Schwartz Actor Moderator 1 1000053
Michael Giarraputo Actor Bourbon Bowl Statistician 1 1000052
Jennifer Taylor Actor Rita 1 1000017
Frank Coraci Actor Roberto 1 1000016
Robert Kokol Actor Professor 1 1000015
Todd Holland Actor Greg Meaney 1 1000014
Kelly Hare Actor Drunk Cheerleader 1 1000020
Dawn Birch Actor Red's Watergirl 1 1000021
John Farley Actor Tony Dodd 1 1000025
Brett Rice Actor Laski 1 1000024
Chris Mugglebee Actor Sheriff Jack 1 1000023
Steve Raulerson Actor Sheriff Loughran 1 1000022
Rob Schneider Actor Townie 1 1000013
Allen Covert Actor Walter 1 1000012
Jerry Reed Actor Red Beaulieu 1 1000005
Fairuza Balk Actor Vicki Vallencourt 1 1000004
Henry Winkler Actor Coach Klein 1 1000003
Kathy Bates Actor Mama Boucher 1 1000002
Larry Gilliard Jr. Actor Derek Wallace 1 1000006
Blake Clark Actor Farmer Fran 1 1000007
Clint Howard Actor Paco 1 1000011
Al Whiting Actor Casey Bugge 1 1000010
Jonathan Loughran Actor Lyle Robideaux 1 1000009
Peter Dante Actor Gee Grenouille 1 1000008
Kevin Farley Actor Jim Simonds 1 1000026
Lee Corso Actor Himself 1 1000027
Matthew Lussier Actor Redneck 1 1000043
Ric Swezey Actor Male Cheerleader 1 1000042
Tom Nowicki Actor Community College Coach 1 1000041
Jack Carroll Actor Bible College Coach 1 1000040
Haven Gaston Actor Tina 1 1000044
Michael Hold Actor Central Kentucky Quarterback 1 1000045
Tina Barr Actor Cheerleader 1 1000051
Dave Wagner Actor Announcer 1 1000050
Phyllis Alia Actor Assistant 1 1000049
Mattie Wolf Actor Cajun Lady 1 1000048
Matt Baylis Actor Student 1 1000039
Marc Kittay Actor Youngest Bobby 1 1000038
Jimmy Johnson Actor Himself 1 1000031
Chris Fowler Actor Himself 1 1000030
Dan Fouts Actor Himself 1 1000029
Bill Cowher Actor Himself 1 1000028
Brent Musburger Actor Himself 1 1000032
Dan Patrick Actor Himself 1 1000033
Jamie Williams Actor Young Bobby 1 1000037
Paul "Big Show" Wight Actor Captain Insano 1 1000036
Lawrence Taylor Actor Himself 1 1000035
Lynn Swann Actor Himself 1 1000034
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Marten Piccinini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John Colby Song ("Sports Center Theme") 120859 8000036
Candyskins Song n/a 120859 8000035
Ray Manzarek Song ("Peace Frog") 120859 8000034
John Densmore Song ("Peace Frog") 120859 8000033
Alan Price Song ("House of the Rising Sun") 120859 8000037
Gordon Henderson Song song arranger("Hail to the Chief/Drum Cadence") 120859 8000038
Ivan Norwood Song ("Doin' My Thang (contains 'Best of My Love')") 120859 8000042
Sherwin Charles Song ("Doin' My Thang (contains 'Best of My Love')") 120859 8000041
Wayne Vaughn Song ("Let's Groove") 120859 8000040
Maurice White Song songs("Let's Groove" "Best of My Love") 120859 8000039
Robby Krieger Song ("Peace Frog") 120859 8000032
Jim Morrison Song ("Peace Frog") 120859 8000031
John Lee Hooker Song ("Boom Boom") 120859 8000024
Slash Song ("Always on the Run") 120859 8000023
Lenny Kravitz Song n/a 120859 8000022
Charles Hayward Song ("The Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000021
Miles Zuniga Song ("Sooner or Later") 120859 8000025
Klaus Stuehlen Song n/a 120859 8000026
Schooly D Song n/a 120859 8000030
Jesse Bonds Weaver Song ("Block Rockin' Beats (contains 'Gucci Again')") 120859 8000029
Edmund Simons Song ("Block Rockin' Beats (contains 'Gucci Again')") 120859 8000028
Thomas Rowlands Song ("Block Rockin' Beats (contains 'Gucci Again')") 120859 8000027
James Carter Song ("Doin' My Thang (contins 'Best of My Love')") 120859 8000043
Travis Lane Song ("Doin' My Thang (contains 'Best of My Love')") 120859 8000044
Vince Frates Song ("ABC Sports Logo") 120859 8000060
Anthony DiLorenzo Song ("ABC Sports Logo") 120859 8000059
Joe Walsh Song n/a 120859 8000058
Waddy Wachtel Song ("New Year's Eve") 120859 8000057
Gwendolyn Thornton Song ("ABC Sports Logo") 120859 8000061
Bryan Hofheins Song ("ABC Sports Logo") 120859 8000062
Adam Sandler Actor Bobby Boucher 1 1000001
Leleiohaku Song ("Hawaiian War Chant") 120859 8000065
Johnny Noble Song ("Hawaiian War Chant") 120859 8000064
Stanley Dural Jr. Song ("Hard Chargin") 120859 8000063
John Mellencamp Song n/a 120859 8000056
Frederick Knight Song ("Ring My Bell") 120859 8000055
Craig Honeycutt Song ("Hooch") 120859 8000048
Nate Brown Song ("Hooch") 120859 8000047
Rich Bradley Song ("Hooch") 120859 8000046
Al McKay Song ("Best of My Love") 120859 8000045
Wolfe Quinn Song ("Hooch") 120859 8000049
David Slankard Song ("Hooch") 120859 8000050
Andrew Gold Song n/a 120859 8000054
Nacio Herb Brown Song ("Temptation") 120859 8000053
Arthur Freed Song ("Temptation") 120859 8000052
Steve Van Dan Song ("Hooch") 120859 8000051
Jim Marshall Song ("The Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000020
Taz Digregorio Song ("The Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000019
William S Byers Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Michael Noles Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Chris Fisher Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Paul Horn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jon Baronn Farmer Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Robert Gibis Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000004
Alan Z McCurdy Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Lincoln Kupchak Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Tom Lewis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Andrich Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Frank M Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Leslie Stevens Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
John Garrett Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator (Football Team) 162 5000013
Melissa Lantz Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000014
Stephen F Campbell Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Chuck Cohen Director of Photography director of photography/("A" camera operator) 120780 6000002
Steven Bernstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maddy Hill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Brian Ufberg Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000005
Ron South Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000006
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Scott Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Alan Pasqua Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Daniel Hamuy Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Fred Edwards Song ("The Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000018
Tom Crain Song ("The Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000017
Charlie Daniels Song ("The Devil Went Down to Georgia") 120859 8000016
John Fogerty Song ("Born on the Bayou") 120859 8000015
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Wende Geikie Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Ladd Lanford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Gail Du Fosse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Paul M Wagner Assistant Editor assistant editor/film 203 7000008
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Alan Pasqua Music n/a 120781 8000001
Booker White Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Lori Lahman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Alan Pasqua Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Geddy Lee Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000067
Synopsis
Bobby Boucher, a socially inept 31-year-old from the swamps of Louisiana, is home schooled and sheltered by his over-protective Mama. His only contact with society is his waterboy job for a college team where the players relentlessly make fun of him, and his coach doesn't let him fight back. This all changes when Bobby gets a new coach who lets him stand up for himself. Bobby finally releases years of pent up rage and is transformed into the most devastating tackler on the team. Now Bobby has to learn how to play football and go to college, all behind his Mama's back. Let's just hope Mama doesn't find out.