Raising Arizona (1987)

Raising Arizona
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Visscher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Marissa Littlefield Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Christopher Weir Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Frederick Szymanski Sound Effects special electronic sound effects 120868 14000016
Jun Mizumachi Sound Effects special electronic sound effects 120868 14000017
Bruce Pross Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Ron Bochar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Mel Zelniker Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000007
Greg Horn Sound sound recording 120816 14000006
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Phil Stockton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Magdaline Volaitis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Carl Mandelbaum Sound Effects special electronic sound effects 120868 14000018
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bob Field Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Michael J Burke Electrician n/a 450 15000008
George Ball Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dan MacCallum Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dave Woodruff Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Tom Dreesen Grip n/a 365 15000006
John B Lowry Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Cindy Lagerstrom Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bob Preston Grip n/a 365 15000004
Marty Miller Grip n/a 365 15000005
Allan Byer Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Sunny Seibel Casting (Arizona) 179 10000003
John S. Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000002
Becca Korby-Sullivan Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Michael DiCosimo Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gerry Thrasher Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
John H Anderson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
Todd Hatfield Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Flint Esquerra Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Robb Roetman Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Katie Tansley Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Richard Hornung Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Ann Ahern Costumes costume construction 120828 13000002
Stephen M Chudej Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Brian Kirk Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Peter Kurland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Randy Gable Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Barry Foley foley engineer 120961 14000003
Ada Akaji Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Wendy Cracchiolo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Dan Frey Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Camille Henderson Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Katherine James Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Camille Henderson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Michael Hall Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Dennis Gamiello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Kurt Woolner Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Dom Masters Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Susan Rose Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
John Raffo Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Maureen Hymers Production Assistant (art direction) 275 25000008
Carol Porter Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Dick Bowers Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Roger Pancake Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000003
Jan Fead Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Britt Torney Props n/a 120817 24000003
Ellen Ryba Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Erin Stewart Production Assistant (art direction) 275 25000009
Eric Tignini Production Assistant (art direction) 275 25000010
Mieczyslaw Litwinski Other Jews harpist 120795 26000002
Robert Kracik Other draftsman 120795 26000001
Valerie Susan Brown Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Gary Moose Johnson Other dental work 120795 26000004
Berton Siegel Other eyewear supplier 120795 26000005
Brian Johnson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Blake Hocevar Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Rick Ashman Production Assistant (location) 275 25000011
Matt Cartsonis Production Assistant (location) 275 25000012
L R Kelly Production Assistant (location) 275 25000013
Kim Seeger Production Assistant (location) 275 25000014
Guy J Louthan Special Effects (lead) 168 23000002
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cindy Wills Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Edgard Mourino Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Curt Bortel Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kenneth R Conners Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000016
Brian Fitzsimons Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Barbara Ann Stein Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ron Nix Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Spanky Spangler Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chuck Seifried Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bill Seifried Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stephen Roll Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Bob Childers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Elizabeth Boyd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bill Holmquist Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Star Fields Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Julie Asch Wrangler baby wrangler 121018 20000001
Karl Miller Animal Supplier animal action 121133 20000002
Terry Kempf Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Pasco DiCarlo Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Donnelly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Linette Shorr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
M. Emmet Walsh Actor Machine Shop Earbender 1 1000037
Todd Michael Rogers Actor Varsity Nathan Jr 1 1000036
Robert Gray Actor Glen and Dot's Kid 1 1000038
Katie Thrasher Actor Glen and Dot's Kid 1 1000039
Derek Russell Actor Glen and Dot's Kid 1 1000040
Frank Outlaw Actor Supermarket Manager 1 1000035
Henry Tank Actor Mopping Convict 1 1000034
Mary F Glenn Actor Payroll Cashier 1 1000030
Bill Rocz Actor Newscaster 1 1000029
Jeremy Babendure Actor Scamp With Squirt Gun 1 1000031
Bill Dobbins Actor Adoption Agent 1 1000032
Ralph Norton Actor Gynecologist 1 1000033
Nicole Russell Actor Glen and Dot's Kid 1 1000041
Zachary Sanders Actor Glen and Dot's Kid 1 1000042
Melanie Malin Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000050
Emily Malin Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000049
Craig McLaughlin Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000051
Adam Savageau Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000052
Benjamin Savageau Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000053
Olivia Hughes Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000048
Crystal Hiller Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000047
Noell Sanders Actor Glen and Dot's Kid 1 1000043
Cody Ranger Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000044
Jeremy Arendt Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000045
Ashley Hammon Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000046
Margaret H McCormack Actor Unpainted Secretary 1 1000028
Carver Barnes Actor Reporter 1 1000027
Lynne Dumin Kitei Actor Florence Arizona 1 1000010
T J Kuhn Actor Nathan Junior 1 1000009
Peter Benedek Actor Prison Counselor 1 1000011
Charles "Lew" Smith Actor Nice Old Grocery Man 1 1000012
Warren Keith Actor Younger FBI Agent 1 1000013
Randall "Tex" Cobb Actor Leonard Smalls 1 1000008
Frances McDormand Actor Dot 1 1000007
Trey Wilson Actor Nathan Arizona Senior 1 1000003
Holly Hunter Actor Edwina 1 1000002
John Goodman Actor Gale 1 1000004
William Forsythe Actor Evelle 1 1000005
Sam McMurray Actor Glen 1 1000006
Sidney Dawson Actor Ear-bending Cellmate 1 1000014
Richard Blake Actor Parole Board Chairman 1 1000015
Dick Alexander Actor Policeman in Arizona House 1 1000023
Dennis Sullivan Actor Policeman in Arizona House 1 1000022
Rusty Lee Actor Feisty Hayseed 1 1000024
James Yeater Actor Fingerprint Technician 1 1000025
Bill Andres Actor Reporter 1 1000026
Ruben Young Actor "Trapped" Convict 1 1000021
Warren Forsythe Actor Minister 1 1000020
Troy Nabors Actor Parole Board Member 1 1000016
Mary Seibel Actor Parole Board Member 1 1000017
John O'Donnal Actor Hayseed in Pick-Up 1 1000018
Keith Jandacek Actor Whitey 1 1000019
David Schneider Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000054
Michael Stewart Actor Arizona Quint 1 1000055
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kathie Weaver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ben Freed Music banjo player 120781 8000002
Mieczyslaw Litwinski Music guitarist 120781 8000003
Dan Conte Music digital score assistant 120781 8000004
Michael Berenbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Arnold Glassman Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Richard Crudo Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography stills 120835 6000004
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Brad S Mudgett Camera Assistant camera department assistant 120867 6000007
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sebastian Niessen Music music engineer 120781 8000005
John R Crowder Performer (yodelling) 120819 8000006
J Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Harold Thrasher Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Marcia Calosio Set Dresser (key) 197 9000005
Roger Belk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Russchon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert Kracik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charlie Monroe Song ("Down in the Willow Garden") 120859 8000007
Pete Seeger Song ("Goofing-Off Suite) 120859 8000008
Monitor Records Song song supplier("Girls, Do Not Wink") 120859 8000009
Phil "Dusty" Stockton Song Performer ("Home on the Range") 120788 8000010
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
David Dunlap Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ethan Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deborah Reinisch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Joel Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Sears Unit Manager 2nd unit manager 120832 5000001
Kevin Dowd Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mark Silverman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jim Jacks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William Preston Robertson Voice n/a 475 1000056
Joel Coen Director n/a 2 2000001
Ethan Coen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ben Barenholtz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Deborah Reinisch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kelly Van Horn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sharon Roesler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Christopher Buchanan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Adam Grad Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Alma Kuttruff Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000014
Barry Sonnenfeld Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
David Pomier Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jon Kilik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patricia Doherty Hess Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chitra F Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andrew Sears Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000008
Nicolas Cage Actor H I McDonnough 1 1000001
Synopsis
A petty crook falls in love with the woman cop who always arrests him, but when they find out she can't bear children, they steal one, hit the road, and lots of mayhem ensues.