The Peacemaker (1997)

Peacemaker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000026
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kerry McMullen Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bruce Hawkins Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Hans Mooy Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Charles Page Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jared Chandler Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Paul Sklar Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Debbie Greg Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
V Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dana Bertolette Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Diana Hee Stunt Man (for Nicole Kidman (USA crew)) 121002 19000005
Matt Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ned Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dennis Gagomiros Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Marina Federico Stunts n/a 240 19000017
E J Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ernie Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Peter Olgyay Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000037
Marek Toth Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000038
David Sosalla Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120866 23000004
Les Hunter Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000005
Michael Lloyd Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000006
Richard Inns Special Effects Supervisor (Great Britain) 545 23000003
Paul Wang Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Pacific Data Images) 249 23000002
Stipe Mamic Catering (Croatia) 120954 22000002
Michael Backes Visual Effects Supervisor (USA crew) 249 23000001
Craig Mullins Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000007
Max Painter Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000008
Tom Lamb Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000013
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000014
John LaFauce Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000012
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000011
Olivier Sarda Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000009
Jeff Wells Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000010
Zeljko Hren Catering (Croatia) 120954 22000001
Ivan Podoba Construction assistant construction manager(Slovakia) 120900 21000004
Rastislav Kotula Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000043
Peter Plazak Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000044
Robert Kozma Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000045
Martin Uhrovcik Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000042
Dusan Jurcacko Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000041
Lubomir Misak Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000039
Alexander Filo Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000040
Branislav Martinak Stunts (Slovakia) 240 19000046
Jozsef Farkas Stunts stunt driver(Slovakia) 240 19000047
John Grimolizzi Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000002
Tomas Berka Construction (Slovakia) 120900 21000003
Malcolm Reid Construction Foreman (New York) 277 21000001
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Honzo Klima Stunts stunt driver(Slovakia) 240 19000048
Karol Misik Stunts stunt driver(Slovakia) 240 19000049
Brad Martin Stunt Man (for George Clooney (USA crew)) 121002 19000004
Gusto Kyselica Stunt Coordinator (Slovakia) 120804 19000003
Alan Meyerson Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000039
Walter Sandy Williams Key Grip (USA crew) 263 15000001
Sal Lanza Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Tomislav Fogec Sound Mixer (Croatia) 230 14000038
Brian Simmons Sound Mixer production sound mixer(Great Britain) 230 14000037
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer production sound mixer(New York) 230 14000036
Drago Ljubic Grip (Croatia) 365 15000003
Stjepan Klen Grip (Croatia) 365 15000004
Dubravko Topol Grip (Croatia) 365 15000009
Josef Zeman Grip (Slovakia) 365 15000010
Antun Gorisek Grip (Croatia) 365 15000008
Josip Matausic Grip (Croatia) 365 15000007
Nenad Klen Grip (Croatia) 365 15000005
Marijan Kljajic Grip (Croatia) 365 15000006
Jayme S Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
John V Bonds Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Adam Sawelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Kira Smith Sound sound cable(New York) 120816 14000024
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Gary Krivacek Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Warner Bros Feature Sound Editorial Sound digital sound editorial facilities 120816 14000025
J Paul Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000031
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Mark L Mangino Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000030
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000029
Victor Iorillo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000028
Ivan Fujak Grip (Slovakia) 365 15000011
Emil Tardik Grip (Slovakia) 365 15000012
Josip Boljkovac Production Accountant (Macedonia) 282 16000002
Rudolf Fricman Production Accountant (Slovakia) 282 16000003
Snjezana Tepsic Accountant (Croatia) 120802 16000004
Elizabeth Yanoska Production Accountant (USA crew) 282 16000001
Dejan Brkic Best Boy best boy electric(Croatia) 120885 15000032
Jerry Enright Best Boy best boy electric(USA crew) 120885 15000030
Nick Cupkovic Best Boy best boy electric(New York) 120885 15000031
Josip Boljkovac Accountant (Croatia) 120802 16000005
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant (USA crew) 120979 16000006
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator (USA crew) 120804 19000001
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Scott D Yanoska Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant(USA crew) 120950 16000010
Julie Mankowski Assistant Accountant (USA crew) 120950 16000009
Sherrie Bradshaw Assistant Accountant (USA crew) 120950 16000007
John R Hansen Assistant Accountant (USA crew) 120950 16000008
Robert Brennan Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000029
George Borthwick Best Boy Grip (USA crew) 265 15000028
Stjepan Vrbanic Electrician (Croatia) 450 15000017
Zeljko Vrscak Electrician (Croatia) 450 15000018
Samir Kadric Electrician (Croatia) 450 15000019
Damir Radinovic Electrician (Croatia) 450 15000016
Vlado Ceh Electrician (Croatia) 450 15000015
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer (USA crew) 268 15000013
Michael Marzovilla Gaffer (New York) 268 15000014
Istvan Denc Electrician (Croatia) 450 15000020
Miroslav Krstevski Electrician (Macedonia) 450 15000021
Ivan Konopasek Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000026
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip (USA crew) 264 15000027
Roman Hloben Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000025
Ladislav Dudas Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000024
Petar Bogoevski Electrician (Macedonia) 450 15000022
Miroslav Skultety Electrician (Slovakia) 450 15000023
Martin Gutteridge Special Effects Coordinator (Great Britain) 241 23000015
Effects Associates Special Effects special effects performer(London/Great Britain) 168 23000016
Timothy Galway Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000041
Brano Kollar Office Assistant (Slovakia) 120996 25000042
Barbora Skalova Office Assistant (Slovakia) 120996 25000043
Zoran Risteski Transportation Captain (Macedonia) 272 25000040
William J Curry Jr. Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000039
Zdravko Plese Transportation Manager (Croatia) 121030 25000037
Martin Farsky Transportation Manager (Slovakia) 121030 25000038
Tatiana Lutherova Office Assistant (Slovakia) 120996 25000044
Zdenko Sertic Transportation assistant transportation manager(Croatia) 120992 25000045
Alain Champot Pilot Dauphin pilot(France) 570 25000050
Jaroslav Simo Medic doctor(Slovakia) 120966 25000051
Francois Sturm Pilot Dauphin pilot(France) 570 25000049
Barbara Szomolanyiova Set Production Assistant (Slovakia) 371 25000048
Nada Krupalova Set Production Assistant (Slovakia) 371 25000046
Michal Skrak Set Production Assistant (Slovakia) 371 25000047
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller(USA crew) 120822 25000036
Paul Monteiro Production Assistant (Pacific Data Images) 275 25000035
Liz Barcia Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000024
Louis J Guerra Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000025
Deborah Wolpert Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000026
Lance Reisch Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000023
David Cofini Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000022
Julian D Coutts Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
Gordon Ison Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Adam Ben Frank Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000027
Felicia Standel Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000028
David Sidell Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000033
Jef Tyler Production Assistant (Pacific Data Images) 275 25000034
Alex Fernandez Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000032
Ruben McRales Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000031
Nelson Pereyra Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000029
Susan Diane Freel Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000030
Heiko Zimmer Helicopter Pilot (Germany) 121003 25000052
Hans-Jurgen Ostler Helicopter Pilot (Germany) 121003 25000053
Kitt Hodsden Other computer support(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000022
David Booth Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000023
Brian Nogle Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000024
John Hartzberg Other computer support(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000021
Lorelei David Other film recordist(Pacific Data Images) 120795 26000020
John M Hanashiro Other film operations(Pacific Data Images) 120795 26000018
Brice Parker Other film recordist(Pacific Data Images) 120795 26000019
James Ross Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000025
Curt Lundgren Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000026
Antoine DeMarsily Special Thanks (Heli-Union) 120874 26000031
Robert Werden Unit Publicist (USA crew) 231 29000001
Avi Korein Security (USA crew) 120951 26000030
William F Mancini Security (USA crew) 120951 26000029
Ken Petrbok Other scanning and recording(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000027
Nick Middleton Other in memoriam 120795 26000028
Paul Hulme Other choir recorder(Abbey Road/London) 120795 26000017
Matthew Colleran Other machine room recordist 120795 26000016
Branko Repalust Other armourer(Croatia) 120795 26000005
Zoran Mikinic-Budin Other focus puller(Croatia) 120795 26000006
Dejan Dimevski Other clapper/loader(Macedonia) 120795 26000007
Karin Levinson Other production secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000004
Christine Desrochers Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000003
Bill Dedes Other projected screen display coordinator(USA crew) 120795 26000001
Karl Shefelman Other stoaryboard artist(New York) 120795 26000002
Jozef Kostal Other clapper/loader(Slovakia) 120795 26000008
Barbara Krskova Other draftsperson(Slovakia) 120795 26000009
Silvia Konecna Other nurse(Slovakia) 120795 26000014
Rudy Pi Other machine room recordist 120795 26000015
Renata Kamenarova Other nurse(Slovakia) 120795 26000013
Yves Albiez Other travel arranger(Senator Travel/Slovakia) 120795 26000012
Zuzana Cizmarova Other draftsperson(Slovakia) 120795 26000010
Milos Slavik Other railroad coordinator(Slovakia) 120795 26000011
Sharyn Marks Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000019
Jessica Ward Production Assistant (USA crew) 275 25000018
Brittnell Anderson Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000038
Al Arthur Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000039
Adam Chin Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000040
Jason Hanel Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000037
Tara Singer Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000036
Conrad F Brink Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator(New York) 120917 23000034
Robin Saxen Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000035
David Debry Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000041
Terry Emmons Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000042
Craig Ring Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000047
Milton E Rodriguez Rios Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000048
Peter Plevritis Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000046
Bertrand Ong Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000045
Ed Lazor Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000043
Andy Murdock Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000044
Dragan Trajcevski Special Effects special effects technician(Macedonia) 168 23000033
Jiri Vater Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic) 168 23000032
Lee Winter Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000021
Dennis Harrison Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000022
Jeff Clifford Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000023
Nick Middleton Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000020
Jeremey Lovett Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000019
Ian Corbould Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000017
Paul Corbould Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000018
Terry Schubert Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000024
Ian Biggs Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000025
Allan Hawes Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000030
Roman Tudzaroff Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic) 168 23000031
Martin Neil Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000029
Steve Brown Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000028
Melvin Pearson Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britain) 168 23000026
Peter Pickering Special Effects special effects technician(Great Britian) 168 23000027
Krzysztof Rostek Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000049
David Spivack Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000050
Christina Jokanovich Assistant (to Nicole Kidman (USA crew)) 120820 25000007
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant ("B" camera (New York)) 120820 25000008
Kris Enos Assistant ("B" camera (New York)) 120820 25000009
Amy Minda Cohen Assistant (to George Clooney (USA crew)) 120820 25000006
Jennifer Porter Assistant (to Michael Grillo (USA crew)) 120820 25000005
Joy Johnson Assistant (to Walter F Parkes (USA crew)) 120820 25000003
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Laurie MacDonald (USA crew)) 120820 25000004
Ines Wurth Assistant (to Pat Kehoe (New York)) 120820 25000010
Lena Simic Assistant (to Pat Kehoe (Slovakia)) 120820 25000011
James B Weiss Assistant (to composer) 120820 25000016
Thomas Broderick Assistant (to composer) 120820 25000017
Justin Burnett Assistant (to composer) 120820 25000015
Danica Ruppeldtova Assistant (to Nicole Kidman (Slovakia)) 120820 25000014
Nada Albertova Assistant (to Mimi Leder (Slovakia)) 120820 25000012
Dagmar Lakcevic Assistant (to George Clooney (Slovakia)) 120820 25000013
Ty Warren Assistant (to Branko Lustig (USA crew)) 120820 25000002
Paddy Carson Assistant (to Mimi Leder (USA crew)) 120820 25000001
Kristi Hewitt Animator assistant animator(Pacific Data Images) 483 23000055
Noel McGinn Animator assistant animator(Pacific Data Images) 483 23000056
Stephen E Scanlon Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000001
Rachel Falk-Xander Animator assistant animator(Pacific Data Images) 483 23000054
James Buckhouse Animator assistant animator(Pacific Data Images) 483 23000053
Curt Stewart Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000051
Don Venhaus Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000052
Ivo Ujevic Assistant Property Master (Croatia) 120969 24000002
Marko Lasic Assistant Property Master (Croatia) 120969 24000003
Zdravko Pesic Props (Macedonia) 120817 24000008
Tomce Damevski Props (Macedonia) 120817 24000009
Edmund Deak Property Master (Slovakia) 120805 24000007
Peter Richter Property Master (Czech Republic) 120805 24000006
Batia Grafka Property Master (USA crew) 120805 24000004
Bill Reynolds Property Master (New York) 120805 24000005
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Pamela Hochschartner Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000004
Arthur Seidel Unit Manager (Los Angeles) 120832 5000005
Panta Mizimakov Unit Manager (Macedonia) 120832 5000006
Steph Benseman Unit Production Manager (USA) 182 5000003
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Andrew Cockburn From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Pat Kehoe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Saso Ordanoski Unit Manager (Macedonia) 120832 5000007
Brano Jehlar Unit Manager (Slovakia) 120832 5000008
Susan Elizabeth Fiore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000014
Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Marian Postihac Production Manager (Slovakia) 305 5000011
Dragan Josipovic Production Manager European production manager(Croatia) 305 5000009
Igor Nola Production Manager (Macedonia) 305 5000010
Leslie Cockburn From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Michael Schiffer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Branko Lustig Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Grillo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director(USA crew) 2 2000002
Mimi Leder Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Gary Actor CNN Newscaster 1 1000070
Endre Hules Actor Older Major 1 1000071
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brad Lewis Executive Producer (Pacific Data Images) 174 3000005
John Wells Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
John Fasano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Cockburn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Leslie Cockburn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital) 174 3000006
Pat Kehoe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Michael Greenwood Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000015
Jeffrey T Bernstein Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000016
Magdalena Kusemileva Production Coordinator (Macedonia) 162 5000038
Viliam Tokar Production Coordinator (Slovakia) 162 5000039
Jason Heapy Production Coordinator (Pacific Data Images) 162 5000040
Nada Pinter Production Coordinator (Croatia) 162 5000037
Sandra Odelga Production Coordinator (Austria) 162 5000036
Jill Footlick Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000034
Michael Theurer Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000035
Bac DeLorme DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000041
Kerin Ferallo Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000042
Guy Norman Bee Camera Operator (USA crew) 239 6000003
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York)) 239 6000004
Stephens John M Director of Photography (USA) 120780 6000002
Dietrich Lohmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ulrike Halbritter Assistant Production Coordinator (Austria) 192 5000043
Juraj Gregus Assistant Production Coordinator assistant railroad coordinator(Slovakia) 192 5000044
Patrick Phillips Technical Supervisor (Pacific Title Digital) 120853 5000033
Lisa Marie Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000032
Darko Mitrevski Assistant Director (Macedonia) 163 5000021
Peter Veverka Assistant Director (Slovakia) 163 5000022
Brano Binda Assistant Director (Slovakia) 163 5000023
Zdravko Madzarevic Assistant Director (Croatia) 163 5000020
Zoran Sudar Assistant Director (Croatia) 163 5000019
Nicholas Wolfert Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000017
Justine Moakes Assistant Director (Great Britain) 163 5000018
Bradley M Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
Antoine L. Douaihy Location Manager (New York) 193 5000025
Lynn Lewis Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000030
Goranka Greif-Sorio Script Supervisor (Croatia) 191 5000031
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor (USA crew) 191 5000029
Vlado Magal Location Manager (Slovakia) 193 5000028
Ranko Ganic Location Manager (Croatia) 193 5000026
Damir Teresak Location Manager (Croatia) 193 5000027
Ed Semenov Actor Radio Officer 1 1000069
Alexander Kuznetsov Actor Russian Controller 1 1000068
Lubomir Paulovic Actor Pockman 1 1000023
Charles Dumas Actor Branigan 1 1000024
Ramsey Faragallah Actor Cabbie 1 1000025
Bruce MacVittie Actor DOE Helo Tech 1 1000022
Alexander Yatsko Actor Russian Corporal 1 1000021
Matt Adler Actor Alan 1 1000019
Tamara Tunie Actor Jody 1 1000020
Murphy Guyer Actor INS Agent 1 1000026
Leslie Dilley Actor Priest--NY 1 1000027
Sabastian Roche Actor German Backpacker 1 1000032
Blaise Corrigan Actor FBI Agent No 1 1 1000033
Alma Cuervo Actor UN Representative 1 1000031
Hubert Kramar Actor Kordech Guard 1 1000030
David Lomax Actor FBI Agent No 2 1 1000028
Adina Porter Actor Female NY Cop 1 1000029
Harsh Nayyar Actor Dr Taraki 1 1000018
Dejan Acimovic Actor Driver 1 1000017
Gary Werntz Actor Hamilton 1 1000006
Randall Batinkoff Actor Ken 1 1000007
Jim Haynie Actor General Garnett 1 1000008
Rene Medvesek Actor Vlado Mirich 1 1000005
Alexander Baluev Actor Alexsander Kodoroff 1 1000004
Nicole Kidman Actor Julia Kelly 1 1000002
Marcel Iures Actor Dusan Gavrich 1 1000003
Alexander Strobele Actor Shummaker 1 1000009
Holt McCallany Actor Appleton 1 1000010
Slavko Juraga Actor Stevo 1 1000015
Alexander Peskov Actor Vassily 1 1000016
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Dimitri Vertikoff 1 1000014
Carlos Gomez Actor Santiago 1 1000013
Michael Boatman Actor CPN Beach 1 1000011
Joan Copeland Actor Senator Bevens 1 1000012
Gordon Catlin Actor Gunner 1 1000034
John Ottavio Actor FBI Agent No 3 1 1000035
Jono Kouzouyan Actor Bazta Merchant 1 1000057
Jared Chandler Actor Marine 1 1000058
Evert Sooster Actor Praporshik 1 1000059
Chuck Cooper Actor NYPD Cop 1 1000056
Irmelin Mai Hoffer Actor Vienna Cafe Singer 1 1000055
Jerome Hardeman Actor Pilot No 1 1 1000053
David Simonds Actor Philly Agent 1 1000054
Branko Lustig Actor Man with Poodle 1 1000060
Matthew Sussman Actor National Guard Captain 1 1000061
James Dumont Actor Young Sniper 1 1000066
Mark Johnson Actor CIA Agent 1 1000067
Andrea Doven Actor Kelly Girl 1 1000065
Bernie McInerney Actor Carey 1 1000064
Bill Christ Actor DOE Agent 1 1000062
William Hill Actor Agent 1 1000063
Charles Cavalier Actor Angry Motorist 1 1000052
Martin Nikodym Actor Polish IFOR Soldier 1 1000051
Jean Rogers Actor CNN Rep--Sarajevo 1 1000040
Matt Winston Actor UN Official 1 1000041
Terry Serpico Actor Sniper No 1 1 1000042
James Colby Actor Limo Driver 1 1000039
Hannah Werntz Actor Piano Student 1 1000038
Goran Visnjic Actor Bazta Sergeant 1 1000036
Jay Acovone Actor Cop 1 1000037
Thom Mathew Actor Major Rich Numbers 1 1000043
Jerry Dixon Actor Sniper No 2 1 1000044
Richard Poe Actor DOE Haz-Mat Tech 1 1000049
Slobodan Dimitrijevic Actor Serb Official 1 1000050
Michael Potts Actor DOE Haz-Mat Tech 1 1000048
Bozidar Smiljanic Actor Serb Minister 1 1000047
David Lagle Actor Pilot No 3 1 1000045
Lou Mustillo Actor Costello 1 1000046
Goran Mecava Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Croatia)) 239 6000005
Tomas Juricek Camera Operator assistant video operator(Slovakia) 239 6000006
Richard Chuang Technical Advisor (Pacific Data Images) 537 12000007
Elaine Wishart Liaison effects associates liaison(Great Britain) 121064 12000008
Suzanne Jurva Research head of research(USA crew) 458 12000009
Marc Streitenfeld Technical Advisor technical score advisor 537 12000006
Heinz Feldhaus Technical Advisor (Germany) 537 12000005
Jessica Stern Executive Consultant development consultant(Los Angeles) 120785 12000003
Jared Chandler Technical Advisor military technical advisor(USA crew) 537 12000004
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach (for Nicole Kidman (USA crew)) 666 12000010
Constantine Gregory Dialect Coach Russian dialect coach(Great Britain) 666 12000011
Carlane Passman Little Costume Supervisor (USA crew) 120895 13000004
Darina Suranova Costume Supervisor (Slovakia) 120895 13000005
Shelley Komarov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lynn Hoffman-Dervis Assistant Costume Designer (New York) 252 13000002
Ernest Koskine Advisor military advisor(Russia) 120821 12000012
George L. Little Assistant Costume Designer (USA crew) 252 13000001
Harry Humphires Executive Consultant development consultant(Los Angeles) 120785 12000002
Cesar Diez Alava Consultant property consultant(USA crew) 120784 12000001
Fritz Fleischhacker Casting Central European casting(Austria) 179 10000006
Larissa Isaeva Casting (Actor Agency "Max"/Russia) 179 10000007
Paris Morra Casting Associate casting associates(New York) 160 10000008
Lucky Englander Casting Central European casting(Austria) 179 10000005
David Vaccari Casting (Bernard Telsey Casting) (New York) 179 10000004
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Will Cantler Casting (Bernard Telsey Casting) (New York) 179 10000003
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Associate casting associates(New York) 160 10000009
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Brian Callier Supervisor display graphics supervisor(USA crew) 120845 11000005
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000006
Marc Haimes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Marylata E Jacob Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000003
Carl Rosendahl Executive president(Pacific Data Images) 120806 11000001
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Kendall Errair Costumes Nicole Kidman's costumer(USA crew) 120828 13000006
Roza Trajceska Costumes costumer(Macedonia) 120828 13000007
Rod Rogers ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Stephanie Dawn Krivacek ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000006
Robert Farr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Denise Whiting-Gontz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Jeanine Payne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Keith Batten Boom Operator (Great Britain) 215 14000014
Jeff Rosen Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000015
Daniel Rosenblum Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000013
Jonathon Phillips Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Richard Robb Wilson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Rolf Keppler Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000025
Peter Owen Wig Supplier wigmaker(Great Britain) 121080 13000024
Julie Hewett Makeup (for Nicole Kidman (USA crew)) 353 13000012
Lynn Campbell Makeup (New York) 353 13000013
Blazena Dollingerova Makeup (Slovakia) 353 13000014
Maja Lojanova Hair Stylist (Slovakia) 120799 13000011
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000010
Alan D'Angerio Hair Nicole Kidman's hair designs(USA crew) 120794 13000008
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist key hairstylist(USA crew) 120799 13000009
Ludka Demovicova Makeup (Slovakia) 353 13000015
Ana Bulajic Makeup Assistant (Croatia) 121007 13000016
Renata Kerulova Wardrobe Assistant (Slovakia) 120809 13000022
Julia Morvicova Wardrobe Assistant (Slovakia) 120809 13000023
Henrietta Gregorova Wardrobe Assistant (Slovakia) 120809 13000021
Jana Jankova Wardrobe Assistant (Slovakia) 120809 13000020
Vesna Plese Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Croatia) 120823 13000018
Calvin Klein Wardrobe Nicole Kidman's wardrobe provider 120823 13000019
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Wolcott Art Department Coordinator (Los Angeles) 195 9000022
John F Reynolds Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Andrew M Somers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Paul Cichocki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Patrick J Foley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Cichocki Editor visual effects editor(USA crew) 172 7000002
Sreten Pakovski Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant((Macedonia)) 120867 6000024
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Douglas Kunin Assistant Editor (USA crew) 203 7000007
Nicole Schubert Assistant Editor (USA crew) 203 7000008
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Ave Verum Corpus") 120781 8000003
Frederic Chopin Music ("Nocturne in F Minor" "Nocturne in C Minor") 120781 8000002
Alan Bezak Assistant Editor European assistant editor(Slovakia) 203 7000009
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ivica Katona Camera Assistant (Croatia) 120867 6000023
Jure Kostic Camera Assistant (Croatia) 120867 6000022
Heather Norton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA crew) 120849 6000011
Paul J Morra Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA) 120849 6000012
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000013
Geb Byers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA crew) 120849 6000010
Gunther Uttendorfer Camera "B" camera clapper/loader((Germany)) 120798 6000009
Vladislav Struhar Camera Operator assistant video operator(Slovakia) 239 6000007
Branko Knez Camera "B" camera focus puller((Croatia)) 120798 6000008
Phil Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000014
Brian Carmichael Video Playback (New York) 505 6000015
Holger Joos Camera Trainee camera assistant trainee(Germany) 120998 6000020
Roman Rogulja Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant((Croatia)) 120867 6000021
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Jochen Thiesen Photography aerial stills photographer(Germany) 120835 6000018
John Dorst Video video editor(Pacific Data Images) 120800 6000016
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer(USA crew) 120835 6000017
Tonia Davall Music Contractor musician contractor 121013 8000006
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator London music coordinator(Air Edel Associates) 206 8000007
David Lowery Storyboard Artist (Los Angeles) 199 9000011
James T Fredericks Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000012
Zeljko Luter Set Dresser (Croatia) 197 9000013
Robert Ruiz Storyboard Artist (New York) 199 9000010
Joshua Lusby Set Designer (Los Angeles) 202 9000009
Ivo Husnjak Art Director (Croatia) 183 9000007
Nenad Pecur Art Director (Croatia) 183 9000008
Nenad Drljaca Set Dresser (Croatia) 197 9000014
Ivan Bartling Set Dresser (Macedonia) 197 9000015
Rade Basta Lead Person leadman(Croatia) 120957 9000020
Marian Sedlacko Lead Person leadman(Slovakia) 120957 9000021
Mladen Ozbolt Lead Person leadman(Croatia) 120957 9000019
Jiri Juda Lead Person leadman(Austria) 120957 9000018
Bruce G Smith Scenic Artist (USA crew) 745 9000016
Bruce E Swanson Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000017
William Ladd Skinner Art Director (Los Angeles) 183 9000006
Keith Gonzalez Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Nick Glennie-Smith Performer ("Nocturne in C Minor") 120819 8000012
Bratislava Children's Choir Performer ("Ave Verum Corpus") 120819 8000013
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Y S Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Gavin Greenaway Song ("Devoe's Revenge") 120859 8000014
Sveti Dmitrija Churh Choir Song ("Elici") 120859 8000015
Alan Hicks Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Dennis Bradford Art Director (New York) 183 9000004
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator (USA crew) 165 9000002
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hermann Leopoldi Song ("In Einem Kleinen Cafe in Hernals") 120859 8000016
Peter Herz Song ("In Einem Kleinen Cafe in Hernals") 120859 8000017
George Clooney Actor Thomas Devoe 1 1000001
Synopsis
Greedy Russian military officers crash two trains into each other with the warheads aboard one causing a nuclear blast. The accident is a cover for the theft of some of the weapons for sale to terrorists and rogue governments. In the U.S., intelligence officer Lt. Col. Tom Devoe, isn't fooled. Neither is Dr. Julia Kelly, the acting head of a White House task force on nuclear smuggling. Devoe and Kelly team up to find the nukes, but one warhead is missing. It's in the hands of Dusan Gavrich, a grief-stricken terrorist planning to call the world's attention to the war in Croatia with a nuclear explosion in Manhattan.
N/A
N/A