Money Train (1995)

Money Train
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords buddy, heist, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Pete Corby Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mariah Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eurlyne Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Christie Paola Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Tony Pennello Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000034
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Andree Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Teri Garland Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ian Kincaid Lighting Technician (Los Angeles) 120907 15000003
Marc Rogers Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Shaun Breedlove Rigging Gaffer train rigging gaffer(Los Angeles) 120937 15000001
Richard Hebrank Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000005
James R Shelton Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000006
Ken Fundus Grip set grip 365 15000009
Billy Kerwick Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Craig Moore Key Grip miniature train key grip(Los Angeles) 263 15000007
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Murphy Birdsall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Stan Bochner Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000022
Susumu Tokunow Sound production mixer(Los Angeles) 120816 14000021
Missy Cohen Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000020
Allan Byer Sound Effects sound effects recorder 120868 14000023
Richard King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Paul P Soucek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Ira Spiegel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Pam DeMetruis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Scott Campbell Gaffer miniature train gaffer(Los Angeles) 268 15000010
Kahn Griffith Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000011
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ian O'Connor Pyrotechnics miniature pyro(Los Angeles) 121027 19000001
Anne C. Ford Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Tim Trella Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Margaret A Mitchell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Russell J Reilly Best Boy (Los Angeles) 120885 15000020
Richard L Spears Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000014
Cynthia K Lagerstrom Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000013
Kim K Kono Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000012
Brian Tilden Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000015
David Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Ken Fundus Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Billy Kerwick Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip (Los Angeles) 264 15000017
Suzanne Rampe Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Rosanne Field Medic production safety(Los Angeles) 120966 25000031
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director (Los Angeles) 412 25000030
Jack Gill Second Unit Director (New York) 412 25000029
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director (New York) 412 25000028
John Clements Medic production safety(Los Angeles) 120966 25000032
Stephen Booth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
John Ralbovsky Other scenic foreman 120795 26000003
Roland Brooks Other chargeman scenic 120795 26000002
Rose L Neighbors Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jeffrey Allen Seeds Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000027
Mike Fenster Transportation Co-Captain (Los Angeles) 120973 25000026
Stephanie Frey Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000020
Joe Greco Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000019
T Edwards Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000018
Paul Isham Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000021
DeAndre "Silky" Russell Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000022
Richard Holston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Randy White Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000024
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
John W Snow Other standby scenic 120795 26000004
John Grimolizzi Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Joe Hofmann Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
The Mayors Office of Film, Theater and Broadcasting (City of New York) Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
California) Sony Pictures Studios (Culver City Other filmed in part 120795 26000017
Barry Walton Other lead mechanical engineer(Los Angeles) 120795 26000016
Joe Grodzinsky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Phil Lacastro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Anna Southall Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Albertine Anderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Nick Salamondo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Donald G Helderle Other general foreman(Los Angeles) 120795 26000015
Deborah Wood Other set estimator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000014
Tom Tumminello Other parking coordinator 120795 26000008
Ted Clark Other recordist 120795 26000007
Harry Higgins Other recordist 120795 26000006
J C Bridges Other assistant parking coordinator 120795 26000009
James Clark Other train and railroad coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000010
John J Passanante Other standby painter(Los Angeles) 120795 26000013
Earl Wiggins Other safety coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000012
Ed Williams Other train and railroad coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000011
Philip A Ramos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Susan Perlman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mark Blatchley Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Conrad F Brink Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Paul H Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Kristen Trattner Visual Effects digital artist(Los Angeles) 419 23000004
Albert Griswold Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Dave Simmons Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000009
California) Sessums Engineering (Redlands Miniatures miniature train and set(Los Angeles) 121083 23000012
Richard Cory Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000011
Steven Riley Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000010
Mickey McGovern Visual Effects visual effects producer(Los Angeles) 419 23000003
Phil Cory Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Jan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Keith Tellez Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Anthony Dunne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joseph E Wood Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles) 276 21000002
Tim McGovern Visual Effects Supervisor (Los Angeles) 249 23000001
Paul Abraham Craft Service (Los Angeles) 120903 22000002
John Wayne Randolph Craft Service (Los Angeles) 120903 22000001
Thomas A McDermott Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Laura Iler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
April L Booth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
LaDonna Omori Assistant (to Woody Harrelson (LA)) 120820 25000009
Katie Roumel Assistant (to Woody Harrelson (NY)) 120820 25000008
Simon J Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Louis J Guerra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gina Lombardino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kevin Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Elizabeth Holder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Carrie Seeley Assistant (to Wesley Snipes) 120820 25000007
Tava R Maloy Assistant (to Doug Claybourne) 120820 25000006
Douglas Fox Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000005
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael P Sweeney Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles) 120969 24000003
Sandra Hernandez Assistant (to the costume designer (Ruth E Carter)) 120820 25000001
Kim Pucci Assistant (to Jon Peters) 120820 25000002
Mark Snovell Assistant (to Neil Canton) 120820 25000005
Kelly C Wallace Assistant (to Neil Canton) 120820 25000004
Ethan Goldman Assistant (to Joseph Ruben) 120820 25000003
Kristen M Johnson Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000019
Debra Kohn Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000018
Doug Claybourne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Adam Fields Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tracy Barone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frederick S Pierce Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Steele Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Russ Kavanaugh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Doug Richardson From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Doug Richardson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Loughery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neil Canton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon Peters Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Artura Actor Second Captain 1 1000045
Flex Alexander Actor Hood 1 1000044
Larry Gilliard Jr. Actor Hood 1 1000043
Mark Weil Actor Stockbroker 1 1000046
Joseph Wilson Ayesu Actor Little Joe 1 1000047
Joseph Ruben Director n/a 2 2000001
Cody Gill Actor Crosswalk Child 1 1000049
Katie Gill Actor Crosswalk Child 1 1000048
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager 2nd unit production manager 182 5000001
Timothy M Bourne Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
J David Brightbill DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Jeanette Brill Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000014
Shari Leibowitz Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000013
Alexander Witt Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000002
David Drzewiecki Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000003
Martin Schaer Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000006
Gearey McLeod Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael L Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John DeSimone Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Michael Boonstra Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Stephen Lee Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Don MacBain Production Manager (Los Angeles) 305 5000003
Kristie Hart Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Seth Edelstein Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Los Angeles) 163 5000007
Corey B Yugler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Michael Stricks Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jose Soto Actor Hood 1 1000042
Joe Bacino Actor Decoy Cop 1 1000041
David Tawil Actor Gambler 1 1000015
Vincent Pastore Actor Gambler 1 1000014
Alvaleta Guess Actor Woman on Platform 1 1000013
Aida Turturro Actor Woman on Platform 1 1000012
Ron Ryan Actor Gambler 1 1000016
Greg McKinney Actor Guard 1 1000017
John Norman Thomas Actor Detective 1 1000020
Jeremy Roberts Actor Guard 1 1000019
Mitch Kolpan Actor Guard 1 1000018
Vincent Patrick Actor Bartender Frank 1 1000011
Nelson Vasquez Actor Subway Robber 1 1000010
Robert Blake Actor Patterson 1 1000004
Jennifer Lopez Actor Grace Santiago 1 1000003
Woody Harrelson Actor Charlie 1 1000002
Chris Cooper Actor Torch 1 1000005
Joe Grifasi Actor Riley 1 1000006
Vincent Laresca Actor Subway Robber 1 1000009
Skipp Sudduth Actor Kowalski 1 1000008
Scott Sowers Actor Mr Brown 1 1000007
Oni Faida Lampley Actor Dispatcher 1 1000021
Jack O'Connell Actor Dispatcher 1 1000022
Thomas G Waites Actor Barricade Captain 1 1000035
José Zúniga Actor Victor 1 1000034
Keith Leon Williams Actor Darryl 1 1000033
Leikili Mark Actor Punk Girl 1 1000036
Kevin Guy Brown Actor Punk Guy 1 1000037
Angel Caban Actor Decoy Cop 1 1000040
Sharon Schaffer Actor Token Clerk 1 1000039
Bill Nunn Actor Crash Train Motorman 1 1000038
Moss Porter Actor Mickey 1 1000032
Josefina Diaz Actor Young Woman 1 1000031
Johnny Centatiempo Actor Brown's Enforcer 1 1000025
Manny Siverio Actor Brown's Enforcer 1 1000024
Saul Stein Actor Brown's Enforcer 1 1000023
Enrico Colantoni Actor Dooley 1 1000026
Christopher Anthony Young Actor Guard with Dooley 1 1000027
William Charlton Actor Businessman 1 1000030
Steven Randazzo Actor Guy at Bar 1 1000029
Richard Grove Actor Motorman 1 1000028
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000007
Marcus Kraus Camera camera department supervisor(Los Angeles) 120798 6000008
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Clifford R Booker Jr. Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Sandi Figueroa Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laini Thompson Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Margot Boccia Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Bess Stansell Set Costumer (Los Angeles) 121008 13000009
Craig Anthony Set Costumer (Los Angeles) 121008 13000008
Mark Sanchez Makeup (Los Angeles) 353 13000007
Robert Gould Liaison Southern Pacific site liaison(Los Angeles) 121064 12000001
Andrea Sholer Supervisor computer graphic supervisor(Los Angeles) 120845 11000001
Charles E McCarry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Nicholas Lundy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Scott Bobbitt Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000012
Randall Richards Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Kathryn Eisenstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Jane E Myers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Dominic Tavella Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Louis Bertini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jac Rubenstein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
David Novack Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
David Wahnon Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000014
Barbara Parks Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000017
Ed Barteski Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000016
Marlena Grzaslewicz Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000015
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Susie Money Wardrobe Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120908 13000013
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Harriet Fidlow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jacob Ribicoff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ken Beauchene Boom Operator (Los Angeles) 215 14000006
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator (Los Angeles) 215 14000005
Louis Sabat Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jerry DeTitta Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Greg Griffith Set Dresser on set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000010
Mark Hadland Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(Los Angeles) 798 6000022
Douglas W Shannon Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer(Los Angeles) 120835 6000020
David C Lee Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Dale Grahn Color Timer (Los Angeles) 120921 6000023
George Bowers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Helfrich Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Michael S Moore Editor visual effects editor(Los Angeles) 172 7000003
Bill Pankow Editor n/a 172 7000002
Frank Graziadei Video video/recordist 120800 6000018
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(Los Angeles) 120899 6000017
Pamela Rittelmeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Doug Pellegrino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000012
Ted Chu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000013
James Sabat Jr. Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Michael Condro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000015
James Fitzgerald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000014
Doron Shauly Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Stuart Emanuel Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Sarah E. Knowles Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dennis Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Lisa Corbin Set Dresser on set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000009
Gary Aharoni Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000008
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000007
Bill Groom Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter(Los Angeles) 120852 7000009
Thomas Gulino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Kelly Irvine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Barry Malawski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wesley Snipes Actor John 1 1000001
Synopsis
Foster brothers, John and Charlie share a life-long dream of robbing the Money Train that collects millions of dollars each night from NYC subway stations. Only two things stand in their way: they're cops; and Donald Patterson, the hard-assed MTA chief, is their boss. They're his trains, it's his money, and he's never been robbed. But on New Year's Eve, the rates are going up...