Young Guns (1988)

Young Guns
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Action, Historical, Biopic, Western
Keywords dance
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jesse Esquibel Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Bill Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000024
William Yarbrough Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael Ray Evans Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Jerry Gardner Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Leon Lebow Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Steve Hanna Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
John Underwood Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lynn Troupe Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lee McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bill McIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eddie Muller Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Raden Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Randy Slaughter Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Clay Lilley Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Ralph Ortega Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Leon H Harms Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Todd Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David N Langdon Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jameson S Lepard Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
William Russell Scott Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Steve A Mack Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Eilliam T Baca Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Chris Espeset Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dennis Winchester Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
David Quinn Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Tom Byrd Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000010
Boots Southerland Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000011
W D Herring Animal Supplier n/a 121133 20000013
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000012
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Walt LaRue Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael S Hennessy Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Paul Hauser Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Tim McGinnis Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Stephen Mullen Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Michael Sudmeier Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kim Heath Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Chris Espeset Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
James Stubbs Grip n/a 365 15000004
William Clair Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Minkler Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000028
Valerie Simon Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000027
Wylie Stateman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000029
Dee Balson-Mollett Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000030
Levon Besnelian Grip n/a 365 15000002
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Joseph Becker Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000012
Lydia Hollyfield Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Phillip Cowling Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Al Cantu Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John "Bear" Hudkins Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bill Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Roger Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Byrd Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ira Friedlander Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Sheldon M Katz Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Everett Creach Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mickey Alzola Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jim Burk Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Wallace Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John S Tulk Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jim Barth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Maurice Dunster Driver n/a 273 25000028
William "Dusty" Clair Driver n/a 273 25000027
Al Cantu Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dave Hannah Driver n/a 273 25000029
Wayne Jones Driver n/a 273 25000030
George Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000032
Billy Kaundart Driver n/a 273 25000031
Wes Adams Driver n/a 273 25000025
Chito Sanchez Medic head medic 120966 25000024
Brian Steagall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Cisco Valderrama Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jonathan Rosenfield Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Loyd Lee Brown Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000021
Joe Salazar Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
David L McGuire Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000022
Thomas Leyba Driver n/a 273 25000033
Sam Lucero Driver n/a 273 25000034
Sam Fleming Other dyer coordinator 120795 26000001
Benji Velarde Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Beauvais Other paint coordinator 120795 26000002
Tony Ortiz Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Steve Newman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ed Vega Other shop foreman 120795 26000004
Chris Summerell Driver n/a 273 25000042
Paul Ray Driver n/a 273 25000041
Vianes Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000036
Brian Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000035
Matthew Ortega Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jim Petti Driver n/a 273 25000038
Billy Ray Driver n/a 273 25000040
Kino Quintana Driver n/a 273 25000039
Shannon Kesey Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jay Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jeff Stiely Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000007
Greg Hull Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000002
Dale Martin Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000003
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000005
Will Purcell Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000004
Bill Friedman Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000006
Marla Clark Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000005
Chip Radaelli Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000012
Margot Radaelli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Eddie Baros Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Elaie Hale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
James Stiely Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Jeffrey V Martinez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Richard Von Ernst Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Celeste Gose Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000011
Amy Lyn Morrison Production Assistant scenic artist assistant 275 25000010
Roger Cain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Reggie Cantu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Julie Cypher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bryan Curry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Helen Uffner Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
J W Eaves Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Jami Abell Assistant (to Joe Roth) 120820 25000003
Ellen Ryba Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Wendall Thomas Assistant (to Christopher Cain) 120820 25000004
Barbara Stordahl Assistant (to Emilio Estevez) 120820 25000005
Linda Hutchinson Assistant assistance(New Mexico Film Commission) 120820 25000007
Nigel Wooll Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Kelly Oxford Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000026
Penny P Hallin Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000025
Tom Snyder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles A Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Irby Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Booth Gallett Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Marita Grabiak Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Barbara Simpson Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000007
Susan Vanderbeek Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
John Fusco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Irby Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Joe Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher Cain Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher Cain Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Fusco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Schiff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip C Pfeiffer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Hogan Editor digital editor 172 7000003
Randy Kelley Editor digital editor 172 7000002
JoAnne Kennedy Editor editorial intern 172 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Sarah Gartner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Christopher Lucien Koefoed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jack Hofstra Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Lynn Lockwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Booth Gallett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Gary Jay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography stills 120835 6000008
Murray Van Dyke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Elena Parres Actor Manuela's Mother 1 1000034
Lloyd Lee Brown Actor Soldier 1 1000033
Alice Carter Actor Yen Sun 1 1000012
Geoffrey Blake Actor J McCloskey 1 1000011
Sharon Thomas Actor Susan McSween 1 1000010
Brian Keith Actor Buckshot Roberts 1 1000013
Thomas L Callaway Actor Joe Grant 1 1000014
Lisa Banes Actor Mallory 1 1000016
Patrick Wayne Actor Pat Garrett 1 1000015
Terry O'Quinn Actor Alex McSween 1 1000009
Jack Palance Actor L G Murphy 1 1000008
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Jose Chavez y Chavez 1 1000003
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Doc Sculock 1 1000002
Charlie Sheen Actor Dick Brewer 1 1000004
Dermot Mulroney Actor "Dirty Steve" Stephens 1 1000005
Terence Stamp Actor Johns Tunstall 1 1000007
Casey Siemaszko Actor Charley Bowdre 1 1000006
Sam Gauny Actor Morton 1 1000017
Cody Palance Actor Baker 1 1000018
Forrest Broadley Actor Rynerson 1 1000028
Gary Kanin Actor Colonel Dudley 1 1000027
Jeff Prettyman Actor Judge Bristol 1 1000029
Randy Travis Actor Ring Member 1 1000030
Joey Hanks Actor Hindman 1 1000032
Alan Tobin Actor Bartender 1 1000031
Pat Lee Actor Janey 1 1000026
Richela Renkun Actor Bar Girl 1 1000025
Victor Izay Actor Justice Wilson 1 1000020
Gadeek Actor Henry Hill 1 1000019
Allen Keller Actor John Kinney 1 1000021
Craig M Erikson Actor Peppin 1 1000022
Daniel Kamin Actor Sheriff Brady 1 1000024
Jeremy H Lepard Actor Dolan 1 1000023
Anthony Marinelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Banks Music n/a 120781 8000002
Danny Goldenberg Audio digital audio technician 120810 14000004
Gary Gegan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jay B Richardson Audio digital audio technician 120810 14000005
Vicki Tama Audio digital audio technician 120810 14000006
Victor A Schiro Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
David Young Audio digital audio technician 120810 14000007
Jon Hussein ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Keith G Lewis Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe supervisor assistant 120908 13000018
Elaine Terrell Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
Barbara Luhman Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
Karla Treasure Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000014
Sherrie Brody Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Laurie Hudson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Anne C Parker Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Carolyn Tapp Foley foley recording 120961 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Lon E. Bender Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Terry Allen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Anna Boorstin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Lou Kleinman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Per Hallberg Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000024
Dan Rich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Wylie Stateman Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Michael Minkler Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Mark LaPointe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Hugo Wang Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Carey Lindley Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000014
Mark "Frito" Long Sound sound recording 120816 14000016
Greg Steele Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000015
Barbara Lee Brice Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000011
Christine Boyce Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Debbie De Villa Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
John Bankson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Robin Laughlin Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000006
Dennis Bradford Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Wendy Giles Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Gerri Thrasher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Harold Thrasher Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Robert Kracik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shawn Murphy Music music recording mixer 120781 8000004
Mark Curry Music music recording mixer 120781 8000003
Chris Boardman Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tom Koepp Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Micky Pelletier Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
Sheryl Berkoff-Lowe Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Jeanne Van Phue Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000004
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Sheryl Berkoff-Lowe Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Sarah Pinto Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000009
Charles Balazs Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Charles Balazs Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000003
Terry Ann Hawn Costumes costume construction supervisor 120828 13000002
Sally Jackson Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
M L Tanner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal(20th Century Fox) 120806 11000001
Richard Hornung Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David W Gray Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Emilio Estevez Actor William H Bonney 1 1000001
Synopsis
Western adventure, based on a true story, about six young men hired to guard an Englishman's ranch against a mob in 1870s New Mexico.