Bushwhacked (1995)

Bushwhacked
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Perry Beckham Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000002
Henry J Golas Production Associate n/a 120822 25000014
Zoe Moskowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Daniel B Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Fred Robbins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Karen Leser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeri Kelley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Gary Goodman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Denise Collins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Deanne Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Linda "LJ" Johns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Poppy Hanks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nicolas Stern Assistant (to Paul Schiff) 120820 25000003
Sonya Ooten Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000002
Mynka Draper Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
David Scott Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ellen M Dumouchel Assistant (to Charles B Wessler) 120820 25000004
Johanna Stein Assistant (to Daniel Stern) 120820 25000005
Giles Farley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ann Christman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Derrick Goulet Assistant (to Greg Beeman) 120820 25000006
Edward Hodges Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jennie Marie Latham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Paul Apted Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
John Sarviss Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Jon Mayer Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Elliot Sanders Production labor foreman 120824 25000033
Andrea Lakin Other recordist 120795 26000001
Samuel F Kaufman Other recordist 120795 26000002
Lee DeCarlo Other scoring mixer 120795 26000006
Bob Weitz Other engineer 120795 26000005
Tom Newborn Other engineer 120795 26000004
Larry Spotts Other recordist 120795 26000003
Roderick Fisher Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
David J Negron Jr. Production production illustrator 120824 25000031
Mark Via Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Paul Tumber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Suzy Maxfield Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Paula Latham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Steven D Romeiro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Ron Bishop Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Dan Shimer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Maggie Ludes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Gina D'Agostino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Lee Lipscomb Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Brian Bull Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
James Rider Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Erin Ricotti-Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Douglas Neithercut Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bobby "Mac" MacLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Birgit K Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Deborah Clark Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Steve E Martin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Dianne L Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Robin Sherwood Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bob McDougall Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve E Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sharon L Vise Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Cynthia LeJeune Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Yekaterina Boyajian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Joan Gorman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Lee Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danny Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard L Clark Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Mark Lillenthal Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Roger Lifseui Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Paul Rivera Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Craig Barron Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Scott Shields Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000010
Robert Dawson Titles titles designer 120825 23000011
Michael William Shaules Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Todd Heapy Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000014
Barbara Meier Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000013
Stu Mintz Animator digital animator 483 23000012
Rick Thompson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Edson Williams Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Craig Glacier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thomas B DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael R Barnard Construction Manager construction shop manager 120983 21000001
Drew Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tom Morales Catering caterer 120954 22000003
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Christopher Evans Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Light Matters Inc) 249 23000001
Lisa DaSilva Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Don Helderly Other general foreman 120795 26000008
Chris Canute Other teacher 120795 26000068
Pat Becannon Other aid 120795 26000067
Peter Rathje Other aid 120795 26000066
Joe Tassinari Other river support 120795 26000065
John Chaffee Other teacher 120795 26000069
John Ziegler Other loader 120795 26000070
Shawn Kautz Other safety climber 120795 26000074
David "Fish" Fulton Other safety climber 120795 26000073
Sandy East Other safety climber 120795 26000072
Scott Cosgrove Other safety climber 120795 26000071
John D Quaglia Other river support 120795 26000064
Julie Munger Other river support 120795 26000063
Lynn Myers Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000057
Eric Magneson Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000056
Hayden Glatte Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000055
Randy Calvin Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000054
Bryan Tooley Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000058
Bert Wells Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000059
Kelley Kalafatich Other river support 120795 26000062
Mark Jaggers Other river support 120795 26000061
Robert Barbato Other river support 120795 26000060
Mike Weiss Other safety climber 120795 26000075
David Boiano Other sherpas 120795 26000076
Timothy Latour Other river safety 120795 26000091
Mark Kocina Other river safety 120795 26000090
Shelley Collier Other river safety 120795 26000089
Steve Armantrout Other river safety 120795 26000088
Phillip Perez Other river safety 120795 26000092
Leonard Pung Other river safety 120795 26000093
Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Susan Steinlauf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Moskowitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
Hilde Schweitzer Other river safety 120795 26000094
Joseph Liles Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000087
Lars Holbeck Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000086
Lewis Woodward Other sherpas 120795 26000080
Matt Watson Other sherpas 120795 26000079
Judy Taylor Other sherpas 120795 26000078
Jason Morvay Other sherpas 120795 26000077
Nate Rangel Other river safety coordinator 120795 26000081
Eric Burge Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000082
Mark Hayden Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000085
Mike Fentress Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000084
Dan Crandall Other safety Kayaker 120795 26000083
Jim Leabeater Other river safety coordinator 120795 26000053
Bobby J Garren Other greens foreman 120795 26000052
Ron Helderle Other prop maker 120795 26000023
Stephen Hansen Other prop maker 120795 26000022
Jason Griffith Other prop maker 120795 26000021
Dan Good Other prop maker 120795 26000020
Scott Hunter Other prop maker 120795 26000024
Jeff L Johnson Other prop maker 120795 26000025
Kristofer Miller Other prop maker 120795 26000029
Rick Martin Other prop maker 120795 26000028
Jim LaPlante Other prop maker 120795 26000027
Mitchell Kaylor Other prop maker 120795 26000026
George Fouche Other prop maker 120795 26000019
Michael Diersing Other prop maker 120795 26000018
Quentin Guy Barter Other prop maker 120795 26000012
Jack Nelson Other tool foreman 120795 26000011
Brent Regan Other general foreman 120795 26000010
Frank Nieves Other general foreman 120795 26000009
Jeff Bilodeau Other prop maker 120795 26000013
John Connors Other prop maker 120795 26000014
Kevin Daley Other prop maker 120795 26000017
Thomas Culberhouse Other prop maker 120795 26000016
Randy Culberhouse Other prop maker 120795 26000015
Thomas Orth Other prop maker 120795 26000030
David Osterhout Other prop maker 120795 26000031
Sharleen Bright Other stand-by painter 120795 26000046
Ralph Mock Other paint foreman 120795 26000045
Andrew M Zerebko Other prop maker 120795 26000044
Mark Wieringa Other prop maker 120795 26000043
Derrick Harper Other painter 120795 26000047
Louis Hunt Other painter 120795 26000048
Frank Piercy Other painter 120795 26000051
Robert M Misetich Other painter 120795 26000050
Larry Laurent Other painter 120795 26000049
Michael Wallien Other prop maker 120795 26000042
George Stewart Other prop maker 120795 26000041
Phillip Ruiz Other prop maker 120795 26000035
Bruce Richter Other prop maker 120795 26000034
Garry Regan Other prop maker 120795 26000033
Ed Parris Other prop maker 120795 26000032
Phillip Rushin Other prop maker 120795 26000036
Randy Russell Other prop maker 120795 26000037
Kurt Schell Other prop maker 120795 26000040
Alwin Schell Other prop maker 120795 26000039
Richard Sanchez Other prop maker 120795 26000038
Kelly Fein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jay Roberts Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Edgar Boyles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Emmerichs Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Scott Ransom Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen C Confer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jeff Lazlo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
John Johnson Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Ron Goodman Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000007
Paul Lucero Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Michael Haro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Stuart Lippman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Larry K Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Helen M Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jonathan Slator Location Manager co-location manager 193 5000009
Karen L McFadden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Hollie Beatie Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Tim Wilson Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Suzanne Lutz Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Dennis Cook Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Slater Crosby Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Onofrio Pansini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Steve Sass Camera Assistant helicopter camera assistant 120867 6000027
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Ann Trulove Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000025
Stephen S Vaughan Photography still photographer 120835 6000024
Ross Albert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Katie Hedrich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
David Spence Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Andrew Keller Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000023
Robert Ruiz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
William Sims Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Eddie Colman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Bob Cooke Assistant Camera Operator 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000013
Henry Tirl Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Kent Harvey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Neil Toussaint Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Lance Layman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Thomas F Lappin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Barbara Ravis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Christopher Curry Actor Trooper 1 1000016
Jane Morris Actor Beth Jordan 1 1000015
Michael O'Neill Actor Jon Jordan 1 1000014
Natalie West Actor Mrs Fishman 1 1000013
Kenny Johnson Actor State Patrolman 1 1000017
Robert Donley Actor Proprietor 1 1000018
Cesarina Vaughn Actor Business Woman 1 1000022
Harley Kelsey Actor Forest Ranger 1 1000021
Reed Clark Means Actor Kid 1 1000020
Sue Kwon Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000019
Janna Michaels Actor Kelsey Jordan 1 1000012
Ari Greenberg Actor Fishman 1 1000011
Anthony Heald Actor Bragdon 1 1000005
Ann Dowd Actor Mrs Patterson 1 1000004
Brad Sullivan Actor Jack Erickson 1 1000003
Jon Polito Actor Agent Palmer 1 1000002
Tom Wood Actor Agent McMurrey 1 1000006
Blake Bashoff Actor Gordy 1 1000007
Max Goldblatt Actor Barnhill 1 1000010
Michael Galeota Actor Dana 1 1000009
Corey Carrier Actor Ralph 1 1000008
Cory Buck Actor Tricycle Kid 1 1000023
Theodor Scott Owens Actor Business Man 1 1000024
David Wisnievitz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Danny Byers From Story n/a 120870 4000006
John Jordan From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Danny Byers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Susan Dukow Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tom Davies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Tobey Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
George Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Jordan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tommy Swerdlow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Freddie Hice Director n/a 2 2000002
Greg Beeman Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael P. Byrne Actor Mr Fishman 1 1000025
Charles B Wessler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Goldberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Wisnievitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Brad Lewis Executive Producer (Pacific Data Images) 174 3000004
Laura Behary Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Bill Conti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Vanessa Lapato Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Gayle Wesley Sound Supervisor technical sound supervisor 120883 14000024
Greg Kittelson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Frederick Irving Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Seth Feldthouse Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Reuben David Feldthouse Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Bob Amarian Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Don Hall Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Don Givens Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
John M Kelly Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Kurt A Lehn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Bret Bagley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Jeff Scott Grip n/a 365 15000020
Kevin Wadowski Grip n/a 365 15000019
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Alfred Ainsworth Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000024
Shelley Katz Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Archibald Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
R Bruce Prochal Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Mark Volpe Grip n/a 365 15000018
John Spezzano Grip n/a 365 15000017
Don Cerrone Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Jay Sanders Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Jim Pisano Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Scott Mauricio Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Gregory Beard Grip n/a 365 15000012
Eugene D'Pasquale Grip n/a 365 15000013
Wendy Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000016
Pat Liam Petchakul Grip n/a 365 15000015
Steve Gilbert Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jeffrey J Osmer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Linda Difranco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mike Driscoll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
David Lux Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000009
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Tim Dent Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Diane McKinnon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Lisa S Beasley Extras Casting (Cast of Thousands) 120851 10000004
Andrea Reeve Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000003
John Brace Casting n/a 179 10000002
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barry Sonne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Gary Jones Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jack Eskew Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Leslie Buttars Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Greg Buttars Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Mark Mansbridge Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Veneziano Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Taylor Black Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Bruce Crone Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Joe Mitchell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Nancy Dunbar Extras Casting (Cast of Thousands) 120851 10000005
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Scott Burrow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kris Hemenway Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Mikal Egge Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Sheryl Blum Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000010
Virginia Cook-McGowan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ted Caplan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Susan Shackelford ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Roy Seeger ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Julie Travis-Socash Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000009
Angela Moos Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Eden Clark-Coblenz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Matzdorff Consultant Lightworks consultant 120784 12000001
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
Nancy Collini Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Cookie Lopez Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Lisa Crawford Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Jacqueline Aronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Daniel Stern Actor Max Grabelski 1 1000001
Synopsis
Max Grabelski is a delivery guy living in a world all his own. With his leather jacket, Italian shoes and a self-confidence that's more a product of his imagination than anything else, he might bend the rules, but his heart is always in the right place. Unfortunately, he also has a knack for ending up in the wrong place at the wrong time. When he finds himself set up for a murder he didn't commit, he's forced to go on the lam. Fate (and a stolen automobile) bring Max together with six kids in need of a leader for their Ranger Scout troop. Seeing a golden opportunity to hide out, Max takes on the cover, albeit reluctantly, as the youngsters' Troop Leader. With the law hot on his trail, Max and his troop must together overcome the odds, and survive in a place Max has never been before... Outdoors.