Wolf (1994)

Wolf
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Thriller, Horror
Keywords werewolf
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Nicholson Actor Will Randall 1 1000001
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Laura Alden 1 1000002
James Spader Actor Stewart Swinton 1 1000003
Kate Nelligan Actor Charlotte Randall 1 1000004
Richard Jenkins Actor Detective Bridger 1 1000005
Christopher Plummer Actor Raymond Alden 1 1000006
Eileen Atkins Actor Mary 1 1000007
David Pierce Actor Roy 1 1000008
Om Puri Actor Dr Vijay Alezias 1 1000009
Ron Rifkin Actor Doctor 1 1000010
Prunella Scales Actor Maude 1 1000011
Brian Markinson Actor Detective Wade 1 1000012
Shirin Devrim Actor Older Woman 1 1000013
Peter Gerety Actor George 1 1000014
Bradford English Actor Keyes 1 1000015
Kirby Mitchell Actor Younger Man 1 1000016
Madhur Jaffrey Actor Editress 1 1000017
William Hill Actor Preppie 1 1000018
Cynthia O'Neal Actor The Dance Woman 1 1000019
Eva Rodriguez Actor Maid 1 1000020
Allison Janney Actor Young Business Person 1 1000021
Tom Oppenheim Actor Young Butler 1 1000022
Starletta DuPois Actor Victim's Mother 1 1000023
Thomas Duffy Actor Tim 1 1000024
Star Jasper Actor Hooker 1 1000025
Erik Anderson Actor Hooker 1 1000026
Michelle Hurd Actor Hooker 1 1000027
John Hackett Actor Cop in Central Park 1 1000028
Stewart Zully Actor Gary 1 1000029
Marvin Chatinover Actor Tycoon 1 1000030
Howard Erskine Actor Tycoon 1 1000031
Garrison Lane Actor Tycoon 1 1000032
Irene Forrest Actor Gloria 1 1000033
Timothy Thomas Actor Intellectual Man 1 1000034
Joanna Sanchez Actor Recpetionist 1 1000035
Kaity Tong Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000036
Jose Soto Actor Boy 1 1000037
Van Baily Actor Boy 1 1000038
Lisa Emery Actor Intellectual Woman 1 1000039
Lia Chang Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000040
James Saito Actor Servant 1 1000041
Oz Perkins Actor Cop 1 1000042
Leigh Carlson Actor Party Guest 1 1000043
Max Weitzenhoffer Actor Party Guest 1 1000044
Dwayne McClary Actor Gang Member 1 1000045
Michael Raynor Actor Pigeon Man 1 1000046
Jennifer Nicholson Actor Young Publishing Executive 1 1000047
Arthur Rochester Actor Man by Elevator 1 1000048
Jack Nesbit Actor Man in Conference Room 1 1000049
Dale Kasman Actor Office Worker 1 1000050
Jeffrey O'Den Actor Office Worker 1 1000051
Neil Machlis Actor Sleazy Lawyer 1 1000052
Kenneth Ebling Actor Ticket Taker 1 1000053
Mike Nichols Director n/a 2 2000001
Douglas Wick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neil Machlis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Greenhut Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jim Harrison Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jim Harrison Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wesley Strick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Elaine May Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Neil Machlis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Michael Haley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Laura Nisbit Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard Patrick Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000006
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Megan Monaghan Location Manager (New York) 193 5000008
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Nan Morales Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jane Raab Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York) 162 5000011
Giuseppe Rotunno Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Garrett Brown Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
William Clevenger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael Green Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000006
Michael Caracciolo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000007
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000008
Francois Duhamel Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Andy Schwartz Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000010
James Cox Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Sam O'Steen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kris Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sean Albertson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Ennio Morricone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ennio Morricone Music music orchestrator 120781 8000002
Jeffrey Pollack Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Ennio Morricone Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bo Welch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda DeScenna Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Bode Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Tom Duffield Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tom Warren Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Jacques Valin Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Sean Haworth Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Michael Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
James Sorice Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist(New York) 745 9000010
Lee Orlikoff Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
David Weinman Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000012
John Dexter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Aleen Keshishian Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Todd Thaler Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000003
Judie Fixler Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000004
Morton Greenspoon Consultant contact lens consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Silver Consultant contact lens consultant 120784 12000002
Mitchell Cassel Consultant contact lens consultant 120784 12000003
Gary Jones Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lori Stilson Costumes Jack Nicholson's costumer 120828 13000005
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield Costumes Michelle Pfeiffer's costumer 120828 13000006
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Steven Frank Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Romaine Greene Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000009
Rick Baker Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000010
Stephen Abrums Makeup Jack Nicholson's makeup 353 13000011
Ronnie Specter Makeup Michelle Pfeiffer's makeup 353 13000012
Greg Nelson Makeup special makeup application 353 13000013
Robert Laden Makeup (New York) 353 13000014
Doug Schulman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Arthur Rochester Sound production mixer 120816 14000003
Stan Bochner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Danny Michael Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000005
Gary Tandrow Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Bob Ward Key Grip (New York) 263 15000003
Ty Suehiro Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ray Quinlan Gaffer (New York) 268 15000005
Clay Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Levenstein Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Tom Woodruff Animatronics animatronic wolf effects creator 121102 19000001
Alec Gillis Animatronics animatronic wolf effects creator 121102 19000002
Gino Acevedo Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000003
Linda Frobos Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000004
Norman Cabrera Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000005
Cathy McDonald Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000006
Karin Hanson Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000007
Jeff Farley Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000008
Kevin McTurk Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000009
Yuri Everson Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000010
Lisa Rocco Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000011
Lennie McDonald Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000012
John Teska Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000013
Andy Schoenberg Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000014
Steve Frakes Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000015
Desiree Scott Animatronics animatronic wolf effects 121102 19000016
James Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000017
Keith Campbell Stunt Man (stunt doubl) 121002 19000018
Cindy Folkerson Stunts (stun) 240 19000019
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Monique Limery Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Schultz Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Dan Sudick Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Frank Brown Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
C Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
James Mazzola Property Master (New York) 120805 24000003
Sue MacNair Assistant (to Mike Nichols) 120820 25000001
Rebecca McCann Assistant (to Douglas Wick) 120820 25000002
Ann Marshall Assistant (to Jack Nicholson) 120820 25000003
Caren Horowitz Assistant (to Michelle Pfeiffer) 120820 25000004
Oz Perkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Harry Winters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Joseph Aspromonti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lisa Wood Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000008
Nicholas Wolfert Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000009
Leslie Loftis Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000010
Joel Marrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Randy Cantor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Stan Parks Other special effect coordinator 120795 26000001
Paul LaZebnik Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Dave Kindlon Other mechanical crew 120795 26000003
Jeff Edwards Other mechanical crew 120795 26000004
Jon Dawe Other mechanical crew 120795 26000005
Bud McGrew Other mechanical crew 120795 26000006
Mike Hyde Other Teamster captain(New York) 120795 26000007
Keii Johnson Other stun(st) 120795 26000008
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Contemporary werewolf tale about a successful Manhattan book editor who after being bitten by a wolf, tries to resist as he begins to be transformed into a beast.