Jack Frost (1998)

Jack Frost
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gregory King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Robert Schaper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Robert Grieve Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Ryan Eldred Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Gaston Biraben Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Allan Bromberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Helen Ostenberg Elswit Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Mark Franco Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures/special visual effects) 120866 23000007
Peter Sternlicht Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures/special visual effects) 120866 23000006
Camille Geier Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000009
Mimi Abers Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000010
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000012
Felix Balbas Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000011
Tom Rosseter Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000005
Robert Marinic Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000004
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chad Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gregor Lakner Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000003
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop/live action frost effects) 545 23000002
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Stephanie Flack ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mindi R Toback Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John P Bruce Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Gary C Diamond Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Michael Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Alberto Revilla Art Department snowman/ice sculptor 120843 9000010
Heidi Zabit Art Department lead roto artist(ILM) 120843 9000009
Eric Rigling Art Director (ILM) 183 9000003
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Foghat Song Performer ("Slow Ride") 120788 8000065
Spice Girls Song Performer ("Sleight Ride") 120788 8000064
Billy Idol Song Performer ("Hot in the City") 120788 8000063
Jars of Clay Song Performer ("Five Candles (You Were There)") 120788 8000066
Lisa Loeb Song Performer ("How") 120788 8000067
Mayne Berke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bob Carlisle Song Performer ("Father's Love") 120788 8000068
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stewart Lew Supervisor modelling supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000001
Julie Zobel Costume Designer Frost costume designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/live action frost effects) 169 13000001
Sarah Elliott-Dick Advisor ice skating advisor 120821 12000003
Jack White Advisor hockey advisor 120821 12000002
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sarah Edwards Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Robert Huntoon Consultant ski unit consultant 120784 12000001
Phil Jackson Supervisor mold/foam shop supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/live action frost effects) 120845 11000008
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital timing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000002
Brigitte Bourque Supervisor compositing supervisor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures/special visual effects) 120845 11000004
Chris Kutcka Supervisor digital film supervisor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures/special visual effects) 120845 11000005
Mark Wahlberg Supervisor supervisor/sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/live action frost effects) 120845 11000007
David Barrington Holt Supervisor creative supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/live action frost effects) 120845 11000006
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000013
Amelia Chenoweth Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000014
Chris Arsmtrong Animator lead animator(ILM) 483 23000060
Anthony Shafer CGI Artist CG technician(ILM) 120986 23000059
Daniel Lobl CGI Artist CG technician(ILM) 120986 23000058
Philip Alexy Animator (ILM) 483 23000061
Alain Costa Animator (ILM) 483 23000062
Shawn Kelly Animator (ILM) 483 23000064
David Gosman Animator (ILM) 483 23000063
Brian Gee CGI Artist CG technician(ILM) 120986 23000057
Kathleen Davidson CGI Artist CG technician(ILM) 120986 23000056
David Valentine Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000051
Penny Runge Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000050
Julie Creighton Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000049
Paul J Griffin Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000052
Tristan Maduro Mechanical Special Effects lead mechanical designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/live action frost effects) 121086 23000053
Cedrick Chan CGI Artist CG technician(ILM) 120986 23000055
Christian Ristow Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/live action frost effects) 121086 23000054
David Latour Animator (ILM) 483 23000065
Steve Lee Animator (ILM) 483 23000066
Lanny Cermak Other lead matchmover(ILM) 120795 26000001
Dave Rand 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rainmaker Digital Pictures/special visual effects) 120965 23000076
Dale Mayeda 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rainmaker Digital Pictures/special visual effects) 120965 23000075
Rick Grandy Other enveloper(ILM) 120795 26000002
Sunny Lee Other enveloper(ILM)