The Crew (2000)

Crew
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Action
Keywords mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Bobby Bartellemeo 1 1000001
Burt Reynolds Actor Joey 'Bats' Pistella 1 1000002
Dan Hedaya Actor Mike 'The Brick' Donatelli 1 1000003
Seymour Cassel Actor Tony 'Mouth' Donato 1 1000004
Carrie-Anne Moss Actor Detective Olivia Neal 1 1000005
Jennifer Tilly Actor Ferris 'aka Maureen' Lowenstein 1 1000006
Lainie Kazan Actor Pepper Lowenstein 1 1000007
Miguel Sandoval Actor Raul Ventana 1 1000008
Jeremy Piven Actor Detective Steve Menteer 1 1000009
Casey Siemaszko Actor Young Bobby Bartellemeo 1 1000010
Matt Borlenghi Actor Young Joey 'Bats' Pistella 1 1000011
Billy Jayne Actor Young Tony 'Mouth' Donato 1 1000012
Jeremy Ratchford Actor Young Mike 'The Brick' Donatelli 1 1000013
Mike Moroff Actor Jorge 1 1000014
José Zúniga Actor Escobar 1 1000015
Carlos Gomez Actor Miguel 1 1000016
Louis Guss Actor Jerry 'The Hammer' Fungo 1 1000017
Joe Rigano Actor Frankie 'Rash' Decuello 1 1000018
Ron Karabatsos Actor Fat Pauly 1 1000019
Frank Vincent Actor Marty 1 1000020
Manuel Estanillo Actor Louis Ventana 1 1000021
Marc Macaulay Actor Driver 1 1000022
Cullen Douglas Actor Young Man 1 1000023
Jim Coleman Actor Paramedic 1 1000024
Louis Lombardi Actor Jimmy Whistles 1 1000025
Aaron Elbaz Actor Young Joey 1 1000026
Vince Cecere Actor Wiseguy No 1 1 1000027
Dana Daurey Actor Model Girl 1 1000028
Jeremy Shore Actor Model Guy 1 1000029
Hope Pomerance Actor Realtor 1 1000030
Penelope Alexitch Actor Girl No 1 1 1000031
Christy Tummond Actor Girl No 2 1 1000032
Evelyn Brooks Actor Grandmother 1 1000033
Don Williams Actor Elderly Husband 1 1000034
Jill Beach Actor Newscaster 1 1000035
Lorri Bagley Actor Sofa Girl 1 1000036
Antoni Corone Actor Officer 1 1000037
Ian Marioles Actor Security Guard 1 1000038
Fyvush Finkel Actor Sol Lowenstein 1 1000039
Mal Jones Actor Doctor Ward 1 1000040
Ru Flynn Actor Mommy 1 1000041
Ginger Southall Actor Reporter 1 1000042
Gino Salvano Actor Raul Guy No 2 1 1000043
Elizabeth Powers Actor Girl 1 1000044
Jay Cannistraci Actor Tommy 'Shakes' 1 1000045
John Archie Actor Doctor 1 1000046
Christa Campbell Actor Nurse 1 1000047
Adam Cronan Actor Burger King Manager 1 1000048
Judith Delgado Actor Judge 1 1000049
April Engel Actor Ferris Dancer 1 1000050
Patrick Fox Actor Jet Ski Kid 1 1000051
Daniel Leone Actor Barber Shop Guy 1 1000052
Allan Nicholls Actor Wiseguy No 3 1 1000053
Yoset Rosenberg Actor Rabbi 1 1000054
Fabian Hernandez Actor Bus Boy 1 1000055
David Steel Actor Coach 1 1000056
Susie Park Actor Asian Masseuse 1 1000057
Carlo Allen Actor Latino Mobster 1 1000058
George Fisher Actor Tony--The Torch 1 1000059
Harry Boykoff Actor Louie--The Lip 1 1000060
Michael Dinner Director n/a 2 2000001
Craig Haagensen Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Artie Malesci Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Barry Sonnenfeld Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Josephson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Pourroy Producer (The Chandler Group/fire tailed rat sequence photography) 3 3000003
George Litto Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Glick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Melissa Darby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Shepherd Executive Producer (The Chandler Group/fire tailed rat sequence photography) 174 3000007
Zane Weiner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Andria Litto Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lisa Ellzey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Barry Fanaro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Zane Weiner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robin Griffin Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000002
Brent Coert Production Manager (The Chandler Group/fire tailed rat sequence photography) 305 5000003
Allan Nicholls Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ty Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Diane Calhoun Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Todd Lewis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Maria Chavez Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Corey Yugler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Elayne Schneiderman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Christian Beyer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Debby Freeman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Beverly Visitacion Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Angulo Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(The Chandler Group/fire tailed rat sequence photography) 120780 6000002
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Kimmelman Steadicam Operator ("B" operator) 232 6000004
Robert Zuckerman Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Arturo Garcia Camera Assistant assitant camera 120867 6000007
Nicholas Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Scharf Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Ann Holbrook Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Steve Bartek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("La Donna e Mobile" "Dio, Mi Potevi Scagliar Tutti Mali") 120781 8000003
Puccini Music ("Che Gelida Manina") 120781 8000004
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Dondi Bastone Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Peter Dvorsky Performer ("La Donna e Mobile") 120819 8000008
Thomas Harper Performer ("Che Gelida Manina") 120819 8000009
Lou Adler Song ("Bim Bam") 120859 8000011
Herb Alpert Song ("Bim Bam") 120859 8000012
Jamie Dunlap Song n/a 120859 8000013
Scott Nickoley Song n/a 120859 8000014
Bill Martin Song n/a 120859 8000015
Jeanne Burns Song ("Everybody Eats When They Come to My House") 120859 8000016
Nickolas Ashford Song ("I Don't Need No Doctor") 120859 8000017
Valerie Simpson Song ("I Don't Need No Doctor") 120859 8000018
Josephine Armstead Song ("I Don't Need No Doctor") 120859 8000019
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000020
Charles Bobbit Song ("The Boss") 120859 8000021
Fred Wesley Song ("The Boss") 120859 8000022
Bob Merrill Song ("Mambo Italiano") 120859 8000023
Joey Pastrana Song n/a 120859 8000024
Jose Pardo Song ("Sexy") 120859 8000025
Luigi Denza Song ("Finiculi, Finicula") 120859 8000026
Giuseppe Turco Song ("Finiculi, Finicula") 120859 8000027
Shooter Jennings Song ("White Lines n' Black Ties") 120859 8000028
Matt Reasor Song ("White Lines n' Black Ties") 120859 8000029
Johnny Burke Song ("Pennies From Heaven") 120859 8000030
Arthur Johnston Song ("Pennies From Heaven") 120859 8000031
Art Strauss Song ("Blue Velvet") 120859 8000032
Bobby Brown Song n/a 120859 8000033
Gene Griffin Song ("My Prerogative") 120859 8000034
Teddy Riley Song ("My Prerogative") 120859 8000035
Tony Babino Song n/a 120859 8000036
Ray Davies Song ("Solemn Occasion") 120859 8000037
Marc Ferrari Song n/a 120859 8000038
Steve Plunkett Song n/a 120859 8000039
Sammy Cahn Song ("(It Will Have to Do) Until the Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000041
Saul Chaplin Song ("(It Will Have to Do) Until the Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000042
L Freeman Song ("(It Will Have to Do) Until the Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000043
George Holiner Song ("(It Will Have to Do) Until the Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000044
Alberta Nichols Song ("(It Will Have to Do) Until the Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000045
John Wilson Song ("Es Tu Cumpleanos") 120859 8000046
Jack Reynolds Song ("Old Man Time") 120859 8000047
Cliff Friend Song ("Old Man Time") 120859 8000048
Sam Butera Song Performer ("Bim Bam") 120788 8000049
Jamie Dunlap Song Performer ("El Ritmo de la Noche") 120788 8000050
Scott Nickoley Song Performer ("El Ritmo de la Noche") 120788 8000051
Bill Martin Song Performer ("Laguna Sunrise") 120788 8000052
Cab Calloway Song Performer ("Everybody Eats When They Come to My House") 120788 8000053
Ernie Andrews Song Performer ("I Don't Need No Doctor") 120788 8000054
James Brown Song Performer ("The Boss") 120788 8000055
Joey Pastrana Song Performer ("Let's Ball") 120788 8000057
Louis Prima Song Performer ("Pennies From Heaven") 120788 8000060
Bobby Brown Song Performer ("My Prerogative") 120788 8000061
Tony Babino Song Performer ("Swingin' Around" (performed as Tony B)) 120788 8000062
Nigel Ogden Song Performer ("Solemn Occasion") 120788 8000063
Marc Ferrari Song Performer ("Too Hot to Stop") 120788 8000064
Steve Plunkett Song Performer ("Too Hot to Stop") 120788 8000065
Dean Martin Song Performer ("(It Will Have to Do) Until the Real Thing Comes Along") 120788 8000066
Joe Pesci Song Performer ("Old Man Time") 120788 8000068
Peter Larkin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Peterson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
J Harrington Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stefanie Girard Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Vivian Russo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Mark Dane Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lori Wyman Casting (Miami) 179 10000002
Ellen Beck Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge (for Buena Vista Motion Picture Group) 120791 11000001
Betsy Cox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Byrd Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Linda Pierce Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Romaine Greene Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Jay Cannistraci Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Lynette Bernay Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Sue Salzano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Vicki Davis ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Deborah Fallender ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Andrea Taylor ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Doris Hess ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Barbara Iley ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Charles Bazaldua ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
David Michie ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Carlos LaCamara ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Terrence Beasor ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Larry Moss ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Vernon Scott ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
David Arnott ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
David Beadle ADR Editor dialogue ADR editor 220 14000013
Lawrence Goeb ADR Editor dialogue ADR editor 220 14000014
Helen Luttrell ADR Editor dialogue ADR editor 220 14000015
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000016
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
K Santy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Myron Nettinga Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
David Hankins Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000028
Frederick Valentine Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gary Ryan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jamie Klein Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Gary Schwab Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Pat Van Auken Key Grip (The Chandler Group/fire tailed rat sequence photography) 263 15000005
James McEwan Gaffer (The Chandler Group/fire tailed rat sequence photography) 268 15000006
Thomas Smaling Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Phillip Delaney Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000009
Thomas Udell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Trish Vengoechea Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Howard Young Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Richard Fiore Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Sherry Trexler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ogie Udell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mark Lafata Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
John Fletcher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Niki Harris Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Wolfgang Maschin Motion Control motion control engineer(The Chandler Group/fire tailed rat sequence photography) 121053 19000001
Robert Spurlock Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/rat maze & effects) 121027 19000002
David Greene Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/rat maze & effects) 121027 19000003
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tom Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phil Holsher Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chick Bernardt Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sam Maloof Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ken Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000011
J Rabino Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ricou Browning Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeff Moldovan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jim Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jodi Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ralph Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Alan Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tony DeLeon Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gina Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Butch Bricknell Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Phil Hoelcher Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Mike Kirton Stunts n/a 240 19000026
E Miranda Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Tony Paris Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Diego Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Brad Orison Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Phil Hoelcher Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Boone Narr Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000002
Michelle Iwamoto Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Carrie Simpson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
James Crapser Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Harold Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Charles Darby Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Don Baker Visual Effects Supervisor (The Chandler Group/fire tailed rat sequence photography) 249 23000002
Karen Murphy Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects compositor(credited as Miccael Uguccioni) 419 23000004
Matt Kelly Visual Effects compositor/ER artist 419 23000005
Jamie Baxter Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Kim Lavery Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000007
Forest Fischer Visual Effects model crew chief(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/rat maze & effects) 419 23000008
Paul Clemente Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/rat maze & effects) 419 23000009
Brian Hahn Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/rat maze & effects) 419 23000010
Michael Padilla Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/rat maze & effects) 419 23000011
James Waterhouse Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/rat maze & effects) 419 23000012
Richard Jones Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Bruce Merlin Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000014
Nina Saxon Main Title Design main & end titles designer(New Wave Entertainment) 120925 23000015
David Thompson 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000016
William McLane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nicholas Romanac Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Klimchak Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Mary Squillante Assistant (to Barry Sonnenfeld) 120820 25000002
Mary Viola Assistant (to Barry Sonnenfeld) 120820 25000003
Brandon Chapnick Assistant (to Barry Josephson) 120820 25000004
Mary Mehagian Assistant (to Barry Josephson) 120820 25000005
Linda Lee Assistant (to George Litto) 120820 25000006
Rebecca White Assistant (to George Litto) 120820 25000007
Liz Carranza Assistant (to Michael Dinner) 120820 25000008
Audrey Bamber Assistant (to Michael Dinner) 120820 25000009
Brian McManus Assistant (to Richard Dreyfuss) 120820 25000010
Michael Smith Assistant (to Burt Reynolds) 120820 25000011
Manuel Benevides Assistant (to Jennifer Tilly) 120820 25000012
Matt Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Charline St Charles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Oscar Aguirre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Joseph Krutel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Stacy McKelvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Danielle Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Gabrielle Valdes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Carrie Watcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Patrick Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Bryan Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Sarah Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Anthony Durazzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Pirty Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Paul Barth Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000027
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Kiersten Harter Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000029
Michael Charboneau Other gang boss 120795 26000001
Alex Edlin Other marine coordinator 120795 26000002
Helen Dansky Other aid 120795 26000003
Matthew Gratzner Other rat maze & effects creator(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120795 26000004
Ian Hunter Other rat maze & effects creator(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120795 26000005
Shannon Blake Gans Other rat maze & effects creator(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120795 26000006
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Other lead painter(Hunter/Gratzner Industries/rat maze & effects) 120795 26000007
Ike Starkman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Carol Green Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
There's no place like home--even when it's the ratty Raj Mahal senior citizen residence hotel in yuppie-haven South Beach, Miami. While sexy models cavort on the white sands posing for haute couture fashion magazine covers, four fossilized former wiseguys--Bobby Bartellemeo, Joey "Bats" Pistella, Mike "The Brick" Donatelli and Tony "Mouth" Donato--face eviction from the semi-squalor of the Raj on the otherwise posh strip of shore. Management's plans for renovations of the building, to force higher rents and attract a classier clientele, are squeezing the geezers out. Although in the sunset of their years, it's not exactly sundown, and they hatch a seemingly simple scheme to save their retirement residence. Comedy and chaos collide when the elderly GoodFellas' caper goes awry and inadvertently entangles a paranoid drug lord who is convinced he's about to be rubbed out by a mysterious gangland rival.