Gone Fishin' (1997)

Gone Fishin'
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tanya Goodson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Charlie Goff Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jamie Keyser Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mitch House Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Mickey Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steven Fillmore Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Linda Fetters-Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Christina Fetters Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Ronald Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Richard Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Amy Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Debra Tali Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Eddie Raymond Rewis Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Lisa Madison Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Gene McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Doug Metzger Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Francine "Scene" Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Billy Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000015
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tim McGinnis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Todd Bassman Sound Mixer (Florida) 230 14000026
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Michael Guthrie Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
William Paul Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jim Gilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Edward Filian Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jeff Kincheloe Grip n/a 365 15000005
Horace Manzanares Sound Editor assistant sound editor 229 14000024
Joe Milner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Ron Grafton Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Dino DiMuro Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Rick Morris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Levon Besnelian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Kim Heath Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Shane Dixon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Tim Gilbert Stunt Coordinator (Florida) 120804 19000008
Greg Manion Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Clinton Lynch Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Roy Farfel Stunt Man Joe Pesci's stunt double 121002 19000010
Tony Brubaker Stunt Man Danny Glover's stunt double 121002 19000011
Christi Baeurle Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alfred Nittoli Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Thom Fountain Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Ron Bawden Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
La Monte A Bell Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Young Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sheri K Reeves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Vince Niebla Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Jim Greenall Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Jim Boulden Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Janet Peters Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jill Tangan Other scoring engineering 120795 26000005
Irl Sanders Other scoring engineering 120795 26000004
Joe Martens Other ligthing techncian 120795 26000003
Doug Ednie Other ligthing techncian 120795 26000002
Marc Gebauer Other recordist 120795 26000006
Kirsten Smith Other scoring crew 120795 26000007
Damon Tedesco Other scoring crew 120795 26000010
Andy Bass Other scoring crew 120795 26000009
Bill Olsen Other scoring crew 120795 26000008
Tommy Dangcil Other ligthing techncian 120795 26000001
Darren Dyer Apprentice apprentice editor(Florida) 120976 25000023
Lionel Douglass Stand-In Danny Glover's stand-in 121015 25000017
Alfred Nittoli Stand-In Joe Pesci's stand-in 121015 25000016
Frank Mejerski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
R Randy Pines Transportation Captain (Florida crew) 272 25000014
Gus Duron Production production staff(VIFX crew) 120824 25000018
Zeke Morales Production production staff(VIFX crew) 120824 25000019
Kimberly Bright Apprentice apprentice editor(Los Angeles) 120976 25000022
Ned Dowd Production head of production(Caravan Pictures) 120824 25000021
Julia Seltz Production production staff(VIFX crew) 120824 25000020
Traci Tateyama Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Myra Rosenthal Other studio teacher 120795 26000012
Tom Chancey Special Thanks (Florida Department of Transportation) 120874 26000026
Janet Peters Wilder Other in memoriam 120795 26000025
Ann Stacy Other stand-by painter(Florida crew) 120795 26000024
Tami House Other airboat coordinator(Florida crew) 120795 26000023
Gordon Fay Special Thanks (President/Seminole Gulf Railway) 120874 26000027
Lee County Film Commission Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Claire Raskind Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Cindy Felter Special Thanks (Collier County Economic Development Council) 120874 26000030
Beverly Fox Special Thanks (Lee County Film Commission) 120874 26000029
Doug Hudson Other mold making lead 120795 26000022
Jim Greenall Other mechanical lead 120795 26000021
Claudia Gilligan-Ivanjack Other paint foreman 120795 26000015
Chris Snyder Other contruction coordinator 120795 26000014
B J Smith Other aid 120795 26000013
Jeffrey Thomas Other greensman 120795 26000016
John "Moby" Griffin Other marine coordinator 120795 26000017
Jim Boulden Other project lead 120795 26000020
Mark A Brown Other software specialist(VIFX crew) 120795 26000019
Arthur J Miller Jr. Other railroad coordinator 120795 26000018
Mike Young Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Lark Bernini Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Michael J Clarke Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Larry E Clark Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Coordinator (Florida) 241 23000009
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Bart Dion Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Dan Gaspar Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Gary Schaedler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Nick Karas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Michael A Tice Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Colin Drobness Visual Effects compositor 419 23000007
Alison Yerxa Visual Effects digital matte artist(VIFX crew) 419 23000006
William Les Collins Construction Coordinator (Florida crew) 276 21000003
Chris Scheetz Construction Foreman (Florida crew) 277 21000002
Gary Gagliardo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
William D Mesce Animal Services animal safety(Florida crew) 121036 20000001
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor visual effecs supervisor 249 23000001
John C Wash Special Effects Supervisor VIFX special effects supervisor 545 23000002
Karen DeJong Visual Effects digital artist(VIFX crew) 419 23000005
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Philip Beck Jr. Special Effects Assistant (Florida crew) 514 23000018
Marlena Thomas Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000006
Melanie Harris Assistant (to Danny Glover) 120820 25000005
Tommy Devito Assistant (to Joe Pesci) 120820 25000004
Linda Friedman Assistant (to Joe Pesci) 120820 25000003
Deirdre DeTappan Assistant (to Ned Dowd (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000007
Lani Pollock Assistant (to Julie Bergman Sender (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000008
Jonathan Avildsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
S J "Jo Jo" Fieger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
William L Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Suzanne Gottlieb Assistant (to Louis S Arkoff) 120820 25000002
Angie Lee Cobbs Assistant (to Christopher Cain) 120820 25000001
Judith A Bell 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(VIFX crew) 120987 23000021
Kent Demaine Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Florida crew) 120985 23000020
Deborah Ross Titles title design 120825 23000019
Erik Grasteit Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Michael Carrillo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Stephen Erdberg Props prop master(Florida) 120817 24000005
John Zemansky Props prop master 120817 24000004
Bobby Amor Assistant Props (Florida crew) 120904 24000003
Gary Mundheim Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Julie Feiner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Brian Steward Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Florida) 163 5000011
Diana Williams Assistant Director (Florida) 163 5000010
Linda Brachman Assistant Director (Florida) 163 5000009
Ty Arnold Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Pat Rand Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager(Caravan Pictures) 120796 5000012
Stephen Mapel Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Suzanne McRobert Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Martine White Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000015
Karlene Gallegly Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Hope R Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sean Kavanagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
J.J. Abrams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jill Mazursky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Unjoo DeCourcey Co-Producer (VIFX crew) 170 3000007
Gene Kozicki Co-Producer (VIFX crew) 170 3000006
Veronique Vowell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Richard Prince Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Scott Metcalfe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Clifford C Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Doug Metzger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor (Florida) 191 5000017
Marisa Johnston Post-Production Coordinator (Caravan Pictures) 120842 5000018
Megan Forste Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator "A" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000006
John Winner Camera Operator (Florida) 239 6000005
Richard Merryman Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Florida) 120849 6000008
Peter Farber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Florida) 120849 6000009
Nivaldo G Gonzalez Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Florida) 120849 6000012
Rusty Burrell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Florida) 120849 6000011
Robert A Beverlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Florida) 120849 6000010
Richard Bowen Director of Photography (additional /New Jersey-South Carolina) 120780 6000003
Gary Capo Director of Photography 2nd unit director/director of photography(Florida) 120780 6000002
Jule A Jappe Location Assistant (additional /New Jersey-South Carolina) 120947 5000021
Patricia DeLibero Location Assistant (Florida crew) 120947 5000020
Melissa Wiechmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Daniel Lee Orozco DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Trevor Waterson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Samantha Berger Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida crew) 192 5000025
Cory Izett Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator 192 5000024
Louis Arkoff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Richard Prince Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Robyn Hackett Actor Nicky 1 1000016
Raynor Scheine Actor Glenn 1 1000015
Frankie Nasso Actor Young Joe 1 1000014
Jamil Akim O'Quinn Actor Gregory Green 1 1000013
James Greene Actor Bubba 1 1000017
Steve Wise Actor JP 1 1000018
Bob Noble Actor Manager 1 1000021
Jonathan Avildsen Actor Parking Valet 1 1000020
Claudia Haro Actor Julie 1 1000019
Jeff DiLucca Actor Mack Waters 1 1000012
Samantha Brown Actor Tracy Green 1 1000011
Willie Nelson Actor Billy "Catch" Pooler 1 1000005
Lynn Whitfield Actor Angie 1 1000004
Rosanna Arquette Actor Rita 1 1000003
Danny Glover Actor Gus Green 1 1000002
Nick Brimble Actor Dekker Massey 1 1000006
Gary Grubbs Actor Phil Beasly 1 1000007
Jenna Bari Actor Gina Waters 1 1000010
Edythe Davis Actor Cookie Green 1 1000009
Carol Kane Actor Donna Waters 1 1000008
Jeff Prettyman Actor Maitre D' 1 1000022
Judy Clayton Actor Deana Bernini 1 1000023
John Griffen Actor Blind Driver 1 1000037
Al Guthery Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000036
Mark Futch Actor Seaplane Pilot 1 1000035
Baynor Foy Crane Actor Actress 1 1000034
Christopher Cain Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jill Mazursky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Julie Bergman Sender Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dave Corey Actor Actor 1 1000033
Lisa Hewlett Keen Actor Dining Room Guest 1 1000032
Valerie J Boey Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000026
Dana Adamstein Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000025
Antoni Corone Actor Front Desk Clerk 1 1000024
Joseph Scalora Actor Officer 1 1000027
Tommy Devito Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000028
Gary Morgan Actor Bergman 1 1000031
Alfred Nittoli Actor Vending Worker No 2 1 1000030
Leonard Termo Actor Vending Worker No 1 1 1000029
Brian Armstrong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional /New Jersey-South Carolina) 120849 6000013
Dean E Williams Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Lisa Beasley Extras Casting (Cast of Thousands) 120851 10000006
Ellen Jacoby Location Casting Miami casting(Florida crew) 120864 10000005
Jose M Calleja Jr. Casting Associate casting assistant(Florida crew) 160 10000004
Lauris Freeman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Max Ivins Supervisor digital supervisor(VIFX crew) 120845 11000002
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jan Brock Liaison Everglades City liaison(Florida crew) 121064 12000001
Brian Jennings Supervisor digital film supervisor 120845 11000003
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stefanie Girard Set Designer (Florida crew) 202 9000009
Mark Garner Set Designer (Florida crew) 202 9000008
Mark Poll Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Greg Papalia Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist head scenic artist(Florida crew) 745 9000010
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Vince Niebla Art Department painter/sculptor 120843 9000014
Russell J Smith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Gary A Brewer Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nancy Rhodes Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Lee Lebaigue Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Patricia Conaway Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Todd Turner Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bill Shotland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Michelle Pazer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kashka Banjoko Hair Stylist Danny Glover's hairstylist 120799 13000006
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Brian Callahan Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
John M Elliott Jr. Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
James Sarzotti Makeup Joe Pesci's makeup/hair 353 13000008
Kathryn Bird Set Costumer (Florida crew) 121008 13000011
Lisa Buchignani Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Diane Hammond Makeup Danny Glover's makeup 353 13000009
Andrew Neskoromny Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Wertz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Nicholas D'Alleva Editorial Assistant (Florida crew) 120855 7000005
Elton Ahi Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Spring" "Autumn") 120781 8000004
Ole Georg Music Arranger ("Concerto for Piano and Orchestra 21 in C/Andante 2nd Movement") 121019 8000007
Ralph Ferraro Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Concerto for Piano and Orchestra 21 in C/Andante 2nd Momevent") 120781 8000005
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Moseley Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Lynn Leonhard Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000015
Kirk Bloom Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000018
Michael Klimchak Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000019
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jack Hofstra Editor n/a 172 7000001
Warner Wacha Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000020
Randy Edelman Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Adam Kury Song Performer ("Best Friend" "What Went Wrong") 120788 8000023
Roger Cain Song Performer ("Best Friend" "What Went Wrong") 120788 8000022
Peter Love Song Performer ("Best Friend" "What Went Wrong") 120788 8000021
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Down in the Everglades") 120788 8000020
Scotty Kormos Song Performer ("Best Friend" "What Went Wrong") 120788 8000024
Michael Lord Song Performer ("Best Friend" "What Went Wrong") 120788 8000025
Phil Dagort Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Rizzo Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Lawrence Miller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Lord Song songs 120859 8000019
Scotty Kormos Song songs 120859 8000018
The Connecticut Early Music Festival Ensemble Performer ("Spring" "Autumn") 120819 8000012
E Gedney Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Randy Edelman Song song producer and arranger("Down in the Everglades") 120859 8000013
Totch Brown Song ("Down in the Everglades") 120859 8000014
Adam Kury Song songs 120859 8000017
Roger Cain Song songs 120859 8000016
Peter Love Song songs 120859 8000015
Joe Pesci Actor Joe Waters 1 1000001
Synopsis
Gus and Joe live to fish. Since their boyhoods in Newark, New Jersey, they have spent day after day on the dock praying to catch "The Big One"--but with no success. After winning Bait & Tackle's grand prize vacation package for their essay on "How Come We Fish...," the bosom buddies set out for the adventure they have always dreamed of in the plentiful Florida Everglades. On the road to the Glory Glades Lodge in a '68 Plymouth Barracuda--towing their modest fishing boat--Gus and Joe stumble into trouble when they meet the sinister and cunning Dekker Massey, who is on his way to dig up $2.5 million of stashed cash and jewels stolen from his ex-wives. Massey steals Gus and Joe's car, leaving them stranded with their boat and trailer. The twosome hitch a ride with Rita and Angie, who are also after Massey and the stolen goods. Chaos and havoc turn Joe and Gus' much-anticipated fishing retreat into a comedic run for their lives.
N/A
N/A