Bebe's Kids (1992)

Bebe's Kids
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 13mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Faizon Love Voice of Robin Harris 475 1000001
Vanessa Calloway Voice of Jamika 475 1000002
Wayne Collins Voice of Leon 475 1000003
Jonell Greene Voice of LaShawn 475 1000004
Marques Huston Voice of Kahlil 475 1000005
Tone Loc Voice of Pee Wee 475 1000006
Nell Carter Voice of Vivian 475 1000008
John Witherspoon Voice of 1st Card Player 475 1000009
Chino Williams Voice of 2nd Card Player 475 1000010
Rodney Winfield Voice of 3rd Card Player 475 1000011
George Wallace Voice of 4th Card Player 475 1000012
Brad Sanders Voice of Bartender 475 1000013
Reynaldo Rey Voice of Lush 475 1000014
Bebe Drake-Massey Voice of Barfly 475 1000015
Jack Lynch Voice of Richie 475 1000016
Phillip Glasser Voice of Opie 475 1000017
Louie Anderson Voice of 1st Security Guard 475 1000018
Tom Everett Voice of 2nd Security Guard 475 1000019
Kerrigan Mahan Voice of Fun World Patrolman 475 1000020
Kerrigan Mahan Voice of 3rd Security Guard 475 1000021
Susan Silo Voice of Ticketlady 475 1000022
Susan Silo Voice of Rodney Rodent 475 1000023
Susan Silo Voice of Saleswoman 475 1000024
Susan Silo Voice of Nuclear Mother 475 1000025
Peter Renaday Voice of Tommy Toad 475 1000026
Peter Renaday Voice of President Lincoln 475 1000027
Peter Renaday Voice of Announcer 475 1000028
Peter Renaday Voice of Impericon 475 1000029
Rich Little Voice of President Nixon 475 1000030
David Cobb Voice of Titanic Captain 475 1000031
Barry Diamond Voice of Nuclear Father 475 1000032
Barry Diamond Voice of Motorcycle Cop 475 1000033
Stanley Clay Voice n/a 475 1000034
Michelle Davison Voice n/a 475 1000035
Judi Durand Voice n/a 475 1000036
Greg Finley Voice n/a 475 1000037
Maui France Voice n/a 475 1000038
Jaquita Green Voice n/a 475 1000039
Jamie Gunderson Voice n/a 475 1000040
J Hall Voice n/a 475 1000041
Doris Hess Voice n/a 475 1000042
Barbara Iley Voice n/a 475 1000043
Daamen Krall Voice n/a 475 1000044
John LaFayette Voice n/a 475 1000045
Tina Lifford Voice n/a 475 1000046
Josh Lindsay Voice n/a 475 1000047
Arvie Lowe Voice n/a 475 1000048
DeVaughn Nixon Voice n/a 475 1000049
David Randolph Voice n/a 475 1000050
Noreen Reardon Voice n/a 475 1000051
Gary Schwartz Voice n/a 475 1000052
Cheryl Tyre-Smith Voice n/a 475 1000053
Bruce Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas Wilhite Producer n/a 3 3000001
Willard Carroll Producer n/a 3 3000002
Reginald Hudlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Warrington Hudlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Cobb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Lynne Southerland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Reginald Hudlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robin Harris Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Igor Khait Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Leslie Hough Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kara Vallow Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Sarah Banbery Production Supervisor (London unit) 307 5000004
Paula Dowie Production Supervisor (London unit) 307 5000005
Michael Serrian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Russell Marleau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Judy Kriger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kristine Kirk Video video operator 120800 6000001
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000002
Brigitte Strother Color color stylist 121024 6000003
Janette Hulett Color color department supervisor 121024 6000004
Melanie Pava Color assistant color stylist 121024 6000005
Lynne Southerland Editor film editor 172 7000001
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Armetta Jackson-Hamlett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Angela Robinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michelle Rochester Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Barnes Music music score 120781 8000001
Jack Rouben Music music scoring consultant 120781 8000002
George Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bill Stephney Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000004
Ken Kushnick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
David Passick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Reginald Hudlin Song songs("I Ain't Havin' It" "Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song") 120859 8000007
John Barnes Song song producer("Standing on the Rock of Love" "Deeper" "Your Love Keeps Working on Me" "Can't Say Goodbye" "I Want to Thank You For Your Love") 120859 8000008
John Barnes Song songs 120859 8000009
Bill Stephney Song ("Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song") 120859 8000010
Chris Stokes Song ("On Our Worst Behavior") 120859 8000011
Christopher Stewart Song ("On Our Worst Behavior") 120859 8000012
Thaddis Harrell Song ("On Our Worst Behavior") 120859 8000013
Jermaine Dupri Song ("On Our Worst Behavior") 120859 8000014
Marquis Dair Song n/a 120859 8000015
Marquis Dair Song song producer("On Our Worst Behavior") 120859 8000016
Scott Shelly Song song producer("8 AM Blues") 120859 8000017
Scott Shelly Song n/a 120859 8000018
George Jackson Song ("Down Home Blues") 120859 8000019
Cindy Mizelle Song ("Standing on the Rock of Love") 120859 8000020
Billy Griffin Song songs("Standing on the Rock of Love" "Deeper" "Can't Say Goodbye" "I Want to Thank You For Your Love") 120859 8000021
Ronald Isley Song song producer("Deeper") 120859 8000022
Robert White Song songs("Your Love Keeps Working On Me" "Can't Say Goodbye" "I Want to Thank You For Your Love") 120859 8000023
Joey Diggs Song n/a 120859 8000024
Eric Sadler Song songs("I Ain't Havin' It" "Straight Jackin'") 120859 8000025
Eric Sadler Song song producer("I Ain't Havin' It" "Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song") 120859 8000026
Allen Hayes Song songs("I Ain't Havin' It" "Freedom Song") 120859 8000027
Marlon Williams Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000028
LL Cool J Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000029
Jake Slichter Song songs 120859 8000030
Jake Slichter Song song producer("Cuckoo Bird" "Fools and All Their Money") 120859 8000031
Marcus Miller Song n/a 120859 8000032
Marcus Miller Song song producer("All My Love") 120859 8000033
Chaka Khan Song ("All My Love") 120859 8000034
Chris Champion Song songs("Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song") 120859 8000037
Johnny Burke Song ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000039
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000040
John Bryant Song ("I Got the 411") 120859 8000042
Humphrey Riley Song n/a 120859 8000043
Humphrey Riley Song song producer("I Got the 411") 120859 8000044
Ronald Williams Song song producer("I Got the 411") 120859 8000045
Wanda Vaughn Song ("I Want to Thank You For Your Love") 120859 8000046
Scott Shelly Song Performer n/a 120788 8000048
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Standing on the Rock of Love") 120788 8000050
Ronald Isley Song Performer n/a 120788 8000051
Joey Diggs Song Performer ("Your Love Keeps Working On Me") 120788 8000052
Faizon Love Song Performer ("I Ain't Havin' It") 120788 8000053
Phil Perry Song Performer ("All My Love") 120788 8000054
Renee Diggs Song Performer ("All My Love") 120788 8000055
Dan Wilson Song Performer ("Fools and All Their Money") 120788 8000056
John Munson Song Performer ("Fools and All Their Money") 120788 8000057
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Straigh Jackin'" "Freedom Song") 120788 8000060
Johnny Mathis Song Performer ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120788 8000061
Fred Cline Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Doug Walker Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Raymond Johnson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Jim Kammerud Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Tom Ellery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Dan Fausett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Phil Mendez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
D Bell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
John Lanza Art Department art department supervisor 120843 9000009
Eileen Knight Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Fausett Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000001
Ron Rocha Supervisor overseas supervisor 120845 11000002
Rick Allen Supervisor overseas supervisor 120845 11000003
Andrew Austin Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000004
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000005
William Kaufman Supervisor overseas background supervisor 120845 11000006
Christopher O'Hare Supervisor (London unit) 120845 11000007
Tony Collingwood Supervisor (London unit) 120845 11000008
Julia Orr Supervisor final check & paint supervisor 120845 11000009
Pamela Thompson Supervisor ink & paint supervisor 120845 11000010
Barry Snyder Supervisor digital prelay supervisor 120845 11000011
Alan Holly ADR ADR/foley mixer 120912 14000001
Keith Olson Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000002
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Robert Harman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jerry Clemans Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dan Hiland Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Lee Dragu Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Sanford Ponder Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Christopher Aud Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
John Reynolds Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Harry Cheney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Michael Lawshe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Michael Mitchell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Michael O'Corrigan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Gregory Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Robert Campion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Debbie Tieman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joey Mildenberger Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Orla Coughlan Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor 120866 23000002
Mark Swanson Visual Effects computer models 419 23000003
Marlon West Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000004
James Mansfield Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000005
Esther Barr Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000006
Mike Camarillo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Juliana Korsborn Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000008
Terry Wozniak Animation Supervisor overseas assistant animation supervisor 120918 23000009
Lennie Graves Animation Director n/a 740 23000010
Chris Buck Animation Director n/a 740 23000011
Frans Vischer Animation Director n/a 740 23000012
D Bell Main Title Design main titles 120925 23000013
James Lopez Main Title Design main titles 120925 23000014
Marc Christenson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000015
Ken Mimura Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000016
Kevyn Wallace Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000017
David Dunnet Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000018
Clint Taylor Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000019
Tim Callahan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000020
Gary Mouri Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000021
David Gardner Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000022
Jason Katz Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000023
Kaan Kalyon Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000024
Janelle Bell Inbetweener in-betweener(Ohio unit) 120924 23000025
Todd Cronin Inbetweener in-betweener(Ohio unit) 120924 23000026
Pamela Mathues Inbetweener in-betweener(Ohio unit) 120924 23000027
Jason Piel Inbetweener in-betweener(Ohio unit) 120924 23000028
Ron Price Inbetweener in-betweener(Ohio unit) 120924 23000029
Rafael Rosado Inbetweener in-betweener(Ohio unit) 120924 23000030
Sidley Wright Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000031
David McCamley Background Artist n/a 490 23000032
Jane Nussbaum Background Artist n/a 490 23000033
Marzette Bonar Background Artist n/a 490 23000034
Stevan Wahl Animator character animator 483 23000035
James Lopez Animator character animator 483 23000036
Colm Duggan Animator character animator 483 23000037
Thomas Decker Animator character animator 483 23000038
Stephen Anderson Animator character animator 483 23000039
Raymond Johnson Animator character animator 483 23000040
Jeff Etter Animator character animator 483 23000041
David Simmons Animator character animator 483 23000042
Patrick Gleeson Animator character animator 483 23000043
Arland Barron Animator character animator 483 23000044
Gavin Dell Animator character animator 483 23000045
Ernest Keen Animator character animator 483 23000046
Jim Kammerud Animator character animator(Ohio unit) 483 23000047
Don Parmele Animator assistant animation supervisor 483 23000048
Doris Plough Animator key assistant animator 483 23000049
Melissa Freeman Animator key assistant animator 483 23000051
Kent Culotta Animator key assistant animator 483 23000052
Sheldon Borenstein Animator key assistant animator 483 23000053
Andy Tougas Animator key assistant animator 483 23000054
John Eddings Animator key assistant animator 483 23000055
Nelson Recinos Animator key assistant animator 483 23000056
Brad Neave Animator key assistant animator 483 23000057
Michael Alcouloumre Animator assistant animator 483 23000058
Joe Elliot Animator assistant animator 483 23000059
Kevin Davis Animator assistant animator 483 23000060
William Mims Animator assistant animator 483 23000061
Michael Lerman Animator assistant animator 483 23000062
Gary Scott Animator assistant animator 483 23000063
Ernie Schmidt Animator assistant animator 483 23000064
Dave Fox Animator assistant animator 483 23000065
Myron Born Animator assistant animator 483 23000066
Monica Luciani Animator assistant animator 483 23000067
Leah Waldron Animator assistant animator 483 23000068
Mary Leire Animator assistant animator 483 23000069
Tom Rosamond Animator assistant animator 483 23000070
Larry Hall Animator assistant animator 483 23000071
Leslie Rogers Animator assistant animator 483 23000072
Danica Bennette Animator assistant animator 483 23000073
Mauro Casalese Animator assistant animator 483 23000074
Dan Wagner Animator assistant animator 483 23000075
Sandy Henkin Animator assistant animator 483 23000076
Judy Drake Animator assistant animator 483 23000077
Sharon Morray Animator assistant animator 483 23000078
Ronn Brown Animator assistant animator 483 23000079
Celeste Marino Animator assistant animator 483 23000080
Scott Bern Animator assistant animator 483 23000081
Levi Louis Animator assistant animator 483 23000082
William Exter Animator assistant animator 483 23000083
Simon Ward-Horner Animator (London unit) 483 23000084
Duncan Varley Animator (London unit) 483 23000085
Eric Bouillette Animator (London unit) 483 23000086
Steve Evangelatos Animator (London unit) 483 23000087
Alvaro Gaivoto Animator (London unit) 483 23000088
Chuck Gammage Animator (London unit) 483 23000089
Clive Pallant Animator (London unit) 483 23000090
Helga Egilson Animator key assistant animator(London unit) 483 23000091
Jenny McKosker Animator key assistant animator(London unit) 483 23000092
Martyn Jones Animator key assistant animator(London unit) 483 23000093
Anna Brockett Animator key assistant animator(London unit) 483 23000094
Anthony Zmak Animator assistant animator(London unit) 483 23000095
Derek L'Estrange Animator assistant animator(London unit) 483 23000096
Chris Trorey Animator assistant animator(London unit) 483 23000097
Anne Daniels Animator assistant animator(London unit) 483 23000098
Martin Fuller Animator character animator(Ohio unit) 483 23000099
Thomas Riggin Animator character animator(Ohio unit) 483 23000100
Dan Root Animator character animator(Ohio unit) 483 23000101
Brian Smith Animator character animator(Ohio unit) 483 23000102
Jeff Smith Animator character animator(Ohio unit) 483 23000103
Catalina Kiss Animator assistant animator(Ohio unit) 483 23000104
Mark Mitchell Animator assistant animator(Ohio unit) 483 23000105
Denise Link Animator animation checker 483 23000106
Deborah Mayo Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Pamela Williamson Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Jon Spradley Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Scott Keough Production Assistant layout production assistant 275 25000004
Andy Scorcini Production Assistant layout production assistant 275 25000005
Ross Mapletoft Production Assistant lead production assistant 275 25000006
Scott Champagne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kathleen Andrews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mark McGroarty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tyler Tharpe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mark Holte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Denise Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Corey Powell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sheryl Farber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
David McClure Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Stephen Vara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Patrick Gleeson Other character designs 120795 26000001
Bruce Smith Other characters designer 120795 26000002
David Mucci Other character designs 120795 26000003
Richard Chavez Other character designs 120795 26000004
Steve Moore Other character designs 120795 26000005
Jim Kammerud Other character designs 120795 26000006
Marlon West Other character designs 120795 26000007
David Thomson Other scene planner 120795 26000008
Neil Viker Other assistant scene planner 120795 26000009
Cathy Scoch Other effects 120795 26000010
Bob Bennett Other effects 120795 26000011
Bill Schwarz Other effects 120795 26000012
Lada Babicka Other painter 120795 26000013
Betsy Ergenbright Other painter 120795 26000014
Francesca Allen Other lead character key 120795 26000015
Stan Somers Other lead character key 120795 26000016
Andy Pye Other final check coordinator 120795 26000017
Maureen McCann Other final checker 120795 26000018
Jacqueline Power Other final checker 120795 26000019
Pat Sito Other final checker 120795 26000020
Steve MacVittie Other final checker 120795 26000021
Twyla Motkaluk Other final checker 120795 26000022
Leslie Hinton Other paint check & correction 120795 26000023
April Saniga Other paint check & correction 120795 26000024
Mary Hadley Other paint check & correction 120795 26000025
Cathy O'Leary Other paint check & correction 120795 26000026
Jill Petrilak Other paint check & correction 120795 26000027
Joseph Lee Other paint check & correction 120795 26000028
Mark Hadley Other paint check & correction 120795 26000029
Eleanor Dahlen Other paint check & correction 120795 26000030
Lea Stewart Other paint check & correction 120795 26000031
Christina Long Other paint check & correction 120795 26000032
Joan Chang Other paint check & correction 120795 26000033
Allen Chang Other paint check & correction 120795 26000034
Karan Lee-Storr Other paint check & correction 120795 26000035
Alex Leo Other overseas coordinator 120795 26000036
Don Fuller Other overseas coordinator 120795 26000037
Dean Stanley Other Xerography 120795 26000038
John Remmel Other Xerography 120795 26000039
Judy Cassell Other Xerography 120795 26000040
Bill Rojas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Donnie Roache Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Kristen Janusis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Exetta Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Synopsis
A first date turns sour due to interference by some inner city kids.
N/A
N/A