Bright Angel (1991)

Bright Angel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard J Audino Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Cal Maehl Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
John L Dardis Electrician n/a 450 15000006
W Stubblefield Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mark Moore Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Johnny "Montana" Hale Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael S Epley Grip n/a 365 15000002
Don Lee Jorgenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Don MacDougall Sound Mixer re-recording mixer 230 14000024
Robert K Feldmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert W Adams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Felix Rivera Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Mark Jackson Wrangler duck wrangler 121018 20000003
R J Burns Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bob Durden Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ronald Ellingson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mack Embury Wrangler duck wrangler 121018 20000002
Richard Yarbrough Wrangler duck wrangler 121018 20000001
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jolly Dale Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Corey Eubanks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George P Wilbur Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Stu Bernstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Ascher Yates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Bruce Albertine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Kelly Cabral Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Liz Kenton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Robert Heffernan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Phil Haberman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Daniel Marc Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Patti Brand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Scott Barr Tomlinson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jeff Vaughn Sound recording engineer 120816 14000016
Barney Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Phil Haberman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mark Hollingsworth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mark Ettel Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Tom Moore Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Tim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bruce Albertine Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Alan Holly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
William McCaughey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Keith Christy Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Evans Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Tom Morales Other cook 120795 26000003
Dennis Sprankel Other cableperson 120795 26000002
Mark Quigg Other cook 120795 26000004
Rytt Hirshberg Other cook 120795 26000005
Timothy Williams Other cook 120795 26000006
Richard Ford Other from short stories("Children" "Great Falls") 120795 26000001
Brandon Woody McNaughton Apprentice apprentice editor(Los Angeles) 120976 25000024
Zane Wiener Driver n/a 273 25000020
Daniel Parker Driver n/a 273 25000021
Richard Rollison Driver n/a 273 25000022
Doug Gaylord Apprentice apprentice editor(Montana) 120976 25000023
Kim Jacobson Other travel agent(Mansour) 120795 26000007
Toni Obee Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
Ashley Underfoot Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Wayne B Kartin Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Andrea Jaffe Publicity publicity consultant 120789 29000001
Robert J Ellisberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Alan Cheuse Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Michael Chow Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Dorian Langdon Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Judith Lovejoy Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Peter Rothchild Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Thomas G Hall Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Julie Lorensen Driver n/a 273 25000019
Roy Gunsch Driver n/a 273 25000018
Michael L Cobb Assistant (to the art director) 120820 25000002
Bill Lindstrom Assistant assistance(NFC) 120820 25000003
Colleen Rooney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brian Jochum Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000005
Suzie Greene Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Bill Zullo Props prop master 120817 24000002
Andrew "Drew" Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
G Lynn Maughan Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jeff Girot Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Michael Miller Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
James Reeves Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Perry Husman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Dave Hannah Driver n/a 273 25000014
Dave Waldon Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000015
Alfred Williams Driver n/a 273 25000016
Theo Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Andrew Broomhead Driver n/a 273 25000013
Joe Cosentino Driver n/a 273 25000012
Bryan Keller Stand-In stand in 121015 25000008
Michelle Enstrom Stand-In stand in 121015 25000009
Justin Kerr Stand-In stand in 121015 25000010
Tom Countryman Driver insert car driver 273 25000011
Patti Brand Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Daniel Marc Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Cathy Mickel Gibson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Ford Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Douglas A Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stuart Regen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Derek Gibson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paige Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert MacLean Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sue Baden-Powell Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
John Daly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Randy Thornton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Philip Waters Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Hughen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kelly McGowen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Stefan Czapsky Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kathleen Courtney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Julia Miller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Rene Rosell Yarbrough Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Michael Fields Director n/a 2 2000001
Fred Oakland Actor Greyhound Ticket Agent 1 1000024
Mary Kay Place Actor Judy 1 1000008
Alex Bulltail Actor Sherman 1 1000009
Delroy Lindo Actor Harley 1 1000010
Kevin Tighe Actor The Man 1 1000011
Benjamin Bratt Actor Claude 1 1000007
Bill Pullman Actor Bob 1 1000006
Lili Taylor Actor Lucy 1 1000002
Sam Shepard Actor Jack Russel 1 1000003
Valerie Perrine Actor Aileen Russell 1 1000004
Burt Young Actor Art Falcone 1 1000005
Sheila McCarthy Actor Nina 1 1000012
Tom Dixon Actor Meat Locker Owner 1 1000013
Irving Jefferson Actor Boxing Indian 1 1000020
Jaqueline R Ziegler Actor Jail Deputy 1 1000021
Dan Old Elk Actor Reservation Policeman 1 1000022
Tyde Kierney Actor Detective 1 1000023
Julia Omvig Actor Barmaid 1 1000019
Joyce Rogers Actor Proprietress 1 1000018
Lyle N Cusson Actor Drunk 1 1000014
Myrna Wilken Actor Barmaid 1 1000015
Tom Connelly Actor 1st Switchman 1 1000016
Ed Kraft Actor 2nd Switchman 1 1000017
Humberto DeLuna Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Gary Farr Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Richard Yarbrough Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000012
Keith G Lewis Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000011
Patrick Brand Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Richard Pille Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000014
Ann Rothchild Assistant Set Dresser assistant on set dresser 121108 9000015
Matt Guenthner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Karla Bergstrom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jodi Ann Sprankel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Dennis Haugau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Charles Fergerson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Rick Paul Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jo Schlekewy Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Amy Witcher Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Deb Enstrom Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000007
Frans J Afman Consultant banking consultant 120784 12000001
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wendy Champagne Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Suzanne Smith Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000006
Juel Bestrop Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000003
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000004
Toby Harriman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Bo Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Van Houten Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Virginia S Ellsworth Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ann Trulove Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Timothy Snell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Herb Hickey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Melody London Editor film editor 172 7000001
Clement Barclay Editor film editor 172 7000002
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Pennystamp Music Song song publisher("Where Did God Go" "Too Long Crying" "Cheshire" "Hung Over Heart") 120859 8000005
Sheryl Crow Song n/a 120859 8000006
Jody Alan Sweet Song Performer ("Where Did God Go" "Too Long Crying" "Cheshire" "Hung Over Heart") 120788 8000013
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("Heal Somebody") 120788 8000014
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jan Bergstrom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Kipker Song ("Hung Over Heart") 120859 8000012
Wave Crest Song Song song publisher("Heal Somebody") 120859 8000011
David Batteau Song ("Heal Somebody") 120859 8000007
Stickystamp Music Song song publisher("Heal Somebody") 120859 8000008
Old Crow Publishing Song song publisher("Heal Somebody") 120859 8000009
Xayas Music Song song publisher("Heal Somebody") 120859 8000010
Dermot Mulroney Actor George Russell 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young drifter talks a naive young man into helping her spring her brother from jail.