For Love of the Game (1999)

For Love of the Game
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 17mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Sports
Keywords baseball
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Costner Actor Billy Chapel 1 1000001
Kelly Preston Actor Jane Aubrey 1 1000002
John Reilly Actor Gus Sinski 1 1000003
Jena Malone Actor Heather 1 1000004
Brian Cox Actor Gary Wheeler 1 1000005
J.K. Simmons Actor Frank Perry 1 1000006
Vin Scully Actor Himself 1 1000007
Steve Lyons Actor Himself 1 1000008
Carmine Giovinazzo Actor Ken Strout 1 1000009
Bill Rogers Actor Davis Birch 1 1000010
Hugh Ross Actor Mike Udall 1 1000011
Domenick Lombardozzi Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000012
Arnetia Walker Actor Airport Bartender 1 1000013
Larry Joshua Actor Yankee Fan in Bar 1 1000014
Greer Barnes Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000015
Scott Bream Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000016
Jose Mota Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000017
Earl Johnson Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000018
Chris Lemonis Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000019
Jesse Ibarra Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000020
Pedro Swann Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000021
Michael Rivera Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000022
David Eiland Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000023
Joe Lisi Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000024
Jim Colborn Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000025
Michael Borzello Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000026
Paul Bradshaw Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000027
Gene Kirley Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000028
Chris Fischer Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000029
Jonathan McDonnell Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000030
Barry Bradford Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000031
Kevin West Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000032
Wes Drake Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000033
Luis Moro Actor (Detroit Tigers) 1 1000034
Michael Papajohn Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000035
John Darjean Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000036
Donzell McDonald Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000037
Scott Pose Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000038
Vick Brown Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000039
Chris Ashby Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000040
Bill Masse Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000041
Mike Buddie Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000042
Eric Knowles Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000043
Ricky Ledee Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000044
Juan Nieves Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000045
Augie Garrido Actor (New York Yankees) 1 1000046
Rick Reed Actor Home Plate Umpire 1 1000047
Rich Garcia Actor 1st Base Umpire 1 1000048
Jerry Crawford Actor 2nd Base Umpire 1 1000049
Robert Shepard Actor Yankee Stadium Announcer 1 1000050
Eddie Layton Actor Yankee Stadium Organist 1 1000051
Robinson Adu Actor Locker Room Attendant 1 1000052
T Ferguson Actor Heckler 1 1000053
Victor Colicchio Actor Heckler 1 1000054
David Mucci Actor Heckler 1 1000055
Jacob Reynolds Actor Wheeler's Nephew 1 1000056
Maurice Shrog Actor Yankee Stadium Usher 1 1000057
Karen Williams Actor Kisha Birch 1 1000058
Tracy Middendorf Actor Blonde Player's Wife 1 1000059
William Newman Actor Fitch 1 1000060
P Barry Actor Waldorf Doorman 1 1000061
Frank Girardeau Actor Waldorf Bellhop 1 1000062
Caterina Zapponi Actor Waldorf Singer 1 1000063
Monty Alexander Actor Waldorf Pianist 1 1000064
Daniel Kim Actor ER Doctor 1 1000065
Judith Drake Actor ER Nurse 1 1000066
Bill Vincent Actor X-Ray Technician 1 1000067
Billy Costner Actor Billy's Father 1 1000068
Sharon Costner Actor Billy's Mother 1 1000069
Mark Thomason Actor (Early Years) 1 1000070
Laura Cayouette Actor Masseause 1 1000071
Christopher Cousins Actor Ian 1 1000072
Ted Raimi Actor Gallery Doorman 1 1000073
Michael Emerson Actor Gallery Doorman 1 1000074
Shelly DeSai Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000075
Lucinda Faraldo Actor Airline Ticket Agent 1 1000076
Ed Morgan Actor Man at Cafe 1 1000077
Brian Hickey Actor Autograph Seeker 1 1000078
Tracy Perry Actor Autograph Seeker 1 1000079
Sam Raimi Director n/a 2 2000001
David Stephan Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Armyan Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Amy Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Bozman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marc Abraham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dana Stevens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Shaara Source Material (from novel) ("For the Love of the Game") 120793 4000002
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kris Nielsen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
T Ferguson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
T Ferguson Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000006
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
David Riebel Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Stacey Beneville Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Eric Yellin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Alexandre Perce Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000012
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Maria Bierniak Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Josh Silverman Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
John Fedynich Location Manager (Aspen) 193 5000016
Jillian Livingston Location Manager (Aspen) 193 5000017
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Liz Newman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Dina Brendlinger-Farnell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Tyson Bidner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Stuart Nicolai Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Demian Resnick Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Mauni Caves Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Anne Carroll DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000025
R Gonzalez-Rubio DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
Miriam Shapiro Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Candice Campos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Patty Brendlinger Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Albert Epps Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
John Bailey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frederic Goodich Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Phil Abraham Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Monty Rowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Craig DiBona Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000006
Jason Marder Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Caesar Carnevale Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Lorna Leslie Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ray Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Matthew Moriarty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Paola Barbaglia Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Meredith Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000016
Blair Forward Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000017
Rick Whitfield Video video coordinator 120800 6000018
Ben Glass Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Peter Koola Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Gary Lamantia Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000022
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000023
Eric Beason Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arthur Coburn Editor n/a 172 7000002
James Bedford Editor main title sequence editor 172 7000003
Shawn Broes Editor digital effects editor(Cinesite/visual effects) 172 7000004
Matt Magnolia Editor editorial(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 172 7000005
Patrick Gallagher Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000006
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Richard Dwan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Dan Hegeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000012
Sean Valla Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Nancy Novack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Daniel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
A Page Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Michael Rafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Robert Batha Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Katrina Siegmund Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Bauer Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
James Burt Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Tim Boyle Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000005
Christopher Parker Music music clearances 120781 8000006
Danny Holloway Music music consultant 120781 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Yvonne McDonald Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Thomas Golubic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
G Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Steven Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Basil Poledouris Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Neil Spisak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carolyn Cartwright Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
James Feng Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Andrew Menzies Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Sally Thorton Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jane Shirkes Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000008
Joann Atwood Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Donna Drinkwater Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Gregory Rocco Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Steve Adams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bruce Bellamy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Nelson Bush Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Scott Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Ken Krammerer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Mark Little Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Marco Del Campo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Edward McCarthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Ray Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Michael O'Donnell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Mike Parmelee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Chris Pascuzzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Jennifer Raftery Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Philip Canfield Lead Person leadman 120957 9000028
Kenneth Turek Lead Person leadman 120957 9000029
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Keith Cunningham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Erin Sibley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Wendy Richardson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Heidi Pieh Art Department art department production coordinator 120843 9000034
Julie Aquino Art Department art department production coordinator 120843 9000035
Nicolle Cornute Art Department paint/roto artist(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120843 9000036
Susan Ross Art Department paint/roto artist(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120843 9000037
Tomme Stanley Art Department paint/roto artist(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120843 9000038
Chris Wood Art Department paint/roto artist(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120843 9000039
Lynn Kressel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Farris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Charlie Messenger Extras Casting (Messenger Casting) 120851 10000004
Trish Messenger Extras Casting (Messenger Casting) 120851 10000005
Alice Messenger Extras Casting (Messenger Casting) 120851 10000006
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Melody Nichols Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Jason Piccioni Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000001
Jeffrey Baksinski Supervisor motion & tracking supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000002
Leigh Steinberg Consultant baseball technical consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Moorad Consultant baseball technical consultant 120784 12000002
Nancy Kennedy Consultant trainer/nutritionist to Kevin Costner & Kelly Preston 120784 12000003
Gene Monahan Technical Advisor team trainer 537 12000004
Brent Shyer Technical Advisor broadcast technical advisor 537 12000005
Erin Folsey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Margo Baxley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Ingrid Price Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Adrienne Childers Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Myron Baker Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Katrina Mastrolia Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Robert Mata Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Barbara Gordon Costumes costumer to Kevin Costner 120828 13000010
Dale Brownell Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000011
Jasen Sica Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Elle Elliott Hair Stylist (for Kevin Costner) 120799 13000013
Werner Sherer Hair Stylist (for Kelly Preston) 120799 13000014
Bernadette Mazur Makeup makeup department head 353 13000015
Kris Evans Makeup makeup department head 353 13000016
F Perez Makeup (for Kevin Costner) 353 13000017
Joseph Campayno Makeup (for Kelly Preston) 353 13000018
Barnaby Smith Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000019
Daniel North Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000020
Denise Andres Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000021
Pattie Barbosa Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Mildred Del Rio Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000023
Anne Gorman Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000024
Estella Marie Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000025
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000026
Roseann Milano Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000027
Marsha Patten Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000028
Tom Soluri Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000029
Missy West Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000030
Susan Wright Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000031
Sarah Edwards Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000032
Diana Flores ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Constance Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jennifer Mann ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Glenn Morgan Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Burtis Bills Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Keith Gardner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Hector Gika Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Kelly Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jon Title Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000015
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Ed Novick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Gary Hildebrand Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Edward Nedin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Michael Moyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Kevin Janicelli Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Sal Lanza Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Carl Landi Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000007
Thomas Wazney Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000008
Jonathan Graham Key Grip key consrtuction grip 263 15000009
Thomas Yostpille Grip grip best boy 365 15000010
E Mayhugh Grip grip best boy 365 15000011
Leo BeHar Grip n/a 365 15000012
Don Glenn Grip n/a 365 15000013
Rick Guertin Grip n/a 365 15000014
Roger Kimpton Grip n/a 365 15000015
Vincent Lanza Grip n/a 365 15000016
Brendon Malone Grip n/a 365 15000017
David Nims Grip n/a 365 15000018
Chris Thornton Grip n/a 365 15000019
Rodney Veto Grip n/a 365 15000020
Rocco Palmieri Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Bobby Vercruse Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Ken Fundus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
David Burnett Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Ron Ash Best Boy Universal best boy 120885 15000026
Joseph Bates Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000027
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Victoria McCready Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Debi West Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Ryan Hintz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Judy Pursley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Seve Spracklen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Tamsin Anstey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jennifer Wieland Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Anne Johnson Assistant Accountant assistant payroll accountant 120950 16000009
Christopher Doyle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Gordon Krause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Moore Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Gerard Forrest Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
James Paniagua Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Nicholas Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Dawn Wolf Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Denise Wexper Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Anthony Monteforte Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Matt Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Miller Drake Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000002
Thomas Smith Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120866 23000003
Rob Hodgson Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120866 23000004
Fred Kramer Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Ariana Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000006
Doug Tubach Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000007
Patrick Tubach Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000008
Thomas Zils Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000009
Jerry Sells Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000010
Tim Gibbons Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000011
Sarah Moore Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000012
Constance Bracewell Visual Effects digital visual effects(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000013
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects digital visual effects(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000014
Thad Beier Visual Effects digital visual effects(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000015
Jonathan Styrlund Visual Effects digital effects producer(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 419 23000016
Anthony Mabin Visual Effects compositor(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 419 23000017
Matt Dessero Visual Effects compositor(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 419 23000018
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects compositor(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 419 23000019
Eric Weinschenk Visual Effects compositor(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 419 23000020
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Al DiSarro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
James Camomile Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000023
Frank Ceglia Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Matt Di Sarro Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Robert Graham Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000026
William Pape Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Andrew Sebok Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Tom Rasada Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Robert Scupp Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Tim Cunningham Special Effects digital effects production arts(Cinesite/visual effects) 168 23000031
Mike Sullo Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects) 120917 23000032
Linda Sundlin Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000033
Jenny Behnke Effects Assistant technical assistant(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120922 23000034
David Durham Effects Assistant technical assistant(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120922 23000035
Nicolle Gray Effects Assistant technical assistant(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120922 23000036
Sheldon Ramones Effects Assistant technical assistant(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120922 23000037
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 121082 23000038
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 121082 23000039
Joanne LaDolcetta Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 121082 23000040
Marvin Jones Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 121082 23000041
Serena Naramore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 121082 23000042
George Oliver Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 121082 23000043
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 121082 23000044
Pablo Ferro Main Title Design main title sequence 120925 23000045
Addison Pettit Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000046
John Cassella CGI Artist CG artist(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120986 23000047
Karen Kates Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Gantt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mark Harrington Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Martin Lasowitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Peter Clarke Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
John Bullard Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000006
Stephen Gindorf Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000007
David Davern Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000008
Mark Annis Props prop maker 120817 24000009
John Ceppi Props prop maker 120817 24000010
John Diersing Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Bill Duffin Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Michael Duffin Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Ryan Handt Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Frederick Lewis Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Jeff Shewbert Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Dale Snyder Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Keith Stalker Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Steve Willis Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Curtis Yackel Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Susan Starr Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Norman Parker Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Matt Smith Assistant assistant baseball coordinator 120820 25000003
Joni Tackette Assistant assistant extras crowd coordinator 120820 25000004
Douglas Brewka Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000005
D Burrows Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000006
Karen Gilchrist Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000007
Chaison Keeton Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000008
Erynn Midwall Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000009
Stephanie Moulis Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000010
Susan Nichols Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000011
Judy Peykar Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000012
Christina Stiegelmeyer Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000013
Khari Wyatt Assistant extras crowd assistant 120820 25000014
Arabella Johannes Assistant (to Armyan Bernstein) 120820 25000015
A Fischer Assistant (to Armyan Bernstein) 120820 25000016
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Assistant (to Amy Robinson) 120820 25000017
Tracey Mitchell Assistant (to Ron Bozman) 120820 25000018
Victoria Asness Assistant (to Ron Bozman) 120820 25000019
Grant Curtis Assistant (to Sam Raimi) 120820 25000020
Soraya Delawari Dancsecs Assistant (to Kevin Costner) 120820 25000021
Patty Puskar Assistant (to Kevin Costner) 120820 25000022
Debby Buckband Assistant (to Kelly Preston) 120820 25000023
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000024
Lee Lebaigue Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000025
James Byrnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Eric Cyphers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Joshua Dolberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Claudio Jacobellis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Timothy Kane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Richie Kawamoto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Guy Lia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Meaghan McLaughlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Kevin McNamara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Shelby Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Julia Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Michael Mooradian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Christopher Perkel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Coco San Marie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Adam Weisinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Todd Sullivan Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000041
Todd Connolly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
Kevin Flynn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000043
Michael Young Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000044
Kevin Keefe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000045
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Adrianna Valencia Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000047
Keith Fisher Transportation transportation office 120992 25000048
Mark Thomason Stand-In (for Kevin Costner) 121015 25000049
Carrie Ayers Stand-In (for Kelly Preston) 121015 25000050
Carol Ness Production extras crowd coordinator 120824 25000051
Tim Imre Production labor foreman 120824 25000052
Anthony Saenz Production labor foreman 120824 25000053
Jackie Brandwein Medic First Aid 120966 25000054
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000055
Jim Dirker Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000056
Mary Delaney Driver (for Kevin Costner) 273 25000057
Carl Koehnlein Driver n/a 273 25000058
Cyril O'Neil Driver n/a 273 25000059
Richard Maher Driver n/a 273 25000060
Chuck Montgomery Driver n/a 273 25000061
John Barnish Driver n/a 273 25000062
John Binder Driver n/a 273 25000063
Richard Brasic Driver n/a 273 25000064
Alan Broberg Driver n/a 273 25000065
Byron Carter Driver n/a 273 25000066
Steve Chartrand Driver n/a 273 25000067
Richard Clark Driver n/a 273 25000068
Brendan Connolly Driver n/a 273 25000069
Paul Coscia Driver n/a 273 25000070
Lewis Cundiff Driver n/a 273 25000071
Rocco Curatolo Driver n/a 273 25000072
Glenn Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000073
Kenny Farnell Driver n/a 273 25000074
Glenn Florczak Driver n/a 273 25000075
Michael Foley Driver n/a 273 25000076
Greg Gilson Driver n/a 273 25000077
Billy Harrigan Driver n/a 273 25000078
Roger Ho Driver n/a 273 25000079
Lance Hruza Driver n/a 273 25000080
William Jakubecy Driver n/a 273 25000081
Kristopher Keefe Driver n/a 273 25000082
Joseph Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000083
Robert Leddy Driver n/a 273 25000084
Joe Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000085
Jerry Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000086
Brian Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000087
Matthew Mamola Driver n/a 273 25000088
Thomas Mawyer Driver n/a 273 25000089
Robert McGuckin Driver n/a 273 25000090
Ray McMillan Driver n/a 273 25000091
John Monahan Driver n/a 273 25000092
Timothy Moran Driver n/a 273 25000093
John Moresco Driver n/a 273 25000094
Jan Ostermann Driver n/a 273 25000095
Terry Owens Driver n/a 273 25000096
George Panevics Driver n/a 273 25000097
Tony Peralta Driver n/a 273 25000098
Jim Petti Driver n/a 273 25000099
Jack Prendergast Driver n/a 273 25000100
Donald Rienzo Driver n/a 273 25000101
Jonathan Rosenfeld Driver n/a 273 25000102
Scott Ross Driver n/a 273 25000103
Owen Sherry Driver n/a 273 25000104
Todd Starks Driver n/a 273 25000105
Brian Steagall Driver n/a 273 25000106
James Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000107
Ronnie Tartaglia Driver n/a 273 25000108
Ralph Terry Driver n/a 273 25000109
Jay Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000110
Terry van Bebber Driver n/a 273 25000111
Richard Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000112
Michael Healy Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000113
Javier Salinas Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000114
Alan Porter Other drapery foreman 120795 26000001
Lawrence Hoff Other cable person 120795 26000002
Fred Johnston Other cable person 120795 26000003
Paul Anderson Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Ken Ballentine Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Paul Caven Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Samuel Friedman Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Wolfgang Koslow Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Pete Marzuli Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Jonathan O'Neil Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Brad Carpenter Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Brian Mason Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Rhona Gordon Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
Augie Garrido Other baseball coordinator 120795 26000014
William Gideon Other general foreman 120795 26000015
Alexander Scutti Other plaster foreman 120795 26000016
Jeff House Other plaster foreman 120795 26000017
James Price Other plaster foreman 120795 26000018
Shane Buckallew Other plasterer 120795 26000019
Damacio Cortez Other plasterer 120795 26000020
Brian Fernandez Other plasterer 120795 26000021
Russell Kempf Other key greensman 120795 26000022
David Paris Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000023
Kathy Cossu Other aid 120795 26000024
Jeffrey Stevens Other aid 120795 26000025
Brion Paccassi Other recordist 120795 26000026
Frank Fleming Other recordist 120795 26000027
Carl Loeffler Other systems administrator(CFC/MVFX--special visual effects) 120795 26000028
Susan Rothenberg Other paintings(courtesy of Sperone Westwater/New York) 120795 26000029
Cindy McManus Special Thanks (Major League Baseball) 120874 26000030
Patricia Scott Special Thanks special thanks (Commissioner/New York City Mayor's Office)(for Film Theatre & Broadcasting)) 120874 26000031
Patricia Kaufman Special Thanks special thanks (Deputy Commissioner & Director/New York State Governor's Office)(for Motion Picture & Television Development) 120874 26000032
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It's the last day of baseball season at Yankee Stadium and 56,000 fans are wondering if 40-year-old Detroit Tiger pitcher, Billy Chapel, will complete what has been eight innings of a perfect game. But Billy has more than baseball on his mind today. Questions surrounding his life and career don't go down as easily as the eight innings of batters who've approached home plate. Does he end his career on a high note when he learns that his team has been sold to a corporation whose first plan of action is to trade him away? Does he let the talented and beautiful magazine writer Jane Aubrey board that plane and start her life in a new country without him because she hasn't room in her heart for him and his huge ego? Is Jane his true love? Has he ever truly loved anything but baseball? What will be his final pitch?