Search and Destroy (1995)

Search and Destroy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Candrilli Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
John Mince Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Danny Baeman Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Johnny Santiago Grip n/a 365 15000004
Larry Goeb Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Greg Back Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Joseph Zappala Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Michael Payne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Sabrina Stephenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Donna Beltz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Timothy Biehler Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeremy Hall Grip n/a 365 15000006
Eric L Schmidt Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Dave Samuels Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Nicole Corre Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mike Audin Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Frank Stubblefield Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
David Lee Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Margaret Heidenry Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kip Bogdahn Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rob Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Sean McCague Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dawn Fintor Foley foley team 120961 14000006
Debbie Starkman Foley foley team 120961 14000005
Laura Ekstrand Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Artemis Willis Executive promotional director 120806 11000001
Renata Chaplynsky Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ryan M Rogers Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000013
Anna McLanahan Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000014
Roshelle Berliner Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000015
Alyson Zuckerberg Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000016
Donna Zakowska Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robin Moraetes Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Toby Stone ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
John Ryan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gretchen Thomas Foley foley team 120961 14000004
Elizabeth J Gulczynski Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Judy Chin Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Erica Palgon Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Terence Burke Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Edward St George Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Martin Guiffre Hair hair intern 120794 13000007
Paul Nickason Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Scott Gregoire Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Laurie Frederick Cohen Other painter 120795 26000002
Teresa Mastropierro Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000001
John L Anderson Other recording artist 120795 26000003
Eddie Gilroy Other recording artist 120795 26000004
Bryan Gladstone Other recording artist 120795 26000005
Sara Thorson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
John Edler Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jojo Sweiven Production office/ set intern 120824 25000014
Colleen Maree Quill Production office/ set intern 120824 25000015
Sarah B Zack Production office/ set intern 120824 25000016
Daniel W Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000017
Theodore A Brown Other Teamster captain 120795 26000006
Phil Miller Other location intern 120795 26000007
Michael Samuel Other set intern 120795 26000014
Tina Khayat Other scenic department intern 120795 26000015
Wayne Petrocelli Security location security 120951 26000016
Dianne Collins Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bruce Calerman Other set intern 120795 26000013
Giovanni Dapozzo Other set intern 120795 26000012
Alexandra Mook Other location intern 120795 26000008
Susan Rex Other set intern 120795 26000009
Taz Saunders Other set intern 120795 26000010
James D Taylor Other set intern 120795 26000011
Martine Capalbo Production office/ set intern 120824 25000013
Jessica Gohlke Production office intern 120824 25000012
Christopher Syrett Construction day painter 120900 21000003
Lori Hruska Construction day painter 120900 21000002
Jess Walker-Stuart Construction day painter 120900 21000004
Emily Hull Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark C Harrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Whiting Tennis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrew Watts Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
Amy Comstock Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Karole Armitage Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mandy Branch Business Affairs operations manager(for Avi Lerner) 120792 18000001
Mai Iskander Props props intern 120817 24000003
David C Luna Assistant (to Dan Lupovitz) 120820 25000001
Adam Escott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Gary Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jennifer Truelove Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Barbara McGlamery Production office intern 120824 25000011
Laura Durning Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Dawn Chan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Dermer Assistant (to Ruth Charney) 120820 25000002
Joshua Shore Assistant (to David Salle) 120820 25000003
Joseph Y Schulder Assistant auditor's assistant 120820 25000004
Michael Clarke Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000005
John Canterella Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Leslie A Lambert Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Boaz Davidson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Trevor Short Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mark Blum Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Michael Almereyda Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Howard Korder Play as Source Material ("Search and Destroy") 120972 4000002
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ruth Charny Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dan Lupovitz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Elie Cohn Producer n/a 3 3000004
Martin Scorsese Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rob Morgan Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Lemore Syvan Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Nancy Roth Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Phil Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Rebecca Long Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Julie Oppenheimer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jill Crook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Steve Apocella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dolly Hall Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Richard Rosser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Liz Barcia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bryan Alford Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Martin Scorsese Producer ("presents") 3 3000001
Michelle Gorchow Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jason Ferraro Actor Young Daniel Strong 1 1000009
Martin Scorsese Actor The Accountant 1 1000008
Robert Knepper Actor Daniel Strong 1 1000010
David Thornton Actor Rob 1 1000011
Linda Wahl Actor Party Guest 1 1000012
Ethan Hawke Actor Roger 1 1000007
Rosanna Arquette Actor Lauren Mirkheim 1 1000006
Illeana Douglas Actor Marie Davenport 1 1000002
Christopher Walken Actor Kim Ulander 1 1000003
Dennis Hopper Actor Dr Luther Waxling 1 1000004
John Turturro Actor Ron 1 1000005
Laurie Godet Actor Model 1 1000013
Randy Pearlstein Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000014
Angel David Actor Pamfilo 1 1000021
Frank Girardeau Actor State Trooper 1 1000022
Tahnee Welch Actor Dead World Girl 1 1000023
David Salle Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Simmons Actor Nunez 1 1000020
Dan Hedaya Actor Tailor 1 1000019
Vincent Angell Actor Security Guard 1 1000015
Nicole Burdette Actor Dorothy 1 1000016
Tanya Polkhotte Actor Kim's Secretary 1 1000017
Karole Armitage Actor Red River Valley Dancer 1 1000018
Brian Burkin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Amiee House Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sammy Cahn Song n/a 120859 8000016
Hiroshi Yamanaka Song ("Chiekko Yosare") 120859 8000015
Saul Chaplin Song n/a 120859 8000017
Carl Plaster Song n/a 120859 8000018
Sammy Cahn Song Performer ("Shoe Shine Boy") 120788 8000019
Diasuke Shiga Song ("Chiekko Yosare") 120859 8000014
Panocha Quartet Performer ("Quartet Opus 96") 120819 8000013
Carl Plaster Music Producer ("The Millionaire's Holiday" "Intermission" "Spy vs Spy") 323 8000009
Emilie A Bernstein Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Gloria Cheng Performer ("Nocturne in E Flat Major, Opus 9, No 2" "Sonata, Opus 31, No 1 in G Flat Major, Second Movement") 120819 8000011
Raymond Scott Quintet Performer ("Moment Musical") 120819 8000012
Saul Chaplin Song Performer ("Shoe Shine Boy") 120788 8000020
Carl Plaster Song Performer n/a 120788 8000021
Loren Lyons Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Gerard Hurley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jeff Monte Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dan Fisher Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
J T Anderson Storyboard Artist story board artist 199 9000006
Sara Black Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Robin Standefer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amy Tapper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Alesch Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Timothy Biehler Swing Gang electric swing 434 9000004
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Nathan Kaproff Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Bart Blaise Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Theo Cremona Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Richard Ritowski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Steve Calalang Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Storn Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Joe DeSalvo Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Glenn Carbutt Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000015
Sean Sweeney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Spiller Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Boris Major Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Axel Bauman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Raymond Scott Composer ("Moment Musical") 120836 8000003
Antonin Dvorak Composer ("Quartet Opus 96") 120836 8000004
Elmer Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000005
Robert Fernandez Music music engineer 120781 8000006
Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer ("Sonata, Opus 31, No 1 in G Flat Major, Second Movement") 120836 8000002
Frederic Chopin Composer ("Nocturne in E Flat Major, Opus 9, No 2") 120836 8000001
Prashant Gupta Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
Dave Feldman Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Michelle Gorchow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Griffin Dunne Actor Martin Mirkheim 1 1000001
Synopsis
Failed businessman Martin Mirkheim has devoted himself to the teachings of Dr. Luthor Waxling, a late-night cable guru and novelist. Having convinced himself that all of his financial problems will be solved if he can only turn Waxling's novel "Daniel Strong" into a feature film, Mirkheim embarks on a journey that takes him to Dallas in search of Dr. Waxling. Rebuffed, Mirkheim goes to New York and enters the enigmatic world of Kim Ulander, a businessman of suspicious means.
N/A
N/A