Godzilla (1998)

Godzilla
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 18mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Remake
Keywords Godzilla (franchise), monster
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew Broderick Actor Dr Niko Tatopoulos 1 1000001
Jean Reno Actor Philippe Roche 1 1000002
Maria Pitillo Actor Audrey Timmonds 1 1000003
Hank Azaria Actor Victor "Animal" Palotti 1 1000004
Kevin Dunn Actor Colonel Hicks 1 1000005
Michael Lerner Actor Mayor Ebert 1 1000006
Harry Shearer Actor Charles Caiman 1 1000007
Arabella Field Actor Lucy Palotti 1 1000008
Vicki Lewis Actor Dr Elsie Chapman 1 1000009
Doug Savant Actor Sergeant O'Neal 1 1000010
Malcolm Danare Actor Dr Mendel Craven 1 1000011
Lorry Goldman Actor Gene--Mayor's Aide 1 1000012
Christian Aubert Actor Jean-Luc 1 1000013
Philippe Bergeron Actor Jean-Claude 1 1000014
Frank Bruynbroek Actor Jean-Pierre 1 1000015
Francois Giroday Actor Jean-Philippe 1 1000016
Nicholas Giangiulio Actor Ed 1 1000017
Robert Lesser Actor Murray 1 1000018
Ralph Manza Actor Old Fisherman 1 1000019
Greg Callahan Actor Governor 1 1000020
Chris Ellis Actor General Anderson 1 1000021
Nancy Cartwright Actor Caiman's Secretary 1 1000022
Richard Gant Actor Admiral Phelps 1 1000023
Jack Moore Actor Leonard 1 1000024
Steve Giannelli Actor Jules 1 1000025
Brian Farabaugh Actor Arthur 1 1000026
Stephen Lee Actor Lieutenant Anderson 1 1000027
Bodhi Elfman Actor Freddie 1 1000028
Rich Battista Actor Jimmy 1 1000029
Lloyd Kino Actor Japanese Tanker Cook 1 1000030
Toshi Toda Actor Japanese Tanker Captain 1 1000031
Clyde Kusatsu Actor Japanese Tanker Skipper 1 1000032
Masaya Kato Actor Japanese Tanker Crew Member 1 1000033
Glenn Morshower Actor Kyle Terrington 1 1000034
Lola Pashalinski Actor Pharmacist 1 1000035
Rob Fukuzaki Actor WIDF Co-Anchor 1 1000036
Dale Harimoto Actor WKXI Anchor 1 1000037
Gary Cruz Actor WFKK Anchor 1 1000038
Derek Webster Actor Utah Captain 1 1000039
Stuart Fratkin Actor Utah Ensign 1 1000040
Frank Cilberg Actor Utah Sailor 1 1000041
Jason Jones Actor Utah Sailor 1 1000042
Roger McIntyre Actor Utah Sailor 1 1000043
David Pressman Actor Anchorage Captain 1 1000044
Robert Faltisco Actor Anchorage Ensign 1 1000045
Chris Maleki Actor Anchorage Ensign 1 1000046
Scott Lusby Actor Anchorage Ensign 1 1000047
Alex Dodd Actor Anchorage Sailor 1 1000048
Terence Winter Actor Apache Pilot 1 1000049
Kirk Geiger Actor Apache Pilot 1 1000050
Pat Mastroianni Actor Apache Pilot 1 1000051
Eric Saiet Actor Apache Pilot 1 1000052
Burt Bulos Actor Apache Pilot 1 1000053
Robert Floyd Actor Apache Pilot 1 1000054
Seth Peterson Actor Apache Pilot 1 1000055
Jamison Yang Actor F-18 Pilot 1 1000056
Nathan Anderson Actor F-18 Pilot 1 1000057
Mark Munafo Actor F-18 Pilot 1 1000058
Dwight Schmidt Actor F-18 Pilot 1 1000059
Dwayne Swingler Actor Raven Pilot No 2 1 1000060
Lawton Paseka Actor Officer 1 1000061
Greg Collins Actor Soldier on Bridge 1 1000062
James Black Actor Soldier 1 1000063
Thomas Giantonelli Actor Soldier 1 1000064
Paul Ware Actor Soldier 1 1000065
Monte Russell Actor Soldier on Plane 1 1000066
Christopher Carruthers Actor Radio Technician 1 1000067
Daniel Pearce Actor Radio Technician 1 1000068
Mark Fite Actor Radio Operator 1 1000069
Craig Castaldo Actor Radio Man 1 1000070
Eric Paskel Actor Rodgers 1 1000071
Lee Weaver Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000072
Leonard Termo Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000073
Joshua Taylor Actor Spotter 1 1000074
Al Sapienza Actor Taxi Cab Driver 1 1000075
Stoney Westmoreland Actor Tunnel Guard 1 1000076
Gary Warner Actor Gun Technician 1 1000077
Ed Wheeler Actor New York Cop 1 1000078
Bill Hoag Actor New Jersey Cop 1 1000079
Joseph Badalucco Actor Forklift Driver 1 1000080
Jonathan Dienst Actor Field Reporter 1 1000081
Benjamin Baird Actor Reporter 1 1000082
Madeline McFadden Actor Reporter 1 1000083
Julian Phillips Actor Reporter 1 1000084
Raymond Ramos Actor Reporter 1 1000085
Gary Hecker Actor Creature Vocals 1 1000086
Frank Welker Actor Creature Vocals 1 1000087
Roland Emmerich Director n/a 2 2000001
Josef Rusnak Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Peter Ramsey Director 2nd unit director(New York) 2 2000003
Dean Devlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roland Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ute Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marc Kolbe Executive Producer (Centropolis Effects) 174 3000005
Mary Stuart Executive Producer (Digiscope/additional compositing) 174 3000006
Thomas Thill Executive Producer (Digiscope/additional compositing) 174 3000007
Peter Winther Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kelly Van Horn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Robert Fried Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Cary Woods Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Don MacPherson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ted Elliott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dean Devlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Roland Emmerich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Dean Devlin From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Roland Emmerich From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Ted Elliott From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Terry Rossio From Story n/a 120870 4000008
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Clifford Unit Production Manager (New York City) 182 5000002
David DeClerque Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000003
William Fay Unit Production Manager (Hawaii crew) 182 5000004
Mark Katchur Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 307 5000005
Craig Mumma Line Producer (Centropolis Effects) 161 5000006
Audrea Topps-Harjo Production Manager digital production manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000007
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Paul Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Gregory Hale Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York City) 163 5000013
Peter Soldo Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York City) 163 5000014
Stuart Feldman Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000015
Tamara Smith Post-Production Supervisor (TriStar Pictures) 120796 5000016
Candace Cornell Post-Production Supervisor (Centropolis) 120796 5000017
Kenneth Fix Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Jay Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Joseph Iberti Location Manager (New York City) 193 5000020
Ernest Liberati Location Manager (New York) 193 5000021
Ginger Peterson Location Manager (Hawaii crew) 193 5000022
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Robin Anderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Danna Liebert Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000025
Craig Clark Technical Director (Centropolis Effects) 491 5000026
Raymond Edwards Technical Director (Centropolis Effects) 491 5000027
Daniel Fazel Technical Director (Centropolis Effects) 491 5000028
Nickson Fong Technical Director (Centropolis Effects) 491 5000029
John Hart Technical Director (Centropolis Effects) 491 5000030
Kelly Hartigan Technical Director (Centropolis Effects) 491 5000031
Michael Foley Technical Director (Centropolis Effects) 491 5000032
Bret St Clair Technical Director (Centropolis Effects) 491 5000033
Tricia Mulgrew Project Manager visual effects project manager 120994 5000034
Dana Williams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
James Tittle Production Coordinator (Centropolis Effects) 162 5000036
Christopher Wolf Production Coordinator (Centropolis Effects) 162 5000037
Alex DeShazer Production Coordinator (Digiscope/additional compositing) 162 5000038
J Elam Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 162 5000039
Shell Hecht Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York City) 162 5000040
Pamela Gossage Production Coordinator (Hawaii crew) 162 5000041
Stephen Fischer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000042
Rosie Albert Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000043
Suzanne Bornstein DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000044
Ronan O'Connor DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000045
Shannon Speaker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000046
Dori Howell Assistant Production Coordinator (New York City) 192 5000047
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Location Manager (New York City) 194 5000048
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anna Foerster Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120780 6000002
Chuck Schuman Director of Photography (Falls Lake unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Krause Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Nate Goodman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York City)) 239 6000006
John Herron Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000007
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000008
Evan Nesbitt Camera assistant Vista Vision camera 120798 6000009
Joe Jackman Camera lead camera match-mover(Centropolis Effects) 120798 6000010
Shawna Lee Camera camera match-mover(Centropolis Effects) 120798 6000011
Zachary Tucker Camera camera match-mover(Centropolis Effects) 120798 6000012
John Schmidt Camera camera tracking supervisor(VisionArt) 120798 6000013
Jeremy Squires Camera camera tracking supervisor(VisionArt) 120798 6000014
Archie Gogoladze Camera camera tracking artist(VisionArt) 120798 6000015
Beverly Leonano Camera camera data wrangler(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120798 6000016
Jeff Sturgill Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120849 6000017
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120849 6000018
Andrew Parke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Pamela Rittelmeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000020
Keith Collea Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000021
Chuck Weiss Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000022
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York City) 120899 6000023
Lincoln Hiatt Video video unit producer 120800 6000024
Danny Accomando Video video unit coordinator 120800 6000025
Daniel Lawrence Video video unit editor 120800 6000026
Rod Maxwell Video video lead graphic specialist 120800 6000027
Ronald Herbst Video video computer graphic artist 120800 6000028
Tom Schurke Video video 24-frame engineer 120800 6000029
Eusebio Perez Video video I/O technician(Centropolis Effects) 120800 6000030
John Campuzano Video video services(VisionArt) 120800 6000031
Paul Tani Projectionist (VisionArt) 121104 6000032
Claudette Barius Photography still photographer 120835 6000033
Sam Urdank Photography still photographer 120835 6000034
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer(New York City) 120835 6000035
Ronald Kline Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000036
Frederic Soumagnas Lighting lead lighting artist(Centropolis Effects) 798 6000037
Timothy Magaraci Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 798 6000038
Michael Tolochko Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000039
Greg Hanigan Color Timer digital color timer(Centropolis Effects) 120921 6000040
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000041
John Decker Color color/lighting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000042
Ivo Kos Color color/lighting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000043
David Lawson Color color/lighting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000044
John Lee Color color/lighting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000045
Didier Levy Color color/lighting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000046
Lyndon Li Color color/lighting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000047
David Smith Color color/lighting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000048
Laurence Treweek Color color/lighting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000049
Pepe Valencia Color color/lighting artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121024 6000050
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Siegel Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alessandra Carlino Editor associate visual effects editor 172 7000003
Chris Assells Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Dino DiMuro Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Frank Gaeta Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Scott Gershin Editor effects editor 172 7000007
Dan Hegaman Editor effects editor 172 7000008
Tony Lamberti Editor effects editor 172 7000009
Martin Lopez Editor effects editor 172 7000010
Alan Rankin Editor effects editor 172 7000011
Michael Reagan Editor effects editor 172 7000012
Peter Sullivan Editor effects editor 172 7000013
Scott Wolf Editor effects editor 172 7000014
Christopher Johnston Editor visual effects editor(Centropolis Effects) 172 7000015
Kosta Saric Editor visual effects editor(Centropolis Effects) 172 7000016
J Kompare Editor visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 172 7000017
Peter Elliot Editor visual effects editor 172 7000018
Lauren Stevens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000019
Cindy Marty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000020
David Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000021
Mark LaPointe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000022
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000023
Tzarina Edillon Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000024
Jana Gold Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000025
Lance Anderson Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000026
Anthony Bozanich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000027
Karen Kory Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000028
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicholas Dodd Music music orchestrator and conductor 120781 8000002
Dan Gaber Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Scott Rouse Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
David Bowie Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000007
Brian Eno Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000008
Andrew Slater Song song producer("Heroes") 120859 8000009
Jimmy Page Song n/a 120859 8000010
Robert Plant Song ("Come With Me") 120859 8000011
John Bonham Song ("Come With Me") 120859 8000012
Sean Combs Song song producer("Come With Me") 120859 8000013
Sean Combs Song n/a 120859 8000014
Mark Curry Song ("Come With Me") 120859 8000015
Jay Kay Song n/a 120859 8000016
Jay Kay Song song producer("Deeper Underground") 120859 8000017
Toby Smith Song ("Deeper Underground") 120859 8000018
Joey DeLuxe Song n/a 120859 8000019
David Arnold Song song producer("Undercover") 120859 8000020
Ben Folds Song ("Air") 120859 8000021
Darren Jessee Song ("Air") 120859 8000022
Robert Sledge Song ("Air") 120859 8000023
Brenda O'Brien Song song producer("Air" "No Shelter") 120859 8000024
Foo Fighters Song song producer & performer("A320") 120859 8000025
Foo Fighters Song n/a 120859 8000026
Rage Against the Machine Song song arranger 120859 8000027
Zack De La Rocha Song song arranger("No Shelter") 120859 8000028
Travis Meeks Song ("Running Knees") 120859 8000029
Scott Litt Song song producer("Running Knees") 120859 8000030
Hajime Okano Song song producer("Lose Control") 120859 8000034
Arthur Freed Song ("Singin' in the Rain") 120859 8000035
Nacio Brown Song ("Singin' in the Rain") 120859 8000036
Michael Lloyd Song ("Here We Go 'Round the Mulberry Bush") 120859 8000037
Carol Rosenstein Song ("Here We Go 'Round the Mulberry Bush") 120859 8000038
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000040
Kurt Schwabach Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000041
Milt Gabler Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000042
Jimmy Page Song Performer ("Come With Me") 120788 8000044
Sean Combs Song Performer ("Come With Me") 120788 8000045
Jamiroquai Song Performer ("Deeper Underground") 120788 8000046
Joey DeLuxe Song Performer ("Undercover") 120788 8000047
Rage Against the Machine Song Performer ("No Shelter") 120788 8000049
Oliver Scholl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Kent Set Decorator (New York City) 165 9000003
William Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Robert Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Nanci Roberts Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000006
Oana Bogdan Art Director (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 183 9000007
Charley Beal Art Director (New York City) 183 9000008
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Robert Fechtman Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Richard Reynolds Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Daniel Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
John Mann Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Matthew Altman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
John Maskovich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Josh Warner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Daniel Grosso Set Dresser (New York City) 197 9000022
Dennis Freeborn Set Dresser (New York City) 197 9000023
Richard Nelson Set Dresser (New York City) 197 9000024
Chris Vogt Set Dresser (New York City) 197 9000025
Damian Costa Set Dresser (New York City) 197 9000026
William Durnin Set Dresser (New York City) 197 9000027
Robert Vogt Set Dresser (New York City) 197 9000028
Wayne Shepherd Lead Person leadman 120957 9000029
David Weinman Lead Person leadman(New York City) 120957 9000030
Scott Maginnis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000031
Maya Shimoguchi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Jefferson Sage Assistant Art Director (New York City) 315 9000033
David Stein Assistant Art Director (New York City) 315 9000034
Eric Bruneau Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000035
Colin Campbell Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000036
Clint Colver Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000037
Michael Conte Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000038
Greg Derochie Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000039
Colin Drobnis Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000040
Daniel Eaton Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000041
Layne Friedman Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000042
Steve Kennedy Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000043
Bob Peitzman Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000044
Gimo Chanphianamvong Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000045
Betsy Cox Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000046
Ian Wosiski Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000047
Jeff Smith Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000048
Richard Turner Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000049
Aaron Smith Art Department compositing artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000050
Jake Garber Art Department art department supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120843 9000051
John Bedard Art Department foamer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120843 9000052
Susan LaPrelle Art Department foamer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120843 9000053
Jeffrey Porter Art Department foamer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120843 9000054
John Whisler Art Department foamer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120843 9000055
Robert Clark Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000056
Thom Floutz Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000057
Jeff Frost Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000058
David Grasso Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000059
Kent Jones Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000060
Mark Maitre Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000061
Craig Reardon Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000062
Mike Smithson Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000063
Tully Summers Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000064
Eric Verderame Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000065
Bill Zahn Art Department sculptor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120843 9000066
Bruce Bermudez Art Department lead sculptor(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120843 9000067
Patrick Cieslak Art Department lead sculptor(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120843 9000068
April Webster Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Bloch Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stephanie Corsalini Casting (New York City) 179 10000003
Randall Flinn Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Ricardo Bertoni Extras Casting (New York City) 120851 10000005
Beata Rosenbaum Extras Casting (New York City) 120851 10000006
Margaret Doversola Extras Casting (Hawaii crew) 120851 10000007
Steven Puri Executive president(Centropolis Effects) 120806 11000001
Rob Bredow Executive director of research & development(FutureLight/motion capture & software support) 120806 11000002
Doug Morris Executive president(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120806 11000003
Dionne McNeff Executive in Charge of Production (Centropolis Entertainment) 118217 11000004
Patrick Tatopoulos Supervisor Godzilla designer and supervisor 120845 11000005
Hans Metz Supervisor mechanical effects main unit supervisor 120845 11000006
Robert Denne Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000007
Cornelia Fauser-Ruemelin Supervisor compositing supervisor(Centropolis Effects) 120845 11000008
Mitchell Drain Supervisor compositing supervisor(Centropolis Effects) 120845 11000009
Dorene Haver Supervisor compositing supervisor(VisionArt) 120845 11000010
Scott Stokdyk Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000011
Jason Dowdeswell Supervisor compositing supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000012
Scott McKee Supervisor compositing supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000013
Peter Novitch Supervisor set supervisor(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120845 11000014
Gene Rizzardi Supervisor model shop supervisor(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120845 11000015
Scott Valdes Supervisor paint department supervisor(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120845 11000016
Mike Bell Supervisor set supervisor(Falls Lake unit) 120845 11000017
James Leonard Supervisor shop supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120845 11000018
Russell Seifert Supervisor mold supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120845 11000019
Gino Acevedo Supervisor paint supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120845 11000020
Jose Fernandez Supervisor sculpting supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120845 11000021
James Kagel Supervisor sculpting supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120845 11000022
Karen Keener Supervisor seaming supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120845 11000023
Marilee Canaga Supervisor suit supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120845 11000024
Guy Himber Supervisor mechanical department supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120845 11000025
Tom Whitson Supervisor key electronic supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120845 11000026
Andrea Whittier Supervisor model shop supervisor(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120845 11000027
John Stirber Supervisor (Stirber Visual Network Inc/fishing trawler and R/C vehicles models) 120845 11000028
Michael Joyce Supervisor (Cinema Production Services Inc /Madison Square Garden miniature) 120845 11000029
Robert Wilcox Supervisor tank mock-ups supervisor(WKR Productions LLC) 120845 11000030
Tad Krazanowski Supervisor tank mock-ups supervisor(WKR Productions LLC) 120845 11000031
Henry Gonzales Supervisor tank mock-ups supervisor(WKR Productions LLC) 120845 11000032
Asim Sehic Supervisor tank mock-ups supervisor(WKR Productions LLC) 120845 11000033
Pete Shinners Development Executive character development(VisionArt) 120807 11000034
Danny Accomando Research footage and research 458 12000001
John Lewis Research head of research and development(Centropolis Effects) 458 12000002
Gary Gitelson Research research & development intern(Centropolis Effects) 458 12000003
Cameron Watson Dialect Coach (for Jean Reno) 666 12000004
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heidi Shulman Costume Supervisor (New York City) 120895 13000002
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor (New York City) 120895 13000003
Estella Wallerstein Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Mark Weitzman Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Anita Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Breezie Brooks Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Antonnette Reed Costumes costumer(Hawaii crew) 120828 13000008
Kay Carter Costumes costumer(Hawaii crew) 120828 13000009
Patty Miller Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000010
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Debra Rego Hair Stylist (Hawaii crew) 120799 13000013
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Julie Pearce Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Bryan Furor Makeup Artist (Hawaii crew) 120801 13000016
Lara Wagner Makeup Artist (Hawaii crew) 120801 13000017
Amy Roberts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Robert Numbers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Dorothy Bulac Wardrobe suit department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120823 13000020
David Fedele Wardrobe suit department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120823 13000021
Carol Jones Wardrobe suit department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120823 13000022
Karen Lafler Wardrobe suit department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120823 13000023
Jill Thraves Wardrobe suit department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120823 13000024
Kacy Threadway Wardrobe suit department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120823 13000025
Stephanie Wise Wardrobe suit department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120823 13000026
Jean Rosone Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000027
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Michelle Pazer ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Constance Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
John Adams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Bill Caruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000009
Karen Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Micah Solomon Boom Operator (New York City) 215 14000012
Craig Jaeger Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000013
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Derrick Quarles Rerecording lead film recording technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120995 14000017
Jose Garcia Sound production mixer 120816 14000018
Todd Egan Sound sound assistant 120816 14000019
Bob Bowman Sound sound assistant 120816 14000020
Phillip Morrill Sound sound assistant 120816 14000021
Cherie Tamai Sound sound assistant 120816 14000022
Shawn Eagan Sound sound assistant 120816 14000023
Mark Ormandy Sound sound assistant 120816 14000024
Joaquin Avellan Sound sound assistant 120816 14000025
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000027
Greg Russell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000028
Doug Schulman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Les Lazarowitz Sound Mixer (New York City) 230 14000030
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000031
Tim Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kenneth Conners Rigging Gaffer (New York City) 120937 15000002
Jim Grce Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician (Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120907 15000004
Donna Vega Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Russ Engels Lighting Technician (New York City) 120907 15000006
Anthony Marra Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Matt Moles Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000008
Tony Whitman Key Grip (Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 263 15000009
Don McCall Key Grip key grip rigging(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 263 15000010
Jamie Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip (New York City) 263 15000012
Michael Finnerty Key Grip rigging key grip(New York City) 263 15000013
Gary Martone Key Grip (New York) 263 15000014
Michael Fahey Grip grip best boy 365 15000015
Raffaello Ferrucci Gaffer (New York) 268 15000016
Daniel Calhoun Electrician electronic department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 450 15000017
Michael Davis Electrician electronic department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 450 15000018
Gary Martinez Electrician electronic department(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 450 15000019
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Edward Lowry Dolly Grip (New York City) 264 15000022
Dave Cole Best Boy Grip (Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 265 15000023
Mark Kuromoto Best Boy Grip (Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 265 15000024
Mark Reeves Best Boy best boy electric(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120885 15000025
James Moriarty Best Boy gri best boy 120885 15000026
Douglas Dalisera Best Boy electric best boy(New York City) 120885 15000027
Tick Eyck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maggie Means Production Accountant (Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 282 16000002
Kelly Fein Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Beverly Mink Accountant visual effects accountant 120802 16000004
Carrie Best Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000005
Julie Mankowski Accountant key accountant(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120802 16000006
Doug Moreno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Allison Troxell Assistant Accountant visual effects assistant accountant 120950 16000008
Debra Enriquez Assistant Production Accountant (Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120902 16000009
Joshua Rexon Business Affairs data I/O manager(Centropolis Effects) 120792 18000001
Arturs Rusis Business Affairs data I/O manager(Centropolis Effects) 120792 18000002
Jeffrey Pohl Business Affairs data manager(VisionArt) 120792 18000003
Mac Condro Motion Control motion control 1st assistant camera(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 121053 19000001
Eric Pascarelli Motion Control motion control camera programmer(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 121053 19000002
Patrick Brady Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Alex Daniels Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Brian Simpson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Preston Simpson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Mark Viniello Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Troy Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael Brandy Stunts n/a 240 19000014
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kris Jeffrey Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Randy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Al Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000039
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jimmy Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Dustin Foster Wrangler data wrangler(Centropolis Effects) 121018 20000001
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler (Reptile Rentals) 120863 20000002
William Brewer Carpenter lead carpenter(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 529 21000001
Dan Clayberger Carpenter lead carpenter(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 529 21000002
Efrain Corona Carpenter lead carpenter(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 529 21000003
Colin Dennis Carpenter lead carpenter(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 529 21000004
Dale Utiger Carpenter lead carpenter(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 529 21000005
Marco Campos Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Gary Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator (New York City) 276 21000008
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Agaetha Harris Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Volker Engel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Karen Goulekas Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Steve Legler Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisor art director 249 23000003
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Film I/O Supervisor(VisionArt) 249 23000004
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000005
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000006
Don Baker Visual Effects Supervisor miniature visual effects supervisor(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 249 23000007
Joseph Viskocil Special Effects Supervisor miniature special effects supervisor(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 545 23000008
Clay Pinney Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000009
Carolin Quis Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Centropolis Effects) 120866 23000010
Steffen Wild Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(Centropolis Effects) 120866 23000011
Sean Cunnigham Effects Supervisor (Centropolis Effects) 120866 23000012
Joshua Rose Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(VisionArt) 120866 23000013
Dion Hatch Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digiscope/additional compositing) 120866 23000014
Al Broussard Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000015
John Baker Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000016
Michael Travers Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000017
Thomas Hollier Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000018
Sam Richards Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000019
Rob Engle Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000020
Dave Kindlon Visual Effects Designer key mechanical designer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120955 23000021
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000022
Fiona Bull Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000023
Mauro Borrelli Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000024
Sean Hargreaves Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000025
Patrick Janicke Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000026
Tom Lay Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000027
Nelson Sepulveda Visual Effects compositing(Centropolis Effects) 419 23000028
Abra Grupp Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects) 419 23000029
Scott Holmes Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects) 419 23000030
Alan Latteri Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects) 419 23000031
Charles Meredith Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects) 419 23000032
Mario Peixoto Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects) 419 23000033
Kevin Souls Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects) 419 23000034
Richard Cook Visual Effects digital effects producer(VisionArt) 419 23000035
Kristen Branan Visual Effects digital effects producer(VisionArt) 419 23000036
John LaFauce Visual Effects compositor(VisionArt) 419 23000037
Chad Carlberg Visual Effects compositor(VisionArt) 419 23000038
Alette Vernon Visual Effects compositor(VisionArt) 419 23000039
Celine Jackson Visual Effects digital film I/O(VisionArt) 419 23000040
Paul Simon Visual Effects digital film I/O(VisionArt) 419 23000041
Julia Rivas Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000042
Bill Ball Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000043
Ken Kurras Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000044
Doug Yoshida Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000045
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000046
Laurel Schulman Visual Effects digital effects producer(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000047
Todd Mesher Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000048
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000049
Jerry Hall Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000050
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000051
Martin Taylor Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000052
Rob Blue Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000053
Naomi Sato Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000054
Wenden Baldwin Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000055
Derek Osaki Visual Effects digital imaging(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000056
Tommy Hooper Visual Effects digital imaging(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000057
Michelle Reiner Visual Effects digital imaging(Digiscope/additional compositing) 419 23000058
Bob Hurrie Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000059
John Hess Visual Effects model shop foreman(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000060
Bruce MacRae Visual Effects model shop foreman(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000061
Tony Ciccarelli Visual Effects model set lead(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000062
Caius Man Visual Effects model set lead(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000063
Karen Orlijan Visual Effects model maker(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000064
Robert Steuer Visual Effects model maker(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000065
Jerry Miscevich Visual Effects model maker(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000066
Jane Kilkenny Visual Effects model maker(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000067
Logan Payne Visual Effects model maker(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000068
Kurt Weidman Visual Effects model maker(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 419 23000069
Scott Andonian Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000070
Ken Cornett Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000071
Joe Duppel Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000072
Kevin Floyd Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000073
Pasqual Ramirez Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000074
Christopher Roldan Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000075
Jeremiah Small Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000076
Dante Thomas Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000077
Michael Woolaway Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000078
Chris Warnock Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 419 23000079
Duke Dixon Visual Effects model foreman(Stirber Visual Network Inc/fishing trawler and R/C vehicles models) 419 23000080
Jeff Pyle Visual Effects model detail foreman(Stirber Visual Network Inc/fishing trawler and R/C vehicles models) 419 23000081
Ken Swenson Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinema Production Services Inc/Madison Square Garden miniature) 419 23000082
Mark Sullivan Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinema Production Services Inc/Madison Square Garden miniature) 419 23000083
Jeryd Pojawa Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinema Production Services Inc/Madison Square Garden miniature) 419 23000084
John Joyce Visual Effects lead model maker(Cinema Production Services Inc/Madison Square Garden miniature) 419 23000085
Walter Noot Visual Effects creature digitizing & computer modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs Int'l Inc) 419 23000086
Steve Skinner Visual Effects creature digitizing & computer modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs Int'l Inc) 419 23000087
Steve Keele Visual Effects creature digitizing & computer modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs Int'l Inc) 419 23000088
Matthew Paulson Visual Effects creature digitizing & computer modeling(Viewpoint Datalabs Int'l Inc) 419 23000089
Salvy Maleki Special Effects Coordinator miniature special effects coordinator(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 241 23000090
Roderic Duff Special Effects lead special effects technician(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 168 23000091
Joe Heffernan Special Effects lead special effects technician(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 168 23000092
Daren Rouse Special Effects lead special effects technician(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 168 23000093
Thomas Zell Special Effects lead special effects technician(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 168 23000094
Dairl Campbell Special Effects lead special effects technician(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 168 23000095
Jonathan Thackery Special Effects lead special effects technician(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 168 23000096
Glenn Karpf Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000097
Patrick Ellis Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000098
Nicholas Devore Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(VisionArt) 120917 23000099
Matt D Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(VisionArt) 120917 23000100
Jamie Stevenson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000101
Rodger Loftis Effects Coordinator visual effects unit coordinator(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120917 23000102
Steve Kirshoff Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator(New York City) 120917 23000103
Vince Filippone Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000104
Chris Juen Effects Assistant lead technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000105
Guy Wiedmann Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000106
Andrew Jones Animation Supervisor (Centropolis Effects) 120918 23000107
Daniel Kramer Animation Supervisor (VisionArt) 120918 23000108
Carl Hooper Animation Supervisor (VisionArt) 120918 23000109
Richard Davison Animation Supervisor foam supervisor(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120918 23000110
Ricardo Torres Titles title compositing 120825 23000111
Jennifer Scheer Rotoscope Animator lead rotoscope artist(Centropolis Effects) 121082 23000112
Robert Cribbett Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Centropolis Effects) 121082 23000113
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Centropolis Effects) 121082 23000114
Bill Schaeffer Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Centropolis Effects) 121082 23000115
Brian Wolf Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Centropolis Effects) 121082 23000116
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000117
Joanie Karnowski Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000118
Loree Perrett Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000119
Mitch Deoudes Rendering Artist rendering development and additional research & development(House of Pain) 121098 23000120
Eugene Jeong Rendering Artist rendering development and additional research & development(House of Pain) 121098 23000121
Mark Valdes Miniatures lead miniature painter(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 121083 23000122
Lisa Valdes Miniatures miniature painter(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 121083 23000123
Emmet Kane Miniatures miniature special effects foreman(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 121083 23000124
Matthew Gratzner Miniatures Flatiron and Chrysler miniatures(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000125
Ian Hunter Miniatures Flatiron and Chrysler miniatures(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000126
Shannon Blake Gans Miniatures Flatiron and Chrysler miniatures(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000127
Larry Jolly Miniatures miniature Apaches and Humvees(Larry Jolly Miniature Productions) 121083 23000128
Tony Centonze Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000129
William Cobb Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000130
Bruce Donnellan Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000131
Richie Douglas Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000132
Eric Dressor Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000133
David Escher Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000134
Lucinda Foy Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000135
John Hagey Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000136
Werner Hahnlein Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000137
Dawna Hammond Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000138
William Harrison Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000139
Richard Hill Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000140
Bobby Johnston Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000141
Chris Jones Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000142
Nick Karas Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000143
Paul Koppelman Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000144
Preston Malott Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000145
Robert McDonough Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000146
Mike Paris Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000147
Josh Pinney Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000148
Gintar Repecka Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000149
Keith Suzuki Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000150
Craig Uszak Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000151
Mike Van Arkel Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000152
Mark Yuricich Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000153
Gregory Anderson Mechanical Special Effects effects technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121086 23000154
Max Bruce Mechanical Special Effects effects technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121086 23000155
Geoff Harvey Mechanical Special Effects effects technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121086 23000156
Rob House Mechanical Special Effects effects technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121086 23000157
Sho Igarashi Mechanical Special Effects effects technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121086 23000158
Don Anderson Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 121086 23000159
Wes Caefer Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 121086 23000160
Bob Gurr Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Bob Gurr Design Inc) 121086 23000161
Marc Irvin Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 121086 23000162
Luke Khanlian Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 121086 23000163
James Kundig Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 121086 23000164
Kevin Mohlman Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 121086 23000165
Scott Oshita Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 121086 23000166
Timothy Ralston Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 121086 23000167
Lincoln Hiatt Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000168
John Calvanico Graphics computer graphics & design(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120826 23000169
Victor Reiner Graphics computer graphics & design(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120826 23000170
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000171
Barry Safley CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000172
Oded Kassinger CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000173
Toan-Vinh Le CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000174
Jeremy Nelligan CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000175
Jim McLean CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000176
Todd Boyce CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000177
Jimmy Jewell CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000178
James Peterson CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000179
Kenneth Bailey CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000180
D Turner CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000181
John Peel CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000182
Jon-Marc Kortsch CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000183
Mike Bray CGI Artist CG artist & character animation(VisionArt) 120986 23000184
Matthew Hackett Animator lead animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000185
Benjamin Cinelli Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000186
Michael Ford Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000187
Jordan Harris Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000188
Michael Huber Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000189
Alice Kaiserian Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000190
Benedikt Niemann Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000191
Jay Randall Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000192
Eric Weiss Animator character animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000193
John Courte Animator effects animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000194
Sean Faden Animator effects animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000195
Michael Edland Animator effects animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000196
Morris May Animator effects animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000197
Rocco Passionino Animator effects animator(Centropolis Effects) 483 23000198
Brian Hall Animator lead flocking animator(VisionArt) 483 23000199
Kiki Candela Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000200
Andrew Titcomb Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000201
Bill Diaz Animator digital character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000202
David Schaub Animator character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000203
Alex Sokoloff Animator character animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000204
Hillary Covey 2-D Artist 2-D paint artist(VisionArt) 120987 23000205
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Len Wiseman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Gagnon Assistant Property Master (New York City) 120969 24000003
Scott Collins Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Len Wiseman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Peter Gelfman Property Master (New York City) 120805 24000007
Joe Sanchez Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Brian Nordheim Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Gary Camp Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
Max Neal Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Joie Gharrity Assistant (to Roland Emmerich) 120820 25000005
Marc Roskin Assistant (to Roland Emmerich) 120820 25000006
Tavin Marin Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000007
Rachel Olschan Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000008
Vanesa Jordan Assistant (to Ute Emmerich) 120820 25000009
Will Plyler Assistant (to William Fay) 120820 25000010
Jennifer Wolf Assistant (to Peter Winther) 120820 25000011
Giles Gordon Assistant (to Volker Engel) 120820 25000012
Michael Arndt Assistant (to Matthew Broderick) 120820 25000013
Lisa Saylan Assistant (to Hank Azaria) 120820 25000014
Joanna Nesen Assistant executive assistant(Centropolis Effects) 120820 25000015
Szu Wang Assistant (to Patrick Tatopoulos (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication)) 120820 25000016
Phil Abraham Assistant ("B" camera (New York City)) 120820 25000017
Timothy Metivier Assistant ("A" camera (New York City)) 120820 25000018
Chris Patak Assistant ("B" camera (New York City)) 120820 25000019
Jim O'Banion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Angela Stauffer Production Assistant art department associate 275 25000021
Melissa Bargar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nicholas Garzilli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jutta Haupt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Steven Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Howard Storey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Chris Wagganer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Ryan Quigley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Jeff Marquez Production Assistant (Centropolis Effects) 275 25000029
John McMullen Production Assistant (Centropolis Effects) 275 25000030
Gerald McRobbie Production Assistant (Centropolis Effects) 275 25000031
Michael Fabbri Production Assistant (VisionArt) 275 25000032
Steve Weisberg Production Assistant (New York City) 275 25000033
Milady Jean-Baptiste Production Assistant (New York City) 275 25000034
Adam Baer Production Assistant (New York City) 275 25000035
Karen Mahan Production Assistant (New York City) 275 25000036
Lance Reisch Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000037
Samuel Effron Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000038
David Shafer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Craig Lietzke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Glen Polzel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain (New York City) 272 25000042
Randy Musselman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000043
Chuck Thompson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000044
Rob Neill Transportation Co-Captain (New York City) 120973 25000045
Joe Tavares Transportation Co-Captain (Hawaii crew) 120973 25000046
Moses Paskowitz Transportation Co-Captain (Hawaii crew) 120973 25000047
Mike Cuomo Office Assistant (Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120996 25000048
Shayna Ritenour Office Assistant (Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120996 25000049
Heather Hope Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000050
John Riley Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000051
Bobbi Baird Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Michael Gillis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Jenifer Lew Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Hillary Schwartz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Sebastian Schwippert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Harriet Spalding Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Scott Steuber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Sarah Bullionn Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 371 25000059
Lori Blonn Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 371 25000060
John Meyer Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 371 25000061
Travis Stewart Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 371 25000062
Stephen Del Prete Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Thomas Harper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000064
Jeff Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000065
Peter Dowd Set Production Assistant (New York City) 371 25000066
Danielle Katz Set Production Assistant (New York City) 371 25000067
Bill Purple Set Production Assistant (New York City) 371 25000068
Jason Rubenstein Set Production Assistant (New York City) 371 25000069
Eric Yellin Set Production Assistant (New York City) 371 25000070
Sarah Rubano Production office coordinator(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120824 25000071
Kevin Larosa Pilot aerial coordinator/pilot 570 25000072
Pat Magie Pilot seaplane pilot 570 25000073
Tamara Maellaro Medic n/a 120966 25000074
Amanda Rush Medic n/a 120966 25000075
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000076
Darren Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000077
Mark Ciccone Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000078
Jamie Lawrence Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000079
Eric Pacheco Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000080
Wayne Richardson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000081
Guy Sappington Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000082
Jonas Wickham Other loader 120795 26000001
Greg Salmon Other cable 120795 26000002
Lisa Di Santo Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Meg Gould Other production secretary 120795 26000004
John Mileski Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Jennifer Pray Other buyer 120795 26000006
Steven Share Other picture car captain 120795 26000007
Kurt Carley Other creature motion specialist 120795 26000008
Bruce Marrs Other creature motion specialist 120795 26000009
James Ealy Other aid 120795 26000010
Adria Later Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Dan Sharp Other re-recordist 120795 26000012
Tony Araki Other re-recordist 120795 26000013
Shawn Murphy Other scoring mixer 120795 26000014
Robin Higgin-Foley Other lead texture artist(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000015
Matt Cordner Other programmer(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000016
Maria Lando Other programmer(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000017
John Duino Other systems administrator(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000018
Robert Mance Other systems administrator(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000019
David Miya Other systems administrator(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000020
Chris Serenil Other systems administrator(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000021
Rob Hanigan Other scanner/recorder operator(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000022
Brian Corpus Other data I/O technician(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000023
Eric Withee Other data I/O technician(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000024
Woody Wolf Other financial officer(Centropolis Effects) 120795 26000025
Bethany Berndt-Shackelford Other lead texture artist(VisionArt) 120795 26000026
Krystal Wood Other systems administrator(VisionArt) 120795 26000027
Keiko Koyama Other operations(VisionArt) 120795 26000028
Jeannine Sansalone Other operations(VisionArt) 120795 26000029
Chris Williams Other baby conversations(VisionArt) 120795 26000030
J Ray Other software engineer(FutureLight/motion capture & software support) 120795 26000031
Randi Stern Other software engineer(FutureLight/motion capture & software support) 120795 26000032
David Davies Other software engineer(FutureLight/motion capture & software support) 120795 26000033
Suzie Duncan Other operations(FutureLight/motion capture & software support) 120795 26000034
Dan Michelson Other motion capture operator(FutureLight/motion capture & software support) 120795 26000035
Craig Sellars Other hardware engineer(FutureLight/motion capture & software support) 120795 26000036
David Rose Other moral support(FutureLight/motion capture & software support) 120795 26000037
Kerry Nordquist Other 2D/3D painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000038
Apryl Knobbe Other 2D/3D painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000039
Raquel Morales Other 2D/3D painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000040
Manson Jones Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000041
Tom Rodriguez Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000042
Stephen Kowalski Other system engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000043
Blaise Dahlquist Other key electric rigger(Sight Line Productions/model & miniature photography) 120795 26000044
Dave Hilchey Other marine coordinator(Falls Lake unit) 120795 26000045
Steve DeNapoli Other dive master(Falls Lake unit) 120795 26000046
Rob Massi Other purchaser(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000047
Brian Blair Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000048
Rick Bongiovanni Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000049
Horacio Fernandez Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000050
Rob Freitas Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000051
Tim Huizing Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000052
Bill Jacob Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000053
Greg Johnson Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000054
Michael MacFarlane Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000055
Clayton Martinez Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000056
Gary Pawlowski Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000057
Denise Shurtleff Other mold maker(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000058
Gabe Bartalos Other key painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000059
Eric Harris Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000060
Todd Heindel Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000061
Dan Kaplan Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000062
Steven Lawrence Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000063
Christopher Robbins Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000064
Joseph Simon Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000065
Steve Wang Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000066
Corina Wicks Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000067
Richard Woessner Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000068
Mike Wowczuk Other painter(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla" creature fabrication) 120795 26000069
Nik Carey Other seamstress(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000070
Pamela Cveticanin Other seamstress(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000071
Zachariah Cveticanin Other seamstress(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000072
Jon Fedele Other seamstress(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000073
Enrique Bilsland Other mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000074
Rob Capwell Other mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000075
Mario Castillo Other mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000076
Fred Folger Other mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000077
Joe Ganes Other mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000078
Samara Hagopian Other mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000079
Sabine Hodde Other mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000080
Jake Lee Other mechanic(Patrick Tatopoulos Designs/"Godzilla creature fabrication) 120795 26000081
Ruck Goldreyer Other management team(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120795 26000082
Tony Soja Other management team(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120795 26000083
Lynda Cox Other management team(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120795 26000084
Chuck Timpe Other management team(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120795 26000085
Liana Goatman Other lead scenic painter(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120795 26000086
Scott Williston Other lead scenic painter(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120795 26000087
Mike Borsh Other lead fabricator(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120795 26000088
Armando Franco Other lead fabricator(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120795 26000089
Edgar Salazar Other lead fabricator(Cinnabar/model & miniature construction) 120795 26000090
Steve Humphrey Other mechanical foreman(Stirber Visual Network Inc/fishing trawler and R/C vehicles models) 120795 26000091
Olivier Ozoux Other custom software development(Microsoft/SoftImage 3-D/softimage special projects) 120795 26000092
Alon Rosenfeld Other custom software development(Microsoft/SoftImage 3-D/softimage special projects) 120795 26000093
Adrian Hill Other custom software development(Microsoft/SoftImage 3-D/softimage special projects) 120795 26000094
Stefano Jannuzzo Other custom software development(Microsoft/SoftImage 3-D/softimage special projects) 120795 26000095
D. Morin Other custom software development(Microsoft/SoftImage 3-D/softimage special projects) 120795 26000096
Susa Kohlstedt Other loader 120795 26000097
Trevor Waterson Other coordinator 120795 26000098
Mick Rossman Other scenic foreman(New York City) 120795 26000099
Michael Leather Other picture vehicle coordinator(New York City) 120795 26000100
Melanie Lynch Other production secretary(New York City) 120795 26000101
Jack Aaron Other marine coordinator(Hawaii crew) 120795 26000102
Tomoyuki Tanaka Other in memoriam 120795 26000103
John Pignatelli Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A blinding flash of white light fills the sky above the French Polynesian islands. Giant footsteps plow an ominous path through miles of Panamanian forests and beaches. Ships off the U.S. coast capsize, dragged into a rolling sea where they are instantly demolished. This incessant, inexplicable destruction is heading toward New York. Far away, nuclear scientist Nick Tatopoulos is called upon for the greatest project of his life--to help the United States track the beast behind these mysterious disasters. As Nick begins his investigation, the enormous creature descends upon New York City, causing complete chaos. The army mobilizes its troops to attack, but the monster disappears. Phillipe Roche, an insurance investigator, leads the team assessing the destruction left in the creature's wake. While the two teams have their own agendas, they find they must join forces to unravel the mystery behind the incredible creature and stop him before it is too late.