Silent Fall (1994)

Silent Fall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Ray Schneider Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Scott Pina Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Gary F Steele Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Timandra Alyse Vincent Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Fred Livinston Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Salvatore Martines Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
James Ricker Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kevin Lee Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Scott C Dunn Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Patrick M Egan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gary Flowers Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Walter Glinowiecki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Zoila Gomez Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000005
Steve Boyd Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Woody Schultz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Richard J Kupfer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Audrey Bamber Assistant (to Richard Dreyfuss) 120820 25000004
Patricia Schweers Assistant (to Bruce Beresford) 120820 25000003
Lorrie Walker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stephen B Walker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000001
Kelly Helstrom Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000002
Christopher Conner Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kim Koscki Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Rick Strodel Grip n/a 365 15000005
Clai Lashley Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dan Rogers Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ron Lamendola Grip n/a 365 15000007
Russ Ensels Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Scott Hillman Grip rigging grip 365 15000003
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Christopher Newman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Craig Heston Ligget Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Richard Kryder Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Elaine Taverrite Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Randy Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Zane Cassidy Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Steven M Boyd Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Marge Rowland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dave Kramer Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Frank A Montesanto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Steve Litecky Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Steven Banks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Jeff Bown Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Bernard Mazur Other tutor 120795 26000001
James Cricchi Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000041
Lisa Snodgrass Other tutor 120795 26000002
James Kelly Other foreman 120795 26000003
Richard Riggs Other head scenic 120795 26000004
Scott Crafford Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Carrie Nosanchuk Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000039
Bill Winter Driver n/a 273 25000035
Robert L Willumsen Driver n/a 273 25000036
Walter R Wright Driver n/a 273 25000037
Eric Wade Driver executive driver 273 25000038
Thomas Moore Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Richard Salinas Other painter 120795 26000006
Judd Miller Other Evi performer 120795 26000013
Linwood Children's Center Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Dan River Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steve Gums Other aid 120795 26000012
Jeffrey L Johnson Other aid 120795 26000011
Brent Lee Farley Other painter 120795 26000007
Elizabeth Greene Other painter 120795 26000008
Elaine S Cohen Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Stephanie Waldron Other greens 120795 26000010
Dave White Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Watkins Driver n/a 273 25000033
John Alers Driver n/a 273 25000017
Sonny Aprile Driver n/a 273 25000018
Stan Boulden Driver n/a 273 25000019
Roger Butt Driver n/a 273 25000020
Ronald B Smith Driver driver captain 273 25000016
Joseph E Januszewski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Steve Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Harvey Guion Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Robin Bonifant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Mark Gutierrez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
George Carmen Driver n/a 273 25000021
Albert Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000022
Teddy Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000029
David Saboy Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Sayler Driver n/a 273 25000031
Louis Seabrease Driver n/a 273 25000032
Frank Matkins Driver n/a 273 25000028
George Lutsche Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jimmie Howard Driver n/a 273 25000023
James Daniel Hubbard Driver n/a 273 25000024
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000025
Duane Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000026
Nils C Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jeff Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Linda Heyman Location Manager (Easton) 193 5000007
James Gierman Location Manager (Baltimore) 193 5000006
Larry K Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Louise Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Susan McNamara Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Penelope L Foster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Todd P Smith Production Supervisor production supervision 307 5000002
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Margo Hunt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Peter James Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott A Green Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
Jane O'Neal Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Adam Beresford Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000011
Frank Baron Projectionist n/a 121104 6000007
Adam Gilmore Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Erich Roland Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Niels Alpert Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lynn Bigelow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jim Kouf Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Brandon Stouffer Actor Halloween Kid No 1 1 1000008
Treva Moniik King Actor Haloween Kid No 2 1 1000009
John McGee Jr. Actor Deputy 1 1000010
Ron Tucker Actor Forensic Detective 1 1000011
Zahn McClarnon Actor Deputy Bear 1 1000007
Liv Tyler Actor Sylvie Warden 1 1000006
Linda Hamilton Actor Karen Rainer 1 1000002
John Lithgow Actor Dr Harlinger 1 1000003
J.T. Walsh Actor Sheriff Mitch Rivers 1 1000004
Ben Faulkner Actor Tim Warden 1 1000005
Catherine Shaffner Actor Martha 1 1000012
Heather M Bomba Actor Twin No 1 1 1000013
Bruce Beresford Director n/a 2 2000001
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Penelope Foster Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Sean Baldwin Actor Haloween Monster 1 1000019
Steven Burnette Actor Mitch Rivers' Son 1 1000018
Marianne M Bomba Actor Twin No 2 1 1000014
Jane Beard Actor Carol Simmons 1 1000015
Mary Kate Law Actor Hostess 1 1000016
Helen Hedman Actor Mitch Rivers' Wife 1 1000017
Ian Crafford Editor film editor 172 7000001
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Gail Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jerry Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Phil Slattery Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Tony Starbuck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Davenport Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Peggy Nicholson Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000003
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Cheryl Kinion Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Dwayne Dell Boom Operator boom 215 14000007
Marilyn Graf Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Bill W Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Joseph McGee Sound recording engineer 120816 14000016
Jeff Seitz Sound recording engineer 120816 14000017
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
D M Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Dee Dee S Montesanto Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Colleen Kelsall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patty Malone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Bomba Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Liz Weber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Thomas Scruggs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John Stoddart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Lee Grubin Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Blake Martin Moulin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Michael Andreas Music Arranger arranger & conductor 121019 8000003
F Dale Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Elizabeth Bell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Benita Hofstetter Local Casting (Baltimore) 121094 10000003
Chata Smith Local Casting (Easton) 121094 10000004
Dr. Mark S Komrad Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Steve Myers Technical Advisor playing card instructor 537 12000002
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jay Klein Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Becky Weidner Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Rob Simons Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Debra King Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Jack Rainer 1 1000001
Synopsis
A psychiatrist's passion for his work is renewed when he takes on a criminal case involving an autistic boy who was the sole witness to his parents' murder.