Coming Soon (2000)

Coming Soon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tricia Vessey Actor Nell Kellner 1 1000001
Gaby Hoffmann Actor Jenny Simon 1 1000002
Mia Farrow Actor Judy Hodsell 1 1000003
Ryan O'Neal Actor Dick 1 1000004
Yasmine Bleeth Actor Mimi 1 1000005
Bonnie Root Actor Stream Hodsell 1 1000006
James Roday Actor Chad 1 1000007
Bridget Barkan Actor Polly 1 1000008
Seth May Actor Freckled Kid 1 1000009
Ramsey Faragallah Actor Wahid 1 1000010
Ellen Pompeo Actor Upset Girl 1 1000011
Dmitry Lipkin Actor Young Teacher 1 1000012
Jared Ryan Actor Petrus 1 1000013
Spalding Gray Actor Mr Jennings 1 1000014
Ryan Reynolds Actor Henry Lipschitz 1 1000015
Leslie Lyles Actor Vivien Simon 1 1000016
Candy Buckley Actor Madame Aurevoir 1 1000017
Abigail Revasch Actor Renee 1 1000018
Peter Bogdanovich Actor Bartholomew 1 1000019
Ranjit Chowdhry Actor Afshin 1 1000020
Sarah Trelease Actor Stash 1 1000021
Ashton Kutcher Actor Louie 1 1000022
Tim Cunningham Actor Frank 1 1000023
Rhasaan Orange Actor Sincere Boy 1 1000024
Anna Heins Actor Volunteer 1 1000025
Mary Diveny Actor (Joan) 1 1000026
Irma St. Paule Actor Blind Lady No 2 1 1000027
Victor Argo Actor Mr Neipris 1 1000028
Timothy Stickney Actor Suave Man 1 1000029
Rebecca Nelson Actor Miss Metcalf 1 1000030
Jessie Munch Actor Very Young Model 1 1000031
Ruthanna Hopper Actor Intense Woman 1 1000032
David Eigenberg Actor Andy 1 1000033
Elzbieta Czyzewska Actor Doctor Luft 1 1000034
Kevin Corrigan Actor Sid 1 1000035
James McCaffrey Actor Dante 1 1000036
Colette Burson Director n/a 2 2000001
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stefan Simchowitz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Keven Duffy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Thomas Augsberger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matthias Emcke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
E. Walsh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kate Robin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Colette Burson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robin Sweet Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Adam Escott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Victoria Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Jortner Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Gayle VanGrofsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Cara Hill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Rita Parikh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Stephen Molinaro Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Elizabeth Klenk Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Douglas Moe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Kimberly Faulkner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Joaquin Baca-Asay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melissa Soltis Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
Tracey Gudwin Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Rachael Levine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Todd Armitage Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Melissa Soltis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tracey Gudwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Tom Kincaid Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Tom LeGoff Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Norman Buckley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jason Williams Music music video transfer 120781 8000001
Ken Rosenberg Music music video editor 120781 8000002
Barklie Griggs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Anne Stuhler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Ogu Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark White Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kenan Erdogan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Duke Scoppa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Lorenza Arizaga Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Alexander Maceev Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Claire Mark Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Matteo De Cosmo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Raymond McGrath Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Bryan Hodge Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Amanda Carroll Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000012
Carrie Stewart Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Marcia Shulman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carmel Kubasik Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robyn Owen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Melody Nichols Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Jill Kliber Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Melissa Toth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kevin Knicely Hair hair colorist(Brian Pickston-Spa Salon) 120794 13000003
Dina Sliwiak Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Kyra Panchenko Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Hildie Ginsberg Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Nicki Ledermann Hairdresser make-up & hair designer 121014 13000007
Kerrie Plant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Kevin Posey Makeup Artist (Urban Decay) 120801 13000009
Rachel Allen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Lesley Scott Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Erica Westheimer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Jenni Lee Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Michael Costain Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000014
Curtis Hines Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Alex Wolfe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Michael Sadov Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jimmi Davarashvili Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Goldstein Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tengo Sepiashvili Grip n/a 365 15000004
Thomas Hamilton Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Damon Salerno Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Meraby Ellis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Graham Willoughby Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Steven Bram Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Allison Wellins Assistant Accountant assistant accounting 120950 16000002
Giles Khan Wrangler cable wrangler 121018 20000001
Anguibe Guindo Wrangler cable wrangler 121018 20000002
Vic Whitney Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tim Rehwaldt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Joe Facey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Juan Ogando Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Linda Krantz Property Master propmaster 120805 24000001
Todd Renschler Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Ryan Hogan Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Cecile George Assistant parking assistant 120820 25000001
Blake Hamilton Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
Monisha Harrell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Jason Grey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Jessica Piscitelli Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000005
Jennifer Dubin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Mara Galus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Arik Penchina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Alfonso Trinidad Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Michael Moffa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Ronnie Zizmor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Scott Rosenstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Tammie Rhee Production office intern 120824 25000013
Heidrun Schlossmacher Production office intern 120824 25000014
LaNa Jones Production office intern 120824 25000015
Luke Bassis Production office intern 120824 25000016
Jamie Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000017
Juan Bryan Driver n/a 273 25000018
William Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mike Dzienkiewicz Driver n/a 273 25000020
Erin Greenwell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Avery Brandon Other charge scenic 120795 26000001
Andy Henbest Other scenic 120795 26000002
Donna Farrell Other scenic 120795 26000003
Denise Boquist Other on-set scenic 120795 26000004
Nathan Thoma Other electric 120795 26000005
Seamus Tierney Other electric 120795 26000006
Hector Vasquez Other electric 120795 26000007
Haroun Ibn Mock Other electric 120795 26000008
Eddie Joe Other parking coordinator 120795 26000009
Richard Curry Other teamster captain 120795 26000010
Paul Johnson Security security provider(Rubear) 120951 26000011
Decay Urban Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Nicole Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Kenneth Sugerman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Steve Wiley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Jordan Schlanger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Steve Madden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Jill Stuart Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Sally Penn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Elizabeth Fillmore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Eileen Fisher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Robert Danes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Maria Turgeon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Lisa Pressman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Greg Leshe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Gerard Yosca Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Germaine Brooks Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Diedre Kane Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Gary Mirabelle Special Thanks (("The Box" creator)) 120874 26000029
Judy Meiselman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Sheila Stenber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Dave Correa Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Simon Pierce Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Nathan Nazario Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The trials, tribulations and sexual coming of age of three seniors at the prestigious Halton School in Manhattan as they struggle to find academic advancement and sexual fulfillment. including: Stream, a smart strawberry blonde who always falls for bad boys and social misfits; Henry Rockefeller, her latest object of affection whom declares his rebellion by changing his last name to Lipschitz; and Jenny, Stream's best friend who hides her intelligence behind a mask of self-absorption and fishnet stockings.