Defenseless (1991)

Defenseless
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sheridan W Liu Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Donna Garrett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000004
L J Van Cleave Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Kimberly Edwards Shapiro Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Manocchia Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David W Nims Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
William W Mann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Steve Venetis Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000011
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Craig W O'Rourke Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gary Worrell Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
V L Bagby Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jane Erskine Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Stan L Newcomb Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert W Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Herron Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Donaldson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dennis Goddard Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Robert Wayne Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gene Hara Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Christopher Hall Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rhona Meyers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Robert Kurtzman Makeup Assistant makeup effects assistant 121007 13000009
Renate Leuschner Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000011
James A Borgardt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Sheryl Berkoff-Lowe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Kevin Yagher Makeup makeup effects creator 353 13000007
Nancy Cone Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Frances Mathias Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000005
Sharon Ilson Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000003
Jack Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Les Percy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Leitelt Grip n/a 365 15000003
Charles C Smith Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Andrew Kimbrough Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
John Keating Sound Northstar Media Sound services 120816 14000005
Richard Shorr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Michael P Redbourn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Richard Shorr Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000008
Bobby Giovanni Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Verna Bagby Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
John F Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Ike Mizen Driver n/a 273 25000016
Sandra Powell Driver n/a 273 25000018
Tim Roe Driver n/a 273 25000019
Steve Schultz Driver n/a 273 25000020
Benson Jones Driver n/a 273 25000015
Niels Irgens-Moller Driver n/a 273 25000014
E O Braden Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Pat Carman Driver n/a 273 25000011
Martin Coblenz Driver n/a 273 25000012
Fred Falcone Driver n/a 273 25000013
Moe Blay Driver n/a 273 25000021
Martha Rubin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Pierson Heldring & Pierson NV Other financing 120795 26000005
Paul Kijzer Other financing 120795 26000006
Frans J Afman Other financing 120795 26000007
Chappy Hardy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bill Valdez Other police coordinator 120795 26000004
Richard Midiri Other cook 120795 26000003
Penny Wooley Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Grazyna Motala Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Tom Rickman Other spiritual guidance 120795 26000001
William B Ratcliffe II Other cable man 120795 26000002
Bob "Bullit" Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Marge Piane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lee McConnas Construction construction labor 120900 21000019
Lisa V Nunez Construction construction labor 120900 21000018
Lexie Shine Construction construction labor 120900 21000020
Aaron Newton Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Robert Sean Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sid Givens Construction construction labor 120900 21000017
George E Frazier Construction construction labor 120900 21000016
Robert Edward Lee Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Andrea "Drew" Sywany Construction construction purchaser 120900 21000013
Joseph Cash Construction construction labor 120900 21000014
Daniel Chacon Construction construction labor 120900 21000015
Debbie Peixotes Catering cook's assistant 120954 22000002
Jay Johnson Titles title design 120825 23000001
David Eric Lee Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000004
Ronald Presnell Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000005
Carl Beyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Erik A Erichsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Stephen MacDonald Howard Jr. Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000003
Andi Manpearl Assistant (to Martin Campbell) 120820 25000002
Joseph Fiacco Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marilyn Hiratzka Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Suzanne LaPick Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Betsy Spanbock Assistant (to Renee Missel) 120820 25000001
Johnny Foam Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jonathan Gordon Actor Elevator Repairman 1 1000034
Marilyn Raye Bradfield Actor Nurse 1 1000033
Vince Melocchi Actor Elevator Repairman 1 1000035
Sandy Martin Actor Judge 1 1000036
Peter Allas Actor Costas 1 1000037
Time Winters Actor Doctor 1 1000032
Kirk Thornton Actor Campaign Worker 1 1000031
Carrie Jachnuk Actor Singer at Fundraiser 1 1000027
Trevor A Felix Actor Bandleader at Fundraiser 1 1000028
Caine Richards Actor Monroe's Campaign Manager 1 1000029
Paul Collins Actor Campaign Worker 1 1000030
Mark Bringelson Actor Lab Technician 1 1000038
Harold Braun Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000039
Whitney Green Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
James Hicks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Hicks From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Jeff Burkhart From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Stuart Benjamin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Taylor Hackford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ed Hooks Actor Court Clerk 1 1000040
Martin Campbell Director n/a 2 2000001
Renee Missel Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Bombyk Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael D Leinert Actor Reporter at Fundraiser 1 1000026
Christine Elise Actor Cindy Bodeck 1 1000025
Randy Brooks Actor Monroe 1 1000009
Sheree North Actor Mrs Bodeck 1 1000008
Christopher M Brown Actor Dubbing Theatre Employee 1 1000010
Michael Collins Actor Policeman 1 1000011
George P Wilbur Actor Bodeck 1 1000012
John Kapelos Actor Jack Hammer 1 1000007
Jay O Sanders Actor Bull Dozer 1 1000006
Sam Shepard Actor George Beutel 1 1000002
Mary Beth Hurt Actor Ellie Seldes 1 1000003
J.T. Walsh Actor Steven Seldes 1 1000004
Kellie Overbey Actor Janna Seldes 1 1000005
Marabina Jaimes Actor TK's Receptionist 1 1000013
John Achorn Actor Board Member in Law Firm 1 1000014
Meritta Veilleux Actor (Fast Food Restaurant) 1 1000021
Steve Zettler Actor Russell 1 1000022
Sandy Ignon Actor Doctor In Morgue 1 1000023
Jeanne Mori Actor Autopsy Technician 1 1000024
Walt Woodson Actor Projectionist 1 1000020
Mercedes Shirley Actor (Dubbing Studio) 1 1000019
Lisa Darr Actor Board Member in Law Firm 1 1000015
William Hayes Actor Board Member in Law Firm 1 1000016
Glenn Wilson Actor Board Member in Law Firm 1 1000017
Anne Alexander Actor 1st Client 1 1000018
Tim Healey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Whitney Green Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Allan Chambers Set Dresser on set set dresser 197 9000009
Mark L Brown Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jeff Poole Leadman n/a 433 9000010
D Jay Freeman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Michael Fosberg Art Department painter assistant 120843 9000012
David Bomba Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Brett C Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Colin D Irwin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stephen P Davis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Christy Mozilo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Butch Sanders Art Department painter assistant 120843 9000013
Deborah Lucchesi Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cliff Taylor Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Lisa Strout Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Karyl Kreizinger Research research coordinator 458 12000004
Don Herzstein Advisor legal advisor 120821 12000005
Lawrence Miller Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Doreen A Dixon Executive director of post production 120806 11000003
Elisabeth Leustig Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julie Hutchinson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Andrea Asimow Executive New Visions development executive 120806 11000001
Jane E Russell Executive New Visions publicity executive 120806 11000002
Curtis A Schnell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Green Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Karen Altman Morgenstern Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Maureen Ann Duffy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Eva Schroeder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Marshall D Moore Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Matia Karrell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bill Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Cris Lombardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Katherine M Butler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Alex Olivares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Liz Webber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gina Lombardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Curt Sobel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Side Effects Corporation Editor editorial facilities 172 7000003
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Lou Lombardo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Wimble Editor n/a 172 7000002
Barbara Hershey Actor T K Katwuller 1 1000001
Synopsis
An unstable Los Angeles attorney discovers that her male lover and client is married to her long-lost college roommate. When he's found murdered, she becomes the defense attorney for his wife, who's been accused in the case.
N/A
N/A