Homeward Bound: the Incredible Journey (1993)

Homeward Bound: the Incredible Journey
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Family, Remake, Nature
Keywords animal, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
David J Hudson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000041
Lon E. Bender Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000042
Denis Blackerby Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000043
Marilyn Graf Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000038
Sandra Garcia Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000037
Peter Lehman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000033
Neal Anderson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000032
Dan Hegeman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000034
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000035
Carolyn Tapp Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000036
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000045
Chris Reiter Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Dennis L Peterson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Brent Lawson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Mark S Dowsett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Rhett Fernsten Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Bruce Lawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000050
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000046
David Kneupper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000047
Laura R Harris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000048
Amy Hoffberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000049
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000031
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000030
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Ascher Yates ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Bob Beher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Dino DiMuro ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Dennis Tufano ADR ADR group 120912 14000010
Ike Eisenmann ADR ADR group 120912 14000006
Mitch Carter ADR ADR group 120912 14000005
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR ADR group 120912 14000007
Lois Maslow ADR ADR group 120912 14000008
Walter Maslow ADR ADR group 120912 14000009
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Scott Mosteller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Wylie Stateman Audio n/a 120810 14000026
Burtis Bills Audio n/a 120810 14000025
Eric Lee Baron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000027
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
Randy Thom Audio n/a 120810 14000024
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000023
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Judson Leach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Lisa Miller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000022
Max Snow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacqueline Roberts Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Heidi Stevens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lawson Granger Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Doris Woempner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Suzi Fellows Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Mark A James Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Craig McLachlan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Christopher Hancock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dion Vlachos Assistant (to Donald W Ernst) 120820 25000003
Christine Funk Assistant (to Duwayne Dunham) 120820 25000002
Randy Parker Assistant (to Kirk Wise) 120820 25000004
Dominic DesRosiers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jon Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bob Burkhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Katrina Sanders-Payne Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000015
Lois Yaroshefsky Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Charles Carlsen Other greenperson 120795 26000005
Steve Blaha Other aid 120795 26000007
Joann Kane Other copyist 120795 26000008
Mary Kay Troske Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ed Lish Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000004
Charles G Reeves Other veterinarian 120795 26000003
Randal Holmes Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Derrick Mitchell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Mardica Y Hicks Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Laird Goodman Other veterinarian 120795 26000002
Chris Schramm Assistant (to Franklin R Levy) 120820 25000001
Greg McMickle Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ann Gordon Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Tammy Maples Animal Trainer head cat trainer 120962 20000004
Joe Hornok Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Terry Kuebler Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Rick Meyers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Gary "Sam" Vaughn Animal Trainer head dog trainer 120962 20000003
Exotics Jungle Animal Trainer animal provider & trainer 120962 20000002
Frank Ellison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lisa D Knudson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Monty Cox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe Camp Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Jeff Sabatini Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Jackie Vaughn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Zachary Zinn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
W Wayne Walser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Wayne Hashman Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Barry Demeter Visual Effects Designer special animal effects 120955 23000001
John Pearson-Denning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Layne Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000015
Linda Wenger Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Kim Bonham Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Rick Martin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
Steve E Martin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000014
Rosemary Alexander ADR ADR group 120912 14000004
Newell Alexander ADR ADR group 120912 14000003
Franklin R Levy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Duwayne Dunham Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey Chernov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Donald W Ernst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kirk Wise Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Don Ameche Voice of Shadow--The Golden Retriever 475 1000034
Sally Field Voice of Sassy--The Cat 475 1000033
Ben Actor Shadow 1 1000029
Peggy West Actor Jamie's Teacher 1 1000028
Rattler Actor Chance 1 1000030
Tiki Actor Sassy 1 1000031
Michael J. Fox Voice of Chance--The Bulldog 475 1000032
Mack Bing Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Caroline Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Helen M Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mark C Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Wanda Mull Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
William Jennings DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Judith L Cutler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Randy N Barbee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Cameron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Linda Woolverton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sheila Burnford Source Material (from novel) ("The Incredible Journey") 120793 4000003
Mack Bing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Prince Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Benj Thall Actor Peter 1 1000027
Mark L Taylor Actor Kirkwood 1 1000026
Robert Hays Actor Bob 1 1000009
Rich Hawkins Actor Forest Ranger 1 1000008
Nurmi Husa Actor Caterer 1 1000010
Jane Jones Actor Molly's Mother 1 1000011
Veronica Lauren Actor Hope 1 1000012
Kim Greist Actor Laura 1 1000007
Woody Eney Actor Forest Ranger 'Mark' 1 1000006
Ed Bernard Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000002
Kevin Chevalia Actor Jamie 1 1000003
Anne Christianson Actor Research Assistant 1 1000004
Ted D'Arms Actor Vet 1 1000005
David MacIntyre Actor Foote 1 1000013
Kit McDonough Actor Female Forest Ranger 1 1000014
Frank Roberts Actor Laura's Dad 1 1000022
Dorothy Roberts Actor Peter's Teacher 1 1000021
Jean Smart Actor Kate 1 1000023
Virginia Spray Actor Grace 1 1000024
Gary Taylor Actor Frank 1 1000025
William Edward Phipps Actor Quentin 1 1000020
Janet Penner Actor Bob's Mother 1 1000019
Mary Marsh Actor Laura's Mother 1 1000015
Nick Mastrandrea Actor Hal 1 1000016
Glenn Mazen Actor Minister 1 1000017
Mariah Milner Actor Molly 1 1000018
Jeffrey Selis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Reed Smoot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Bluestein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leigh C Otting Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Marsha Shoenman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brian Chavanne Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mary Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000004
Benjamin Hayden Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000005
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000004
Lalo Schifrin Song ("Mission Impossible Theme") 120859 8000007
Ross Bagdasarian Sr. Song ("Witch Doctor") 120859 8000006
Roger Cain Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nina Bradford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Self Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paul Goff Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000005
Patti Kalles Location Casting Oregon casting 120864 10000006
Barry Demeter Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Annette E Fabrizi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Carla Roseto Fabrizi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Michael Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Connie Booth Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Marny L Lawson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Fred Lucky Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Robert Consing Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000002
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Bonde Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Patricia Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Greg Specht Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Jonathan P Shaw Editor film editor 172 7000001
Jay Cassidy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Kelly Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jim Neidhardt Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000007
Chuck Bemis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(b camera) 120849 6000006
Brian Dimitri Sullivan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Potter Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Gordon Huston Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Mike Stailey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Brian Berdan Editor n/a 172 7000004
Chris Assells Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Thomas J Nordberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Bob Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Ken Watson Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
Florrie Laurence Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Laura Rindner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Stuart Copley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Lou Kleinman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
M Peggy Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Don Alder Actor Molly's Father 1 1000001
Synopsis
Three domestic pets try to return to the security of home after being separated from their human family.