Johnny Mnemonic (1995)

Johnny Mnemonic
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keanu Reeves Actor Johnny Mnemonic 1 1000001
Dina Meyer Actor Jane 1 1000002
Ice-T Actor J-Bone 1 1000003
Takeshi Kitano Actor Takahashi 1 1000004
Denis Akiyama Actor Shinji 1 1000005
Dolph Lundgren Actor Street Preacher 1 1000006
Henry Rollins Actor Spider 1 1000007
Barbara Sukowa Actor Anna K 1 1000008
Udo Kier Actor Ralfi 1 1000009
Tracy Tweed Actor Pretty 1 1000010
Falconer Abraham Actor Yomamma 1 1000011
Don Francks Actor Hooky 1 1000012
Diego Chambers Actor Henson 1 1000013
Sherry Miller Actor Takahashi's Girlfriend 1 1000014
Arthur Eng Actor Viet 1 1000015
Von Flores Actor Viet 1 1000016
Victoria Tengelis Actor Pharmakom Receptionist 1 1000017
Warren Sulatycky Actor Yakuza Operator 1 1000018
Celina Wu Actor Mikiyo 1 1000019
Gene Mack Actor Laslo 1 1000020
Jamie Elman Actor Toad 1 1000021
Simon Sinn Actor Man in Hotel Lobby 1 1000022
Caitlin Carmody Actor Twin in Hotel Lobby 1 1000023
Erin Carmody Actor Twin in Hotel Lobby 1 1000024
Doug O'Keefe Actor Pharmakom Security 1 1000025
Marlow Vella Actor Lotek Kid 1 1000026
Howard Szafer Actor Strike 1 1000027
Paul Brogren Actor Stump 1 1000028
Arthi Sambasivan Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Michael Miranda Actor Stick 1 1000030
Coyote Shivers Actor Buddy 1 1000031
Lynne Adams Actor Rocket Launcher Yakuza 1 1000032
Mike Shearer Actor Yakuza Partner 1 1000033
Susan Tsagkaris Actor Opera Singer 1 1000034
Christopher Comrie Actor Beijing Riot Newscaster 1 1000035
Robin Crosby Actor Girl in Hotel Room 1 1000036
Robert Longo Director n/a 2 2000001
Vic Armstrong Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Don Carmody Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jean Desormeaux Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Staffan Ahrenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
B.J. Rack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Victoria Hamburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert Lantos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Birrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Henry Bean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Gibson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Gibson From Story from short story("Burning Chrome") 120870 4000003
Pierre LaBerge Unit Production Manager (Montreal crew) 182 5000001
Bernard Vincent Unit Manager (Montreal crew) 120832 5000002
Ian McDougall Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Charles Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Reid Dunlop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Leslie Grierson Assistant Director (Montreal crew) 163 5000008
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Michael Jewison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Stefan Pleszczynski Location Manager (Montreal crew) 193 5000012
Nick Barker Location Manager (Montreal crew) 193 5000013
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mary Canty Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Nicolette Beasley Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000016
Bob Monroe Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000017
Melody Comrie Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000018
Laura Wood Fawcett DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Eardley Wilmot Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Francois Protat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Warren Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dave Tucker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Don Fergus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Louis DeErnsted Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Christopher Raucamp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
MIke Sinyi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Roger Finlay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Kevin LeBlanc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Takashi Seida Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Cynthia Feyrer Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Ronald Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Duthie Editing editorial consultant 120901 7000002
Mark Levinson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Rea Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Pete Watson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Joe LaFontaine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Fluxgold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard Harkness Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tom Costain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Giorgio DeVincenzo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jacqueline Carmody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shirley Walker Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000002
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Patricia Von Arx Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Brad Fiedel Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Shirley Walker Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Nilo Rodis-Jamero Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enrico Campana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michele Nolet Set Decorator (Montreal crew) 165 9000003
Richard Tasse Set Decorator (Montreal crew) 165 9000004
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jamie Rama Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Mike Franklin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tim Murton Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000008
Brad Francis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Dan Wladyka Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Don McQueen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Ian Hall Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Andrew Stearn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Kim Karon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julia Tait Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Vera Miller Location Casting Montreal casting(Montreal crew) 120864 10000003
Scott Mansfield Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jeffrey Klein Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Lynwood Spinks Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Cindy Morton Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Michael Joyce Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000004
Joseph Viskocil Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor 120845 11000005
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000006
Bret Mixon Supervisor Roto supervisor 120845 11000007
Syd Mead Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Elis Lam Consultant graphics consultant 120784 12000002
Scott Beverly Consultant bridge consultant 120784 12000003
Ruth Secord Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Olga Dimitrov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Divyo Putney Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Jennifer Bower Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Larry Hamlin Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000005
Michael Burnett Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000006
Linda Gill Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Marilyn Terry Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000008
Gayle Franklin Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000009
Christopher Hargadon Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000010
Kevin Barry Wardrobe assistant wardrobe master 120823 13000011
Sylvie Clement Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Montreal crew) 120823 13000012
Nadia Jarvis Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Michael Werth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Dandy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Hugh Waddell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Michael Mennies Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kevin Wahrman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jim Gore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Tony Van Den Akker Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Bill Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Doug Murray Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jay Boekelheide Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mark Wlodarkiewicz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
David Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mark Lanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Marilyn Zalkan Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000021
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Richard Allen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jean Courteau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Bryan Forde Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Matthew Pill Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Yvon Boudrias Key Grip (Montreal crew) 263 15000006
Cal Kohne Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Michael Kohne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Candide Franklyn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Bert Gouweleeuw Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Bob Hannah Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000011
Frank Singers Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000012
Tom Blacklock Best Boy special effects best boy 120885 15000013
Doug Graham Best Boy special effects best boy 120885 15000014
Charles Beetz Best Boy best boy electrician(Montreal crew) 120885 15000015
Kimberley Robyn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Aileen Bell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Dawn Sharpe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kelly Decooman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Marie-Claude Hebert Assistant Accountant (Montreal crew) 120950 16000005
Andrea Wood Business Affairs business and legal affairs 120792 18000001
Dwayne McLean Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Danny Kudlowski Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Roy Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stephen Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mike Nishihama Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Derrick Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000013
T Christenson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ho Chow Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mike Gow Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Quinton Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Makoto Kabayama Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sylvia Iden Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Joy Ang Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Richard Messiah Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mic Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Michael Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Tom Valis Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tig Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Andrea Chase Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mike Chow Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
David Hawthorne Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Rebecca Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Todd Schroeder Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Olly Jason Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Markus Parilo Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Andy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Michael Joyce Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Alex Russell Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Phllip Tellez Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Dave Pollock Construction Coordinator (Montreal crew) 276 21000003
Bill Harmon Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000004
Danyele Prevost Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Rory Cutler Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
George Merkert Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
Ken Swenson Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Tim Huchthausen Visual Effects model maker 419 23000008
Darrel Anderson Visual Effects digital dream sequence 419 23000009
Rick Berry Visual Effects digital dream sequence 419 23000010
Gene Bodio Visual Effects digital dream sequence 419 23000011
Phil LeMarbre Visual Effects digital dream sequence 419 23000012
Steve Bentley Visual Effects digital dream sequence 419 23000013
Sheila Berry Visual Effects digital dream sequence 419 23000014
Artie Romero Visual Effects digital dream sequence 419 23000015
James Allen Visual Effects digital dream sequence 419 23000016
Mario Dumont Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Bill Rivard Special Effects Assistant (Montreal crew) 514 23000018
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Assistant (Montreal crew) 514 23000019
Tom Lane Special Effects Assistant (Montreal crew) 514 23000020
Cat Chapman Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000021
Ryan Berg Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000022
Anthony Ceccomancini Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000023
Kyle Menzies Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000024
Ken Marschall Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000025
Frank Foster Graphics computer graphics department head 120826 23000026
Matthew Hausle Animator n/a 483 23000027
David Worman Animator n/a 483 23000028
Glenn Campbell Animator n/a 483 23000029
Rachel Nicoll Animator n/a 483 23000030
David Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000031
Tim Miller Animator n/a 483 23000032
Karen Logan Animator n/a 483 23000033
Shinichi Yoshimoto Animator n/a 483 23000034
Stephen Kramer Animator n/a 483 23000035
Billy Choi 2-D Artist 2-D graphic artist 120987 23000036
Cody Gibson 2-D Artist 2-D graphic artist 120987 23000037
Derek Grime 2-D Artist 2-D graphic artist 120987 23000038
Mark Petlock 2-D Artist 2-D graphic artist 120987 23000039
Greg Pelchat Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Renaut Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Daniel Bradette Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gus Meunier Props n/a 120817 24000004
Trisha Papas Assistant (to Robert Longo) 120820 25000001
Caird Urquhart Assistant (to Jean Desormeaux) 120820 25000002
Tracey Dodokin Assistant (to Jean Desormeaux) 120820 25000003
Gene Warren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Steve Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brian Remaley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Malina Koani-Guzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sean Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
J Pearson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Phillip Marshall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Chris Welsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chris Longo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Julian Dobbs-Higginson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Francois Fournier Production Assistant (Montreal crew) 275 25000014
Nick Sweetman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Ken Barbet Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Don Poole Transportation Captain (Montreal crew) 272 25000017
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Jonathan Null Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000019
Michael Shocrylas Other draftperson 120795 26000001
Peter Colpitts Other special weapons design 120795 26000002
Mike Konrad Other Musco light technician 120795 26000003
John Nelson Other designer 120795 26000004
Jamie Rama Other co-designer 120795 26000005
Joe Munkeby Other software engineer 120795 26000006
Dan Candela Other film recorder 120795 26000007
John Strauss Other film recorder 120795 26000008
Dennis Webb Other film recorder 120795 26000009
Steffany Hannan Other film recorder 120795 26000010
Tom Hendrickson Other film recorder 120795 26000011
Linda Henry Other line-up 120795 26000012
Bruce Cardozo Other line-up 120795 26000013
Kyle Menzies Other designer 120795 26000014
Fred Blau Other tattoos 120795 26000015
Natalie Card Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Ayana Osada Other Japanese interpreter 120795 26000017
Ruth Charest Other production secretary(Montreal crew) 120795 26000018
Susan Hoffman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the 21st century, information is the ultimate commodity. In a world where cyberspace is a workaday reality and outlaw hackers thrive, the most valuable information must sometimes be transported by mnemonic couriers--professionals like Johnny who offer the ultimate in security and confidentiality. Johnny contracts to deliver priceless data for a pair of scientists, defectors from Pharmkom, the world's third largest corporation. The massive upload is too much for the mnemonic implant embedded in Johnny's brain. With no idea of what he's carrying, Johnny must find the secret access-codes that allow him to download the information--or die. But data-overload isn't the only thing threatening his life. The Yakuza, the world's most powerful crime-syndicate, are working for Pharmakom. Takahashi, the Yakuza sector chief, distrusts his own men; he secretly hires the ruthless bounty hunter known as Street Preacher and orders him to bring in Johnny's head--cryogenically preserved.
N/A
N/A