Patriot Games (1992)

Patriot Games
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sequel, Action, Thriller
Keywords Jack Ryan (franchise), terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harrison Ford Actor Jack Ryan 1 1000001
Anne Archer Actor Dr Cathy Ryan 1 1000002
Patrick Bergin Actor Kevin O'Donnell 1 1000003
Sean Bean Actor Sean Miller 1 1000004
Thora Birch Actor Sally Ryan 1 1000005
James Fox Actor Lord Holmes 1 1000006
Samuel Jackson Actor Robby Jackson 1 1000007
Polly Walker Actor Annette 1 1000008
James Jones Actor Admiral James Greer 1 1000009
Richard Harris Actor Paddy O'Neil 1 1000010
J. Freeman Actor Marty Cantor 1 1000011
Alex Norton Actor Dennis Cooley 1 1000012
Hugh Fraser Actor Watkins 1 1000013
David Threlfall Actor Inspector Highland 1 1000014
Alun Armstrong Actor Owens 1 1000015
Berlinda Tolbert Actor Sissy 1 1000016
Hugh Ross Actor Barrister Atkinson 1 1000017
Gerald Sim Actor Lord Justice 1 1000018
Pip Torrens Actor First Aide 1 1000019
Thomas Russell Actor Ashley 1 1000020
Jonathan Ryan Actor Jimmy O'Reardon 1 1000021
Andrew Connolly Actor Charlie Dugan 1 1000022
Karl Hayden Actor Paddy Boy 1 1000023
Claire Oberman Actor Lady Holmes 1 1000024
Oliver Stone Actor Young Holmes 1 1000025
Tom Watt Actor The Electrician 1 1000026
P. Moriarty Actor Court Guard 1 1000027
Rebecca Mayhook Actor School Girl 1 1000028
Roger Blake Actor Constable 1 1000029
Martin Cochrane Actor Constable 1 1000030
Tim Dutton Actor Constable 1 1000031
Ellen Geer Actor Rose 1 1000032
John LaFayette Actor Winter 1 1000033
Duke Moosekian Actor Ferro 1 1000034
Fritz Sperberg Actor Spiva 1 1000035
Brenda Klemme Actor Secretary 1 1000036
Allison Barron Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000037
Ted Raimi Actor CIA Technician 1 1000038
Gregory Jackson Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000039
Philip Levien Actor Dr Shapiro 1 1000040
Jesse Goins Actor FBI Agent Shaw 1 1000041
John Shepard Actor FBI Helicopter Pilot 1 1000042
Stephen Held Actor FBI Rifleman 1 1000043
Debora Weston Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000044
Bob Gunton Actor Interviewer 1 1000045
Ivan Kane Actor TV Reporter 1 1000046
Kim Delgado Actor TV Reporter 1 1000047
Keith Campbell Actor Ned Clark 1 1000048
Jeff Mandon Actor Marine Guard 1 1000049
Eric Paul Actor Marine Guard 1 1000050
Jeff Gardner Actor Midshipman 1 1000051
Lester Tillery Actor Midshipman 1 1000052
Franklin Dam Actor Midshipman 1 1000053
Frankie Maldonatti Actor Midshipman 1 1000054
Bonnie Webster Actor Midshipman 1 1000055
Pamela Saxon Actor Midshipman 1 1000056
Leah Tabassi Actor Midshipman 1 1000057
Michael Way Actor Avery 1 1000058
Fred Toma Actor Arab Soldier 1 1000059
Ruben Garfias Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000060
Michael Kelly Actor O'Neil's Bodyguard 1 1000061
Phillip Noyce Director n/a 2 2000001
Mace Neufeld Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Rehme Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charles Maguire Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lis Kern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
W. Iliff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Donald Stewart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Clancy Source Material (from novel) ("Patriot Games") 120793 4000003
William Gerrity Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Denise O'Dell Production Manager (UK crew) 305 5000002
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Gerrity Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Greenhut Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Scotti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tim Lewis Assistant Director (UK crew) 163 5000008
Robert Fabbri Assistant Director (UK crew) 163 5000009
Richard Whelan Assistant Director (UK crew) 163 5000010
Ian Hickinbotham Assistant Director (UK crew) 163 5000011
Paul Taylor Assistant Director (UK crew) 163 5000012
Justin Muller Assistant Director (UK crew) 163 5000013
Stuart Neumann Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Malcolm Christopher Location Manager (UK crew) 193 5000015
Rachel Neale Location Manager (UK crew) 193 5000016
Karen Wookey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Andrea Walzer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000019
Janine Lodge Production Coordinator (UK crew) 162 5000020
Charlie Armstrong Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000021
Leslie Franks DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Amy Wallace Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000023
Peter Novak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Donald McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Benson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Stephen Smith Director of Photography director of photography -(UK crew) 120780 6000003
James Devis Director of Photography director of photography -(UK crew) 120780 6000004
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jeremy Gee Camera Operator (UK crew) 239 6000007
Phil Silver Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000008
Chris Warren Video video coordinator(UK crew) 120800 6000009
Rhonda Gunner Video visual effects and video displays(Video Image) 120800 6000010
Richard Hollander Video visual effects and video displays(Video Image) 120800 6000011
Gregory McMurry Video visual effects and video displays(Video Image) 120800 6000012
John Wash Video visual effects and video displays(Video Image) 120800 6000013
Glenn Neufeld Video Video Image crew 120800 6000014
Janet Earl Video Video Image crew 120800 6000015
Antoine Durr Video Video Image crew 120800 6000016
Scott Giegler Video Video Image crew 120800 6000017
Greg Kozikowski Video Video Image crew 120800 6000018
Scott Peterson Video Video Image crew 120800 6000019
Dean Stiepeke Video Video Image crew 120800 6000020
Monte Swann Video Video Image crew 120800 6000021
Larry Weiss Video Video Image crew 120800 6000022
Robert Grasmere Video Video Image process coordinator 120800 6000023
Mark Davison Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000024
Cynthia Pusheck Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000025
Duane Manwiller Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000026
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000027
Tony Rivetti Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000028
Kelly Green Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000029
Simon Hume Photography assistant photographer(UK crew) 120835 6000030
Mark Moriarty Photography assistant photographer(UK crew) 120835 6000031
Keith Hamshere Photography still photographer(UK crew) 120835 6000032
Brett Laumann Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000033
Ed Cooper Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000034
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Neil Travis Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lisa Citron Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000004
Tim Tommasino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Craig Galloway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Judd Maslansky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
John Neufeld Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Nathan Kaproff Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
John Sousa Song ("Washington Post March") 120859 8000008
P Brennan Song ("Harry's Game") 120859 8000009
Padraig Duggan Song ("The Pride of Our Land") 120859 8000010
Noel Duggan Song ("The Pride of Our Land") 120859 8000011
Joseph Nemec Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joseph Lucky Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alan Cassie Art Director (UK crew) 183 9000004
Walter Martishius Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Roger Deer Storyboard Artist (UK crew) 199 9000006
Stephenie McMillan Set Dresser (UK crew) 197 9000007
Barton Susman Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Dennis Bosher Assistant Art Director (UK crew) 315 9000009
Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Hubbard Casting (casting - UK) 179 10000003
Ros Hubbard Casting (casting - UK) 179 10000004
Julie Hutchinson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Michael Sherman Technical Advisor Navy technical advisor 537 12000001
Lieutenant Brooks Technical Advisor Navy technical advisor 537 12000002
Wilf Knight Liaison police liaison(UK crew) 121064 12000003
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Norma Moriceau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christine Heinz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Hoffman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor (UK crew) 120895 13000005
Charles DeMuth Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Leslie Joyce Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Ronald Barry Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Colin Wilson Costumes costumer(UK crew) 120828 13000009
Janet Tebrooke Costumes costumer(UK crew) 120828 13000010
Lynda Gurasich Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist Anne Archer's hairstylist 120799 13000012
Elaine Bowerbank Hair Stylist (UK crew) 120799 13000013
Betty Glasow Hair Stylist (UK crew) 120799 13000014
Peter King Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Pat Gerhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jane Royle Makeup Artist (UK crew) 120801 13000017
Norma Webb Makeup Artist (UK crew) 120801 13000018
Juno Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Craig Sims Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Dennis Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Dave Motta Boom Operator (UK crew) 215 14000008
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Les Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Gregroy Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
James Thompson Sound utility sound 120816 14000018
George Watters Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Cecelia Hall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Fasal Sound Effects sound effects creator 120868 14000021
F Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
R Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Frank Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Larry Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Noah Blough Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Jack Solomon Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000029
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer (UK crew) 230 14000030
Steven Mathis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Raman Rao Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Chuck Finch Lighting Technician (UK crew) 120907 15000003
Steve Smith Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bruce Byall Grip n/a 365 15000005
Edward Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Anderberg Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tim Collins Grip n/a 365 15000008
Todd Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000009
Doug Boone Grip n/a 365 15000010
Newton Lucas Grip n/a 365 15000011
David Fay Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ted Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Liz Rosenblatt Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dave Tutokey Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Brian Crane Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John Beyers Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Terry Mellis Production Accountant (UK crew) 282 16000001
Velma Giese Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Joan Flannery Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Louis Phillips Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
Tony Criscione Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Boyum Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Martin Grace Stunt Coordinator (United Kingdom) 120804 19000004
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clarke Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cynthia Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chenoa Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Richard Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott Hubbell Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Andy Bradford Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000035
Gerry Crampton Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000036
Gabe Cronnelly Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000037
Elaine Ford Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000038
Paul Jennings Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000039
Phil Lonergan Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000040
Mark McBride Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000041
Valentino Musetti Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000042
Tony Van Silva Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000043
Rod Woodruff Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000044
Ed Vance Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Dean Hensley Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Wes Nordby Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
John New Construction Foreman construction foreperson(UK crew) 277 21000004
John McGregor Construction Foreman construction foreperson(UK crew) 277 21000005
Robert Krume Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Terry Apsey Construction Coordinator (UK crew) 276 21000007
Vartan Chakirian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Redwine Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
George Gibbs Special Effects Supervisor (UK crew) 545 23000001
David Negron Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Dale Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Terry King Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Robert Worthington Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Frank Foster Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
James Rollins Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Les Solis Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Joss Williams Special Effects special effects technician(UK crew) 168 23000010
Clive Beard Special Effects special effects technician(United Kingdom) 168 23000011
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects special effects technician(UK crew) 168 23000012
Andy Williams Special Effects special effects technician(UK crew) 168 23000013
Bob Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000014
David Newell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Aaron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Erik Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Peter Hancock Property Master (UK crew) 120805 24000004
Brian Read Props Buyer (UK crew) 120926 24000005
Andrew MacRitchie Assistant (assis) 120820 25000001
Kathy Day Assistant (to Mace Neufeld) 120820 25000002
Joanne Cetrino Assistant (to Robert Rehme) 120820 25000003
Leslie Adler Assistant (to Harrison Ford) 120820 25000004
James Giese Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000005
Robert Mazaraki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Scott Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Aaron Albucher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joseph Lotito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sean McCarron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Patricia Klug Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eduardo Andrade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gary Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Laragh O'Dell Production Assistant (UK crew) 275 25000014
Samantha Thomas Production Assistant (UK crew) 275 25000015
Tony Steere Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Richard Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot (United Kingdom) 121003 25000020
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot (United Kingdom) 121003 25000021
Harold Hauss Helicopter Pilot (United Kingdom) 121003 25000022
Chris Saunders Helicopter Pilot (United Kingdom) 121003 25000023
Laura Viederman Other Phillip Noyce's associate 120795 26000001
Maggie Boyle Other vocal accompanist 120795 26000002
John Horton Other government relations 120795 26000003
Gary Clark Other paint foreperson 120795 26000004
James Betts Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Kirk Hunsicker Other Musco light technician 120795 26000006
Dr. Seuss Thanks ("The Cat in the Hat") 121115 26000007
Denne Petitclerc Thanks n/a 121115 26000008
Wanda Petitclerc Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Nigel Wooll Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Jane Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Vacationing with his wife and daughter in London, former CIA agent Jack Ryan steps in to stop the assassination of an English minister, killing a terrorist in the process. The terrorist's brother also happens to be an IRA radical and stalks Ryan back to the United States for revenge. A high-stakes game of cat and mouse ends in a dramatic showdown in this thrilling action film.