The Super (1991)

Super
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Pesci Actor Louie Kritski 1 1000001
Vincent Gardenia Actor Big Lou Kritski 1 1000002
Madolyn Smith Osborne Actor Naomi Bensinger 1 1000003
Ruben Blades Actor Marlon 1 1000004
Stacey Travis Actor Heather 1 1000005
Carole Shelley Actor Irine Kritski 1 1000006
Kenny Blank Actor Tito 1 1000007
Paul Benjamin Actor Gilliam 1 1000008
Beatrice Winde Actor Leotha 1 1000009
Bhubhesi Bodibe Actor Goode 1 1000010
Abdoulaye N'Gom Actor Stubbs 1 1000011
Carol-Jean Lewis Actor Eleanor 1 1000012
Anthony Heald Actor Ron Nessim 1 1000013
Daniel Saltzman Actor Young Louie 1 1000014
Jack Hallett Actor Young Big Lou 1 1000015
Steven Rodriquez Actor Pedro Diaz 1 1000016
Eileen Galindo Actor Linda Diaz 1 1000017
LaTanya Richardson Actor Judge Smith 1 1000018
Darryl Robinson Actor 1st Gang Member 1 1000019
Rynel Johnson Actor 2nd Gang Member 1 1000020
Paul Bates Actor Storekeeper 1 1000021
Daniel Margotta Actor 1st Pool Shooter 1 1000022
John Barnes Actor 2nd Pool Shooter 1 1000023
Lee Simon Actor Eddie 1 1000024
Tyrone Wilson Actor Roger 1 1000025
Henry Baker Actor 1st Man on Stoop 1 1000026
Juan Aguero Actor 2nd Man on Stoop 1 1000027
Chris Herrera Actor 1st Monty Player 1 1000028
Billy Thompson Actor 2nd Monty Player 1 1000029
Marina Durrell Actor 1st Female 1 1000030
Olga Merediz Actor 2nd Female 1 1000031
Leland Gantt Actor Male Tenant 1 1000032
Pepe Douglas Actor 1st Hooter 1 1000033
Horace Bailey Actor 2nd Hooter 1 1000034
Gregory Cook Actor 3rd Hooter 1 1000035
Billy Graham Actor 4th Hooter 1 1000036
Boris Sichkin Actor Electrician 1 1000037
Todd Monteiro Actor Milkman 1 1000038
Drafton Davis Actor D C 1 1000039
Anthony Hargraves Actor Stanford 1 1000040
Stanley Mills Actor Rudy 1 1000041
Daniel Hagen Actor Construction Worker 1 1000042
Ron Roth Actor Exterminator 1 1000043
Anthony Caso Actor Arsonist 1 1000044
William Roberts Actor Big Man 1 1000045
Rod Daniel Director n/a 2 2000001
David Lux Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Charles Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Frazier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steven Felder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Sam Simon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Felder Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jill Frank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Algric Chaplin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tom Lisi Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Donna Bloom Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Robin Squibb Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ellen Hillers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ginger Sledge Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000010
Mariano Schwed Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Lauri Pitkus Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Nancy Roth Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Michael Alatriste Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Wayne Petrocelli Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Katie Gartmann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Bruce Surtees Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jennifer Lehr Video video technician 120800 6000006
Eric Liebowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Jack Hofstra Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Sarah Gartner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Capp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kristi Zea Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeremy Conway Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Gelfman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Gus Papadopoulos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Nancy Boytos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Caryl Loeb Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000007
Paul Tappenden Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Tony Polizzi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Bruce Gross Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000010
Leigh Kyle Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Michael Kuhling Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debby Corper Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Robinson Costumes assistant costume 120828 13000002
Ellie Winslow Hair hair/makeup 120794 13000003
Aaron Quarles Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000004
Anthony Sorrentino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
James Sarzotti Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Allan Apone Makeup "Rat" Makeup 353 13000007
Askia Jacob Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000008
Barbara Hause Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Jane Myers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Gregg Baxter ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Richard Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Don Digirilamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mark Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Neal Burger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Richard Dwan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Glenn Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Kelly Oxford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jay Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Scott Wolf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Avram Gold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Jackson Schwartz Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000022
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jonathan Graham Grip n/a 365 15000002
Gary Martone Grip n/a 365 15000003
Monique Mitchell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Lynn Breschel Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brian Regan Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Velez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Andrew Day Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Carl Peterson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Thomas Imperato Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Steven Shareshian Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Lola Blank Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Imperato Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Paul Wardwell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark Steiner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dave Reitman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mark Bero Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Douy Swofford Titles title designer 120825 23000003
James Bilz Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Karen Kates Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Ron Stone Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Judy Surridge Assistant (to Charles Gordon) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Sands Assistant (to Charles Gordon) 120820 25000002
Joann Egan Assistant (to Rod Daniel) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth Roth Assistant (to Ron Frazier) 120820 25000004
Louise Russo Assistant (to Joe Pesci) 120820 25000005
Lawrence Amanuel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Richard Beaumont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sam Bruskin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joe Daly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chuck Dudley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Darryl Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kristie Hart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dylan Hopkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Eddie Joe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Betty Morin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Catherine McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Roni Poole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kia Puriefoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Emily Robertson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Don Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Fern Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
David Venghaus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Billy Wheeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
David Hyde Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Bull Mahr Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Mike Hyde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Kenneth Nelson Other set builder 120795 26000001
Melvin Green Other set builder 120795 26000002
Greg Criscuolo Other set builder 120795 26000003
Zbigniew Kuros Other set builder 120795 26000004
Joel Moss Other scoring mixer 120795 26000005
Phil Hetos Other timer 120795 26000006
Lauren Hyman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A slumlord is forced to live in one of his own tenements as punishment for code violations.