503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1569740647


Varnish cache server

Jennifer Eight (1992)

Jennifer Eight
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Randy Woodside Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
R Michael DeChellis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Chuck Michael Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Cecelia Hall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Chris Ingram Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
Steve Siracusa Sound sound assistant 120816 14000018
Beth Sterner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Jonathan Phillips Sound sound assistant 120816 14000019
Ron Williams Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Michael Kenner Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mindy Sheldon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Melanie Donabedian Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joan Flannery Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Craig Munroe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
James R Shelton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
John Dekker Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dave Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000005
Thomas Bookout Grip n/a 365 15000007
Allan Uglanica Grip n/a 365 15000008
Burton Lindemoen Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Fraser Boyle Grip n/a 365 15000009
Robert J Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Patricia Galbraith Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Diane Widas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Sarah Shaw Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Gregory B Mah Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Patrick J O'Brien Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
K G Ramsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Lucinda Campbell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Liz Radley Supervisor computer/video supervisor 120845 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
T J Hageboeck Advisor police advisor to Bruce Robinson 120821 12000001
Mary Lane Advisor cello teacher 120821 12000002
Mary Zophres Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Thomson Advisor cello teacher 120821 12000003
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Jan Newman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Graham Crowell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Doug Schulman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marlene Lipman Makeup Artist body makeup artist 120801 13000012
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Gayle Sherman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rick Fearon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mark Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Heidi Ridgway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Shelley Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Julia Ganis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joseph E Lotito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Carolle Alain Assistant (assis) 120820 25000004
Rose Ferraro Assistant (to Andy Garcia) 120820 25000003
Dale Gordon Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000006
Patrick J O'Brien Propman property person 120887 24000005
Mort Zwicker Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000007
Jane Groves Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000008
Lisa Appelbaum Assistant (to Gary Lucchesi) 120820 25000002
Mike Thompson Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000001
Tammy Coe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anna-Marie Plosz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Bafaro Other DGC trainee 120795 26000002
Richard Whitfield Other computer programmer/operator 120795 26000001
Susan High Other lead hand painter 120795 26000003
Robert McMinn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Romi Straussman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Manny Silva Production labor foreperson 120824 25000020
Bob Ellis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
James Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dale Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Derek Rama Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Dennis Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Melonie Good Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dalton Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Scott Stunts stunt driver 240 19000016
Tom Glass Stunts stunt driver 240 19000017
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tom Erickson Stunts stunt driver 240 19000018
Andrea Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Derek Peakman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dawn Stofer-Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marikka Dargel Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Denisa Allan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kim Moga Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Sereda Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mark Wiener Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Dawn Martin-Wiener Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Dale Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Walls Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Dan Curry Titles title designer 120825 23000004
Neil McLeod Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Hope M Parrish Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gizelle Fredette Craft Service craft service/first aid 120903 22000002
Rashied Aljuwani Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Duff Chambers Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
David Brenner Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Richard Rankin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Thomas Wells Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Tom Arp Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Kerry Barden Location Casting Los Angeles casting associate 120864 10000005
Ann Goulder Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000004
Linda Brachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Newton D Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christine Haebler Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Rory Enke Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
David Lamb Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Daniel McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
David Householter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Scott Rudin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Grace Gilroy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Stephen Lim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce Robinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Laura Tateishi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dennis Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Steve Jackman Camera film loader 120798 6000006
Rick Talmage Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
Mike Thomas Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Andrew D Wilson Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael DeMeritt DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Roberta Sheehy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
John M Morse DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Karen R Sachs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Conrad L. Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cindy Spiess Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
David Wimbury Producer n/a 3 3000001
Conrad L. Hall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Bates Actor Venables 1 1000011
Michael O'Neill Actor Serato 1 1000010
Bob Gunton Actor Goodridge 1 1000012
Lenny Von Dohlen Actor Blattis 1 1000013
Debbon Ayer Actor Amanda 1 1000015
Bryan Larkin Actor Bobby Rose 1 1000014
Nicholas Love Actor Bisley 1 1000009
Perry Lang Actor Travis 1 1000008
Uma Thurman Actor Helena 1 1000003
Lance Henriksen Actor Freddy Ross 1 1000002
Graham Beckel Actor John Taylor 1 1000004
Kathy Baker Actor Margie Ross 1 1000005
John Malkovich Actor St Anne 1 1000007
Kevin Conway Actor Citrine 1 1000006
Eddie Korbich Actor Myopic Janitor 1 1000016
Stephen Piemonte II Actor Trimble 1 1000017
Joe Drago Actor St Anne's Assistant 1 1000026
Jaylene Hamilton Actor Woman Reporter 1 1000025
Jonas Quastel Actor Lab Technician 1 1000027
Charles "Mark" Eaton Actor Airplane Pilot 1 1000028
Bruce Robinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Annette McCaffrey Actor extras(extra) 1 1000029
T J Hageboeck Actor Max 1 1000024
Jeffrey Josephson Actor Popeye 1 1000023
Carol Schneider Actor Ann 1 1000019
Ken Camroux Actor Pathologist 1 1000018
Deborah Spector Actor Emerson 1 1000020
Frank Birney Actor Expert 1 1000021
Mike Winlaw Actor Male Reporter 1 1000022
Doug Craik Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Doug Holgate Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
The Kingsmen Song Performer ("Louie Louie") 120788 8000028
Mary Wells Song Performer ("Two Lovers") 120788 8000027
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Someone To Watch Over Me") 120788 8000029
Thomanerchor Leipzig Song Performer ("Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht") 120788 8000030
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard MacDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Del Shannon Song Performer ("Handy Man") 120788 8000026
Orchestra & Chorus of the Teatro Dell Opera Di Roma Song Performer ("Humming Chorus" from Madama Butterfly) 120788 8000025
Ira Gershwin Song ("Someone To Watch Over Me") 120859 8000020
George Gershwin Song ("Someone To Watch Over Me") 120859 8000019
F Gruber Song ("Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht") 120859 8000021
J Mohr Song ("Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht") 120859 8000022
Frankie Laine Song Performer ("High Noon (Do Not Forsake Me)") 120788 8000024
Lenny Welch Song Performer ("Since I Fell For You") 120788 8000023
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
William J Durrell Jr. Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Steuart Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Lance King Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Kacy Lyn Magedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bette Chadwick Location Casting Canadian casting 120864 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Doug Carnegie Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Tony Guastella Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
James R Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John Willett Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Louis Mann Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000009
Richard Berry Song ("Louie Louie") 120859 8000018
Smokey Robinson Song ("Two Lovers") 120859 8000017
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Conrad Buff Editor film editor 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Elliot Marks Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Terry McEwen Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Jack Rowand Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Christopher Napolitano Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000015
Frank Valdez Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000017
Christopher Whitman Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000016
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Dimitri Tiomkin Song ("High Noon (Do Not Forsake Me)") 120859 8000012
Buddy Johnson Song ("Since I Fell For You") 120859 8000011
Ned Washington Song ("High Noon (Do Not Forsake Me)") 120859 8000013
Puccini Song ("Humming Chorus" from Madama Butterfly) 120859 8000014
Jimmy Jones Song ("Handy Man") 120859 8000016
Otis Blackwell Song ("Handy Man") 120859 8000015
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Christopher Young Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
John Barbirolli Music Conductor ("Humming Chorus" from Madama Butterfly) 120818 8000005
William Ross Music Conductor music conducter 120818 8000004
Greg Sudmeier Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Dan Carlin Sr. Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dan Garde Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Andy Garcia Actor John Berlin 1 1000001
Synopsis
A police detective connects a series of brutal murders and falls in love with the killer's next victim; a young, blind woman he has sworn to protect.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1569740647


Varnish cache server