Nightflyers (1987)

Nightflyers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adventure, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Doug Turner Construction construction supervisor(Robert Short Productions) 120900 21000045
Ernie Cervantes Other helmets/backpacks/weapons(Robert Short Productions) 120795 26000015
Gene Warren Jr. Special Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects) 545 23000001
Gary Gagliardo Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000051
Renata Wolf Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects modelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects) 419 23000002
Dennis Schultz Visual Effects modelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects) 419 23000004
Richard Smiley Visual Effects modelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects) 419 23000003
Cathy Matheson Construction construction crew member(Robert Short Productions) 120900 21000050
Marwon LoMele Construction construction crew member(Robert Short Productions) 120900 21000048
James E Wallace Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Jeff Wagner Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Bob Danyla Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000044
Don Matheson Construction construction crew member(Robert Short Productions) 120900 21000047
Tom Rudduck Visual Effects modelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects) 419 23000005
Max Sims Construction construction crew member(Robert Short Productions) 120900 21000049
Tim Huchthausen Visual Effects modelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects) 419 23000006
Stephen Mena Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Robin L Kolb Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Curtis J Jenkins Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Kenneth Roth Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Conception Lopez Assistant carpenter's helper 120820 25000001
Jeffrey Sternberg Assistant assistance(Altemus-Warner Corporation) 120820 25000003
Bob Pollock Assistant assistance(Microcomputer Accessories Corporation) 120820 25000002
Mike Haynes Props prop maker 120817 24000005
William R Davidson Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Robert Short Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000008
John Michael Eaves Miniatures miniature designer(Nightflyer/Fantasy II Film Effects) 121083 23000007
Ken Marschall Matte Painter matte artist(Fantasy II Film Effects) 120959 23000009
Doug McDonald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ann Ruhlman Props props 2nd assistant 120817 24000003
Maggie Martin Props props 1st assistant 120817 24000002
Dave Turner Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Dave Thomas Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Jeffery A Goff Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Gregg Gannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Hal B Forsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Tim Hannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Ralph A Hassman Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Jeffery H James Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Deborah Hooper Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Victor Espinoza Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Mike Eschger Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Humberto De La Torre Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Charles Collum Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Stan Dodd Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Richard Bryan Douglas Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
David Eliot Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Ryan Effner Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Allan Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
George Linares Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Stuart Russell Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Bruce D Rioux Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Richard Scott Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Chris J Speer Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Charles A Stutts Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Larry Stellner Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Ralph Ramierez Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Hans Ohlson Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Thomas H McDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Pete Magel Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Mike McDononough Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Mike Munoz Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Mike Ogle Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Jan Munroe Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Cristen Carr Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000004
Cherie Baker Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000005
Patrick K Coppinger Other painter 120795 26000029
Peter Allen Other painter 120795 26000028
Raymond Cooper Other head painter 120795 26000027
Sergio A DeLeon Other painter 120795 26000030
Gordon Gilbert Other painter 120795 26000031
Judea Herbstein Other painter 120795 26000033
Mando Gramajo Other painter 120795 26000032
Jose L Lopez Other laborer 120795 26000026
Gregiorio Jimenez Other laborer 120795 26000025
Oscar Quintanilla Other plasterer 120795 26000020
Richard Gonzalez Other plasterer 120795 26000019
Roberto Quintanillo Other plasterer 120795 26000021
Julio Beltran Other laborer 120795 26000022
Ovalle Santizo Other laborer 120795 26000024
Jose Elfego Other laborer 120795 26000023
Clayton A Hoover Other painter 120795 26000034
Rufus F Horton Other painter 120795 26000035
Brian Rothstein Other painter 120795 26000045
Amy Pestana Other painter 120795 26000044
Justin Zimmerman Other painter 120795 26000046
Clarence Dixon Other painter's helper 120795 26000047
Melinda Mullen Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Kevin M McCray Other painter's helper 120795 26000048
Jose E Ovalle Other painter 120795 26000043
Luis Ovalle Other painter 120795 26000042
Carlos Lopez Other painter 120795 26000037
Jeffery H James Other painter 120795 26000036
Fernando Manzilla Other painter 120795 26000038
Don Martin Other painter 120795 26000039
Saul Osorio Other painter 120795 26000041
Martin Martinez Other painter 120795 26000040
Curtis W Baruth Other head foreman 120795 26000018
Kim Bailey Other electronics(Robert Short Productions) 120795 26000017
Christopher Warren Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects) 275 25000015
Kurt Hanson Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects) 275 25000014
Kent Wade Production Assistant (Robert Short Productions) 275 25000016
Patrick Kelly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
John Spence Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Frank Kostenko Medic set medic 120966 25000018
Daniel Deschamps Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects) 275 25000013
Andy Borses Production Assistant (Fantasy II Film Effects) 275 25000012
Marco Delgado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matthew Fishman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jacqueline Bisbano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Patrick Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Frank Kostenko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jim Stellar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Leslie Jones Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Paul Murphy Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Kevin Kinnon Other fireman 120795 26000010
Jaymie Jennings Other intern 120795 26000009
William Mount Other fireman 120795 26000011
Thomas Murphy Other fireman 120795 26000012
Luc Mayrand Other helmets/backpacks/weapons(Robert Short Productions) 120795 26000014
Paul Murphy Other painter 120795 26000013
Jim Carrol Other intern 120795 26000008
Larry Trilling Other intern 120795 26000007
Charles Smock Other rigger 120795 26000002
Casey Nelson Other rigger 120795 26000001
Steve Galich Other flying wire specialist 120795 26000003
Bob Harman Other flying wire specialist 120795 26000004
Conrad V Naegle Other harness maker 120795 26000006
Bob Weisinger Other flying wire specialist 120795 26000005
Keith Cox Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Rick Cobian Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kathy Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Avi Kipper Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Doug Timm Music n/a 120781 8000001
Doug Timm Performer n/a 120819 8000004
John Muto Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Bingham Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Anne Ahrens Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Lewis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dennis Brookins Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Rory Flynn Photography stills 120835 6000010
Michelle Krupkin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Reid Burns Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Tom Siter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gerry Lentz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jay Cassidy Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000002
Benjamin Allanoff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
James Steuart Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Carol Bosselman Art Department sculptor 120843 9000015
Chris Biggs Art Department sculptor(Robert Short Productions) 120843 9000014
Gordon Forkert Art Department sculptor 120843 9000016
Cary Howe Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
Nina Axelrod Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Land Art Department sculptor 120843 9000018
Brent Armstrong Art Department sculptor(Robert Short Productions) 120843 9000013
Luc Mayrand Art Department conceptual artist(Robert Short Productions) 120843 9000012
Laura Settlemier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Joel A Blumenau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Muhfriedel Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
John Michael Eaves Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000011
Allison Yerxa Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
Jeff Goldenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Marcey Gwatney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Robert Jaffe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gene Warren Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert Collector Director n/a 2 2000001
Herb Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Jaffe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Jaffe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
George R.R. Martin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Annabel Brooks Actor Eliza Scott 1 1000009
Helene Udy Actor Lilly Kent 1 1000008
Michael Praed Actor Royd Erris 1 1000003
John Standing Actor Michael D'Branin 1 1000002
Lisa Blount Actor Audrey Zale 1 1000004
Glenn Withrow Actor "Owl" Keelor 1 1000005
James L. Avery Actor Darryl Fontaine 1 1000007
Michael Des Barres Actor Jon Winderman 1 1000006
George R.R. Martin Story By n/a 120779 4000004
George R.R. Martin Source Material (from novel) from novella 120793 4000005
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Huneck Camera Operator (Fantasy II Film Effects) 239 6000003
Michael Griffin Camera Operator (Fantasy II Film Effects) 239 6000004
Richard C Miller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kevin McKnight Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lisa C Cook Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jill Gurr Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000007
Charles Skouras III Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Leslie Huntley Production Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects) 307 5000001
Kristine Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Terry J Edwards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Diane Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Diane Birdsall Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Eric DaRe Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Billy Guerre Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Paul Hauser Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Stephen Adsianson Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Jewel Myrow Production Accountant art production accountant 282 16000001
Sherry Kile Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Deborah Herbert Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Robert Leitelt Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Toni Semple Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Rowdy Herrington Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Charles Smock Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rick Herrington Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000012
Lawrence Bowie Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Bolner Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Paul Santos Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Matt Danielson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Jennifer Goldsmith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Randy Baughman Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Holliday Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Ted Bingham Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Joseph Braus Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Daniel Chatterton Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mike Chamberlain Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Mike Cassidy Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Roger George Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects 121027 19000001
Matt Gatson Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000006
Lisa Romanoff Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects 121027 19000002
Steve Galich Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects 121027 19000003
Bob Yerkes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics (Fantasy II Film Effects) 121027 19000004
Casey Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Randy Ratliff Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jill Rockow Makeup makeup effects(Robert Short Productions) 353 13000009
Chris Biggs Makeup makeup effects(Robert Short Productions) 353 13000008
Sher Flowers Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Michael Stein Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Gerry Lentz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Laurie Seligman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Bob Weitz Audio Consultant sound consultant(Ultra-Stereo) 120934 14000002
Robert Short Makeup special makeup 353 13000006
Susan Lipson Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Gary Campsie Consultant model consultant(Fantasy II Film Effects) 120784 12000001
Michael Joyce Supervisor model shop supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects) 120845 11000001
Brad R Loman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Constance Buck Costumes costumer(set) 120828 13000002
Kay Cole Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Rudy Traczyk Costumes costumer(set) 120828 13000003
Jeff Vaughn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Steve Nelson Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Bruce Swift Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tim Moore Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Chuck Severson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Charleton Clark Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tim Morton Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Hayes Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael LaViolette Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
George Johnson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Daniel Fisher Sound sound utility 120816 14000006
Ken Teaney Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Thomas Betz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
R J Palmer Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Catherine Mary Stewart Actor Miranda Dorlac 1 1000001
Synopsis
A mysterious entity is slowly destroying the scientists trapped aboard a spaceship.
N/A
N/A